Oct
16
2017

Age Group Team 2017-18 Results

The age group team competition results for 2017-18 can be found at:

http://southernfencing.org.uk/recentresults/ageteam2017-18/

(There are probably some errors around the details of team members however the overall scores should be correct, Please contact webmaster@southernfencing.org.uk to correct any mistakes)

Mar
19
2017

Age Group Foil 2017

Results:

http://southernfencing.org.uk/results/agegroupfoil2017-18

 

Mar
19
2017

Age Group Epee and Sabre Live Results

Age Group Epee and Sabre live results: 

 http://southernfencing.org.uk/liveresults/

(NB: This is running off a phone so may be intermittent at times)

May
05
2016

BYC 2016

Congratulations to all those who represented Southern at the BYC.
We trust you all enjoyed you weekend in Sheffield. It was good to see so many competing
Overall we did very well, coming 5th out of the 18 regions that are eligible to compete here (Lon were 1st, SW 2nd , WM 3rd & SE 4th)

Our silverware was in the u18 foil, very well done to Charlotte Fairman

We did put up very good fights with some thrilling finals that we just missed out in – well done to those who were runners up:

U12 epee  –  Sarah Boucher-Rowe
U14 epee  –  Messina Herrling
U14 foil  –  Emily Beardmore
U16 epee  –  James Russell

There were some brilliant semi finals, with our medallists narrowly missing their place in their final:

U12 foil  –  Celena Appleby-Prince
U16 foil – Heloise Hardie
U18 foil  –  Serena Patel
U12 foil  –  Attikan Yavuz
U12 epee  –  Frederick Edgecliffe-Johnson
U16 foil  –  Oscar Lhoste
U18 epee – Ben Schneider

We also had last 8 places for the following girls and boys:

Eva Reston
India George
Edward Payne

And, last 16 places for the following boys and girls:

Abigail Rogers
Caitlin MacClancy
Ela Kucharska
Eva Reston
Imogen Edgecliffe-Johnson
Katie Pettigrew
Millicent Field
Oliva Attias
Oliva O’Connell
Rhiannon Hales
Sarah Boucher-Rowe
Edward Payne
Felix Stansfield
Felix Sudderick
Frederick Edgecliffe-Johnson
Harry Bastin-Hall
Jacob Forey-Miller
Lewis Barnes
Marcel Byrne
Hal Seed
Sebastian Wilson

Apr
11
2016

Senior Foil Results

Results of the senior foil from the 10th April:

Senior Foil
Male
1st Austen Rose
2nd Mark Leech
3rd  Mark Vice
3rd Mile Bradbury
Female
1st Dawn Thompson
Novice Foil
Female 
1st Aditi Aggarwar
Male
1st Alistair Tuckey
Mar
08
2016

Southern Fencing Region Age Group Epee and Sabre Results

The results for the age group epee and sabre (BYC qualifiers) can be found here:

http://southernfencing.org.uk/recentresults/ageepeesabre2015-16/

Jan
31
2016

Southern Age Group Foil results

Full results for the Southern Fencing Region Foil Qualifier (Age Group Foil) on the 31st Jan 2016 can be found here:

http://southernfencing.org.uk/recentresults/agefoil2015-16/index.htm

Mar
01
2015

Age Group Epee and Sabre 2014-15 Results

Results from the 2014-15 age group epee and sabre qualifier held at Bradfield College can be found here:

www.southernfencing.org.uk/recentresults/ageepeesabre2014-15/index.htm

Feb
22
2015

U10 Foil Results 2015

Boys

Name Club(s)
1 Teale, Ethan Swindon FC
2 Peach, William John Swindon FC
3T Rafferty, Christopher Swindon FC
3T Beautyman, Cador Swindon FC
5 Pitman, James Swindon FC
6 Hunter, George Espada
7 Turner, Ben Swindon FC
8 Hedley-Cheney, Stefan Espada
9 Salle, Isaac Thame Duellist
10 Fisher, Reuben A/F
11 Crosbie, Bruno Westminster Under School
12 Greening, Matthew Swindon FC
13 Liebenberg, Alec Swindon FC

 

Girls

Name Club(s)
1 Begbour, Natasha Escrime Winchester
2 Preston, Niamh Swindon FC
3T Anwar, Maryam Salle Eton
3T George, Grace Oxford Fencing Club
5 Keighley, Hannah St Francis School
6 Twiss, Gabriella A/F
Jan
27
2015

Age Group Foil 2014-2015 Results

Results from the 2014-15 age group foil qualifier held at Bradfield College can be found here:

www.southernfencing.org.uk/recentresults/agefoil2014-15

 

Mar
09
2014

Southern Region Age Group Girls Sabre 2014

Tags: , , , , ,
Girls U12 Sabre
Overall ranking
 Rank  Name  First name  Club
1  ASQUITH  IONA Headington School
Girls U14 Sabre
Overall ranking
 Rank  Name  First name  Club
 1  HUGHES  K Marlborough
 2  FOSTER  S Salle Eton
 3  BLACKMORE  P Hamilton Academicals
Girls U16 Sabre
Overall ranking
 Rank  Name  First name  Club
 1  GENT  J  HEADINGTON
 2  HUXLEY  E  HEADINGTON
 3  MACCLANCY  C  HEADINGTON
 3  MAHONEY  G  HEADINGTON
 5  GATEHOUSE  I  SALLE ETON
Girls U18 Sabre
Overall ranking
 Rank  Name  First name  Club
1 DOUGLAS S Dilettante
2 HYDER A Headington School

 

Mar
09
2014

Southern Region Age Goup Epee Boys 2014

Boys U12 Epee
Overall ranking
 Rank  Name  First name  Club
 1  GAUGER  N  SWINDON
 2  RADFORD  J  READING
 3  BASTON-HALL  H  ABINGDON
 3  MARTYN  M  ESPADA
 5  LANDOLFI  A  SOUTHAMPTON
 6  MACLEOD  G  READING
 7  CRICK  A  LYMINGTON
 8  DE JONGH  J  ABINGDON
 9  JENKINS  S  READING
 10  CARVER  G  ABINGDON

 

Boys U14 Epee
Overall ranking
 Rank  Name  First name  Club
 1  DAVIES  G  ABINGDON
 2  ROSENBAUM  N  READING
 3  CORNFORTH  A  OXFORD
 3  TEMPORAL DARELL  M  ABINGDON
 5  DAY  M  SALLE ETON
 6  SEAL  A  LYMINGTON
 7  TILLEY  G  ABINGDON
 8  MACLENNAN  J  ABINGDON
 9  GLADEN  A  READING
 10  BOYER  M  READING
 11  DE JONGH  A  ABINGDON
 12  MUNDAY  J  ABINGDON
 13  GREEN  M  ABINGDON

 

Boys U16 Epee
Overall ranking
 Rank  Name  First name  Club
 1  SCHNEIDER  B  ABINGDON
 2  STANSFIELD  F  READING
 3  MACLENNAN  R  ABINGDON
 3  ROBINSON  P  GUILDFORD
 5  BLACKMORE  S  RGS
 6  HARDIE  A  DILENTTANTE
 7  EDBROOKE-COFFIN  H  ESPADA
 8  FORD  J  ESPADA
 9  COLE  P  ABINGDON
 10  GOTHARD  C  RGS
 11  CRICK  J  UNAFFILIATED
 12  PRENDERGAST  W  LYMINGTON
 13  SYDYKOV  S  RGS
 14  MESSER  M  ESPADA
 15  SIDPRA  J  ABINGDON
 16  HABGOOD-BROWN  O  ALDERSHOT
 17  JOHNSON  P  ABINGDON
 18  LAW  J  ABINGDON

 

Boys U18 Epee
Overall ranking
 Rank  Name  First name  Club
 1  HORNBY  E  MALVERN
 2  CHAN  H  ABINGDON
 3  DAWSON  J  ABINGDON
 3  MORTON  S  GUILDFORD
 5  DOBIE  N  SWINDON
 6  HYATT  T  EGHAM
 7  CAFFREY  P  NONE
 8  JOHNSON  W  ABINGDON
 9  BLACKMOOR  N  RGS
 10  LATHAM  M  RGS
 11  FEATHERSTONE  T  NONE
 12  RIZVI  T  RGS
 13  FLAWN-THOMAS  P  READING

 

Mar
09
2014

Southern Region Age Group Girls Epee 2014

Tags: , , , , ,
Girls U10 Epee
Overall ranking
 Rank  Name  First name  Club
1  LIVESLEY  K  NEWBURY
Girls U12 Epee
Overall ranking
 Rank  Name  First name  Club
 1  HERRLING  M  OXFORD
 2  HORNBY  H  READING
Girls U14 Epee
Overall ranking
 Rank  Name  First name  Club
 1 HARDIE  H  Dilettante
Girls U16 Epee
Overall ranking
 Rank  Name  First name  Club
 1  KNOWLES  R  MARLBOROUGH
 2  HORNBY  O  MALVERN
 3  CONNELL  D  HEADINGTON
 3  SHEATH  K  WINCHESTER
 5  MAHONEY  G  HEADINGTON
 6  GODSAL  C  NONE
 7  GENT  J  HEADINGTON
 8  SAUNDERS  L  MARLBOROUGH
 9  MCQUEEN  A  WINCHESTER
 10  CAYLEY  M  HEADINGTON
 11  MACCLANCY  C  HEADINGTON
 12  ROGERS  A  DILETTANTE
Girls U18 Epee
Overall ranking
 Rank  Name  First name  Club
 1  BRADLEY  E  WINCHESTER
 2  SHEEHAN  Z  SWINDON
 3  CAYLEY  C  HEADINGTON
 3  EMSLEY  A  HEADINGTON
 5  HYDER  A  HEADINGTON
 6  SUTTON  J  HEADINGTON

 

Mar
09
2014

Southern Region Age Group Sabre 2014

Tags: , , , , ,
Boys U12 Sabre
Overall ranking
 Rank  Name  First name  Club
 1  KERNAN  J Moulsford School
 2  MAGNUSSON  W Moulsford School
 3  BAILEY  B Moulsford School
 3  FULLER  C Moulsford School
 5  WHIPPS  S Moulsford School
 6  CRICK  A Lymington
 7  EDE  S Swindon Silver Blades

 

Boys U14 Sabre
Overall ranking
 Rank  Name  First name  Club
 1  JENSON BENNETT  T Marlborough Fencing Club
 2  GOSNEY  D Moulsford School
 3  MACLENNAN  J Abingdon School Fencing Club
 3  THORNEYCROFT  C Abingdon School Fencing Club
 5  GEORGE  T Royal Grammar School High Wycombe

 

Boys U16 Sabre
Overall ranking
 Rank  Name  First name  Club
 1  BLACKMORE  S  RGS
 2  HARDIE  A  DILETTANTE
 3  GOTHARD  C  RGS
 3  SYDYKOV  S  RGS
 5  CRICK  J  LYMINGTON
 6  WHITE  A  LYMINGTON
 7  READ  G  LYMINGTON

 

Boys U18 sabre
Overall ranking
 Rank  Name  First name  Club
 1  FOTHERBY  J  XIPHOI
 2  CAFFREY  P  UNAFFILIATED
 3  BLACKMORE  N  RGS
 3  RIZVI  T  RGS
 5  AZZOPARDI  F  OXFORD
 6  LATHAM  M  RGS
 7  EATWELL  H  ESPADA
 8  LASSITER  A  MARLBOROUGH
 9  THOMAS  G  UNAFFILIATED
 10  CORNFORTH  E  OXFORD

 

Nov
17
2013

Southern Age Team Foil, Epee, Sabre Results

Tags: , , , , ,

Held at the Fareham leisure centre on the 17th November 2013

U13 Team Epee 1st      Sway  (Serena Hogg, Aaron Crick, Arnie Seal)
  2nd     Abingdon School  (Matthew Green, Guy Tilley, Jake de Jongh)
  3rd     Reading Fencing Club A  (Alex Gladen, Sam Jenkins, Nicholas Vousden)
  3rd     Reading Fencing Club C  (Liliana Kozma, Matthew Boyer, Owen Foulkes)
U13 Team Foil 1st      Club Escrime Winchester   (Oliver Skeen, Spencer Carroll, Jeanne Tan)
  2nd     Espada Fencing Club   (James Bryden, Karol Krasnowolski, William Harris)
  3rd     Espada Fencing Club   (Arron Barns, Callum Fender, Quillan McCulloch)
U16 Team Epee 1st      Abingdon School  (Robert MacLennan, Benjamin Schneider, Patrick Johnson)
  2nd     Espada Fencing Club   (Henry Edbrooke, Jake Ford, Marcus Messer)
  3rd     Abingdon School  (Michael Temporal-Darrell, Jai Sidpra, Jonathan Law  )
U16 Team Foil 1st      Club Escrime Winchester   (Millie Field, Katya Sheath, Lois Fry Samuels)
  2nd     Espada Fencing Club   (Rian Tester, Thomas Bryden, Owen Dutton-Sedman)
U20 Team Foil 1st      Club Escrime Winchester   (Matthew Crawshaw, Lauren Berbour, Fergus Foley)
  2nd     Espada Fencing Club   (Nicholas Kilford, Toby Gutteridge, Alexander Guess)
U20 Team Sabre 1st      Royal Grammar School High Wycombe  (Noah Blakemore, Seth Blakemore, Thomas Rizvi)
  2nd     Lymington Walhampton Fencing Club  (Garreth Read, Harry Doll, Steven Prevett)
  3rd     Marlborough FC / Dauntsey’s  (Tolland Bennett, Gregory K Thomas, Adam Lassiter)
   
   
  A special mention for Arnie Seal from Sway Fencing Club (U13 Team Epee) who was awarded the trophy for sportsmanship.
Mar
10
2013

Southern Age Group Sabre Results

U12 Boys
   1 POWELL Harry           MOULSFORD
   2 KERNAN Jude            MOULSFORD
   3 FULLER Charles         MOULSFORD
   3 NIEDERHEITMANN Evan    MOULSFORD
   5 MAGNUSSON William      MOULSFORD
   6 ASQUITH Iona           HEADINGTON
   6 FULLER Maximillian     MOULSFORD
   6 LEEDHAM Hugo           MOULSFORD

U14 Boys
   1 SYDYKOV Samir           RGS
   2 STIGANT Devlin          MALVERN
   3 BENNET Tolland          MARLBOROUGH
   3 WILLIAMS Benjamin       OXFORD FC
   5 WHITE Asher             LYMINGTON WALHAMPTON
   6 READ Garreth            LYMINGTON WALHAMPTON
   7 DRAKE William           JOSCAS YOUNG BLADES
   8 CRICK Jacob             SWAY FC

U16 Boys
   1 BEAZLEY James                        ABINGDON FC
   2 RIZVI Thomas                         RGS
   3 FOLEY Fergus                         WINCHESTER ESCRIME
   3 FOTHERBY James                       XIPHOI
   5 AZZOPARDI Fredrik                    OXFORD FC
   6 EATWELL Hayden                       ESPADA
   7 BYRNE Harley                         ESPADA
   8 AHMAD Sharjeel                       DELETTANTE
   9 BLACKMORE Seth                       RGS
  10 LATHAM Matthew                       RGS
  11 SENTHILKUMAR DEVARAJAN Sanjeev       RGS
  12 HYDER Afrah                          UNKNOWN

U18 Boys
   1 Blackmore Noah        RGS
   2 STIGANT Liam          MALVERN
   3 HODGES Samuel         ABINGDON FC
   3 WILKINSON Henry       ESPADA
   5 CORNFORTH Edmund      OXFORD FC
   6 FOLEY Cormac          WINCHESTER ESCRIME
   7 MAYLE Rebecca         MALVERN

U14 Girls
   1 GENT Joanna
   2 MACCLANCY Caitlin
   3 MAHONEY Georgia
   3 MARRS Grace

U16 Girls
   1 HUXLEY Eloise                        HEADINGTON

Mar
10
2013

Southern Age Group Epee Results

Tags: , ,

U12 Boys Epee
   1 MACLENNAN James          ABINGDON PREP
   2 GREEN Matthew            ABINGDON SCH
   3 SEAL Arnie               SWAY FC
   3 VOUSDEN Nicholas         READING FC
   5 CRICK Aaron              SWAY FC
   6 DEZON Arturo             READING FC
   7 JENKINS Samuel           READING FC
   8 STRUGAR Oskar            READING FC

U14 Boys Epee
   1 RUSSELL James                   ALDERSHOT FC
   2 STIGANT Devlin                  MALVERN FC
   3 MACLENNAN Robert                ABINGDON SCHOOL
   3 ROSENBAUM Noam                  READING FC
   5 DRAKE William                   JOSCAS YOUNG BLADES
   6 ROTH Luca                       OXFORD FC
   7 DAVIES Greg                     ABINGDON SCHOOL
   8 JOHNSON Patrick                 ABINGDON SCHOOL
   9 PRENDERGAST William             SWAY FC
  10 HEARFIELD Nathaniel             ALDERSHOT FC
  11 CANTARELLI Alessandro           ABINGDON SCHOOL
  12 THULIN Alex                     ABINGDON SCHOOL
  13 FORD Jake                       ESPADA
  14 DE JONGH Alex                   ABINGDON SCHOOL
  15 GALE Jack                       SWAY FC

U16 Boys Epee
   1 SCHNEIDER Benjamin       ABINGDON FC
   2 JOHNSON William          ABINGDON SCH
   3 DAWSON Jack              ABINGDON SCH
   3 RYERSON STANSFIELD Felix READING FC
   5 MARTYN George            MARLBOROUGH
   6 DOBIE Nick               SWINDON
   7 EDBROOKE-COFFIN Henry    ESPADA
   8 CLAYTON HOLDER Zach      ESPADA
   9 HARDIE Alexander         OXFORD FC
  10 CROXFORD Johnah          EGHAM FC
  11 MOGENSEN Jarl            RGS
  12 MESSER Marcus            ESPADA
  13 SMITH William            ESPADA
  14 RIZVI Thomas             RGS
  15 WILSON Cameron           RGS
  16 BLACKMORE Seth           RGS
  17 LATHAM Matthew           RGS
  18 FOLEY Fergus             WINCHESTER ESCRIME
  19 CHANG Anthony            ABINGDON SCH
  20 COLE Patrick             ABINGDON SCH

U18 Boys Epee
   1 CHAN Herman           ABINGDON SCH
   2 HARRIS Hugo           MARLBOROUGH
   3 HYATT Tom             EGHAM FC
   3 STIGANT Liam          MALVERN
   5 BLACKMORE Noah        ROYAL GRAMMAR SCHOOL
   6 FARAGGI Omri          ABINGDON SCH
   7 MORTON Sebastian      UNKNOWN
   8 CROWE Henry           ABINGDON SCH
   9 HORNBY Edgar          MALVERN
  10 NIKOLAEV Ivan         ABINGDON SCH
  11 NG Bernard            ABINGDON SCH
  12 FOLEY Cormac          WINCHESTER ESCRIME
  13 CORNFORTH Edmund      OXFORD FC
  14 MUNRO Thomas          ABINGDON SCH
  15 FLAWN-THOMAS Piers    READING FC
  16 BOND Kester           ABINGDON SCH

U14 Girls Epee
   1 KNOWLES Rebecca           MARLBOROUGH
   2 GENT Joanna               HEADINGTON
   3 MAHONEY Georgia           HEADINGTON
   3 ZISMAN Elizabeth          WYCOMBE ABBEY
   5 HOGG Serena               SWAY FC
   6 ROGERS Abigail            DILETTANTE
   7 CAYLEY Madeline           HEADINGTON
   8 MACCLANCY Caitlin         HEADINGTON
   9 MAHONEY Cordelia          HEADINGTON

U16 Girls Epee
   1 BRADLEY Ellen                WINCHESTER ESCRIME
   2 CAYLEY Catriona              HEADINGTON
   3 GRAINGER Ashlee              READING FC
   3 SUTTON Joanna                HEADINGTON
   5 HORNBY Odette                MALVERN
   6 MCQUEEN Anna                 WINCHESTER ESCRIME
   7 CONNELL Dearbhla             HEADINGTON
   8 BRIGHT ROSA SAUNDERS Laurel  MARLBOROUGH
   9 HYDER Afrah                  UNKNOWN

U18 Girls Epee
  1 MAYLE Rebecca         MALVERN

Jan
27
2013

Southern Region Age Group Foil Results 2013

Results for the Age Group Foil held at the University of Reading SportsPark.

U10 Boys Foil
1 SKEEN, Oliver Club Escrime Winchester
2 BRYDEN, James Espada
3 SIMMONDS, Benjamin Swindon
4 KASNOWOLSKI, Karol Espada
5 HARRIS, William
6 KNOWLES, Robert Marlborough Fencing Club
7 MASSEY-COOKE, Cyrus
8 QUITTENTON, Rowan
9 HODGSON, Oliver
10 GUNATILLEKE, Lucas Abingdon Prep School
U10   Girls Foil
1 QUELCH, Abigail Salle Oxon
2 ATTIAS, Olivia Salle Oxon
3 CHINSKY, Chloe Espada
4 WILLIAMS, Eve Swindon
5 REYNARD, Beatrice Oxford Fencing Club
6 METCALFE, Bethan Hamilton Academicals
7 BAXENDALE, Phoebe Salle Oxon
8 LIVESLEY, Kathryn Newbury & District Fencing Club
U12   Boys Foil
1 GOODENOUGH, Oliver Swindon
2 SIMPSON, Lewis Swindon
3T YOUNG, Ewan Swindon
3T LAROUSSE, Noe Dragon School
5 QUELCH, Leiden Salle Oxon
6 CARROLL, Spencer Club Escrime Winchester
7 METCALFE, Sean Hamilton Academicals
8 LONERGAN, Owain Swindon
9 FRAUENFELD, Luca Abingdon
10 BANDA, Henry Swindon
11 THORNYCROFT, Conor Abingdon Prep School
12 UNGER, Colm Salle Eton
13 GAUGER, Noah Swindon
14 COOKE, Alec Joscas
15 REID, Thomas Espada
16 MYERS, Daniel Salle Oxon
17 MAGE, James Oxford Fencing Club
18 MACLENNAN, James Abingdon Prep School
19 SEAL, Arnold Sway Fencing Club
U12   Girls Foil
1 TIERNEY, Paige Oxford Fencing Club
2 KNOWLES, Charlotte Marlborough Fencing Club
3T SCARLES, Olivia Wycombe Cygnets
3T WILSON, Phoebe Cheam
5 DEWSHI, Celeste Salle Oxon
6 BATES, Natasha Aldershot Fencing Club
7 ASHTON, Lily Aldershot Fencing Club
8 BLACKMORE, Phoebe Hamilton Academicals
9 IMI, Lucia Cheam
10 KING, Lucy Headington
11 PERCIVAL, Indiana Headington
12 ASQUITH, Iona Headington
U14   Boys Foil
1 FOAKES, Samuel Espada
2 WILSON, Samuel Salle Boston
3T DRAKE, William Abingdon Prep School
3T FOREY-MILLER, Jacob Salle Oxon
5 ANWAR, Ismail Salle Eton
6 CORNFORTH, Alisdair Abingdon Prep School
7 ATTIAS, Ben Salle Oxon
8 VAUGHAN-WILLIAMS, Harry Dragon School
9 HUTTER, Bray Salle Oxon
10 MORRIS, Frederick Salisbury Fencing Club
11 BRYDEN, Thomas Espada
12 BALMFORTH, Charlie Espada
13 HINDOCHA, Roshan Royal Grammar School High Wycombe
14 HALSEY, George Prior Park Prep School
15 RAMSDEN, Samuel Royal Grammar School High Wycombe
16 WORMAN, Matthew Wycombe Cygnets
17 FLEW, Barnaby Salle Eton
18 MANLOW, Jude Espada
19 SYDYKOV, Samir Royal Grammar School High Wycombe
20 WHITE, Adam Swindon
21 GEORGE, Thomas Royal Grammar School High Wycombe
22 WONG, Yison Royal Grammar School High Wycombe
U14   Girls Foil
1 PATEL, Serena Aldershot Fencing Club
2 DE LANGE, Kayleigh Salle Oxon
3T HARDIE, Heloïse Oxford Fencing Club
3T FIELD, Millicent Club Escrime Winchester
5 FAIRMAN, Charlotte Club Escrime Winchester
6 MARRS, Grace Lymington Walhampton FC
7 WILSON, Clara Cheam
8 FLACK, Samantha Club Escrime Winchester
9 SAMUELS, Lois Lymington Walhampton FC
10 MILFORD, Jemima Club Escrime Winchester
11 LLOYD, Kitty Cheam
12 KUCHARSKA, Ela Aldershot Fencing Club
13 ROGERS, Abigail Royal Grammar School High Wycombe
14 GENT, Joanna Headington
15 MAHONEY, Georgia Headington
16 PAYNE, Katherine Prior Park Prep School
17 SMART, Serena Guildford High School
18 MORAR, Shakira Headington
19 WARNER, Abbie Aldershot Fencing Club
20 CAYLEY, Madeleine Headington
U16   Boys Foil
1 FOLEY, Fergus Club Escrime Winchester
2 HARDIE, Alexander Oxford Fencing Club
3T RIZVI, Thomas Royal Grammar School High Wycombe
3T DE LANGE, Kieran Salle Oxon
5 TUSHINGHAM, Samuel Swindon
6 MOGENSEN, Jarl Dilettante
7 KOVACS, Daniel Thame Duellists
8 HENDRICK, James Swindon
9 STRUTT, Arran Thame Duellists
10 SHIPSEY, Isaac Academy D’escrime
11 BLACKMORE, Seth Royal Grammar School High Wycombe
12 TESTER, Rian Espada
13 QUELCH, Leon Salle Oxon
14 RICHARDS, Adam Royal Grammar School High Wycombe
15 GOTHARD, Christopher Royal Grammar School High Wycombe
16 GUTTERIDGE, Toby Espada
17 MYERS, Matthew Salle Oxon
18 LATHAM, Matthew Royal Grammar School High Wycombe
19 MOKHTARI, Adel Royal Grammar School High Wycombe
20 DUTTON-SEDMAN, Owen Espada
21 DEVARAJAN, Sanjeev Royal Grammar School High Wycombe
U16   Girls Foil
1 MURRAY, Grace Swindon
2 FAIRMAN, Victoria Club Escrime Winchester
3T BEGBOUR, Lauren Club Escrime Winchester
3T TAYLOR, Tiffany Salle Oxon
5 MCQUEEN, Anna Club Escrime Winchester
6 SHEATH, Katya Club Escrime Winchester
7 STOPFORD, Alice Headington School
8 RICHARDS, Catriona Salisbury Fencing Club
9 CAYLEY, Catriona Headington
10 SUTTON, Joanna Headington
11 TSANG, Jemima St Swithun’s
12 FORD, Isabel St Swithun’s
13 HUXLEY, Eloise Headington
14 CONNELL, Dearbhla Headington
U18   Boys Foil
1 CRAWSHAW, Matthew Club Escrime Winchester
2 FOLEY, Cormac Club Escrime Winchester
3T KILFORD, Nicholas Espada
3T TAYLOR, Harrison Salle Oxon
5 PETERS, Charlie Winchester College
6 CORNFORTH, Edmund Oxford Fencing Club
7 MARSHALL, Richard Salle Oxon
8 CEARNS, Niall Lymington Walhampton
9 MARRS, Alex Lymington Walhampton FC
10 BLACKMORE, Noah Royal Grammar School High Wycombe
11 FIELDER, Josh Lymington Walhampton FC
U18   Girls Foil
1 SUDDERICK, Zoe Aldershot Fencing Club
2 CARINS, Miranda Salisbury Fencing Club
3T MAYLE, Rebecca Reading
3T TAYLOR, Natalie Salle Oxon
5 DAFIONE, Cynthia Wycombe Abbey
6 UEBELE, Maria Oxford Fencing Club
Jan
13
2013

2012-2013 Southern Region Senior Epee and Sabre Results

Tags: , , ,

Held at the University of Reading on the 13th January 2013

Men’s Épée

1- Sam Bradley (Winchester)
2- Martin Chadwick (Camden)
3- Alain Barbasiewicz (Reading)
4- David Bradley (Winchester)

Ladies Épée

1- Odette Hornby (Malvern)
2- Caryl Oliver (Wellsbourne)
3- Ellen Bradley (Winchester)
4- Charlotte Homan (Winchester)

Men’s Sabre

1-Sam Gibbs (Swindon)
2- Miles Aubert (Reading Uni)
3- James Fotherby ()
4- Martin Chadwick (Camden)

Ladies Sabre

1- Nicola Freebody (Winchester)
2- Caryl Oliver (Wellesbourne)
3- Ellen Bradley (Winchester)

Feb
26
2012

Southern Region Age Group Foil Results – 2012

Provisional results from the Southern Age Group Foil held on the 26th February 2012 at St Bartholomew School, Newbury.
(Any mistakes email: webmaster@southernfencing.org.uk)

U12 Girls  
1 HARDIE, Heloise Oxford Fencing Club
2 FLACK, Samantha Club Escrime Winchester
3T KNOWLES, Charlotte Marlborough Fencing Club
3T MILFORD, Jemima St Edmund’s School Salisbury
5 BROWN, Grace Salisbury Fencing Club
6 TIERNEY, Paige Oxford Fencing Club
7 PELOPIDA, Dulcie Unattached (or unknown)
8 WAITE, Celia Salisbury
9 WILSON, Phoebe Cheam School
10 SCARLES, Olivia Chesham
11 DEWSHI-WATSON, Celeste Salle Oxon
12 BLACKMORE, Phoebe Hamilton Academicals
     
U14 Girls  
1 FAIRMAN, Charlotte Club Escrime Winchester
2 FAIRMAN, Victoria Club Escrime Winchester
3T MARRS, Grace Lymington Walhampton FC
3T PATEL, Serena Aldershot
5 SAMUELS, Lois Lymington Walhampton FC
6 RICHARDS, Catriona Salisbury
7 DE LANGE, Kayleigh Salle Oxon
8 FORD, Isabel St Swithuns
9 MCQUEEN, Anna Club Escrime Winchester
10 TAYLOR, Tiffany Salle Oxon
11 BROWN-DUTHIE, Rachel Aldershot
12 FIELD, Millicent Club Escrime Winchester
13 MACCLANCY, Caitlin Unattached (or unknown)
14 ROGERS, Abigail Dilettante
15 PIARE, Loretta Wycombe High School
16 ZISMAN, Elizabeth Wycombe Abbey
17 MARTIN, Grace Newbury
18 GENT, Joanna Headington School
19 MAHONEY, Georgia Headington School
20 HERSON, Tosca Headington School
21 VON LEWINSKI, Kira Wycombe Abbey
     
U16 Girls  
1 RICE, Ella Aldershot
2 SUDDERICK, Zoe Aldershot
3T MURRAY, Gracie Lymington Walhampton FC
3T BRYANT, Stacey Salisbury
5 CARINS, Miranda Salisbury
6 BEGBOUR, Lauren Lymington Walhampton
7 DOUGLAS, Saskia Dilettante
8 HUSSEIENI-EYRE, Nadia Club Escrime Winchester
9 POOLE, Hannah Wycombe Abbey
10 MARTIN, Olivia Newbury
11 LEE, Sara Wycombe Abbey
     
U18 Girls  
1 CARRINGTON, Arianna Salisbury Fencing Club
2 MARTIN, Isabella Headington School
3T HORN, Katherine Club Escrime Winchester
3T DAFIONE, Cynthia Wycombe Abbey
5 ROOT, Helen Headington School
6 BONHAM-JONES, Madeleine Oxford Fencing Club
     
U12 Boys  
1 SIMPSON, Lewis Swindon
2 ATTIAS, Ben Salle Oxon
3T DRAKE, William Joscas
3T BRYDEN, Thomas Espada
5 WILSON, Samuel Salle Boston
6 GOODENOUGH, Oliver Swindon
7 FOREY-MILLER, Jacob Salle Oxon
8 LAROUSSE, Noe Dragon School
9 VAUGHAN WILLIAMS, Harry Dragon School
10 MOATTI, Nathaniel Dragon School
11 CARROLL, Spencer Club Escrime Winchester
12 YOUNG, Ewan Swindon
13 PORTWOOD, Henry Dragon School
14 CUNNINGHAM, Alastair Dragon School
15 QUINTON, Milo Salle Eton
16 QUELCH, Leiden Salle Oxon
17 BLEASE, Archie Club Escrime Winchester
18 SKEEN, Oliver Club Escrime Winchester
19 FERGUSON, Edward Aldershot
     
U14 Boys  
1 SUDDERICK, Felix Aldershot
2 FOLEY, Fergus Club Escrime Winchester
3T HARDIE, Alexander Oxford Fencing Club
3T BLACKMORE, Seth RGSHW
5 SCHNEIDER, Ben Oxford Fencing Club
6 SHEARD, William Lymington Walhampton FC
7 TESTER, Rian Espada
8 BRUCHEZ, Jacob Espada
9 STIGANT, Devlin Chichester
10 FOAKES, Samuel Espada
11 ANWAR, Ismail Salle Eton
12 EDBROOKE, Henry Espada
13 HODGSKIN, Jamie Cheam School
14 GOTHARD, Christopher RGSHW
15 MOKHTARI, Adel RGSHW
16 ILES, Levi Swindon Fencing
17 JOHNSON, Daniel Abingdon Prep
18 QUELCH, Leon Salle Oxon
19 SYDYKOV, Samir RGSHW
     
U16 Boys  
1 TUSHINGHAM, Samuel Swindon
2 STEENBERGEN-COCKERTON, Hector Swindon
3T CORNFORTH, Edmund Oxford Fencing Club
3T TAYLOR, Harrison Salle Oxon
5 STRUTT, Arran Thame Duellists
6 MARRS, Alex Lymington Walhampton FC
7 MEAD-BRIGGS, Andrew Club Escrime Winchester
8 RICHARDS, Adam Dilettante
9 MOGENSEN, Jarl Dilettante
10 MYERS, Matthew Salle Oxon
11 HENDRICK, James Swindon
12 GOODE, Michael RGSHW
13 BLACKMORE, Noah RGSHW
14 ROLLASON, Freddie Eton
15 BOYLE, Henry Aldershot
16 CARTER, Samuel Salle Eton
17 KILFORD, Nicholas Espada
18 AHMAD, Sharjeel RGSHW
19 RIZVI, Thomas Wellesbourne
20 KOVACS, Daniel Thame Duellists
21 DE LANGE, Kieran Salle Oxon
22 RIZVI, Syed Salle Eton
23 COLE, Cameron RGS Dilettante
24 LATHAM, Matthew RGSHW
25 DAVIS, Bradley Wellesbourne
     
U18 Boys  
1 LEGKOVSKY, Mark Club Escrime Winchester
2 FOLEY, Cormac Club Escrime Winchester
3T MANSON, James Sussex House
3T CRAWSHAW, Matthew Club Escrime Winchester
5 HUSSEINI-EYRE, Zayd Club Escrime Winchester
6 MOSLEY, Daniel RGSHW
7 OVINGTON, Keir Espada
8 MCLEAN, Roderick Club Escrime Winchester
9 BUTLER, Matthew Salle Eton
10 MORGAN, Tim Espada
11 SCOWEN, Jonathan Thame Duellists
12 BRUNTON, Iain Salle Oxon
13 TAL, Roie Salle Eton
14 TURNER, Jason Oxford Fencing Club
Jan
15
2012

2011-2012 Southern Region Girl’s U18 Sabre

Tags: , ,

Held at the University of Reading on the 15th January 2012

Ranking Name First name Club
1 DAVIS Harriet SWINDON
2 GRAY Anna MARLBOROUGH COLLEGE
3 CAFFREY Cecelia OXFORD
3 QUINTON Ella HEADINGTON
Jan
15
2012

2011-2012 Southern Region Boy’s U18 Sabre

Tags: , ,

Held at the University of Reading on the 15th January 2012

Ranking Name First name Club
1 AHEARNE Niall ESPADA
2 ESTEVES Nuno OXFORD
3 ELLIS Benjamin ETON
3 HODGES Samuel ABINGDON
5 EHLERS Hendrick ABINGDON SCHOOL
6 LITTLEFAIR James RGSHW
Jan
15
2012

2011-2012 Southern Region Boy’s U16 Sabre

Tags: , ,

Held at the University of Reading on the 15th January 2012

Ranking Name First name Club
1 STIGANT Liam PORTSMOUTH & SOUTHSEA
2 BEAZLEY James ABINGDON
3 CAFFREY Patrick OXFORD
3 FOTHERBY James MOULSFORD
5 PARRY KENT Omar PORTSMOUTH & SOUTHSEA
6 BLACKMORE Noah RGSHW
7 MOGENSEN Jarl RGSHW
8 RIZVI Thomas RGS DILETTANTE
9 RICHARDS Adam RGS DILETTANTE
Jan
15
2012

2011-2012 Southern Region Girl’s U14 Sabre

Tags: , ,

Held at the University of Reading on the 15th January 2012

Ranking Name First name Club
1 GENT Joanna HEADINGTON
2 SMITH Rhiannon HEADINGTON
3 BAXTER Primrose WYCOMBE ABBEY
Jan
15
2012

2011-2012 Southern Region Boy’s U14 Sabre

Tags: , ,

Held at the University of Reading on the 15th January 2012

Ranking Name First name Club
1 HARGROVE Owen MARLBOROUGH COLLEGE
2 PARSONS Rory JOSCAS BLADES
3 STIGANT Devlin CHICHESTER
3 WILLIAMS Ben OXFORD
5 HILDRED Andy MOULSFORD
6 JOHNSON Daniel ABINGDON PREP
7 BLACKMORE Seth RGSHW
8 HAFNER Nick SWINDON
9 SHEPHARD Alfie MOULSFORD
Jan
15
2012

2011-2012 Southern Region Girl’s U12 Sabre

Tags: , ,

Held at the University of Reading on the 15th January 2012

Ranking Name First name Club
1 HUGHES Kathryn SWINDON
2 SIMPSON-DENT Emily WYCOMBE ABBEY
3 KNOWLES Charlotte MARLBOROUGH
Jan
15
2012

2011-2012 Southern Region Boy’s U12 Sabre

Tags: , ,

Held at the University of Reading on the 15th January 2012

Ranking Name First name Club
1 BENNETT Tolland MARLBOROUGH
2 LAING Marcus MOULSFORD
3 GWILLIM THOMAS Patrick MARLBOROUGH
3 POWELL Harry MOULSFORD
Jan
15
2012

2011-2012 Southern Region Women’s Sabre

Tags: ,

Held at the University of Reading on the 15th January 2012

Ranking Name First name Club
1 SANGER Kevanne SWINDON
2 HOWELLS Abigail ESPADA
3 AKERS Eleanor U/A
3 KING Clare SWINDON
Jan
15
2012

2011-2012 Southern Region Men’s Sabre

Tags: ,

Held at the University of Reading on the 15th January 2012

Ranking Name First name Club
1 GIBBS Samuel SWINDON
2 AUBERT Miles READING UNI
3 AU Jordan ESPADA
3 HOLMES Patrick READING UNI
5 GAISFORD Oliver SWINDON
6 BARBASIEWICZ Alain READING
7 BAKER Nathan ESPADA
8 ESTEVES Jorge OXFORD
9 WARD Dennis ESPADA
10 SHELTON Ed U/A
11 ANDREWS Chris SOUTHAMPTON UNI
Jan
15
2012

2011-2012 Southern Region Boy’s U18 Epee

Tags: , ,

Held at the University of Reading on the 15th January 2012

Ranking Name First name Club
1 CHAN Thomas ABINGDON
2 NG Bernard ABINGDON
3 BRADLEY Samuel WINCHESTER
4 BOWEN Kit ABINGDON
5 SALLONS Alexander READING
6 FARAGGI Omri ABINGDON
7 LITTLEFAIR James RGSHW
8 CLARKE Sebastian ESPADA
9 WILLIAMS Callum SALLE OXON
10 NIKOLAEV Ivan ABINGDON
Jan
15
2012

2011-2012 Southern Region Boy’s U16 Epee

Tags: , ,

Held at the University of Reading on the 15th January 2012

Ranking Name First name Club
1 HYATT Tom EGHAM
2 CHAN Herman ABINGDON
3 DOBIE Nicholas SWINDON
3 STIGANT Liam U/A
5 HENDRY William Michael MARLBOROUGH
6 DAWSON Jack ABINGDON
7 JEROME Aaron WELLINGTON COLLEGE
8 MORTON Sebastian KCS WHS
9 CROWE Henry ABINGDON
10 JOHNSON William ABINGDON
11 BLACKMORE Noah RGSHW
12 MARTIN Henry WELLINGTON COLLEGE
13 PARFITT Sebastian WELLINGTON COLLEGE
14 RIZVI Thomas RGSHW
15 LATHAM Matthew RGSHW
16 MOGENSEN Jarl RGSHW
Jan
15
2012

2011-2012 Southern Region Boy’s U14 Epee

Tags: , ,

Held at the University of Reading on the 15th January 2012

Ranking Name First name Club
1 RUSSELL James Euan ALDERSHOT
2 SCHNEIDER Benjamin OXFORD
3 MARTYN George SWINDON
3 STIGANT Devlin U/A
5 ROTH Luca OXFORD
6 HARDIE Alexander OXFORD
7 WILLSON Cameron RGSHW
8 CLARKE James READING
9 EDBROOKE Henry ESPADA
10 STANSFIELD Felix READING
11 JOHNSON Daniel ABINGDON PREP
12 SMITH William ESPADA
13 HEARFIELD Nathaniel ALDERSHOT
14 JOHNSON Patrick ABINGDON PREP
15 BLACKMORE Seth RGSHW
Jan
15
2012

2011-2012 Southern Region Boy’s U12 Epee

Tags: , ,

Held at the University of Reading on the 15th January 2012

Ranking Surname First name Club
1 ROSENBAUM Noam READING
2 SIMPKINS Aston ESPADA
3 GLADEN Alexander READING
3 WILKIE Theo READING
Jan
15
2012

2011-2012 Southern Region Girl’s U18 Epee

Tags: , ,

Held at the University of Reading on the 15th January 2012

Ranking Name First name Club
1 RUSSELL Charlotte Iona ALDERSHOT
2 HOMAN Charlotte Amelia WINCHESTER ESCRIME
3 CUTTER Phoebe WELLESBOURNE
3 MASON Africa ESPADA
5 QUINTON Ella HEADINGTON
6 ROOT Helen HEADINGTON
7 MARTIN Isabella HEADINGTON
8 SUMERAY Jasmine HEADINGTON
9 MCCUE Philippa WYCOMBE ABBEY
Jan
15
2012

2011-2012 Southern Region Girl’s U16 Epee

Tags: , ,

Held at the University of Reading on the 15th January 2012

Ranking Name First name Club
1 SHEEHAN Zoe SWINDON
2 BRADLEY Ellen WINCHESTER
3 BROADBENT Harriet Frances HEADINGTON
3 WOOD Charis ESPADA
5 MAHAL Hanna SALLE ETON
6 POOLE Hannah WYCOMBE ABBEY
7 RARATY Helena WYCOMBE ABBEY
8 MOSELEY Iona WYCOMBE ABBEY
9 KURGO Leonora HEADINGTON
Jan
15
2012

2011-2012 Southern Region Girl’s U14 Epee

Tags: , ,

Held at the University of Reading on the 15th January 2012

Ranking Name First name Club
1 HORNBY Odette READING
2 PATEL Serena ALDERSHOT
3 KNOWLES Rebecca MARLBOROUGH
3 SMITH Rhiannon MARLBOROUGH
5 ZISMAN Elizabeth WYCOMBE ABBEY
6 ROGERS Abigail RGS DILETTANTE
7 GENT Joanna HEADINGTON
8 SAUNDERS Laurel ST JOHNS
Jan
15
2012

2011-2012 Southern Region Men’s Epee

Tags: ,

Held at the University of Reading on the 15th January 2012

Ranking Name First name Club
1 BARBASIEWICZ Alain READING
2 HILLIER David READING
3 COURTNEY Andrew SWINDON
3 GIBBS Samuel SWINDON
5 NORRIS Andrew SOUTHAMPTON UNI
6 MOWBRAY Paul SWINDON
7 PRAYMON Ghyslain READING
8 VOLLER James BEAUCLERK ESCRIME
9 MARKS Nick READING
10 SHELTON Ed BEAUCLERK ESCRIME
11 SEALE Alexander SOUTHAMPTON UNI
12 MOODY Lawrence WESSEX BLADES
13 ROSENBAUM Jeff READING
14 SAMPSON Daniel READING UNI
15 CAKE Dave ESPADA
16 WARD Dennis ESPADA
17 HOLMES Patrick READING UNI
18 ROBERTS John READING UNI
Jan
15
2012

2011-2012 Southern Region Women’s Epee

Tags: ,

Held at the University of Reading on the 15th January 2012

Ranking Name First name Club
1 HOWELL Verity READING
2 AKERS Eleanor SOUTHAMPTON UNI
3 FREEBODY Nicola SOUTHAMPTON UNI
3 KING Clare SWINDON
Feb
20
2011

2010–2011 Southern Region Boy’s U18 Foil

Tags: , ,

Held at Bradfield College on the 20th February 2011

Overall ranking:

Place Name Club
1 Legovsky, Mark Winchester Escrime
2 Lloyd, Hugo Harrow
3 Manson, James Sussex House
3 Ford, Michael Salisbury
5 Husseini-Eyre, Zayd Winchester Escrime
6 Dawson, Alix Salisbury
7 Jeffs, Charles RGSHW
8 Scowen, Jonathan Thame
9 Butler, Matthew Eton
10 Tal, Roie Eton
Feb
20
2011

2010–2011 Southern Region Girl’s U18 Foil

Tags: , ,

Held at Bradfield College on the 20th February 2011

Overall ranking:

Place Name Club
1 Carrington, Arianna Salisbury
2 McLean, Elizabeth Winchester Escrime
3 Mahal, Amber Eton
3 Shaw, Hannah Oxford
5 Ostojic, Katherine Wycombe Abbey
Feb
20
2011

2010–2011 Southern Region Boy’s U16 Foil

Tags: , ,

Held at Bradfield College on the 20th February 2011

Overall ranking:

Place Name Club
1 Crawshaw, Matthew Winchester Escrime
2 Foley, Cormac Escrime Winchester
3 Stigant, Liam Portsmouth
3 Peters, Charlie Winchester College
5 McLean, Roderick Winchester Escrime
6 Cornforth, Edmund Joscas
7 King, Ben Burford Blades
8 Marrs, Alexander Walhampton
9 McKee, Matt Thame
10 Blackmore, Noah RGSHW
11 Grose, Dominic Walhampton
Feb
20
2011

2010–2011 Southern Region Girl’s U16 Foil

Tags: , ,

Held at Bradfield College on the 20th February 2011

Overall ranking:

Place Name Club
1 Rich, Elaria Eton
2 Douglas, Saskia Salle Eton
3 Mahal, Hanna Eton
3 Root, Helen Headington
5 Osorio, Paula Wellesbourne
6 Greig, Victoria Headington
Feb
20
2011

2010–2011 Southern Region Boy’s U14 Foil

Tags: , ,

Held at Bradfield College on the 20th February 2011

Overall ranking:

Place Name Club
1 Hendrick, James Swindon
2 Tushingham, Samuel Swindon
3 Steenberger, Hector Swindon
3 Sheard, William Walhampton
5 Strutt, Arran Thame
6 Lloyd, Archie Harrow
7 Mogensen, Jarl Rgshw
8 Wood, Alexander Burford Blades
9T Johnson, Daniel Abingdon Prep
9T Johnson, William Abingdon
11 Moorhead, Leo Cheam
12 Edbrooke, Henry Espada
13 Pigo, Lorenzo Eton
14 Richards, Adam Rgshw
15 Schneider, Benj Abingdon
16 Carter, Samuel Salle Eton
17 Kovacs, Daniel Thame
18 Smith, William Espada
19 Cole, Cameron Rgshw
20 Ahmad, Sharjeel Rgshw
21 Blackmore, Seth Rgshw
Feb
20
2011

2010–2011 Southern Region Girl’s U14 Foil

Tags: , ,

Held at Bradfield College on the 20th February 2011

Overall ranking:

Place Name Club
1 Murray, Gracie Walhampton
2 Sutton, Joanna Headington
3 McQueen, Anna Winchester Escrime
3 Begbour, Lauren Sway
5 Bryant, Stacey Salisbury
6 Todd, Flora Headington
7 Fairman, Victoria Winchester Escrime
8 Biles, Mia Oxford
9 Martin, Sabrina Winchester Escrime
10 Barker, Katy Headington
11 Stopford, Alice Headington
Feb
20
2011

2010–2011 Southern Region Boy’s U12 Foil

Tags: , ,

Held at Bradfield College on the 20th February 2011

Overall ranking:

Place Name Club
1 Vaughan williams, Harry Dragon
2 Stigant, Devlin Portsmouth
3 Anwar, Ismail Eton
3 Drake, William Joscas
5 Foakes, Sam Espada
6 Hodgskin, James Cheam
7 Harman-Francis, Theo Dragon
8 Cornforth, Alisdair Joscas
9 James, Oscar Espada
10 Cunningham, Alastair Dragon
11 Young, Ewan Swindon
12 Iwasiuk, Benjamin Burford Blades
13 Sparkes, Sam Swindon
14 Morrey, Sam Dragon
15 Royea, Linden Eton
16 Portwood, Henry Dragon
17 Chelton, James Dragon
Feb
20
2011

2010–2011 Southern Region Girl’s U12 Foil

Tags: , ,

Held at Bradfield College on the 20th February 2011

Overall ranking:

Place Name Club
1 Fairman, Charlotte Winchester Escrime
2 Field, Millicent Winchester Escrime
3 Lloyd, Flora Cheam
3 Marrs, Grace Walhampton
5 Flack, Samantha Winchester Escrime
6 Lloyd, Kitty Cheam
7 Knowles, Rebecca Swindon
8 Samuels, Lois Walhampton
9 Gent, Joanna Headington
10 Eadie, Minna Cheam
11 Rogers, Abigail Godstowe
12 Moore, Isabella Cheam
13 Longden, Etta Dragon
14 Knowles, Charlotte Swindon
Feb
20
2011

2010–2011 Southern Region Men’s Foil

Tags: ,

Held at Bradfield College on the 20th February 2011

Overall Ranking

Place Name Club
1 Rose, Austin Swindon
2 Yuen, Jason Oxford
3 Gibbs, Sam Swindon
3 Carter, Martin Oxford
5 Barbasiewicz, Alain Reading
6 Vice, Mark Swindon
7 Bradbury, Michael Swindon
8 Shelton, Ed Beauclerk Escrime
9 Reynolds, Chris Swindon
10 Leech, Mark Oxford
11 Ward, Dennis Espada
12 Hawks, Elliot Reading
13 Ballantyne, James Newbury
14 Barber, Darren Newbury
Feb
20
2011

2010–2011 Southern Region Women’s Foil

Tags: ,

Held at Bradfield College on the 20th February 2011

Overall Ranking

Place Name Club
1 Hill, Catherine Newbury
2 Lakey, Sian Newbury
Jan
23
2011

Southern Region Age Group Under 18 Boys Sabre

Tags: , ,

Held at St Bartholomew’s School on 23 January 2011

Overall ranking

Rank

Name

First name

Club

1

WOODS

Henry

ETON COLLEGE

2

AU

Jordan

ESPADA

3

AHEARNE

Niall

ESPADA

3

OVINGTON

 Keir 

ESPADA

5

MALLINDER

Harry

PORTSMOUTH & SOUTHSEA

6

BAKER

Samuel

SWAY

Jan
23
2011

Southern Region Age Group Under 18 Girls Sabre

Tags: , ,

Held at St Bartholomew’s School on 23 January 2011

Overall ranking

Rank

Name

First name

Club

1

DAVIES

Harriet

SWINDON

2

QUINTON

Ella

HEADINGTON

3

CAFFREY

Cecelia

OXFORD FC

Jan
23
2011

Southern Region Age Group Under 16 Boys Sabre

Tags: , ,

Held at St Bartholomew’s School on 23 January 2011

Overall ranking

Rank

Name

First name

Club

1

ESTEVES

 Nuno 

ABINGDON

2

STIGANT

Liam

PORTSMOUTH

3

BLACKMORE

Noah

RGSHW

3

KENT

Omar

RGSHW

Jan
23
2011

Southern Region Age Group Under 16 Girls Sabre

Tags: , ,

Held at St Bartholomew’s School on 23 January 2011

Overall ranking

Rank

Name

First name

Club

1

GWILLIM-THOMAS

Rose

HEADINGTON

2

RODRIGUES

 Evi 

HEADINGTON

3

CAFFREY

Libby

OXFORD FC

Jan
23
2011

Southern Region Age Group Under 14 Boys Sabre

Tags: , ,

Held at St Bartholomew’s School on 23 January 2011

Overall ranking

Rank

Name

First name

Club

1

HARGROVE

Owen

MOULSFORD

2

FOTHERBY

James

XIPHOI

3

CAFFREY

Patrick

OXFORD FC

3

EYEARS

Charlie

ESPADA

5

JOHNSON

Daniel

ABINGDON PREP

Jan
23
2011

Southern Region Age Group Under 14 Girls Sabre

Tags: , ,

Held at St Bartholomew’s School on 23 January 2011

Overall ranking

Rank

Name

First name

Club

1

SMITH

Rhiannon

HEADINGTON

Jan
23
2011

Southern Region Age Group Under 12 Boys Sabre

Tags: , ,

Held at St Bartholomew’s School on 23 January 2011

Overall ranking

Rank

Name

First name

Club

1

STIGANT

Devlin

PORTSMOUTH

2

HILDRED

Andrew

MOULSFORD PREP

3

BENNETT

Tolland

SWINDON

3

SHEPPARD

 Alfie 

MOULSFORD PREP

5

LAING

Marcus

MOULSFORD PREP

Jan
23
2011

Southern Region Age Group Under 12 Girls Sabre

Tags: , ,

Held at St Bartholomew’s School on 23 January 2011

Overall ranking

Rank

Name

First name

Club

1

HUGHES

Kathryn

SWINDON

Jan
23
2011

Southern Region Age Group Under 18 Girls Epee

Tags: , ,

Held at St Bartholomew’s School on 23 January 2011

Overall ranking

Rank

Name

First name

Club

1

DOUGLAS

Rebecca

SALLE ETON

2

JONES

Caitlin

SALLE ETON

3

MAHAL

Amber

SALLE ETON

3

SUMERAY

Jasmine

HEADINGTON

5

OSTOJIC

Katherine

WYCOMBE ABBEY

6

GUREL

 Aleka 

WYCOMBE ABBEY

7

QUINTON

Ella

HEADINGTON

Jan
23
2011

Southern Region Age Group Under 18 Boys Epee

Tags: , ,

Held at St Bartholomew’s School on 23 January 2011

Overall ranking

Rank

Name

First name

Club

1

FORD

Michael

SALISBURY

2

MOSLEY

Daniel

RGSHW

3

AF GEIJERSSTAM

Cedric

ESPADA

3

JENKINS

James

ABINGDON SCHOOL

5

STANIER

Oliver

OXFORD

6

HONORE

James

ABINGDON SCHOOL

7

CHAN

Thomas

ABINGDON SCHOOL

8

JEFFS

Charles

RGSHW

9

CLARKE

Sebastian

ESPADA

10

MALLINDER

Harry

PORTSMOUTH & SOUTHSEA

11

SALT

Thomas

ABINGDON SCHOOL

12

VINALL

Jeff

NEWBURY

Jan
23
2011

Southern Region Age Group Under 16 Boys Epee

Tags: , ,

Held at St Bartholomew’s School on 23 January 2011

Overall ranking

Rank

Name

First name

Club

1

NG

Bernard

ABINGDON SCHOOL

2

HORNBY

Edgar

READING

3

BRADLEY

Sam

ESPADA

3

CHAN

Herman

ABINGDON SCHOOL

5

FARAGGI

 Omri 

ABINGDON SCHOOL

6

STIGANT

Liam

PORTSMOUTH

7

BOWEN

Kit

ABINGDON SCHOOL

8

COURTIER-DUTTON

Samuel

BRADFIELD COLLEGE

9

CROWE

Henry

ABINGDON SCHOOL

10

LITTLEFAIR

James

RGSHW

11

BLACKMORE

Noah

RGSHW

12

ROBINSON

Max

ABINGDON SCHOOL

13

POPE

Charles

ABINGDON SCHOOL

Jan
23
2011

Southern Region Age Group Under 16 Girls Epee

Tags: , ,

Held at St Bartholomew’s School on 23 January 2011

Overall ranking

Rank

Name

First name

Club

1

MAYLE

Rebecca

READING

2

HOMAN

Charlotte

ST SWITHUN’S

3

RARATY

Helena

WYCOMBE ABBEY

3

ROOT

Helen

HEADINGTON

5

WOOD

 Charis 

ESPADA

6

MAHAL

Hanna

SALLE ETON

7

JOSLIN

Bethany

TUDOR HALL

8

MARTIN

Isabella

HEADINGTON

9

DAFIONE

Cynthia

WYCOMBE ABBEY

10

GWILLIM-THOMAS

Rose

HEADINGTON

11

SANDBACH

Vicky

NEWBURY

12

RODRIGUES

 Evi 

HEADINGTON

Jan
23
2011

Southern Region Age Group Under 14 Boys Epee

Tags: , ,

Held at St Bartholomew’s School on 23 January 2011

Overall ranking

Rank

Name

First name

Club

1

CLAYTON HOLDER

Zach

ESPADA

2

DAWSON

Jack

ABINGDON SCHOOL

3

DOBIE

Nick

SWINDON

3

HARDIE

Alexander

OXFORD

5

BEAZLEY

James

ABINGDON SCHOOL

6

GRIFFITHS

Oliver

ESPADA

7

RUTTER

Sebastian

ESPADA

8

MARTYN

George

SWINDON

9

JOHNSON

William

ABINGDON SCHOOL

10

SMITH

William

ESPADA

11

HALBACH

Johannes

OXFORD

12

MESSER

Marcus

ESPADA

13

JOHNSON

Daniel

ABINGDON SCHOOL

Jan
23
2011

Southern Region Age Group Under 14 Girls Epee

Tags: , ,

Held at St Bartholomew’s School on 23 January 2011

Overall ranking

Rank

Name

First name

Club

1

STANIER

Lydia

OXFORD

2

SHEEHAN

Zoe

SWINDON

3

BRADLEY

Ellen

ESPADA

3

SUTTON

Joanna

HEADINGTON

5

BARKER

Katy

HEADINGTON

6

HORNBY

Odette

READING

7

CAYLEY

Catriona

HEADINGTON

8

SMITH

Rhiannon

HEADINGTON

Jan
23
2011

Southern Region Age Group Under 12 Boys Epee

Held at St Bartholomew’s School on 23 January 2011

Overall ranking

Rank

Name

First name

Club

1

STIGANT

Devlin

PORTSMOUTH

2

RUSSELL

James

MALVERN

3

HEARFIELD

Nathaniel

ALDERSHOT

3

ROTH

Luca

OXFORD

5

JOHNSON

Patrick

ABINGDON PREP

6

PHILLIPS

Alexander

READING

7

WILLS

Freddie

ESPADA

8

SIMPKINS

Aston

ESPADA

Jan
23
2011

Southern Region Age Group Under 12 Girls Epee

Tags: , ,

Held at St Bartholomew’s School on 23 January 2011

Overall ranking:

Rank

Name

First name

Club

1

KNOWLES

Rebecca

SWINDON

2

ROGERS

Abigail

GODSTOWE

3

UKIL

Rhea

READING

Apr
10
2010

Senior Winton

Many congratulations to all those who fenced in Sheffield last weekend.  we came joint second on victories and third after a fight count

Mar
07
2010

2009 – 2010 Southern Region Age Group Team Epee

Tags: , , ,

Held at the University of Reading on the 7th March 2010

U14
1 – Espada
2 – Reading
3 – Royal Grammar School High Wycombe

U18
1 – Reading
2 – Espada B
3 – Espada A
4 – Wellesbourne

Jan
31
2010

2009 – 2010 Southern Region Under 12 Girl’s Foil

Tags: , ,

Held at the University of Reading on the 31st January 2010

Overall Ranking

Place Name Club
1 McQueen, Anna Escrime Winchester
2 Smith, Rhiannon Headington
3 Fairman, Charlotte Escrime Winchester
3 Lloyd, Flora Cheam
5 Fairman, Victoria Escrime Winchester
6 Hardie, Heloise Oxford
7 Knowles, Rebecca Abingdon
8 Eadie, Minna Cheam
9 Wilson, Clara Cheam
10 Field, Millicent Escrime Winchester
11 Lloyd, Kitty Cheam
12 Flack, Samantha Escrime Winchester
13 Dubois, Elizabeth Hordle Walhampston School
14 Moore, Isabella Cheam
15 Tierney, Paige Espada
Jan
31
2010

2009 – 2010 Southern Region Under 12 Boy’s Foil

Tags: , ,

Held at the University of Reading on the 31st January 2010

Overall Ranking

Place Name Club
1 Sudderick, Felix Aldershot
2 Sheard, William Lymington Walhampton
3 Foley, Fergus Escrime Winchester
3 Hardie, Alexander Oxford
5 Tester, Rian Espada
6 Rutter, Sebastian Espada
7 Parsons, Rory Abingdon Prep
8 Edbrooke, Henry Espada
9 Pennington, Jake Abingdon Prep
10 Vaughan Williams, Harr Dragon School
11 Moorhead, Leo Cheam School
12 Johnson, Daniel Abingdon Prep
13 Arnold, Alex Espada
14 Harman-Francis, Theo Dragon School
15 Mayle, William Reading
16 Oraee, Darius Abingdon Prep
17 Iles, Levi Swindon
18 Cornforth, Alisdair Abingdon Prep
19 Messer, Marcus Espada
20 Wooldridge, Henry Lymington Walhampton
21 Welsh, Austin Abingdon Prep
22 Rowan-Hull, Jeptha Abingdon Prep
23 Johnson, Patrick Abingdon Prep
Jan
31
2010

2009 – 2010 Southern Region Men’s Epee

Tags: ,

Held at the University of Reading on the 31st January 2010

Overall Ranking

Place Name Club
1 Barbasiewicz, Philippe Reading
2 Beaumont, Edward Reading
3 Clarke, Christopher Espada
3 Barbasiewicz, Alain Reading
5 Jeddere-Fisher, Alec Reading
6 Gibbs, Sam Swindon
7 Hillier, David Reading
8 Chance, Paul Seacourt
9 Wilkins, David Army (OUOTC)
10 Callaway, Gary Seacourt
11 Shelton, Ed Beauclerk
12 Campbell, Niall Reading
13 Sallons, Alexander Egham
14 Chinsky, Colin Espada
15 Cake, Dave Espada
16 Fry, Andrew Reading
17 Marks, Nicholas Reading
18 Ballantyne, James Newbury
19 Smith, Ian Swindon
20 Ward, Dennis Espada
21 Hettiaratchy, Germunu Eton
21 Treadgold, Alexander RGS
Jan
31
2010

2009 – 2010 Southern Region Women’s Epee

Tags: ,

Held at the University of Reading on the 31st January 2010

Overall Ranking

Place Name Club
1 Mayle, Rebecca Reading
2 Hughes, Samantha Oxford
3 Thomas, Natalie Wessex Blades
3 Lillywhite, Amanda Unattached
5 Mitchell, Hannah Portsmouth & Southsea
6 King, Clare Swindon
6 Whatmoor, Penelope Espada
Jan
31
2010

2009 – 2010 Southern Region Under 16 Girl’s Foil

Tags: , ,

Held at the University of Reading on 31st January 2010

Overall Ranking

Place Name Club
1 Rich, Elaria Aldershot
2 Yap, Jin Ai Oxford
3 Sumeray, Jasmine Headington
3 Mahal, Amber Eton
5 Carrington, Arianna Salisbury
6 Martin, Isabella Headington
7 Dafinone, Cynthia Wycombe Abbey
8 Root, Helen Headington
9 Jeffs, Victoria Eton
Jan
31
2010

2009 – 2010 Southern Region Under 16 Boy’s Foil

Tags: , ,

Held at the University of Reading on the 31st January 2010

Overall Ranking

Place Name Club
1 Legkovska, Mark Escrime Winchester
2 Barnes, Daniel Abingdon
3 Mackley, Huon Escrime Winchester
3 Ovington, Keir Espada
5 Foley, Cormac Escrime Winchester
6 Moseley, Daniel RGS
7 Manson, James Eton
8 Crawshaw, Matthew Escrime Winchester
9 Eddings, Toby RGS
10 Jeffs, Charles RGS
11 Dawson, Alexander Salisbury
12 Littlefair, James RGS
13 Husseini-Eyre, Zayd Escrime Winchester
14 Shaw, Oisin Lymington Walhampton
15 Aldridge, Alexander Unattached
16 Lloyd, Hugo Cheam
17 McLean, Roderick Escrime Winchester
18 Clarke, Joseph Newbury
19 Gray, Charlie Escrime Winchester
Jan
31
2010

2009 – 2010 Southern Region Under 14 Boy’s Foil

Tags: , ,

Held at the University of Reading on the 31st January 2010

Overall Ranking

Rank Name Club
1 Hendrick, James Swindon
2 Harris, Hugo R&rfc
3 Johnson, William Abingdon Prep
3 Stigant, Liam Portsmouth
5 Chessell, William Cheam
6 Benbow, Laurence Eton
7 Brown, Malloch Marlborough College
8 Walters, Hugo Lymington Walhampton
9 Lloyd, Archie Cheam
10 Tushingham, Samuel Swindon
11 Cornforth, Edmund Oxford
12 Mogensen, Jarl RGS
13 Griffiths, Oliver Espada
14 Halton, Jonah Unattached (or unknown)
15 Caffrey, Patrick Dragon School
16 Payne, Louis Dragon School
Jan
31
2010

2009 – 2010 Southern Region Under 18 Girl’s Foil

Tags: , ,

Held at the University of Reading on 31st January 2010

Overall ranking

Place Name Club
1 Rose-Innes, Elizabeth Eton
2 McLean, Elizabeth Escrime Winchester
3 Lee, Rachel Wycombe Abbey
3 Luther, Phoebe Escrime Winchester
5 Eklund, Katerina Oxford Fc
6 Ling, Devon Salisbury
7 Sandbach, Kathy Cranford House
8 Shaw, Hannah Oxford Fc
Jan
31
2010

2009 – 2010 Southern Region Under 18 Boy’s Foil

Tags: , ,

Held at the University of Reading on 31st January 2010

Overall ranking

Place Name Club
1 Williams, Steven Unattached
2 Hoad, James Winchester College
3 Woodhouse, Hamish Marlborocollege
3 West, Bede Escrime Winchester
5 Lloyd, Hector Harrow
6 Thiede, Frederick Winchester College
7 Wiltshire, Thomas Marlborocollege
8 Byrne, Matthew Espada
9 Baker, Nathan Espada
Jan
31
2010

2009 – 2010 Southern Region Under 14 Girl’s Foil

Tags: , ,

Held at the University of Reading on the 31st January 2010

Overall Ranking

Place Name Club
1 Stanier, Lydia Oxford Fc
2 Sudderick, Zoe Aldershot
3 Murray, Grace Lymington Walhampton
3 Gwillim-Thomas, Rose Headington
5 Sandbach, Vicky Cranford House
6 Mahal, Hanna Eton
7 Bryant, Stacey Salisbury
8 Eaton Hart, Charlotte Dr Challoners
9 Begbour, Lauren Sway
10 Cayley, Catriona Headington
11 Douglas, Saskia Eton
12 Sutton, Joanna Headington
Jan
31
2010

2009 – 2010 Southern Region Women’s Foil

Tags: ,

Held at the University of Reading on 31st January 2010

Overall Ranking

Place Name Club
1 Cuthbert, Claire Swindon
2 Stanford, Jennifer Swindon
3 Pritchard, Victoria Sway
Jan
31
2010

2009 – 2010 Southern Fencing Men’s Foil

Tags: ,

Held at the University of Reading on the 31st January 2010

Overall Ranking

Place Name Club
1 Barbasiewicz, Alain Reading
2 Gibbs, Sam Swindon
3 Yuen, Jason Oxford
3 Knight, William Oxford
5 Ward, Dennis Espada
6 Reynolds, Chris Swindon
7 Carter, Martin Oxford
8 Vice, Mark Swindon
9 Shelton, Ed Beauclerk
10 Ballantyne, James Newbury
11 Rule, Malcolm Unattached
12 Barron, Michael RAF Wellesbourne
13 Togwell, Richard Swindon
14 Rees, John Portsmouth & Southsea
Nov
22
2009

2009 – 2010 Southern Region Junior Epee Girls Under 16

Tags: , ,

Held at Bradfield College on 22 November 2009

Overall ranking

Ranking Name First name Club
1 QUINTON Ella HEADINGTON
2 HOMAN Charlotte ST SWITHUNS
3 HOUSEMAN Gabriella CRANDFORD HOUSE
3 RUSSELL Charlotte ALDERSHOT
5 GREIG Victoria HEADINGTON
6 ROOT Helen HEADINGTON
7 SUMERAY Jasmine HEADINGTON
8 MARTIN Isabella HEADINGTON
9 JEFFS Victoria SALLE ETON
10 MEREDITH Evie WYCOMBE ABBEY
11 DAFINONE Cynthia WYCOMBE ABBEY 
Nov
22
2009

2009 – 2010 Southern Fencing Junior Sabre Girls Under 18

Tags: , ,

Held at Bradfield College on 22 November 2009

Overall ranking

Ranking Name First name Club
1 PRADHAN Jzuee NLSC
2 CUMMING Catriona NLSC
3 SEARLES Georgina WYCOMBE ABBEY 
Nov
22
2009

2009 – 2010 Southern Fencing Junior Epee Boys Under 18

Tags: , ,

Held at Bradfield College on 22 November 2009

Overall ranking

Ranking Name First name Club
1 GULLIVER Harry READING
2 WILTSHIRE Thomas MARLBOROUGH COLLEGE
3 ANDERTON Frazer ESPADA
3 FLAWN-THOMAS Hugo READING
5 WOODHOUSE Hamish MARLBOROUGH COLLEGE
6 STANIER Oliver OXORD FC
7 RADVAN Joshua RGS
8 GARDNER Jamie WINCHESTER
9 OJAKOVOH Thomas WELLESBOURNE
10 SALT Thomas ABINGDON SCHOOL
11 HONORE James ABINGDON SCHOOL
12 SHUKHOBODSKIY Alexander ABINGDON SCHOOL
13 GALPIN Iain ABINGDON SCHOOL
14 LAPWOOD Jonathan ABINGDON SCHOOL 
Nov
22
2009

2009 – 2010 Southern Fencing Junior Epee Girls Under 18

Tags: , ,

Held at Bradfield College on 22 November 2009

Overall ranking

Ranking Name First name Club
1 BOWERS Jacquelynne SALLE ETON
2 TASKER Georgina WELLESBOURNE SWORD CLUB
3 RUSHBROOK Elizabeth ABINGDON /ST HELEN’S
3 THIEDE Emily MARLBOROUGH COLLEGE
5 ROSE-INNES Elizabeth SALLE ETON
6 EKLUND Katerina OXFORD FC
7 WALKER-SMITH Marie WYCOMBE ABBEY
8 SCARLES Georgina WYCOMBE ABBEY
9 LEE Rachel WYCOMBE ABBEY 
Nov
22
2009

2009 – 2010 Southern Fencing Junior Sabre Boys Under 12

Tags: , ,

Held at Bradfield College on 22 November 2009

Overall ranking

Ranking Name First name Club
1 PARSONS Rory ABINGDON
2 JOHNSON Daniel JOSCAS
3 JOHNSON Patrick ABINGDON 
Nov
22
2009

2009 – 2010 Southern Fencing Junior Sabre Girls Under 12

Tags: , ,

Held at Bradfield College on 22 November 2009

Overall ranking

Ranking Name First name Club
1 HUGHES Kathryn SWINDON
2 SMITH Rhiannon HEADINGTON 
Nov
22
2009

2009 – 2010 Southern Fencing Junior Epee Boys Under 12

Tags: , ,

Held at Bradfield College on 22 November 2009

Overall ranking

Ranking Name First name Club
1 CLAYTON-HOLDER Zachary ESPADA
2 MAYLE William READING
3 MARTYN George SWINDON
3 RUTTER Sebastian ESPADA
5 JOHNSON Patrick ABINGDON PREP
6 EDBROOK Henry ESPADA
7 JOHNSON Daniel JOSCA’S YOUNG BLADES
8 ORAEE Darius ABINGDON PREP 
Nov
22
2009

2009 – 2010 Southern Fencing Junior Sabre Boys Under 14

Tags: , ,

Held at Bradfield College on 22 November 2009

Overall ranking

Ranking Name First name Club
1 JOHNSON William ABINGDON PREP
2 KENT Omar  
3 CAFFREY Patrick DRAGON SCHOOL
3 PARAGPURI Marcus SALLE ETON 
Nov
22
2009

2009 – 2010 Southern Fencing Junior Epee Girls Under 12

Tags: , ,

Held at Bradfield College on 22 November 2009

Overall ranking

Ranking Name First name Club
1 SMITH Rhianannon HEADINGTON
2 KNOWLES Rebecca SWINDON
3 HORNBY Odette READING 
Nov
22
2009

2009 – 2010 Southern Fencing Junior Sabre Girls Under 14

Tags: , ,

Held at Bradfield College on 22 November 2009

Overall ranking

Ranking Name First name Club
1 GWILLIM-THOMAS Rose HEADINGTON
2 RODRIGUES Evi HEADINGTON 
Nov
22
2009

2009 – 2010 Southern Region Junior Epee Boys Under 14

Tags: , ,

Held at Bradfield College on 22 November 2009

Overall ranking

Ranking Name First name Club
1 FLAWN-THOMAS Piers READING
2 HARRIS Hugo R&RFC
3 HORNBY Edgar READING
3 WILLESMITH James ESPADA
5 KEEN Dominic SWAY
6 CROWE Henry ABINGDON SCHOOL
7 JOHNSON William ABINGDON PREP
8 BLACKMORE Noah RGS
9 GOODWIN Nicholas BRADFIELD
10 THOMPSON Joshua SWAY 
Nov
22
2009

2009 –2010 Southern Fencing Junior Sabre Boys Under 16

Tags: , ,

Held at Bradfield College on 22 November 2009

Overall ranking

Ranking Name First name Club
1 AHEARNE Niall ESPADA
2 WOODS Henry SALLE ETON
3 OVINGTON Keir ESPADA
3 THURSTON Freddy SALLE ETON
5 SEYMOUR Jago RGS 
Nov
22
2009

2009 – 2010 Southern Region Junior Epee Girls Under 14

Tags: , ,

Held at Bradfield College on 22 November 2009

Overall ranking

Ranking Name First name Club
1 STANIER Lydia OXFORD FC
2 GWILLIM-THOMAS Rose HEADINGTON
3 BRADLEY Ellen ESPADA
3 SANDBACH Vicky CRANFORD HOUSE
5 SHEEHAN Zoe SWINDON
6 RARATY Helena WYCOMBE ABBEY
7 RODRIGUES Evi HEADINGTON 
Nov
22
2009

2009 – 2010 Southern Fencing Junior Sabre Girls Under 16

Tags: , ,

Held at Bradfield College on 22 November 2009

Overall ranking

Ranking Name First name Club
1 HOUSEMAN Gabriella CRANFORD HOUSE
2 ROOT Helen HEADINGTON
3 QUINTON Ella HEADINGTON
3 SUMERAY Jasmine HEADINGTON 
Nov
22
2009

2009 – 2010 Southern Region Junior Epee Boys Under 16

Tags: , ,

Held at Bradfield College on 22 November 2009

Overall ranking

Ranking Name First name Club
1 CHAN Thomas ABINGDON SCHOOL
2 BRADLEY Sam ESPADA
3 NG Bernard ABINGDON SCHOOL
3 PAIGE Alexander EGHAM
5 JENKINS James ABINGDON SCHOOL
6 SALLONS Alexander EGHAM
7 MOSLEY Daniel RGS
8 MORRIS Jake ALDERSHOT
9 WILLIAMS Callum SALLE BOSTON
10 WOMERSLEY Ollie ESPADA
11 FARAGGI Omri ABINGDON
12 WILLIAMS Henry MARLBOROUGH COLLEGE
13 CLARKE Sebastian ESPADA
14 LITTLEFAIR James RGS
15 STANDISH Harrison MARLBOROUGH COLLEGE
16 JEFFS Charles RGS 
Nov
22
2009

2009 – 2010 Southern Fencing Junior Sabre Boys Under 18

Tags: , ,

Held at Bradfield College on 22 November 2009

Overall ranking

Ranking Name First name Club
1 AU Jordan ESPADA
2 BAKER Nathan ESPADA 
Nov
22
2009

2009 – 2010 Southern Fencing Sabre Men’s Sabre

Tags: ,

Held at Bradfield College on 22 November 2009

Overall Ranking

Ranking Name First name Club
1 AU Jordan ESPADA
2 GIBBS Samuel SWINDON
3 CHADWICK Martin READING
3 ESTEVES Jorge OXFORD
5 BARBASIEWICZ Alain READING
6 TREDGOLD Alex READING
7 WARD Dennis ESPADA
8 FOOT George ESPADA
9 AMBROSE-WILLIAMS Clive ABINGDON
10 JOHNSON-KLINDT Leanne SWINDON
11 AHEARNE Niall ESPADA
12 BAKER Nathan ESPADA

Tableau Mens Sabre 22-11-09

Apr
08
2009

2008-09 Junior Teams Competition

Tags: , , , ,

Rye St Antony School, Headington, Oxford
8th March 2009

Results, in order:

U14 Foil

  1. Escrime
  2. Cheam 1
  3. RGS
  4. Salle Eton 1
  5. Salle Eton 2
  6. Cheam 2
  7. joint: Oxford 1 and Oxford 2

U18 Foil

  1. Escrime 1
  2. Espada 1
  3. Escrime 2
  4. Escrime 3
  5. Espada 2
  6. Salisbury
  7. Oxford

U18 Epee

  1. Reading
  2. Salle Eaton 1
  3. Espada 2
  4. Espada 1
  5. RGS
  6. Headington 1
  7. Headingron 2
Nov
23
2008

2008-09 Men’s Foil

Tags: ,

Held at Bradfield College on 23 November 2008

Ranking Name First name Club
1 BARBASIEWICZ Alain READING
2 DAVIS Adrian WINCHESTER ESCRIME
3 LEECH Mark OXFORD FC
3 LYONS AMOS Mark WINCHESTER ESCRIME
5 BRADBURY Mike READING
6 CARTER Martin OXFORD FC
7 SHELTON Ed BEAUCLERK ESCRIME
8 ROBERTS Peter WELLESBOURNE
9 HARDIE Gordon OXFORD FC
10 MCQUEEN Ian WINCHESTER ESCRIME
11 WARD Dennis ESPADA
Nov
23
2008

2008-09 Under 16 Boy’s Foil

Tags: , ,

Held at Bradfield College on 23 November 2008

Ranking Name First name Club
1 LEE Toby ALDERSHOT
2 BARNES Daniel ABINGDON
3 LLOYD Hector ETON COLLEGE
3 MACKLEY Huon WINCHESTER ESCRIME
5 OVINGTON Keir ESPADA
6 JEFFS Charles RGS
7 MOSLEY Daniel RGS
8 LLOYD-WILLIAMS Kyle ESPADA
9 KOETSIER Jonathan WINCHESTER ESCRIME
10 HAVELOCK-ALLEN Henry ETON COLLEGE
11 FIELD Christian  
12 DIXON James SALLE ETON
Nov
23
2008

2008-09 Under 18 Boy’s Foil

Tags: , ,

Held at Bradfield College on 23 November 2008

Ranking Name First name Club
1 BLOCK Jonny RGS
2 DAVIS Ed WINCHESTER ESCRIME
3 HOAD James WINCHESTER COLLEGE
3 JEDDERE-FISHER Alek THAME
5 BUTLER Adam RGS
6 WEST Bede WINCHESTER ESCRIME
7 RAINSLEY David WINCHESTER ESCRIME
8 BALLANTYNE James NEWBURY
9 BAKER Nathan ESPADA
10 STROTHE Alex ETON COLLEGE