Apr
08
2009

2008-09 Junior Teams Competition

Tags: , , , ,

Rye St Antony School, Headington, Oxford
8th March 2009

Results, in order:

U14 Foil

  1. Escrime
  2. Cheam 1
  3. RGS
  4. Salle Eton 1
  5. Salle Eton 2
  6. Cheam 2
  7. joint: Oxford 1 and Oxford 2

U18 Foil

  1. Escrime 1
  2. Espada 1
  3. Escrime 2
  4. Escrime 3
  5. Espada 2
  6. Salisbury
  7. Oxford

U18 Epee

  1. Reading
  2. Salle Eaton 1
  3. Espada 2
  4. Espada 1
  5. RGS
  6. Headington 1
  7. Headingron 2
Nov
23
2008

2008-09 Men’s Foil

Tags: ,

Held at Bradfield College on 23 November 2008

Ranking Name First name Club
1 BARBASIEWICZ Alain READING
2 DAVIS Adrian WINCHESTER ESCRIME
3 LEECH Mark OXFORD FC
3 LYONS AMOS Mark WINCHESTER ESCRIME
5 BRADBURY Mike READING
6 CARTER Martin OXFORD FC
7 SHELTON Ed BEAUCLERK ESCRIME
8 ROBERTS Peter WELLESBOURNE
9 HARDIE Gordon OXFORD FC
10 MCQUEEN Ian WINCHESTER ESCRIME
11 WARD Dennis ESPADA
Nov
23
2008

2008-09 Under 16 Girl’s Foil

Tags: , ,

Held at Bradfield College on 23 November 2008

Ranking Name First name Club
1 PRADHAN Jzuee SALLE ETON
2 DOUGLAS Rebecca SALLE ETON
3 SEGALL Grace WOKING FC
3 SUDDERICK Phoebe ALDERHOT
5 GREENSTOCK Charlotte SALISBURY
6 CARRINGTON Ariana SALISBURY
7 ROSE-INNES Libby SALLE ETON
8 HOOKEY Jessica SALLE HOLROYD
9 CUMMING Catriona DCHS
10 SHAW Hannah OXFORD HIGH SCHOOL
11 JAMSHAD Amber SALLE ETON
12 DOBSON Elizabeth OXFORD HIGH SCHOOL
13 BRIDGE Gemma CRANFIELD HOUSE
14 MAHAL Amber SALLE ETON
Nov
23
2008

2008-09 Women’s Foil

Tags: ,

Held at Bradfield College on 23 November 2008

Ranking Name First name Club
1 LYONS-AMOS Clare WINCHESTER
Nov
23
2008

2008-09 Under 18 Girl’s Foil

Tags: , ,

Held at Bradfield College on 23 November 2008

Ranking Name First name Club
1 STAFFORD Grace ALDERSHOT
2 MORRIS Sarah MARLBOROUGH
3 BADENOCH Charlotte WYCOMBE ABBEY
3 LING Devon SALISBURY
5 PEREZ-RODRIGUEZ Margarita WYCOMBE ABBEY
6 BEAGRIE Rachel SALISBURY
Nov
23
2008

2008-09 Under 14 Boy’s Foil

Tags: , ,

Held at Bradfield College on 23 November 2008

Ranking Name First name Club
1 CRAWSHAW Matthew WINCHESTER ESCRIME
2 HARFORD Alexander ETON COLLEGE
3 SHAW Oisin SALLE HOLROYD
3 WALTERS Hugo HORDLE WALHAMPTON
5 FOLEY Cormac WINCHESTER ESCRIME
6 BUXTON Thaddeus CHEAM
7 ALOBADI Laithe SALLE ETON
8 COX Henrik MOULSFORD
9 SIMS Edward HORDLE WALHAMPTON
10 SHEARD Alexander JOSCAS
Nov
23
2008

2008-09 Under 16 Boy’s Foil

Tags: , ,

Held at Bradfield College on 23 November 2008

Ranking Name First name Club
1 LEE Toby ALDERSHOT
2 BARNES Daniel ABINGDON
3 LLOYD Hector ETON COLLEGE
3 MACKLEY Huon WINCHESTER ESCRIME
5 OVINGTON Keir ESPADA
6 JEFFS Charles RGS
7 MOSLEY Daniel RGS
8 LLOYD-WILLIAMS Kyle ESPADA
9 KOETSIER Jonathan WINCHESTER ESCRIME
10 HAVELOCK-ALLEN Henry ETON COLLEGE
11 FIELD Christian  
12 DIXON James SALLE ETON
Nov
23
2008

2008-09 Under 18 Boy’s Foil

Tags: , ,

Held at Bradfield College on 23 November 2008

Ranking Name First name Club
1 BLOCK Jonny RGS
2 DAVIS Ed WINCHESTER ESCRIME
3 HOAD James WINCHESTER COLLEGE
3 JEDDERE-FISHER Alek THAME
5 BUTLER Adam RGS
6 WEST Bede WINCHESTER ESCRIME
7 RAINSLEY David WINCHESTER ESCRIME
8 BALLANTYNE James NEWBURY
9 BAKER Nathan ESPADA
10 STROTHE Alex ETON COLLEGE
Nov
23
2008

2008-09 Under 12 Girl’s Foil

Tags: , ,

Held at Bradfield College on 23 November 2008

Ranking Name First name Club
1 STANIER Lydia OXFORD FC
2 CRISP Katy ALDERSHOT
3 MCQUEEN Anna WINCHESTER ESCRIME
3 MURRAY Grace LYMINGTON WALHAM
5 VON HAGEN Lucy SALLE ETON
6 DOWIDAR Zeine SALLE ETON
7 FAIRMAN Charlotte WINCHESTER ESCRIME
8 PRICE Phoebe ALDERSHOT
9 DOWIDAR Hana SALLE ETON
10 GARROD Annabel  
11 CHINN Hannah ALDERSHOT
12 FODEN Poppy CHEAM
13 BUXTON Ottilie CHEAM
14 FIELD Alice ALDERSHOT
15 MURPHY Faye  
16 PATEL Serena ALDERSHOT
Nov
23
2008

2008-09 Under 14 Girl’s Foil

Tags: , ,

Held at Bradfield College on 23 November 2008

Ranking Name First name Club
1 SUDDERICK Zoe ALDERSHOT
2 RICH Elaria ALDERSHOT
3 HORN Katherine CHEAM
3 POIL Georgina ALDERSHOT
5 DOUGLAS Saskia SALLE ETON
6 MARTIN Isabella HEADINGTON
7 ROBERTSON Rebecca Jane BASINGSTOKE
8 MAHAL Hannah SALLE ETON
9 SANDERS Shareen SALISBURY
10 SANDBACH Vicky CRANFORD HOUSE
11 MASON Joanna BASIONGSTOKE
12 GREIG Victoria  
13 DE ROSA Juliette SALISBURY
14 HARVEY Mollie CRANFORD HOUSE
15 MURPHY Faye  
16 PATEL Serena ALDERSHOT
Nov
16
2008

2008-09 Men’s Epee

Tags: ,

Held at Bradfield College on 16 November 2008

Ranking Name First name Club
1 BARBASIEWICZ Phillipe READING
2 BATEMAN Steve READING
3 BARBASIEWICZ Alain READING
3 HILLIER David READING
5 FRACASSO Pierpaolo ESPADA
6 MARKS Nick READING
7 CLARKE Christopher ESPADA
8 CHINSKY Colin ESPADA
9 LEECH Mark OXFORD
10 BRADBURY Mike SWINDON
11 WEBB Jonathon ABINGDON
12 WILLIAMS Owen BEAUCLERK
13 COX Christopher OXFORD
14 SHELTON Ed BEAUCLERK
15 BAILEY Charles WELLINGTON COLLEGE
16 WARD Dennis ESPADA
17 HOUSTON Peter SALISBURY
18 CAVE Dave ESPADA
19 OAKDEN David SALLE ETON
20 ANDERSON Alex ABINGDON SCHOOL
21 CREAGH-SNELL Nigel READING
Nov
16
2008

2008-09 Women’s Epee

Tags: ,

Held at Bradfield College on 16th November 2008

Ranking Name First name Club
1 SALLONS Ingrid READING
2 MITCHELL Hannah BEAUCLERK
3 HOWELL Verity READING
3 WHATMOOR Penny ESPADA
Nov
16
2008

2008-09 Men’s Sabre

Tags: ,

Held at Bradfield College on 16 November 2008

Ranking Name First name Club
1 MORRIS Carl SEACOURT
2 BARBASIEWICZ Alain READING
3 ESTEVES Jorge OXFORD
3 WARD Dennis ESPADA