Round #1 - Poule
Round Seeding
Seed Name Club(s) Status
1 YOUNG, Ewan SWINDON 
2 PRABU, Yassvanth DILE 
3 QURAISHE, Abdullah SOUTEC 
4 ROSENBAUM, Noam READFC 
5 GLADEN, Alexander READFC 
6 BRYDEN, Thomas ESPADA 
7 LAAKKONEN, Tuom MARL 
8 XIE, Kelvin SOUTEC 
9 CLARK, Henry MARL 
10 MASON, Thomas DILE 
11 YEATES, Jonathan ROYAGSHW 
12 SHAHRYN, Zharif MARL 
13 HEATH, Austin LUSOFA 
14 METCALFE, Sean ROYAGSHW 
15 MEREDITH, Aaron ESPADA 
16 MACLENNAN, James ABINFC 
Round Scores
Poule #1
# 1 2 3 4 5 V V/M HS HR Ind
HEATH, Austin
LUSOFA
1 D4 V5 D1 D4 1 0.25 14 17 -3
LAAKKONEN, Tuom
MARL
2 V5 V5 D0 D4 2 0.50 14 14 0
BRYDEN, Thomas
ESPADA
3 D2 D4 D0 D4 0 0.00 10 18 -8
METCALFE, Sean
ROYAGSHW
4 V5 V1 V3 V1 4 1.00 10 1 +9
YOUNG, Ewan
SWINDON
5 V5 V5 V5 D0 3 0.75 15 13 +2

Poule #2
# 1 2 3 4 5 V V/M HS HR Ind
GLADEN, Alexander
READFC
1 V5 V5 V5 D4 3 0.75 19 8 +11
SHAHRYN, Zharif
MARL
2 D3 V5 V5 D4 2 0.50 17 10 +7
XIE, Kelvin
SOUTEC
3 D0 D0 D0 D1 0 0.00 1 19 -18
PRABU, Yassvanth
DILE
4 D0 D0 V4 D0 1 0.25 4 15 -11
YEATES, Jonathan
ROYAGSHW
5 V5 V5 V5 V5 4 1.00 20 9 +11

Poule #3
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 V V/M HS HR Ind
MASON, Thomas
DILE
1 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 5 1.00 25 11 +14
MEREDITH, Aaron
ESPADA
2 D2 D3 D2 D2 V5 1 0.20 14 24 -10
ROSENBAUM, Noam
READFC
3 D3 V5 V5 D4 V5 3 0.60 22 19 +3
MACLENNAN, James
ABINFC
4 D3 V5 D2 D2 V5 2 0.40 17 17 0
CLARK, Henry
MARL
5 D2 V5 V5 V5 V5 4 0.80 22 13 +9
QURAISHE, Abdullah
SOUTEC
6 D1 D4 D4 D0 D0 0 0.00 9 25 -16

Round #2 - DE
Round Seeding
Seed Name Club(s) V V/M TS TR Ind Status
1 MASON, Thomas DILE  1.00  25  11  +14  Advanced
2 YEATES, Jonathan ROYAGSHW  1.00  20  +11  Advanced
3 METCALFE, Sean ROYAGSHW  1.00  10  +9  Advanced
4 CLARK, Henry MARL  0.80  22  13  +9  Advanced
5 GLADEN, Alexander READFC  0.75  19  +11  Advanced
6 YOUNG, Ewan SWINDON  0.75  15  13  +2  Advanced
7 ROSENBAUM, Noam READFC  0.60  22  19  +3  Advanced
8 SHAHRYN, Zharif MARL  0.50  17  10  +7  Advanced
9 LAAKKONEN, Tuom MARL  0.50  14  14  Advanced
10 MACLENNAN, James ABINFC  0.40  17  17  Advanced
11 HEATH, Austin LUSOFA  0.25  14  17  -3  Advanced
12 PRABU, Yassvanth DILE  0.25  15  -11  Advanced
13 MEREDITH, Aaron ESPADA  0.20  14  24  -10  Advanced
14 BRYDEN, Thomas ESPADA  0.00  10  18  -8  Advanced
15 QURAISHE, Abdullah SOUTEC  0.00  25  -16  Advanced
16 XIE, Kelvin SOUTEC  0.00  19  -18  Advanced
Round Scores
Table of 16 Table of 8 Semi-Finals Finals  
         
(1) MASON, Thomas
DILE
 
  (1) MASON, Thomas
DILE
 
(16) XIE, Kelvin
SOUTEC
 
15 - 3 
    (1) SHAHRYN, Zharif
MARL
 
(9) LAAKKONEN, Tuom
MARL
 
  15 - 10 
  (8) SHAHRYN, Zharif
MARL
 
 
(8) SHAHRYN, Zharif
MARL
 
15 - 5   
    (1) SHAHRYN, Zharif
MARL
 
(5) GLADEN, Alexander
READFC
 
  15 - 6 
  (5) GLADEN, Alexander
READFC
 
   
(12) PRABU, Yassvanth
DILE
 
15 - 2     
    (4) CLARK, Henry
MARL
 
 
(13) MEREDITH, Aaron
ESPADA
 
  15 - 14   
  (4) CLARK, Henry
MARL
 
 
(4) CLARK, Henry
MARL
 
15 - 10   
    SHAHRYN, Zharif
MARL
 
(3) METCALFE, Sean
ROYAGSHW
 
  15 - 13 
  (3) METCALFE, Sean
ROYAGSHW
 
   
(14) BRYDEN, Thomas
ESPADA
 
15 - 6     
    (3) YOUNG, Ewan
SWINDON
 
   
(11) HEATH, Austin
LUSOFA
 
  15 - 7     
  (6) YOUNG, Ewan
SWINDON
 
     
(6) YOUNG, Ewan
SWINDON
 
13 - 9       
    (2) ROSENBAUM, Noam
READFC
 
 
(7) ROSENBAUM, Noam
READFC
 
  12 - 8   
  (7) ROSENBAUM, Noam
READFC
 
   
(10) MACLENNAN, James
ABINFC
 
11 - 10     
    (2) ROSENBAUM, Noam
READFC
 
 
(15) QURAISHE, Abdullah
SOUTEC
 
  15 - 3   
  (2) YEATES, Jonathan
ROYAGSHW
 
 
(2) YEATES, Jonathan
ROYAGSHW
 
15 - 3   
   

Final Results
Event finished at 14:09
Place Name Club(s)
1 SHAHRYN, Zharif MARL 
2 ROSENBAUM, Noam READFC 
3T YOUNG, Ewan SWINDON 
3T CLARK, Henry MARL 
5 MASON, Thomas DILE 
6 YEATES, Jonathan ROYAGSHW 
7 METCALFE, Sean ROYAGSHW 
8 GLADEN, Alexander READFC 
9 LAAKKONEN, Tuom MARL 
10 MACLENNAN, James ABINFC 
11 HEATH, Austin LUSOFA 
12 PRABU, Yassvanth DILE 
13 MEREDITH, Aaron ESPADA 
14 BRYDEN, Thomas ESPADA 
15 QURAISHE, Abdullah SOUTEC 
16 XIE, Kelvin SOUTEC