Mar
09
2014

Southern Region Age Group Girls Sabre 2014

Tags: , , , , ,
Girls U12 Sabre
Overall ranking
 Rank  Name  First name  Club
1  ASQUITH  IONA Headington School
Girls U14 Sabre
Overall ranking
 Rank  Name  First name  Club
 1  HUGHES  K Marlborough
 2  FOSTER  S Salle Eton
 3  BLACKMORE  P Hamilton Academicals
Girls U16 Sabre
Overall ranking
 Rank  Name  First name  Club
 1  GENT  J  HEADINGTON
 2  HUXLEY  E  HEADINGTON
 3  MACCLANCY  C  HEADINGTON
 3  MAHONEY  G  HEADINGTON
 5  GATEHOUSE  I  SALLE ETON
Girls U18 Sabre
Overall ranking
 Rank  Name  First name  Club
1 DOUGLAS S Dilettante
2 HYDER A Headington School

 

Mar
09
2014

Southern Region Age Goup Epee Boys 2014

Boys U12 Epee
Overall ranking
 Rank  Name  First name  Club
 1  GAUGER  N  SWINDON
 2  RADFORD  J  READING
 3  BASTON-HALL  H  ABINGDON
 3  MARTYN  M  ESPADA
 5  LANDOLFI  A  SOUTHAMPTON
 6  MACLEOD  G  READING
 7  CRICK  A  LYMINGTON
 8  DE JONGH  J  ABINGDON
 9  JENKINS  S  READING
 10  CARVER  G  ABINGDON

 

Boys U14 Epee
Overall ranking
 Rank  Name  First name  Club
 1  DAVIES  G  ABINGDON
 2  ROSENBAUM  N  READING
 3  CORNFORTH  A  OXFORD
 3  TEMPORAL DARELL  M  ABINGDON
 5  DAY  M  SALLE ETON
 6  SEAL  A  LYMINGTON
 7  TILLEY  G  ABINGDON
 8  MACLENNAN  J  ABINGDON
 9  GLADEN  A  READING
 10  BOYER  M  READING
 11  DE JONGH  A  ABINGDON
 12  MUNDAY  J  ABINGDON
 13  GREEN  M  ABINGDON

 

Boys U16 Epee
Overall ranking
 Rank  Name  First name  Club
 1  SCHNEIDER  B  ABINGDON
 2  STANSFIELD  F  READING
 3  MACLENNAN  R  ABINGDON
 3  ROBINSON  P  GUILDFORD
 5  BLACKMORE  S  RGS
 6  HARDIE  A  DILENTTANTE
 7  EDBROOKE-COFFIN  H  ESPADA
 8  FORD  J  ESPADA
 9  COLE  P  ABINGDON
 10  GOTHARD  C  RGS
 11  CRICK  J  UNAFFILIATED
 12  PRENDERGAST  W  LYMINGTON
 13  SYDYKOV  S  RGS
 14  MESSER  M  ESPADA
 15  SIDPRA  J  ABINGDON
 16  HABGOOD-BROWN  O  ALDERSHOT
 17  JOHNSON  P  ABINGDON
 18  LAW  J  ABINGDON

 

Boys U18 Epee
Overall ranking
 Rank  Name  First name  Club
 1  HORNBY  E  MALVERN
 2  CHAN  H  ABINGDON
 3  DAWSON  J  ABINGDON
 3  MORTON  S  GUILDFORD
 5  DOBIE  N  SWINDON
 6  HYATT  T  EGHAM
 7  CAFFREY  P  NONE
 8  JOHNSON  W  ABINGDON
 9  BLACKMOOR  N  RGS
 10  LATHAM  M  RGS
 11  FEATHERSTONE  T  NONE
 12  RIZVI  T  RGS
 13  FLAWN-THOMAS  P  READING

 

Mar
09
2014

Southern Region Age Group Girls Epee 2014

Tags: , , , , ,
Girls U10 Epee
Overall ranking
 Rank  Name  First name  Club
1  LIVESLEY  K  NEWBURY
Girls U12 Epee
Overall ranking
 Rank  Name  First name  Club
 1  HERRLING  M  OXFORD
 2  HORNBY  H  READING
Girls U14 Epee
Overall ranking
 Rank  Name  First name  Club
 1 HARDIE  H  Dilettante
Girls U16 Epee
Overall ranking
 Rank  Name  First name  Club
 1  KNOWLES  R  MARLBOROUGH
 2  HORNBY  O  MALVERN
 3  CONNELL  D  HEADINGTON
 3  SHEATH  K  WINCHESTER
 5  MAHONEY  G  HEADINGTON
 6  GODSAL  C  NONE
 7  GENT  J  HEADINGTON
 8  SAUNDERS  L  MARLBOROUGH
 9  MCQUEEN  A  WINCHESTER
 10  CAYLEY  M  HEADINGTON
 11  MACCLANCY  C  HEADINGTON
 12  ROGERS  A  DILETTANTE
Girls U18 Epee
Overall ranking
 Rank  Name  First name  Club
 1  BRADLEY  E  WINCHESTER
 2  SHEEHAN  Z  SWINDON
 3  CAYLEY  C  HEADINGTON
 3  EMSLEY  A  HEADINGTON
 5  HYDER  A  HEADINGTON
 6  SUTTON  J  HEADINGTON

 

Mar
09
2014

Southern Region Age Group Sabre 2014

Tags: , , , , ,
Boys U12 Sabre
Overall ranking
 Rank  Name  First name  Club
 1  KERNAN  J Moulsford School
 2  MAGNUSSON  W Moulsford School
 3  BAILEY  B Moulsford School
 3  FULLER  C Moulsford School
 5  WHIPPS  S Moulsford School
 6  CRICK  A Lymington
 7  EDE  S Swindon Silver Blades

 

Boys U14 Sabre
Overall ranking
 Rank  Name  First name  Club
 1  JENSON BENNETT  T Marlborough Fencing Club
 2  GOSNEY  D Moulsford School
 3  MACLENNAN  J Abingdon School Fencing Club
 3  THORNEYCROFT  C Abingdon School Fencing Club
 5  GEORGE  T Royal Grammar School High Wycombe

 

Boys U16 Sabre
Overall ranking
 Rank  Name  First name  Club
 1  BLACKMORE  S  RGS
 2  HARDIE  A  DILETTANTE
 3  GOTHARD  C  RGS
 3  SYDYKOV  S  RGS
 5  CRICK  J  LYMINGTON
 6  WHITE  A  LYMINGTON
 7  READ  G  LYMINGTON

 

Boys U18 sabre
Overall ranking
 Rank  Name  First name  Club
 1  FOTHERBY  J  XIPHOI
 2  CAFFREY  P  UNAFFILIATED
 3  BLACKMORE  N  RGS
 3  RIZVI  T  RGS
 5  AZZOPARDI  F  OXFORD
 6  LATHAM  M  RGS
 7  EATWELL  H  ESPADA
 8  LASSITER  A  MARLBOROUGH
 9  THOMAS  G  UNAFFILIATED
 10  CORNFORTH  E  OXFORD

 

Nov
17
2013

Southern Age Team Foil, Epee, Sabre Results

Tags: , , , , ,

Held at the Fareham leisure centre on the 17th November 2013

U13 Team Epee 1st      Sway  (Serena Hogg, Aaron Crick, Arnie Seal)
  2nd     Abingdon School  (Matthew Green, Guy Tilley, Jake de Jongh)
  3rd     Reading Fencing Club A  (Alex Gladen, Sam Jenkins, Nicholas Vousden)
  3rd     Reading Fencing Club C  (Liliana Kozma, Matthew Boyer, Owen Foulkes)
U13 Team Foil 1st      Club Escrime Winchester   (Oliver Skeen, Spencer Carroll, Jeanne Tan)
  2nd     Espada Fencing Club   (James Bryden, Karol Krasnowolski, William Harris)
  3rd     Espada Fencing Club   (Arron Barns, Callum Fender, Quillan McCulloch)
U16 Team Epee 1st      Abingdon School  (Robert MacLennan, Benjamin Schneider, Patrick Johnson)
  2nd     Espada Fencing Club   (Henry Edbrooke, Jake Ford, Marcus Messer)
  3rd     Abingdon School  (Michael Temporal-Darrell, Jai Sidpra, Jonathan Law  )
U16 Team Foil 1st      Club Escrime Winchester   (Millie Field, Katya Sheath, Lois Fry Samuels)
  2nd     Espada Fencing Club   (Rian Tester, Thomas Bryden, Owen Dutton-Sedman)
U20 Team Foil 1st      Club Escrime Winchester   (Matthew Crawshaw, Lauren Berbour, Fergus Foley)
  2nd     Espada Fencing Club   (Nicholas Kilford, Toby Gutteridge, Alexander Guess)
U20 Team Sabre 1st      Royal Grammar School High Wycombe  (Noah Blakemore, Seth Blakemore, Thomas Rizvi)
  2nd     Lymington Walhampton Fencing Club  (Garreth Read, Harry Doll, Steven Prevett)
  3rd     Marlborough FC / Dauntsey’s  (Tolland Bennett, Gregory K Thomas, Adam Lassiter)
   
   
  A special mention for Arnie Seal from Sway Fencing Club (U13 Team Epee) who was awarded the trophy for sportsmanship.