Provisional results from the Southern Age Group Foil held on the 26th February 2012 at St Bartholomew School, Newbury.
(Any mistakes email: webmaster@southernfencing.org.uk)
U12 |
Girls |
|
1 |
HARDIE, Heloise |
Oxford Fencing Club |
2 |
FLACK, Samantha |
Club Escrime Winchester |
3T |
KNOWLES, Charlotte |
Marlborough Fencing Club |
3T |
MILFORD, Jemima |
St Edmund’s School Salisbury |
5 |
BROWN, Grace |
Salisbury Fencing Club |
6 |
TIERNEY, Paige |
Oxford Fencing Club |
7 |
PELOPIDA, Dulcie |
Unattached (or unknown) |
8 |
WAITE, Celia |
Salisbury |
9 |
WILSON, Phoebe |
Cheam School |
10 |
SCARLES, Olivia |
Chesham |
11 |
DEWSHI-WATSON, Celeste |
Salle Oxon |
12 |
BLACKMORE, Phoebe |
Hamilton Academicals |
|
|
|
U14 |
Girls |
|
1 |
FAIRMAN, Charlotte |
Club Escrime Winchester |
2 |
FAIRMAN, Victoria |
Club Escrime Winchester |
3T |
MARRS, Grace |
Lymington Walhampton FC |
3T |
PATEL, Serena |
Aldershot |
5 |
SAMUELS, Lois |
Lymington Walhampton FC |
6 |
RICHARDS, Catriona |
Salisbury |
7 |
DE LANGE, Kayleigh |
Salle Oxon |
8 |
FORD, Isabel |
St Swithuns |
9 |
MCQUEEN, Anna |
Club Escrime Winchester |
10 |
TAYLOR, Tiffany |
Salle Oxon |
11 |
BROWN-DUTHIE, Rachel |
Aldershot |
12 |
FIELD, Millicent |
Club Escrime Winchester |
13 |
MACCLANCY, Caitlin |
Unattached (or unknown) |
14 |
ROGERS, Abigail |
Dilettante |
15 |
PIARE, Loretta |
Wycombe High School |
16 |
ZISMAN, Elizabeth |
Wycombe Abbey |
17 |
MARTIN, Grace |
Newbury |
18 |
GENT, Joanna |
Headington School |
19 |
MAHONEY, Georgia |
Headington School |
20 |
HERSON, Tosca |
Headington School |
21 |
VON LEWINSKI, Kira |
Wycombe Abbey |
|
|
|
U16 |
Girls |
|
1 |
RICE, Ella |
Aldershot |
2 |
SUDDERICK, Zoe |
Aldershot |
3T |
MURRAY, Gracie |
Lymington Walhampton FC |
3T |
BRYANT, Stacey |
Salisbury |
5 |
CARINS, Miranda |
Salisbury |
6 |
BEGBOUR, Lauren |
Lymington Walhampton |
7 |
DOUGLAS, Saskia |
Dilettante |
8 |
HUSSEIENI-EYRE, Nadia |
Club Escrime Winchester |
9 |
POOLE, Hannah |
Wycombe Abbey |
10 |
MARTIN, Olivia |
Newbury |
11 |
LEE, Sara |
Wycombe Abbey |
|
|
|
U18 |
Girls |
|
1 |
CARRINGTON, Arianna |
Salisbury Fencing Club |
2 |
MARTIN, Isabella |
Headington School |
3T |
HORN, Katherine |
Club Escrime Winchester |
3T |
DAFIONE, Cynthia |
Wycombe Abbey |
5 |
ROOT, Helen |
Headington School |
6 |
BONHAM-JONES, Madeleine |
Oxford Fencing Club |
|
|
|
U12 |
Boys |
|
1 |
SIMPSON, Lewis |
Swindon |
2 |
ATTIAS, Ben |
Salle Oxon |
3T |
DRAKE, William |
Joscas |
3T |
BRYDEN, Thomas |
Espada |
5 |
WILSON, Samuel |
Salle Boston |
6 |
GOODENOUGH, Oliver |
Swindon |
7 |
FOREY-MILLER, Jacob |
Salle Oxon |
8 |
LAROUSSE, Noe |
Dragon School |
9 |
VAUGHAN WILLIAMS, Harry |
Dragon School |
10 |
MOATTI, Nathaniel |
Dragon School |
11 |
CARROLL, Spencer |
Club Escrime Winchester |
12 |
YOUNG, Ewan |
Swindon |
13 |
PORTWOOD, Henry |
Dragon School |
14 |
CUNNINGHAM, Alastair |
Dragon School |
15 |
QUINTON, Milo |
Salle Eton |
16 |
QUELCH, Leiden |
Salle Oxon |
17 |
BLEASE, Archie |
Club Escrime Winchester |
18 |
SKEEN, Oliver |
Club Escrime Winchester |
19 |
FERGUSON, Edward |
Aldershot |
|
|
|
U14 |
Boys |
|
1 |
SUDDERICK, Felix |
Aldershot |
2 |
FOLEY, Fergus |
Club Escrime Winchester |
3T |
HARDIE, Alexander |
Oxford Fencing Club |
3T |
BLACKMORE, Seth |
RGSHW |
5 |
SCHNEIDER, Ben |
Oxford Fencing Club |
6 |
SHEARD, William |
Lymington Walhampton FC |
7 |
TESTER, Rian |
Espada |
8 |
BRUCHEZ, Jacob |
Espada |
9 |
STIGANT, Devlin |
Chichester |
10 |
FOAKES, Samuel |
Espada |
11 |
ANWAR, Ismail |
Salle Eton |
12 |
EDBROOKE, Henry |
Espada |
13 |
HODGSKIN, Jamie |
Cheam School |
14 |
GOTHARD, Christopher |
RGSHW |
15 |
MOKHTARI, Adel |
RGSHW |
16 |
ILES, Levi |
Swindon Fencing |
17 |
JOHNSON, Daniel |
Abingdon Prep |
18 |
QUELCH, Leon |
Salle Oxon |
19 |
SYDYKOV, Samir |
RGSHW |
|
|
|
U16 |
Boys |
|
1 |
TUSHINGHAM, Samuel |
Swindon |
2 |
STEENBERGEN-COCKERTON, Hector |
Swindon |
3T |
CORNFORTH, Edmund |
Oxford Fencing Club |
3T |
TAYLOR, Harrison |
Salle Oxon |
5 |
STRUTT, Arran |
Thame Duellists |
6 |
MARRS, Alex |
Lymington Walhampton FC |
7 |
MEAD-BRIGGS, Andrew |
Club Escrime Winchester |
8 |
RICHARDS, Adam |
Dilettante |
9 |
MOGENSEN, Jarl |
Dilettante |
10 |
MYERS, Matthew |
Salle Oxon |
11 |
HENDRICK, James |
Swindon |
12 |
GOODE, Michael |
RGSHW |
13 |
BLACKMORE, Noah |
RGSHW |
14 |
ROLLASON, Freddie |
Eton |
15 |
BOYLE, Henry |
Aldershot |
16 |
CARTER, Samuel |
Salle Eton |
17 |
KILFORD, Nicholas |
Espada |
18 |
AHMAD, Sharjeel |
RGSHW |
19 |
RIZVI, Thomas |
Wellesbourne |
20 |
KOVACS, Daniel |
Thame Duellists |
21 |
DE LANGE, Kieran |
Salle Oxon |
22 |
RIZVI, Syed |
Salle Eton |
23 |
COLE, Cameron |
RGS Dilettante |
24 |
LATHAM, Matthew |
RGSHW |
25 |
DAVIS, Bradley |
Wellesbourne |
|
|
|
U18 |
Boys |
|
1 |
LEGKOVSKY, Mark |
Club Escrime Winchester |
2 |
FOLEY, Cormac |
Club Escrime Winchester |
3T |
MANSON, James |
Sussex House |
3T |
CRAWSHAW, Matthew |
Club Escrime Winchester |
5 |
HUSSEINI-EYRE, Zayd |
Club Escrime Winchester |
6 |
MOSLEY, Daniel |
RGSHW |
7 |
OVINGTON, Keir |
Espada |
8 |
MCLEAN, Roderick |
Club Escrime Winchester |
9 |
BUTLER, Matthew |
Salle Eton |
10 |
MORGAN, Tim |
Espada |
11 |
SCOWEN, Jonathan |
Thame Duellists |
12 |
BRUNTON, Iain |
Salle Oxon |
13 |
TAL, Roie |
Salle Eton |
14 |
TURNER, Jason |
Oxford Fencing Club |
Held at the University of Reading on the 15th January 2012
Ranking |
Name |
First name |
Club |
1 |
DAVIS |
Harriet |
SWINDON |
2 |
GRAY |
Anna |
MARLBOROUGH COLLEGE |
3 |
CAFFREY |
Cecelia |
OXFORD |
3 |
QUINTON |
Ella |
HEADINGTON |
Held at the University of Reading on the 15th January 2012
Ranking |
Name |
First name |
Club |
1 |
AHEARNE |
Niall |
ESPADA |
2 |
ESTEVES |
Nuno |
OXFORD |
3 |
ELLIS |
Benjamin |
ETON |
3 |
HODGES |
Samuel |
ABINGDON |
5 |
EHLERS |
Hendrick |
ABINGDON SCHOOL |
6 |
LITTLEFAIR |
James |
RGSHW |
Held at the University of Reading on the 15th January 2012
Ranking |
Name |
First name |
Club |
1 |
STIGANT |
Liam |
PORTSMOUTH & SOUTHSEA |
2 |
BEAZLEY |
James |
ABINGDON |
3 |
CAFFREY |
Patrick |
OXFORD |
3 |
FOTHERBY |
James |
MOULSFORD |
5 |
PARRY KENT |
Omar |
PORTSMOUTH & SOUTHSEA |
6 |
BLACKMORE |
Noah |
RGSHW |
7 |
MOGENSEN |
Jarl |
RGSHW |
8 |
RIZVI |
Thomas |
RGS DILETTANTE |
9 |
RICHARDS |
Adam |
RGS DILETTANTE |
Held at the University of Reading on the 15th January 2012
Ranking |
Name |
First name |
Club |
1 |
GENT |
Joanna |
HEADINGTON |
2 |
SMITH |
Rhiannon |
HEADINGTON |
3 |
BAXTER |
Primrose |
WYCOMBE ABBEY |
Held at the University of Reading on the 15th January 2012
Ranking |
Name |
First name |
Club |
1 |
HARGROVE |
Owen |
MARLBOROUGH COLLEGE |
2 |
PARSONS |
Rory |
JOSCAS BLADES |
3 |
STIGANT |
Devlin |
CHICHESTER |
3 |
WILLIAMS |
Ben |
OXFORD |
5 |
HILDRED |
Andy |
MOULSFORD |
6 |
JOHNSON |
Daniel |
ABINGDON PREP |
7 |
BLACKMORE |
Seth |
RGSHW |
8 |
HAFNER |
Nick |
SWINDON |
9 |
SHEPHARD |
Alfie |
MOULSFORD |
Held at the University of Reading on the 15th January 2012
Ranking |
Name |
First name |
Club |
1 |
HUGHES |
Kathryn |
SWINDON |
2 |
SIMPSON-DENT |
Emily |
WYCOMBE ABBEY |
3 |
KNOWLES |
Charlotte |
MARLBOROUGH |
Held at the University of Reading on the 15th January 2012
Ranking |
Name |
First name |
Club |
1 |
BENNETT |
Tolland |
MARLBOROUGH |
2 |
LAING |
Marcus |
MOULSFORD |
3 |
GWILLIM THOMAS |
Patrick |
MARLBOROUGH |
3 |
POWELL |
Harry |
MOULSFORD |
Held at the University of Reading on the 15th January 2012
Ranking |
Name |
First name |
Club |
1 |
SANGER |
Kevanne |
SWINDON |
2 |
HOWELLS |
Abigail |
ESPADA |
3 |
AKERS |
Eleanor |
U/A |
3 |
KING |
Clare |
SWINDON |
Held at the University of Reading on the 15th January 2012
Ranking |
Name |
First name |
Club |
1 |
GIBBS |
Samuel |
SWINDON |
2 |
AUBERT |
Miles |
READING UNI |
3 |
AU |
Jordan |
ESPADA |
3 |
HOLMES |
Patrick |
READING UNI |
5 |
GAISFORD |
Oliver |
SWINDON |
6 |
BARBASIEWICZ |
Alain |
READING |
7 |
BAKER |
Nathan |
ESPADA |
8 |
ESTEVES |
Jorge |
OXFORD |
9 |
WARD |
Dennis |
ESPADA |
10 |
SHELTON |
Ed |
U/A |
11 |
ANDREWS |
Chris |
SOUTHAMPTON UNI |
Held at the University of Reading on the 15th January 2012
Ranking |
Name |
First name |
Club |
1 |
CHAN |
Thomas |
ABINGDON |
2 |
NG |
Bernard |
ABINGDON |
3 |
BRADLEY |
Samuel |
WINCHESTER |
4 |
BOWEN |
Kit |
ABINGDON |
5 |
SALLONS |
Alexander |
READING |
6 |
FARAGGI |
Omri |
ABINGDON |
7 |
LITTLEFAIR |
James |
RGSHW |
8 |
CLARKE |
Sebastian |
ESPADA |
9 |
WILLIAMS |
Callum |
SALLE OXON |
10 |
NIKOLAEV |
Ivan |
ABINGDON |
Held at the University of Reading on the 15th January 2012
Ranking |
Name |
First name |
Club |
1 |
HYATT |
Tom |
EGHAM |
2 |
CHAN |
Herman |
ABINGDON |
3 |
DOBIE |
Nicholas |
SWINDON |
3 |
STIGANT |
Liam |
U/A |
5 |
HENDRY |
William Michael |
MARLBOROUGH |
6 |
DAWSON |
Jack |
ABINGDON |
7 |
JEROME |
Aaron |
WELLINGTON COLLEGE |
8 |
MORTON |
Sebastian |
KCS WHS |
9 |
CROWE |
Henry |
ABINGDON |
10 |
JOHNSON |
William |
ABINGDON |
11 |
BLACKMORE |
Noah |
RGSHW |
12 |
MARTIN |
Henry |
WELLINGTON COLLEGE |
13 |
PARFITT |
Sebastian |
WELLINGTON COLLEGE |
14 |
RIZVI |
Thomas |
RGSHW |
15 |
LATHAM |
Matthew |
RGSHW |
16 |
MOGENSEN |
Jarl |
RGSHW |
Held at the University of Reading on the 15th January 2012
Ranking |
Name |
First name |
Club |
1 |
RUSSELL |
James Euan |
ALDERSHOT |
2 |
SCHNEIDER |
Benjamin |
OXFORD |
3 |
MARTYN |
George |
SWINDON |
3 |
STIGANT |
Devlin |
U/A |
5 |
ROTH |
Luca |
OXFORD |
6 |
HARDIE |
Alexander |
OXFORD |
7 |
WILLSON |
Cameron |
RGSHW |
8 |
CLARKE |
James |
READING |
9 |
EDBROOKE |
Henry |
ESPADA |
10 |
STANSFIELD |
Felix |
READING |
11 |
JOHNSON |
Daniel |
ABINGDON PREP |
12 |
SMITH |
William |
ESPADA |
13 |
HEARFIELD |
Nathaniel |
ALDERSHOT |
14 |
JOHNSON |
Patrick |
ABINGDON PREP |
15 |
BLACKMORE |
Seth |
RGSHW |
Held at the University of Reading on the 15th January 2012
Ranking |
Surname |
First name |
Club |
1 |
ROSENBAUM |
Noam |
READING |
2 |
SIMPKINS |
Aston |
ESPADA |
3 |
GLADEN |
Alexander |
READING |
3 |
WILKIE |
Theo |
READING |
Held at the University of Reading on the 15th January 2012
Ranking |
Name |
First name |
Club |
1 |
RUSSELL |
Charlotte Iona |
ALDERSHOT |
2 |
HOMAN |
Charlotte Amelia |
WINCHESTER ESCRIME |
3 |
CUTTER |
Phoebe |
WELLESBOURNE |
3 |
MASON |
Africa |
ESPADA |
5 |
QUINTON |
Ella |
HEADINGTON |
6 |
ROOT |
Helen |
HEADINGTON |
7 |
MARTIN |
Isabella |
HEADINGTON |
8 |
SUMERAY |
Jasmine |
HEADINGTON |
9 |
MCCUE |
Philippa |
WYCOMBE ABBEY |
Held at the University of Reading on the 15th January 2012
Ranking |
Name |
First name |
Club |
1 |
SHEEHAN |
Zoe |
SWINDON |
2 |
BRADLEY |
Ellen |
WINCHESTER |
3 |
BROADBENT |
Harriet Frances |
HEADINGTON |
3 |
WOOD |
Charis |
ESPADA |
5 |
MAHAL |
Hanna |
SALLE ETON |
6 |
POOLE |
Hannah |
WYCOMBE ABBEY |
7 |
RARATY |
Helena |
WYCOMBE ABBEY |
8 |
MOSELEY |
Iona |
WYCOMBE ABBEY |
9 |
KURGO |
Leonora |
HEADINGTON |
Held at the University of Reading on the 15th January 2012
Ranking |
Name |
First name |
Club |
1 |
HORNBY |
Odette |
READING |
2 |
PATEL |
Serena |
ALDERSHOT |
3 |
KNOWLES |
Rebecca |
MARLBOROUGH |
3 |
SMITH |
Rhiannon |
MARLBOROUGH |
5 |
ZISMAN |
Elizabeth |
WYCOMBE ABBEY |
6 |
ROGERS |
Abigail |
RGS DILETTANTE |
7 |
GENT |
Joanna |
HEADINGTON |
8 |
SAUNDERS |
Laurel |
ST JOHNS |
Held at the University of Reading on the 15th January 2012
Ranking |
Name |
First name |
Club |
1 |
BARBASIEWICZ |
Alain |
READING |
2 |
HILLIER |
David |
READING |
3 |
COURTNEY |
Andrew |
SWINDON |
3 |
GIBBS |
Samuel |
SWINDON |
5 |
NORRIS |
Andrew |
SOUTHAMPTON UNI |
6 |
MOWBRAY |
Paul |
SWINDON |
7 |
PRAYMON |
Ghyslain |
READING |
8 |
VOLLER |
James |
BEAUCLERK ESCRIME |
9 |
MARKS |
Nick |
READING |
10 |
SHELTON |
Ed |
BEAUCLERK ESCRIME |
11 |
SEALE |
Alexander |
SOUTHAMPTON UNI |
12 |
MOODY |
Lawrence |
WESSEX BLADES |
13 |
ROSENBAUM |
Jeff |
READING |
14 |
SAMPSON |
Daniel |
READING UNI |
15 |
CAKE |
Dave |
ESPADA |
16 |
WARD |
Dennis |
ESPADA |
17 |
HOLMES |
Patrick |
READING UNI |
18 |
ROBERTS |
John |
READING UNI |
Held at the University of Reading on the 15th January 2012
Ranking |
Name |
First name |
Club |
1 |
HOWELL |
Verity |
READING |
2 |
AKERS |
Eleanor |
SOUTHAMPTON UNI |
3 |
FREEBODY |
Nicola |
SOUTHAMPTON UNI |
3 |
KING |
Clare |
SWINDON |