Feb
20
2011

2010–2011 Southern Region Boy’s U18 Foil

Tags: , ,

Held at Bradfield College on the 20th February 2011

Overall ranking:

Place Name Club
1 Legovsky, Mark Winchester Escrime
2 Lloyd, Hugo Harrow
3 Manson, James Sussex House
3 Ford, Michael Salisbury
5 Husseini-Eyre, Zayd Winchester Escrime
6 Dawson, Alix Salisbury
7 Jeffs, Charles RGSHW
8 Scowen, Jonathan Thame
9 Butler, Matthew Eton
10 Tal, Roie Eton
Feb
20
2011

2010–2011 Southern Region Girl’s U18 Foil

Tags: , ,

Held at Bradfield College on the 20th February 2011

Overall ranking:

Place Name Club
1 Carrington, Arianna Salisbury
2 McLean, Elizabeth Winchester Escrime
3 Mahal, Amber Eton
3 Shaw, Hannah Oxford
5 Ostojic, Katherine Wycombe Abbey
Feb
20
2011

2010–2011 Southern Region Boy’s U16 Foil

Tags: , ,

Held at Bradfield College on the 20th February 2011

Overall ranking:

Place Name Club
1 Crawshaw, Matthew Winchester Escrime
2 Foley, Cormac Escrime Winchester
3 Stigant, Liam Portsmouth
3 Peters, Charlie Winchester College
5 McLean, Roderick Winchester Escrime
6 Cornforth, Edmund Joscas
7 King, Ben Burford Blades
8 Marrs, Alexander Walhampton
9 McKee, Matt Thame
10 Blackmore, Noah RGSHW
11 Grose, Dominic Walhampton
Feb
20
2011

2010–2011 Southern Region Girl’s U16 Foil

Tags: , ,

Held at Bradfield College on the 20th February 2011

Overall ranking:

Place Name Club
1 Rich, Elaria Eton
2 Douglas, Saskia Salle Eton
3 Mahal, Hanna Eton
3 Root, Helen Headington
5 Osorio, Paula Wellesbourne
6 Greig, Victoria Headington
Feb
20
2011

2010–2011 Southern Region Girl’s U14 Foil

Tags: , ,

Held at Bradfield College on the 20th February 2011

Overall ranking:

Place Name Club
1 Murray, Gracie Walhampton
2 Sutton, Joanna Headington
3 McQueen, Anna Winchester Escrime
3 Begbour, Lauren Sway
5 Bryant, Stacey Salisbury
6 Todd, Flora Headington
7 Fairman, Victoria Winchester Escrime
8 Biles, Mia Oxford
9 Martin, Sabrina Winchester Escrime
10 Barker, Katy Headington
11 Stopford, Alice Headington
Feb
20
2011

2010–2011 Southern Region Boy’s U14 Foil

Tags: , ,

Held at Bradfield College on the 20th February 2011

Overall ranking:

Place Name Club
1 Hendrick, James Swindon
2 Tushingham, Samuel Swindon
3 Steenberger, Hector Swindon
3 Sheard, William Walhampton
5 Strutt, Arran Thame
6 Lloyd, Archie Harrow
7 Mogensen, Jarl Rgshw
8 Wood, Alexander Burford Blades
9T Johnson, Daniel Abingdon Prep
9T Johnson, William Abingdon
11 Moorhead, Leo Cheam
12 Edbrooke, Henry Espada
13 Pigo, Lorenzo Eton
14 Richards, Adam Rgshw
15 Schneider, Benj Abingdon
16 Carter, Samuel Salle Eton
17 Kovacs, Daniel Thame
18 Smith, William Espada
19 Cole, Cameron Rgshw
20 Ahmad, Sharjeel Rgshw
21 Blackmore, Seth Rgshw
Feb
20
2011

2010–2011 Southern Region Boy’s U12 Foil

Tags: , ,

Held at Bradfield College on the 20th February 2011

Overall ranking:

Place Name Club
1 Vaughan williams, Harry Dragon
2 Stigant, Devlin Portsmouth
3 Anwar, Ismail Eton
3 Drake, William Joscas
5 Foakes, Sam Espada
6 Hodgskin, James Cheam
7 Harman-Francis, Theo Dragon
8 Cornforth, Alisdair Joscas
9 James, Oscar Espada
10 Cunningham, Alastair Dragon
11 Young, Ewan Swindon
12 Iwasiuk, Benjamin Burford Blades
13 Sparkes, Sam Swindon
14 Morrey, Sam Dragon
15 Royea, Linden Eton
16 Portwood, Henry Dragon
17 Chelton, James Dragon
Feb
20
2011

2010–2011 Southern Region Girl’s U12 Foil

Tags: , ,

Held at Bradfield College on the 20th February 2011

Overall ranking:

Place Name Club
1 Fairman, Charlotte Winchester Escrime
2 Field, Millicent Winchester Escrime
3 Lloyd, Flora Cheam
3 Marrs, Grace Walhampton
5 Flack, Samantha Winchester Escrime
6 Lloyd, Kitty Cheam
7 Knowles, Rebecca Swindon
8 Samuels, Lois Walhampton
9 Gent, Joanna Headington
10 Eadie, Minna Cheam
11 Rogers, Abigail Godstowe
12 Moore, Isabella Cheam
13 Longden, Etta Dragon
14 Knowles, Charlotte Swindon
Feb
20
2011

2010–2011 Southern Region Men’s Foil

Tags: ,

Held at Bradfield College on the 20th February 2011

Overall Ranking

Place Name Club
1 Rose, Austin Swindon
2 Yuen, Jason Oxford
3 Gibbs, Sam Swindon
3 Carter, Martin Oxford
5 Barbasiewicz, Alain Reading
6 Vice, Mark Swindon
7 Bradbury, Michael Swindon
8 Shelton, Ed Beauclerk Escrime
9 Reynolds, Chris Swindon
10 Leech, Mark Oxford
11 Ward, Dennis Espada
12 Hawks, Elliot Reading
13 Ballantyne, James Newbury
14 Barber, Darren Newbury
Feb
20
2011

2010–2011 Southern Region Women’s Foil

Tags: ,

Held at Bradfield College on the 20th February 2011

Overall Ranking

Place Name Club
1 Hill, Catherine Newbury
2 Lakey, Sian Newbury
Jan
23
2011

Southern Region Age Group Under 18 Boys Sabre

Tags: , ,

Held at St Bartholomew’s School on 23 January 2011

Overall ranking

Rank

Name

First name

Club

1

WOODS

Henry

ETON COLLEGE

2

AU

Jordan

ESPADA

3

AHEARNE

Niall

ESPADA

3

OVINGTON

 Keir 

ESPADA

5

MALLINDER

Harry

PORTSMOUTH & SOUTHSEA

6

BAKER

Samuel

SWAY

Jan
23
2011

Southern Region Age Group Under 18 Girls Sabre

Tags: , ,

Held at St Bartholomew’s School on 23 January 2011

Overall ranking

Rank

Name

First name

Club

1

DAVIES

Harriet

SWINDON

2

QUINTON

Ella

HEADINGTON

3

CAFFREY

Cecelia

OXFORD FC

Jan
23
2011

Southern Region Age Group Under 16 Boys Sabre

Tags: , ,

Held at St Bartholomew’s School on 23 January 2011

Overall ranking

Rank

Name

First name

Club

1

ESTEVES

 Nuno 

ABINGDON

2

STIGANT

Liam

PORTSMOUTH

3

BLACKMORE

Noah

RGSHW

3

KENT

Omar

RGSHW

Jan
23
2011

Southern Region Age Group Under 16 Girls Sabre

Tags: , ,

Held at St Bartholomew’s School on 23 January 2011

Overall ranking

Rank

Name

First name

Club

1

GWILLIM-THOMAS

Rose

HEADINGTON

2

RODRIGUES

 Evi 

HEADINGTON

3

CAFFREY

Libby

OXFORD FC

Jan
23
2011

Southern Region Age Group Under 14 Girls Sabre

Tags: , ,

Held at St Bartholomew’s School on 23 January 2011

Overall ranking

Rank

Name

First name

Club

1

SMITH

Rhiannon

HEADINGTON

Jan
23
2011

Southern Region Age Group Under 14 Boys Sabre

Tags: , ,

Held at St Bartholomew’s School on 23 January 2011

Overall ranking

Rank

Name

First name

Club

1

HARGROVE

Owen

MOULSFORD

2

FOTHERBY

James

XIPHOI

3

CAFFREY

Patrick

OXFORD FC

3

EYEARS

Charlie

ESPADA

5

JOHNSON

Daniel

ABINGDON PREP

Jan
23
2011

Southern Region Age Group Under 12 Boys Sabre

Tags: , ,

Held at St Bartholomew’s School on 23 January 2011

Overall ranking

Rank

Name

First name

Club

1

STIGANT

Devlin

PORTSMOUTH

2

HILDRED

Andrew

MOULSFORD PREP

3

BENNETT

Tolland

SWINDON

3

SHEPPARD

 Alfie 

MOULSFORD PREP

5

LAING

Marcus

MOULSFORD PREP

Jan
23
2011

Southern Region Age Group Under 12 Girls Sabre

Tags: , ,

Held at St Bartholomew’s School on 23 January 2011

Overall ranking

Rank

Name

First name

Club

1

HUGHES

Kathryn

SWINDON

Jan
23
2011

Southern Region Age Group Under 18 Boys Epee

Tags: , ,

Held at St Bartholomew’s School on 23 January 2011

Overall ranking

Rank

Name

First name

Club

1

FORD

Michael

SALISBURY

2

MOSLEY

Daniel

RGSHW

3

AF GEIJERSSTAM

Cedric

ESPADA

3

JENKINS

James

ABINGDON SCHOOL

5

STANIER

Oliver

OXFORD

6

HONORE

James

ABINGDON SCHOOL

7

CHAN

Thomas

ABINGDON SCHOOL

8

JEFFS

Charles

RGSHW

9

CLARKE

Sebastian

ESPADA

10

MALLINDER

Harry

PORTSMOUTH & SOUTHSEA

11

SALT

Thomas

ABINGDON SCHOOL

12

VINALL

Jeff

NEWBURY

Jan
23
2011

Southern Region Age Group Under 18 Girls Epee

Tags: , ,

Held at St Bartholomew’s School on 23 January 2011

Overall ranking

Rank

Name

First name

Club

1

DOUGLAS

Rebecca

SALLE ETON

2

JONES

Caitlin

SALLE ETON

3

MAHAL

Amber

SALLE ETON

3

SUMERAY

Jasmine

HEADINGTON

5

OSTOJIC

Katherine

WYCOMBE ABBEY

6

GUREL

 Aleka 

WYCOMBE ABBEY

7

QUINTON

Ella

HEADINGTON

Jan
23
2011

Southern Region Age Group Under 16 Boys Epee

Tags: , ,

Held at St Bartholomew’s School on 23 January 2011

Overall ranking

Rank

Name

First name

Club

1

NG

Bernard

ABINGDON SCHOOL

2

HORNBY

Edgar

READING

3

BRADLEY

Sam

ESPADA

3

CHAN

Herman

ABINGDON SCHOOL

5

FARAGGI

 Omri 

ABINGDON SCHOOL

6

STIGANT

Liam

PORTSMOUTH

7

BOWEN

Kit

ABINGDON SCHOOL

8

COURTIER-DUTTON

Samuel

BRADFIELD COLLEGE

9

CROWE

Henry

ABINGDON SCHOOL

10

LITTLEFAIR

James

RGSHW

11

BLACKMORE

Noah

RGSHW

12

ROBINSON

Max

ABINGDON SCHOOL

13

POPE

Charles

ABINGDON SCHOOL

Jan
23
2011

Southern Region Age Group Under 16 Girls Epee

Tags: , ,

Held at St Bartholomew’s School on 23 January 2011

Overall ranking

Rank

Name

First name

Club

1

MAYLE

Rebecca

READING

2

HOMAN

Charlotte

ST SWITHUN’S

3

RARATY

Helena

WYCOMBE ABBEY

3

ROOT

Helen

HEADINGTON

5

WOOD

 Charis 

ESPADA

6

MAHAL

Hanna

SALLE ETON

7

JOSLIN

Bethany

TUDOR HALL

8

MARTIN

Isabella

HEADINGTON

9

DAFIONE

Cynthia

WYCOMBE ABBEY

10

GWILLIM-THOMAS

Rose

HEADINGTON

11

SANDBACH

Vicky

NEWBURY

12

RODRIGUES

 Evi 

HEADINGTON

Jan
23
2011

Southern Region Age Group Under 14 Boys Epee

Tags: , ,

Held at St Bartholomew’s School on 23 January 2011

Overall ranking

Rank

Name

First name

Club

1

CLAYTON HOLDER

Zach

ESPADA

2

DAWSON

Jack

ABINGDON SCHOOL

3

DOBIE

Nick

SWINDON

3

HARDIE

Alexander

OXFORD

5

BEAZLEY

James

ABINGDON SCHOOL

6

GRIFFITHS

Oliver

ESPADA

7

RUTTER

Sebastian

ESPADA

8

MARTYN

George

SWINDON

9

JOHNSON

William

ABINGDON SCHOOL

10

SMITH

William

ESPADA

11

HALBACH

Johannes

OXFORD

12

MESSER

Marcus

ESPADA

13

JOHNSON

Daniel

ABINGDON SCHOOL

Jan
23
2011

Southern Region Age Group Under 14 Girls Epee

Tags: , ,

Held at St Bartholomew’s School on 23 January 2011

Overall ranking

Rank

Name

First name

Club

1

STANIER

Lydia

OXFORD

2

SHEEHAN

Zoe

SWINDON

3

BRADLEY

Ellen

ESPADA

3

SUTTON

Joanna

HEADINGTON

5

BARKER

Katy

HEADINGTON

6

HORNBY

Odette

READING

7

CAYLEY

Catriona

HEADINGTON

8

SMITH

Rhiannon

HEADINGTON

Jan
23
2011

Southern Region Age Group Under 12 Boys Epee

Held at St Bartholomew’s School on 23 January 2011

Overall ranking

Rank

Name

First name

Club

1

STIGANT

Devlin

PORTSMOUTH

2

RUSSELL

James

MALVERN

3

HEARFIELD

Nathaniel

ALDERSHOT

3

ROTH

Luca

OXFORD

5

JOHNSON

Patrick

ABINGDON PREP

6

PHILLIPS

Alexander

READING

7

WILLS

Freddie

ESPADA

8

SIMPKINS

Aston

ESPADA

Jan
23
2011

Southern Region Age Group Under 12 Girls Epee

Tags: , ,

Held at St Bartholomew’s School on 23 January 2011

Overall ranking:

Rank

Name

First name

Club

1

KNOWLES

Rebecca

SWINDON

2

ROGERS

Abigail

GODSTOWE

3

UKIL

Rhea

READING