Round #1 - Poule
Round Seeding
Seed Name Class./Rank Club(s) Status
1 Scott Payne, Edward ABINFC 
2 Robbins, Charlie BATHSC 
3 Norman, Thomas S'TON EPEE 
4 Dyson, Thomas LUSOFA 
5 Edgecliffe-Johnson, Frederick ALDERSHOT 
6 MacLennan, Benjamin ABINFC 
7 Bisson, Finley S'TON EPEE 
8 Wheeler, Christopher LUSOFA 
9 Farago, Bence Botond LUSOFA 
10 Keeble, Daniel 14  ABINFC 
11 Seed, Hal 15  DILE 
12 Pratley, Aedyn 16  READFC 
13 Wood, Archie   ABINFC 
14 Hodgson, Ollie   SWINDON 
15 Drew, Jacob   ABINFC 
16 Barnes, Aaryn   ESPADA 
17 Thornton, Jonathan   ABINFC 
18 Cole, Morgan   SWINDON 
19 Fender, Callum   ESPADA 
20 Landolfi, Gianluca   CLUBEW 
Round Scores
Poule #1
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 V V/M HS HR Ind
MacLennan, Benjamin
ABINFC
1 D4 D3 V5 D3 V5 2 0.40 20 19 +1
Scott Payne, Edward
ABINFC
2 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 5 1.00 25 12 +13
Hodgson, Ollie
SWINDON
3 V5 D2 V5 V5 V5 4 0.80 22 16 +6
Barnes, Aaryn
ESPADA
4 D1 D2 D3 D4 V5 1 0.20 15 22 -7
Bisson, Finley
S'TON EPEE
5 V5 D3 D3 V5 V5 3 0.60 21 21 0
Farago, Bence Botond
LUSOFA
6 D3 D1 D2 D2 D4 0 0.00 12 25 -13

Poule #2
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 V V/M HS HR Ind
Wood, Archie
ABINFC
1 D2 D1 D3 D2 D2 D1 0 0.00 11 28 -17
Pratley, Aedyn
READFC
2 V5 D3 V5 D3 D4 D3 2 0.33 23 25 -2
Edgecliffe-Johnson, Frederick
ALDERSHOT
3 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 6 1.00 30 15 +15
Thornton, Jonathan
ABINFC
4 V5 D3 D4 D3 D2 D0 1 0.17 17 26 -9
Cole, Morgan
SWINDON
5 V5 V5 D3 V5 D2 D4 3 0.50 24 23 +1
Wheeler, Christopher
LUSOFA
6 V5 V5 D2 V3 V5 V4 5 0.83 24 16 +8
Robbins, Charlie
BATHSC
7 V3 V5 D2 V5 V5 D1 4 0.67 21 17 +4

Poule #3
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 V V/M HS HR Ind
Keeble, Daniel
ABINFC
1 D2 D0 D3 D3 V5 V5 2 0.33 18 26 -8
Dyson, Thomas
LUSOFA
2 V5 D2 D1 V5 V5 V5 4 0.67 23 21 +2
Seed, Hal
DILE
3 V5 V5 D2 V5 V5 V5 5 0.83 27 14 +13
Drew, Jacob
ABINFC
4 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 6 1.00 30 12 +18
Fender, Callum
ESPADA
5 V5 D4 D4 D4 V5 V5 3 0.50 27 20 +7
Landolfi, Gianluca
CLUBEW
6 D4 D4 D3 D1 D2 V5 1 0.17 19 28 -9
Norman, Thomas
S'TON EPEE
7 D2 D1 D0 D1 D0 D3 0 0.00 7 30 -23

Round #2 - DE
Round Seeding
Seed Name Class./Rank Club(s) V V/M HS HR Ind Status
1 Drew, Jacob   ABINFC  1.00  30  12  +18  Advanced
2 Edgecliffe-Johnson, Frederick ALDERSHOT  1.00  30  15  +15  Advanced
3 Scott Payne, Edward ABINFC  1.00  25  12  +13  Advanced
4 Seed, Hal 15  DILE  0.83  27  14  +13  Advanced
5 Wheeler, Christopher LUSOFA  0.83  24  16  +8  Advanced
6 Hodgson, Ollie   SWINDON  0.80  22  16  +6  Advanced
7 Robbins, Charlie BATHSC  0.67  21  17  +4  Advanced
8 Dyson, Thomas LUSOFA  0.67  23  21  +2  Advanced
9 Bisson, Finley S'TON EPEE  0.60  21  21  Advanced
10 Fender, Callum   ESPADA  0.50  27  20  +7  Advanced
11 Cole, Morgan   SWINDON  0.50  24  23  +1  Advanced
12 MacLennan, Benjamin ABINFC  0.40  20  19  +1  Advanced
13 Pratley, Aedyn 16  READFC  0.33  23  25  -2  Advanced
14 Keeble, Daniel 14  ABINFC  0.33  18  26  -8  Advanced
15 Barnes, Aaryn   ESPADA  0.20  15  22  -7  Advanced
16 Landolfi, Gianluca   CLUBEW  0.17  19  28  -9  Advanced
17 Thornton, Jonathan   ABINFC  0.17  17  26  -9  Advanced
18 Farago, Bence Botond LUSOFA  0.00  12  25  -13  Advanced
19 Wood, Archie   ABINFC  0.00  11  28  -17  Advanced
20 Norman, Thomas S'TON EPEE  0.00  30  -23  Advanced
Round Scores
View tableau from
Table of 32 Table of 16 Table of 8 Semi-Finals Finals  
           
(1) Drew, Jacob
ABINFC
 
  (1) Drew, Jacob
ABINFC
 
(32) -BYE-   
    (1) Drew, Jacob
ABINFC
 
(17) Thornton, Jonathan
ABINFC
 
  15 - 14 
  (16) Thornton, Jonathan
ABINFC
 
 
(16) Landolfi, Gianluca
CLUBEW
 
15 - 6   
    (1) Drew, Jacob
ABINFC
 
(9) Bisson, Finley
S'TON EPEE
 
  15 - 2 
  (9) Bisson, Finley
S'TON EPEE
 
   
(24) -BYE-       
    (8) Bisson, Finley
S'TON EPEE
 
 
(25) -BYE-    15 - 10   
  (8) Dyson, Thomas
LUSOFA
 
 
(8) Dyson, Thomas
LUSOFA
 
   
    (1) Drew, Jacob
ABINFC
 
(5) Wheeler, Christopher
LUSOFA
 
  15 - 14 
  (5) Wheeler, Christopher
LUSOFA
 
   
(28) -BYE-       
    (5) Wheeler, Christopher
LUSOFA
 
   
(21) -BYE-    15 - 11     
  (12) MacLennan, Benjamin
ABINFC
 
     
(12) MacLennan, Benjamin
ABINFC
 
       
    (4) Seed, Hal
DILE
 
 
(13) Pratley, Aedyn
READFC
 
  15 - 11   
  (13) Pratley, Aedyn
READFC
 
   
(20) Norman, Thomas
S'TON EPEE
 
15 - 0     
    (4) Seed, Hal
DILE
 
 
(29) -BYE-    15 - 9   
  (4) Seed, Hal
DILE
 
 
(4) Seed, Hal
DILE
 
   
    (1) Scott Payne, Edward
ABINFC
 
(3) Scott Payne, Edward
ABINFC
 
  15 - 6 
  (3) Scott Payne, Edward
ABINFC
 
   
(30) -BYE-       
    (3) Scott Payne, Edward
ABINFC
 
   
(19) Wood, Archie
ABINFC
 
  15 - 13     
  (14) Wood, Archie
ABINFC
 
     
(14) Keeble, Daniel
ABINFC
 
15 - 11       
    (3) Scott Payne, Edward
ABINFC
 
   
(11) Cole, Morgan
SWINDON
 
  15 - 9     
  (11) Cole, Morgan
SWINDON
 
       
(22) -BYE-           
    (6) Hodgson, Ollie
SWINDON
 
     
(27) -BYE-    15 - 13       
  (6) Hodgson, Ollie
SWINDON
 
     
(6) Hodgson, Ollie
SWINDON
 
       
    (2) Scott Payne, Edward
ABINFC
 
 
(7) Robbins, Charlie
BATHSC
 
  15 - 13   
  (7) Robbins, Charlie
BATHSC
 
   
(26) -BYE-       
    (7) Robbins, Charlie
BATHSC
 
   
(23) -BYE-    15 - 4     
  (10) Fender, Callum
ESPADA
 
     
(10) Fender, Callum
ESPADA
 
       
    (2) Robbins, Charlie
BATHSC
 
 
(15) Barnes, Aaryn
ESPADA
 
  15 - 9   
  (15) Barnes, Aaryn
ESPADA
 
   
(18) Farago, Bence Botond
LUSOFA
 
15 - 9     
    (2) Barnes, Aaryn
ESPADA
 
 
(31) -BYE-    15 - 14   
  (2) Edgecliffe-Johnson, Frederick
ALDERSHOT
 
 
(2) Edgecliffe-Johnson, Frederick
ALDERSHOT
 
   
   

Final Results
Event finished at 09:55
Place Name Club(s)
1 Scott Payne, Edward ABINFC 
2 Drew, Jacob ABINFC 
3T Seed, Hal DILE 
3T Robbins, Charlie BATHSC 
5 Wheeler, Christopher LUSOFA 
6 Hodgson, Ollie SWINDON 
7 Bisson, Finley S'TON EPEE 
8 Barnes, Aaryn ESPADA 
9 Edgecliffe-Johnson, Frederick ALDERSHOT 
10 Dyson, Thomas LUSOFA 
11 Fender, Callum ESPADA 
12 Cole, Morgan SWINDON 
13 MacLennan, Benjamin ABINFC 
14 Pratley, Aedyn READFC 
15 Thornton, Jonathan ABINFC 
16 Wood, Archie ABINFC 
17 Keeble, Daniel ABINFC 
18 Landolfi, Gianluca CLUBEW 
19 Farago, Bence Botond LUSOFA 
20 Norman, Thomas S'TON EPEE