Round #1 - Poule
Round Seeding
Seed Name Rank Members Club(s) Status
1 Swindon 2   BROOKES, Oliver; DAWSON, Jacob; HALLETT, Teddy; MACDONALD, Rohan  SWIN 
2 Swindon 1   BUCKLEY, Angus; FLETCHER, Charles; NEWTON, Brett  SWIN 
3 Sarum Swords   DORE, Truman; STAHL, Matthew; COOMBES, Daniel  SARUS 
4 Swindon 4   CAMPBELL, emily; BACKHOUSE, Hattie; ELLSON, Ewan  SWIN 
5 Swindon 3   RYAN, Arthur; SOUTER, Arthur; ROCHA, Joao  SWIN 
6 Heywood Preparatory School 1   LOBAN, Rebecca; SHARPLES, Thomas; ZINO, Harry  HEYWPS 
7 Heywood Preparatory School 2   HEWITT, Dominic; WITHAM, George; WITHAM, Holly  HEYWPS 
Round Scores
Poule #1
# 1 2 3 V V/M HS HR Ind
Swindon 4
SWIN
1 V45 D40 1 0.50 85 55 +30
Heywood Preparatory School 1
HEYWPS
2 D14 D23 0 0.00 37 89 -52
Swindon 2
SWIN
3 V41 V44 2 1.00 85 63 +22

Poule #2
# 1 2 3 4 V V/M HS HR Ind
Swindon 1
SWIN
1 V34 D30 V45 2 0.67 109 96 +13
Heywood Preparatory School 2
HEYWPS
2 D33 D30 V45 1 0.33 108 97 +11
Sarum Swords
SARUS
3 V39 V41 V45 3 1.00 125 94 +31
Swindon 3
SWIN
4 D24 D22 D34 0 0.00 80 135 -55

Round #2 - DE
Round Seeding
Seed Name Rank Members Club(s) V V/M HS HR Ind Status
1 Sarum Swords   DORE, Truman; STAHL, Matthew; COOMBES, Daniel  SARUS  1.00  125  94  +31  Exempt from this round
2 Swindon 2   BROOKES, Oliver; DAWSON, Jacob; HALLETT, Teddy; MACDONALD, Rohan  SWIN  1.00  85  63  +22  Exempt from this round
3 Swindon 1   BUCKLEY, Angus; FLETCHER, Charles; NEWTON, Brett  SWIN  0.67  109  96  +13  Exempt from this round
4 Swindon 4   CAMPBELL, emily; BACKHOUSE, Hattie; ELLSON, Ewan  SWIN  0.50  85  55  +30  Exempt from this round
5 Heywood Preparatory School 2   HEWITT, Dominic; WITHAM, George; WITHAM, Holly  HEYWPS  0.33  108  97  +11  Advanced
6 Heywood Preparatory School 1   LOBAN, Rebecca; SHARPLES, Thomas; ZINO, Harry  HEYWPS  0.00  37  89  -52  Advanced
7 Swindon 3   RYAN, Arthur; SOUTER, Arthur; ROCHA, Joao  SWIN  0.00  80  135  -55  Advanced
Round Scores
Table of 4 Table of 2  
     
(1) Heywood Preparatory School 2
HEYWPS
 
  (1) Heywood Preparatory School 2
HEYWPS
 
(4) -BYE-   
    (1) Heywood Preparatory School 2
HEYWPS
 
(3) Swindon 3
SWIN
 
   
  (2) -BYE-   
(2) Heywood Preparatory School 1
HEYWPS
 
Both withdrew/excluded
[Match Details] 
 
   

Table of 4, bout #2 of 2
# Heywood Preparatory School 1 HS Score Score HS Swindon 3 #
6 ZINO, Harry         SOUTER, Arthur 3
5 SHARPLES, Thomas         ROCHA, Joao F. 1
4 LOBAN, Rebecca         RYAN, Arthur G. 2
6 ZINO, Harry         ROCHA, Joao F. 1
4 LOBAN, Rebecca         SOUTER, Arthur 3
5 SHARPLES, Thomas         RYAN, Arthur G. 2
4 LOBAN, Rebecca         ROCHA, Joao F. 1
6 ZINO, Harry         RYAN, Arthur G. 2
5 SHARPLES, Thomas         SOUTER, Arthur 3
               

Round #3 - DE
Round Seeding
Seed Name Rank Members Club(s) Status
1 Sarum Swords   DORE, Truman; STAHL, Matthew; COOMBES, Daniel  SARUS  Advanced
2 Swindon 2   BROOKES, Oliver; DAWSON, Jacob; HALLETT, Teddy; MACDONALD, Rohan  SWIN  Advanced
3 Swindon 1   BUCKLEY, Angus; FLETCHER, Charles; NEWTON, Brett  SWIN  Advanced
4 Swindon 4   CAMPBELL, emily; BACKHOUSE, Hattie; ELLSON, Ewan  SWIN  Advanced
5 Heywood Preparatory School 2   HEWITT, Dominic; WITHAM, George; WITHAM, Holly  HEYWPS  Advanced
6 Heywood Preparatory School 1   LOBAN, Rebecca; SHARPLES, Thomas; ZINO, Harry  HEYWPS  Eliminated
7 Swindon 3   RYAN, Arthur; SOUTER, Arthur; ROCHA, Joao  SWIN  Eliminated
Round Scores
Table of 8 Semi-Finals Finals  
       
(1) Sarum Swords
SARUS
 
  (1) Sarum Swords
SARUS
 
(8) -BYE-   
    (1) Sarum Swords
SARUS
 
(5) Heywood Preparatory School 2
HEYWPS
 
  43 - 42
[Match Details] 
  (4) Swindon 4
SWIN
 
 
(4) Swindon 4
SWIN
 
Opponent no-show
[Match Details] 
 
    (2) Swindon 2
SWIN
 
(3) Swindon 1
SWIN
 
  33 - 32
[Match Details] 
  (3) Swindon 1
SWIN
 
   
(6) -BYE-       
    (2) Swindon 2
SWIN
 
 
(7) -BYE-    32 - 25
[Match Details] 
 
  (2) Swindon 2
SWIN
 
 
(2) Swindon 2
SWIN
 
   
   

Table of 8, bout #2 of 4
# Swindon 4 HS Score Score HS Heywood Preparatory School 2 #
6 ELLSON, Ewan         WITHAM, Holly 3
5 CAMPBELL, emily         HEWITT, Dominic 1
4 BACKHOUSE, Hattie         WITHAM, George 2
6 ELLSON, Ewan         HEWITT, Dominic 1
4 BACKHOUSE, Hattie         WITHAM, Holly 3
5 CAMPBELL, emily         WITHAM, George 2
4 BACKHOUSE, Hattie         HEWITT, Dominic 1
6 ELLSON, Ewan         WITHAM, George 2
5 CAMPBELL, emily         WITHAM, Holly 3
               
Semi-Finals, bout #1 of 2
# Swindon 4 HS Score Score HS Sarum Swords #
6 CAMPBELL, emily 2 2 5 5 STAHL, Matthew 3
5 BACKHOUSE, Hattie 8 10 5 0 COOMBES, Daniel 1
4 ELLSON, Ewan 3 13 9 4 DORE, Truman 2
6 CAMPBELL, emily 7 20 12 3 COOMBES, Daniel 1
4 ELLSON, Ewan 2 22 20 8 STAHL, Matthew 3
5 BACKHOUSE, Hattie 5 27 25 5 DORE, Truman 2
4 ELLSON, Ewan 4 31 30 5 COOMBES, Daniel 1
6 CAMPBELL, emily 5 36 40 10 DORE, Truman 2
5 BACKHOUSE, Hattie 6 42 43 3 STAHL, Matthew 3
      D42 V43      
Semi-Finals, bout #2 of 2
# Swindon 2 HS Score Score HS Swindon 1 #
6 DAWSON, Jacob 2 2 4 4 BUCKLEY, Angus 3
5 HALLETT, Teddy 6 8 6 2 FLETCHER, Charles 1
4 BROOKES, Oliver 1 9 9 3 NEWTON, Brett 2
6 DAWSON, Jacob 7 16 12 3 FLETCHER, Charles 1
4 BROOKES, Oliver 2 18 16 4 BUCKLEY, Angus 3
5 HALLETT, Teddy 5 23 16 0 NEWTON, Brett 2
4 BROOKES, Oliver 0 23 21 5 FLETCHER, Charles 1
6 DAWSON, Jacob 7 30 21 0 NEWTON, Brett 2
5 HALLETT, Teddy 2 32 25 4 BUCKLEY, Angus 3
      V32 D25      
Finals, bout #1 of 1
# Swindon 2 HS Score Score HS Sarum Swords #
6 MACDONALD, Rohan 5 5 4 4 DORE, Truman 3
5 HALLETT, Teddy 5 10 4 0 STAHL, Matthew 1
4 BROOKES, Oliver 4 14 11 7 COOMBES, Daniel 2
6 MACDONALD, Rohan 6 20 16 5 STAHL, Matthew 1
4 BROOKES, Oliver 3 23 24 8 DORE, Truman 3
5 HALLETT, Teddy 4 27 25 1 COOMBES, Daniel 2
4 BROOKES, Oliver 1 28 26 1 STAHL, Matthew 1
6 MACDONALD, Rohan 2 30 30 4 COOMBES, Daniel 2
5 HALLETT, Teddy 3 33 32 2 DORE, Truman 3
      V33 D32      

Final Results
Event finished at 16:44
Place Name Club(s) Members
1 Swindon 2 SWIN  Brookes, Dawson, Hallett, MacDonald 
2 Sarum Swords SARUS  Dore, Stahl, Coombes 
3T Swindon 4 SWIN  campbell, Backhouse, Ellson 
3T Swindon 1 SWIN  Buckley, Fletcher, Newton 
5 Heywood Preparatory School 2 HEYWPS  Hewitt, Witham, Witham 
6 Heywood Preparatory School 1 HEYWPS  Loban, Sharples, Zino 
7 Swindon 3 SWIN  Ryan, Souter, Rocha