Round #1 - Poule
Round Seeding
Seed Name Class./Rank Club(s) Status
1 Preston, Tom ABINFC 
2 de Jongh, Alec ABINFC 
3 Bradley, James 14  S'TON EPEE / CLUBEW 
4 Gladen, Alexander 14  READFC 
5 Pritchard, Jacob 18  MARLFC 
6 Metcalfe, Sean   ROYAGSHW 
7 Rosenbaum, Noam   READFC 
8 Edgecliffe-Johnson, Kit   ALDERSHOT 
9 Meredith, Aaron   ESPADA 
10 Burbage, George   LUSOFA 
Round Scores
Poule #1
# 1 2 3 4 5 V V/M HS HR Ind
Pritchard, Jacob
MARLFC
1 D0 D1 D2 V5 1 0.25 8 15 -7
Preston, Tom
ABINFC
2 V5 V5 V5 V5 4 1.00 20 8 +12
Edgecliffe-Johnson, Kit
ALDERSHOT
3 V5 D4 D3 V5 2 0.50 17 15 +2
Gladen, Alexander
READFC
4 V5 D3 V5 V5 3 0.75 18 10 +8
Burbage, George
LUSOFA
5 D0 D1 D4 D0 0 0.00 5 20 -15

Poule #2
# 1 2 3 4 5 V V/M HS HR Ind
Metcalfe, Sean
ROYAGSHW
1 V2 V5 V4 V3 4 1.00 14 8 +6
Bradley, James
S'TON EPEE
2 D1 D4 D1 V5 1 0.25 11 15 -4
de Jongh, Alec
ABINFC
3 D2 V5 D2 V5 2 0.50 14 18 -4
Rosenbaum, Noam
READFC
4 D3 V5 V5 V5 3 0.75 18 10 +8
Meredith, Aaron
ESPADA
5 D2 D3 D4 D3 0 0.00 12 18 -6

Round #2 - DE
Round Seeding
Seed Name Class./Rank Club(s) V V/M HS HR Ind Status
1 Preston, Tom ABINFC  1.00  20  +12  Advanced
2 Metcalfe, Sean   ROYAGSHW  1.00  14  +6  Advanced
3T Rosenbaum, Noam   READFC  0.75  18  10  +8  Advanced
3T Gladen, Alexander 14  READFC  0.75  18  10  +8  Advanced
5 Edgecliffe-Johnson, Kit   ALDERSHOT  0.50  17  15  +2  Advanced
6 de Jongh, Alec ABINFC  0.50  14  18  -4  Advanced
7 Bradley, James 14  S'TON EPEE / CLUBEW  0.25  11  15  -4  Advanced
8 Pritchard, Jacob 18  MARLFC  0.25  15  -7  Advanced
9 Meredith, Aaron   ESPADA  0.00  12  18  -6  Advanced
10 Burbage, George   LUSOFA  0.00  20  -15  Advanced
Round Scores
Table of 16 Table of 8 Semi-Finals Finals  
         
(1) Preston, Tom
ABINFC
 
  (1) Preston, Tom
ABINFC
 
(16) -BYE-   
    (1) Preston, Tom
ABINFC
 
(9) Meredith, Aaron
ESPADA
 
  15 - 5 
  (8) Meredith, Aaron
ESPADA
 
 
(8) Pritchard, Jacob
MARLFC
 
7 - 4   
    (1) Preston, Tom
ABINFC
 
(5) Edgecliffe-Johnson, Kit
ALDERSHOT
 
  15 - 5 
  (5) Edgecliffe-Johnson, Kit
ALDERSHOT
 
   
(12) -BYE-       
    (4) Edgecliffe-Johnson, Kit
ALDERSHOT
 
 
(13) -BYE-    15 - 12   
  (4) Gladen, Alexander
READFC
 
 
(4) Gladen, Alexander
READFC
 
   
    (1) Preston, Tom
ABINFC
 
(3) Rosenbaum, Noam
READFC
 
  15 - 9 
  (3) Rosenbaum, Noam
READFC
 
   
(14) -BYE-       
    (3) Rosenbaum, Noam
READFC
 
   
(11) -BYE-    15 - 6     
  (6) de Jongh, Alec
ABINFC
 
     
(6) de Jongh, Alec
ABINFC
 
       
    (2) Rosenbaum, Noam
READFC
 
 
(7) Bradley, James
S'TON EPEE
 
  11 - 10   
  (7) Burbage, George
LUSOFA
 
   
(10) Burbage, George
LUSOFA
 
12 - 10     
    (2) Metcalfe, Sean
ROYAGSHW
 
 
(15) -BYE-    15 - 9   
  (2) Metcalfe, Sean
ROYAGSHW
 
 
(2) Metcalfe, Sean
ROYAGSHW
 
   
   

Final Results
Event finished at 09:55
Place Name Club(s)
1 Preston, Tom ABINFC 
2 Rosenbaum, Noam READFC 
3T Edgecliffe-Johnson, Kit ALDERSHOT 
3T Metcalfe, Sean ROYAGSHW 
5 Gladen, Alexander READFC 
6 de Jongh, Alec ABINFC 
7 Meredith, Aaron ESPADA 
8 Burbage, George LUSOFA 
9 Bradley, James S'TON EPEE / CLUBEW 
10 Pritchard, Jacob MARLFC