Round #1 - Poule
Round Seeding
Seed Name Class./Rank Club(s) Status
1 POLLITT, Rafael 63  METRF 
2 SIMMONDS, Benjamin 84  SWINDON 
3 ZOMBORY-MOLDOVAN, Felix 84  FIGHFF 
4 JONES, Tashan 999  FIGHFF 
5 PETROU, Alexander 999  ABIN 
6 ROBBINS, Charlie 999  SWINDON 
7 READ, Alexander 999  ESPAF 
8 COLE, Morgan 999  SWINDON 
9 BYRNE, Marcell 999  FIGHFF 
10 SKEEN, Oliver 999  CLUBEW 
11 RANA, Raman 999  SWINDON 
12 EDGECLIFFE-JOHNSON, Frederick 999  ALDEFC 
13 WALLIS, Luigi 999  FIGHFF 
14 HODGSON, Oliver 999  SWINDON 
15 REYNOLDS, Gabriel 999  SALLO 
16 EDE, Samuel 999  SWINDON 
17 FINDLAY, Oliver 999  SWINDON 
18 HARRIS, William 999  ESPAF 
19 REYNOLDS, Theodore 999  SALLO 
20 BRYDEN, James 999  ESPAF 
21 QASIM, Sameel 999  HAMIA 
22 SLIGHT, Charles 999  SALLE 
23 PAYNE, Edward 999  SWINDON 
24 COLE, Thomas 999  SWINDON 
25 MCCULLOCH, Quillan 999  ESPAF 
26 HUEPFL, Stani 999  SALLO 
27 SEED, Hal 999  THAMDFC 
Round Scores
Poule #1
On piste 5
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 V V/M TS TR Ind
RANA, Raman
SWINDON
1 V5 D1 V5 V5 V5 4 0.80 21 16 +5
COLE, Thomas
SWINDON
2 D4 D1 V5 D3 V5 2 0.40 18 16 +2
POLLITT, Rafael
METRF
3 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 5 1.00 25 8 +17
BRYDEN, James
ESPAF
4 D4 D2 D3 D2 V5 1 0.20 16 20 -4
SKEEN, Oliver
CLUBEW
5 D3 V4 D3 V5 V5 3 0.60 20 16 +4
QASIM, Sameel
HAMIA
6 D0 D0 D0 D0 D1 0 0.00 1 25 -24

Poule #2
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 V V/M TS TR Ind
REYNOLDS, Theodore
SALLO
1 D0 D4 V5 V5 D2 2 0.40 16 17 -1
EDGECLIFFE-JOHNSON, Frederick
ALDEFC
2 V5 V5 V5 V5 D3 4 0.80 23 8 +15
BYRNE, Marcell
FIGHFF
3 V5 D0 D4 D3 D1 1 0.20 13 24 -11
SLIGHT, Charles
SALLE
4 D2 D3 V5 D2 D3 1 0.20 15 24 -9
SEED, Hal
THAMDFC
5 D0 D0 V5 V5 D1 2 0.40 11 20 -9
SIMMONDS, Benjamin
SWINDON
6 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 5 1.00 25 10 +15

Poule #3
On piste 7
# 1 2 3 4 V V/M TS TR Ind
COLE, Morgan
SWINDON
1 D0 D0 D2 0 0.00 2 11 -9
HODGSON, Oliver
SWINDON
2 V1 D1 D1 1 0.33 3 10 -7
ZOMBORY-MOLDOVAN, Felix
FIGHFF
3 V5 V5 V5 3 1.00 15 4 +11
HUEPFL, Stani
SALLO
4 V5 V5 D3 2 0.67 13 8 +5

Poule #4
On piste 8
# 1 2 3 4 5 V V/M TS TR Ind
PAYNE, Edward
SWINDON
1 V4 V5 V3 V5 4 1.00 17 6 +11
FINDLAY, Oliver
SWINDON
2 D3 D0 D3 V5 1 0.25 11 15 -4
JONES, Tashan
FIGHFF
3 D1 V5 V5 V5 3 0.75 16 10 +6
REYNOLDS, Gabriel
SALLO
4 D2 V5 D3 V5 2 0.50 15 11 +4
READ, Alexander
ESPAF
5 D0 D1 D2 D0 0 0.00 3 20 -17

Poule #5
On piste 8
# 1 2 3 4 5 V V/M TS TR Ind
EDE, Samuel
SWINDON
1 V5 V5 V5 V5 4 1.00 20 5 +15
ROBBINS, Charlie
SWINDON
2 D1 V5 V5 V4 3 0.75 15 11 +4
WALLIS, Luigi
FIGHFF
3 D0 D2 V5 V5 2 0.50 12 13 -1
PETROU, Alexander
ABIN
4 D4 D2 D2 D2 0 0.00 10 20 -10
MCCULLOCH, Quillan
ESPAF
5 D0 D2 D1 V5 1 0.25 8 16 -8

Round #2 - DE
Round Seeding
Seed Name Class./Rank Club(s) V V/M TS TR Ind Status
1 POLLITT, Rafael 63  METRF  1.00  25  +17  Advanced
2 SIMMONDS, Benjamin 84  SWINDON  1.00  25  10  +15  Advanced
3 EDE, Samuel 999  SWINDON  1.00  20  +15  Advanced
4 PAYNE, Edward 999  SWINDON  1.00  17  +11  Advanced
5 ZOMBORY-MOLDOVAN, Felix 84  FIGHFF  1.00  15  +11  Advanced
6 EDGECLIFFE-JOHNSON, Frederick 999  ALDEFC  0.80  23  +15  Advanced
7 RANA, Raman 999  SWINDON  0.80  21  16  +5  Advanced
8 JONES, Tashan 999  FIGHFF  0.75  16  10  +6  Advanced
9 ROBBINS, Charlie 999  SWINDON  0.75  15  11  +4  Advanced
10 HUEPFL, Stani 999  SALLO  0.67  13  +5  Advanced
11 SKEEN, Oliver 999  CLUBEW  0.60  20  16  +4  Advanced
12 REYNOLDS, Gabriel 999  SALLO  0.50  15  11  +4  Advanced
13 WALLIS, Luigi 999  FIGHFF  0.50  12  13  -1  Advanced
14 COLE, Thomas 999  SWINDON  0.40  18  16  +2  Advanced
15 REYNOLDS, Theodore 999  SALLO  0.40  16  17  -1  Advanced
16 SEED, Hal 999  THAMDFC  0.40  11  20  -9  Advanced
17 HODGSON, Oliver 999  SWINDON  0.33  10  -7  Advanced
18 FINDLAY, Oliver 999  SWINDON  0.25  11  15  -4  Advanced
19 MCCULLOCH, Quillan 999  ESPAF  0.25  16  -8  Advanced
20 BRYDEN, James 999  ESPAF  0.20  16  20  -4  Advanced
21 SLIGHT, Charles 999  SALLE  0.20  15  24  -9  Advanced
22 BYRNE, Marcell 999  FIGHFF  0.20  13  24  -11  Advanced
23 COLE, Morgan 999  SWINDON  0.00  11  -9  Advanced
24 PETROU, Alexander 999  ABIN  0.00  10  20  -10  Advanced
25 READ, Alexander 999  ESPAF  0.00  20  -17  Advanced
26 QASIM, Sameel 999  HAMIA  0.00  25  -24  Advanced
DNF HARRIS, William 999  ESPAF            Eliminated
Round Scores
View tableau from
Table of 32 Table of 16 Table of 8 Semi-Finals Finals  
           
(1) POLLITT, Rafael 
METRF  (1) POLLITT, Rafael 
(32) -BYE-   
    (1) POLLITT, Rafael 
(17) HODGSON, Oliver    10 - 3 
SWINDON  (17) HODGSON, Oliver   
(16) SEED, Hal  10 - 4   
THAMDFC    (1) POLLITT, Rafael 
(9) ROBBINS, Charlie    10 - 0 
SWINDON  (9) ROBBINS, Charlie     
(24) PETROU, Alexander  10 - 1     
ABIN    (9) ROBBINS, Charlie   
(25) READ, Alexander    10 - 4   
ESPAF  (8) JONES, Tashan   
(8) JONES, Tashan  10 - 4   
FIGHFF    (1) POLLITT, Rafael 
(5) ZOMBORY-MOLDOVAN, Felix    10 - 3 
FIGHFF  (5) ZOMBORY-MOLDOVAN, Felix     
(28) -BYE-       
    (5) ZOMBORY-MOLDOVAN, Felix     
(21) SLIGHT, Charles    9 - 3     
SALLE  (12) REYNOLDS, Gabriel       
(12) REYNOLDS, Gabriel  6 - 3       
SALLO    (5) ZOMBORY-MOLDOVAN, Felix   
(13) WALLIS, Luigi    10 - 4   
FIGHFF  (13) WALLIS, Luigi     
(20) BRYDEN, James  10 - 9     
ESPAF    (4) PAYNE, Edward   
(29) -BYE-    10 - 7   
  (4) PAYNE, Edward   
(4) PAYNE, Edward     
SWINDON    (1) POLLITT, Rafael 
(3) EDE, Samuel    10 - 2 
SWINDON  (3) EDE, Samuel     
(30) -BYE-       
    (3) EDE, Samuel     
(19) MCCULLOCH, Quillan    10 - 2     
ESPAF  (14) COLE, Thomas       
(14) COLE, Thomas  10 - 9       
SWINDON    (6) EDGECLIFFE-JOHNSON, Frederick     
(11) SKEEN, Oliver    10 - 9     
CLUBEW  (22) BYRNE, Marcell         
(22) BYRNE, Marcell  10 - 8         
FIGHFF    (6) EDGECLIFFE-JOHNSON, Frederick       
(27) -BYE-    10 - 3       
  (6) EDGECLIFFE-JOHNSON, Frederick       
(6) EDGECLIFFE-JOHNSON, Frederick         
ALDEFC    (2) SIMMONDS, Benjamin   
(7) RANA, Raman    10 - 4   
SWINDON  (7) RANA, Raman     
(26) QASIM, Sameel  10 - 2     
HAMIA    (10) HUEPFL, Stani     
(23) COLE, Morgan    10 - 4     
SWINDON  (10) HUEPFL, Stani       
(10) HUEPFL, Stani  10 - 9       
SALLO    (2) SIMMONDS, Benjamin   
(15) REYNOLDS, Theodore    10 - 3   
SALLO  (18) FINDLAY, Oliver     
(18) FINDLAY, Oliver  10 - 5     
SWINDON    (2) SIMMONDS, Benjamin   
(31) -BYE-    10 - 3   
  (2) SIMMONDS, Benjamin   
(2) SIMMONDS, Benjamin     
SWINDON   

Final Results
Event finished at 15:45
Place Name Club(s)
1 POLLITT, Rafael METRF 
2 SIMMONDS, Benjamin SWINDON 
3T EDGECLIFFE-JOHNSON, Frederick ALDEFC 
3T ZOMBORY-MOLDOVAN, Felix FIGHFF 
5 EDE, Samuel SWINDON 
6 PAYNE, Edward SWINDON 
7 ROBBINS, Charlie SWINDON 
8 HUEPFL, Stani SALLO 
9 RANA, Raman SWINDON 
10 JONES, Tashan FIGHFF 
11 REYNOLDS, Gabriel SALLO 
12 WALLIS, Luigi FIGHFF 
13 COLE, Thomas SWINDON 
14 HODGSON, Oliver SWINDON 
15 FINDLAY, Oliver SWINDON 
16 BYRNE, Marcell FIGHFF 
17 SKEEN, Oliver CLUBEW 
18 REYNOLDS, Theodore SALLO 
19 SEED, Hal THAMDFC 
20 MCCULLOCH, Quillan ESPAF 
21 BRYDEN, James ESPAF 
22 SLIGHT, Charles SALLE 
23 COLE, Morgan SWINDON 
24 PETROU, Alexander ABIN 
25 READ, Alexander ESPAF 
26 QASIM, Sameel HAMIA 
DNF HARRIS, William ESPAF