Round #1 - Poule
Round Seeding
Seed Name Rank Members Club(s) Status
1 Swindon 1   CANDY, Edward; PEACH, William; ZINO, Jack  SWIN 
2 Swindon 14   FLETCHER, Alice; GORYN, Noah; MCMAHON, Demelza; O'HIGGINS, Kip  SWIN 
3 Espada   HEDLEY-CHENEY, Stefan; ENGLAND-HOLLAND, Elliott; WYATT, Marco  ESPADA 
4 Club Escrime   FIELD, Monty; PERKINS, Lucy; WISEMAN, Owen  CLUBEW 
5 Swindon 2   TURNER, Ben; FITZGERALD, Zac; GREWAL, Randeep  SWIN 
6 Sarum Swords   DORE, Davis; TAIWO, Adekunle; STURGIS, Laurie  SARUS 
Round Scores
Poule #1
# 1 2 3 V V/M HS HR Ind
Club Escrime
CLUBEW
1 D40 D28 0 0.00 68 88 -20
Swindon 1
SWIN
2 V43 D37 1 0.50 80 85 -5
Swindon 2
SWIN
3 V45 V45 2 1.00 90 65 +25

Poule #2
# 1 2 3 V V/M HS HR Ind
Swindon 14
SWIN
1 D30 D40 0 0.00 70 88 -18
Sarum Swords
SARUS
2 V43 V45 2 1.00 88 66 +22
Espada
ESPADA
3 V45 D36 1 0.50 81 85 -4

Round #2 - DE
Round Seeding
Seed Name Rank Members Club(s) V V/M HS HR Ind Status
1 Swindon 2   TURNER, Ben; FITZGERALD, Zac; GREWAL, Randeep  SWIN  1.00  90  65  +25  Exempt from this round
2 Sarum Swords   DORE, Davis; TAIWO, Adekunle; STURGIS, Laurie  SARUS  1.00  88  66  +22  Exempt from this round
3 Espada   HEDLEY-CHENEY, Stefan; ENGLAND-HOLLAND, Elliott; WYATT, Marco  ESPADA  0.50  81  85  -4  Exempt from this round
4 Swindon 1   CANDY, Edward; PEACH, William; ZINO, Jack  SWIN  0.50  80  85  -5  Exempt from this round
5 Swindon 14   FLETCHER, Alice; GORYN, Noah; MCMAHON, Demelza; O'HIGGINS, Kip  SWIN  0.00  70  88  -18  Advanced
6 Club Escrime   FIELD, Monty; PERKINS, Lucy; WISEMAN, Owen  CLUBEW  0.00  68  88  -20  Advanced
Round Scores
Table of 2  
   
(1) Swindon 14
SWIN
 
   
(2) Club Escrime
CLUBEW
 
Both withdrew/excluded
[Match Details] 
   

Table of 2, bout #1 of 1
# Club Escrime HS Score Score HS Swindon 14 #
6 WISEMAN, Owen R.         MCMAHON, Demelza A. 3
5 PERKINS, Lucy         FLETCHER, Alice F. 1
4 FIELD, Monty         GORYN, Noah 2
6 WISEMAN, Owen R.         FLETCHER, Alice F. 1
4 FIELD, Monty         MCMAHON, Demelza A. 3
5 PERKINS, Lucy         GORYN, Noah 2
4 FIELD, Monty         FLETCHER, Alice F. 1
6 WISEMAN, Owen R.         GORYN, Noah 2
5 PERKINS, Lucy         MCMAHON, Demelza A. 3
               

Round #3 - DE
Round Seeding
Seed Name Rank Members Club(s) Status
1 Swindon 2   TURNER, Ben; FITZGERALD, Zac; GREWAL, Randeep  SWIN  Advanced
2 Sarum Swords   DORE, Davis; TAIWO, Adekunle; STURGIS, Laurie  SARUS  Advanced
3 Espada   HEDLEY-CHENEY, Stefan; ENGLAND-HOLLAND, Elliott; WYATT, Marco  ESPADA  Advanced
4 Swindon 1   CANDY, Edward; PEACH, William; ZINO, Jack  SWIN  Advanced
5 Swindon 14   FLETCHER, Alice; GORYN, Noah; MCMAHON, Demelza; O'HIGGINS, Kip  SWIN  Eliminated
6 Club Escrime   FIELD, Monty; PERKINS, Lucy; WISEMAN, Owen  CLUBEW  Eliminated
Round Scores
Semi-Finals Finals  
     
(1) Swindon 2
SWIN
 
  (1) Swindon 2
SWIN
 
(4) Swindon 1
SWIN
 
45 - 42
[Match Details] 
    (2) Sarum Swords
SARUS
 
(3) Espada
ESPADA
 
  45 - 44
[Match Details] 
  (2) Sarum Swords
SARUS
 
 
(2) Sarum Swords
SARUS
 
45 - 28
[Match Details] 
 
   

Semi-Finals, bout #1 of 2
# Swindon 1 HS Score Score HS Swindon 2 #
6 CANDY, Edward 0 0 5 5 TURNER, Ben K. 3
5 PEACH, William 10 10 7 2 GREWAL, Randeep 1
4 ZINO, Jack 5 15 7 0 FITZGERALD, Zac 2
6 CANDY, Edward 5 20 10 3 GREWAL, Randeep 1
4 ZINO, Jack 5 25 19 9 TURNER, Ben K. 3
5 PEACH, William 2 27 25 6 FITZGERALD, Zac 2
4 ZINO, Jack 8 35 28 3 GREWAL, Randeep 1
6 CANDY, Edward 2 37 34 6 FITZGERALD, Zac 2
5 PEACH, William 5 42 45 11 TURNER, Ben K. 3
      D42 V45      
Semi-Finals, bout #2 of 2
# Sarum Swords HS Score Score HS Espada #
6 DORE, Davis 5 5 0 0 HEDLEY-CHENEY, Stefan 3
5 TAIWO, Adekunle 5 10 1 1 ENGLAND-HOLLAND, Elliott G. 1
4 STURGIS, Laurie 5 15 3 2 WYATT, Marco 2
6 DORE, Davis 5 20 3 0 ENGLAND-HOLLAND, Elliott G. 1
4 STURGIS, Laurie 1 21 19 16 HEDLEY-CHENEY, Stefan 3
5 TAIWO, Adekunle 9 30 19 0 WYATT, Marco 2
4 STURGIS, Laurie 3 33 26 7 ENGLAND-HOLLAND, Elliott G. 1
6 DORE, Davis 7 40 26 0 WYATT, Marco 2
5 TAIWO, Adekunle 5 45 28 2 HEDLEY-CHENEY, Stefan 3
      V45 D28      
Finals, bout #1 of 1
# Sarum Swords HS Score Score HS Swindon 2 #
6 TAIWO, Adekunle TURNER, Ben K. 3
5 STURGIS, Laurie FITZGERALD, Zac 1
4 DORE, Davis GREWAL, Randeep 2
6 TAIWO, Adekunle FITZGERALD, Zac 1
4 DORE, Davis TURNER, Ben K. 3
5 STURGIS, Laurie GREWAL, Randeep 2
4 DORE, Davis FITZGERALD, Zac 1
6 TAIWO, Adekunle GREWAL, Randeep 2
5 STURGIS, Laurie 45 44 TURNER, Ben K. 3
      V45 D44      

Final Results
Event finished at 08:10
Place Name Club(s) Members
1 Sarum Swords SARUS  Dore, Taiwo, Sturgis 
2 Swindon 2 SWIN  Turner, Fitzgerald, Grewal 
3T Espada ESPADA  Hedley-Cheney, England-Holland, Wyatt 
3T Swindon 1 SWIN  Candy, Peach, Zino 
5 Swindon 14 SWIN  Fletcher, Goryn, McMahon, O'Higgins 
6 Club Escrime CLUBEW  Field, Perkins, Wiseman