Round #1 - Poule
Round Seeding
Seed Name Rank Members Club(s) Status
1 Luso Fencing Academy 1   LINDGREN, Juha; SILVA, Catazina; YATES, Jack  LUSOFA 
2 Club Escrime Winchester   LANDOLFI, Alfonso; KWIATKOWSKI, Raphael; DEDMAN, James  CLUBEW 
3 Oxford Fencing Club   NA, Eunmin; KIRKPATRICK, ELOISE; SPARKES, Tegen  OXFOFC 
4 Abingdon   BASTON-HALL, Harry; DE JONGH, Jake; LAROUSSE, Noe  ABIN 
5 Luso Fencing Academy 2   BURBAGE, Geoge; OWEN, Joshua; TUCKER, Ben  LUSOFA 
6 Winchester College 1   CLUTTERBUCK, Barney; HUDSON, Kier; SELVAN, Ashwin  WIN COL 
7 Winchester College 2   DISCOMBE-SHORT, Richard; KIM, Sang; MORGAN, James  WIN COL 
8 Reading   BRUIJN-YARD, Rudi; LANDOLFI, Alfonso; MACLEOD, Gregor; PRATLEY, Aedyn  READFC 
Round Scores
Poule #1
# 1 2 3 4 V V/M HS HR Ind
Luso Fencing Academy 1
LUSOFA
1 D17 D35 D11 0 0.00 63 135 -72
Winchester College 1
WIN COL
2 V45 V45 D27 2 0.67 117 102 +15
Reading
READFC
3 V45 D40 D21 1 0.33 106 125 -19
Abingdon
ABIN
4 V45 V45 V45 3 1.00 135 59 +76

Poule #2
# 1 2 3 4 V V/M HS HR Ind
Luso Fencing Academy 2
LUSOFA
1 V45 D35 V45 2 0.67 125 99 +26
Winchester College 2
WIN COL
2 D31 D23 V45 1 0.33 99 120 -21
Club Escrime Winchester
CLUBEW
3 V45 V45 V45 3 1.00 135 75 +60
Oxford Fencing Club
OXFOFC
4 D23 D30 D17 0 0.00 70 135 -65

Round #2 - DE
Round Seeding
Seed Name Rank Members Club(s) V V/M HS HR Ind Status
1 Abingdon   BASTON-HALL, Harry; DE JONGH, Jake; LAROUSSE, Noe  ABIN  1.00  135  59  +76  Exempt from this round
2 Club Escrime Winchester   LANDOLFI, Alfonso; KWIATKOWSKI, Raphael; DEDMAN, James  CLUBEW  1.00  135  75  +60  Exempt from this round
3 Luso Fencing Academy 2   BURBAGE, Geoge; OWEN, Joshua; TUCKER, Ben  LUSOFA  0.67  125  99  +26  Exempt from this round
4 Winchester College 1   CLUTTERBUCK, Barney; HUDSON, Kier; SELVAN, Ashwin  WIN COL  0.67  117  102  +15  Exempt from this round
5 Reading   BRUIJN-YARD, Rudi; LANDOLFI, Alfonso; MACLEOD, Gregor; PRATLEY, Aedyn  READFC  0.33  106  125  -19  Advanced
6 Winchester College 2   DISCOMBE-SHORT, Richard; KIM, Sang; MORGAN, James  WIN COL  0.33  99  120  -21  Advanced
7 Oxford Fencing Club   NA, Eunmin; KIRKPATRICK, ELOISE; SPARKES, Tegen  OXFOFC  0.00  70  135  -65  Advanced
8 Luso Fencing Academy 1   LINDGREN, Juha; SILVA, Catazina; YATES, Jack  LUSOFA  0.00  63  135  -72  Advanced
Round Scores
Table of 4 Table of 2  
     
(1) Reading
READFC
 
  (1) -BYE- 
(4) Luso Fencing Academy 1
LUSOFA
 
Both withdrew/excluded
[Match Details] 
     
(3) Oxford Fencing Club
OXFOFC
 
   
  (2) -BYE-   
(2) Winchester College 2
WIN COL
 
Both withdrew/excluded
[Match Details] 
 
   

Table of 4, bout #1 of 2
# Luso Fencing Academy 1 HS Score Score HS Reading #
6 YATES, Jack         MACLEOD, Gregor 3
5 SILVA, Catazina         BRUIJN-YARD, Rudi 1
4 LINDGREN, Juha         LANDOLFI, Alfonso 2
6 YATES, Jack         BRUIJN-YARD, Rudi 1
4 LINDGREN, Juha         MACLEOD, Gregor 3
5 SILVA, Catazina         LANDOLFI, Alfonso 2
4 LINDGREN, Juha         BRUIJN-YARD, Rudi 1
6 YATES, Jack         LANDOLFI, Alfonso 2
5 SILVA, Catazina         MACLEOD, Gregor 3
               
Table of 4, bout #2 of 2
# Winchester College 2 HS Score Score HS Oxford Fencing Club #
6 MORGAN, James         SPARKES, Tegen A. 3
5 KIM, Sang H.         KIRKPATRICK, ELOISE T. 1
4 DISCOMBE-SHORT, Richard         NA, Eunmin 2
6 MORGAN, James         KIRKPATRICK, ELOISE T. 1
4 DISCOMBE-SHORT, Richard         SPARKES, Tegen A. 3
5 KIM, Sang H.         NA, Eunmin 2
4 DISCOMBE-SHORT, Richard         KIRKPATRICK, ELOISE T. 1
6 MORGAN, James         NA, Eunmin 2
5 KIM, Sang H.         SPARKES, Tegen A. 3
               

Round #3 - DE
Round Seeding
Seed Name Rank Members Club(s) Status
1 Abingdon   BASTON-HALL, Harry; DE JONGH, Jake; LAROUSSE, Noe  ABIN  Advanced
2 Club Escrime Winchester   LANDOLFI, Alfonso; KWIATKOWSKI, Raphael; DEDMAN, James  CLUBEW  Advanced
3 Luso Fencing Academy 2   BURBAGE, Geoge; OWEN, Joshua; TUCKER, Ben  LUSOFA  Advanced
4 Winchester College 1   CLUTTERBUCK, Barney; HUDSON, Kier; SELVAN, Ashwin  WIN COL  Advanced
5 Reading   BRUIJN-YARD, Rudi; LANDOLFI, Alfonso; MACLEOD, Gregor; PRATLEY, Aedyn  READFC  Eliminated
6 Winchester College 2   DISCOMBE-SHORT, Richard; KIM, Sang; MORGAN, James  WIN COL  Eliminated
7 Oxford Fencing Club   NA, Eunmin; KIRKPATRICK, ELOISE; SPARKES, Tegen  OXFOFC  Eliminated
8 Luso Fencing Academy 1   LINDGREN, Juha; SILVA, Catazina; YATES, Jack  LUSOFA  Eliminated
Round Scores
Semi-Finals Finals  
     
(1) Abingdon
ABIN
 
  (1) Abingdon
ABIN
 
(4) Winchester College 1
WIN COL
 
45 - 38
[Match Details] 
    (1) Abingdon
ABIN
 
(3) Luso Fencing Academy 2
LUSOFA
 
  43 - 40
[Match Details] 
  (2) Club Escrime Winchester
CLUBEW
 
 
(2) Club Escrime Winchester
CLUBEW
 
45 - 25
[Match Details] 
 
   

Semi-Finals, bout #1 of 2
# Winchester College 1 HS Score Score HS Abingdon #
6 HUDSON, Kier 1 1 5 5 DE JONGH, Jake d. 3
5 SELVAN, Ashwin 9 10 7 2 BASTON-HALL, Harry 1
4 CLUTTERBUCK, Barney 3 13 15 8 LAROUSSE, Noe 2
6 HUDSON, Kier 7 20 17 2 BASTON-HALL, Harry 1
4 CLUTTERBUCK, Barney 1 21 25 8 DE JONGH, Jake d. 3
5 SELVAN, Ashwin 6 27 30 5 LAROUSSE, Noe 2
4 CLUTTERBUCK, Barney 3 30 35 5 BASTON-HALL, Harry 1
6 HUDSON, Kier 3 33 40 5 LAROUSSE, Noe 2
5 SELVAN, Ashwin 5 38 45 5 DE JONGH, Jake d. 3
      D38 V45      
Semi-Finals, bout #2 of 2
# Club Escrime Winchester HS Score Score HS Luso Fencing Academy 2 #
6 KWIATKOWSKI, Raphael 5 5 3 3 BURBAGE, Geoge 3
5 DEDMAN, James 5 10 5 2 OWEN, Joshua 1
4 LANDOLFI, Alfonso 5 15 7 2 TUCKER, Ben 2
6 KWIATKOWSKI, Raphael 5 20 11 4 OWEN, Joshua 1
4 LANDOLFI, Alfonso 3 23 14 3 BURBAGE, Geoge 3
5 DEDMAN, James 7 30 17 3 TUCKER, Ben 2
4 LANDOLFI, Alfonso 5 35 21 4 OWEN, Joshua 1
6 KWIATKOWSKI, Raphael 5 40 24 3 TUCKER, Ben 2
5 DEDMAN, James 5 45 25 1 BURBAGE, Geoge 3
      V45 D25      
Finals, bout #1 of 1
# Club Escrime Winchester HS Score Score HS Abingdon #
6 DEDMAN, James 4 4 5 5 BASTON-HALL, Harry 3
5 LANDOLFI, Alfonso 6 10 9 4 LAROUSSE, Noe 1
4 KWIATKOWSKI, Raphael 3 13 12 3 DE JONGH, Jake d. 2
6 DEDMAN, James 7 20 17 5 LAROUSSE, Noe 1
4 KWIATKOWSKI, Raphael 5 25 23 6 BASTON-HALL, Harry 3
5 LANDOLFI, Alfonso 2 27 29 6 DE JONGH, Jake d. 2
4 KWIATKOWSKI, Raphael 8 35 34 5 LAROUSSE, Noe 1
6 DEDMAN, James 0 35 40 6 DE JONGH, Jake d. 2
5 LANDOLFI, Alfonso 5 40 43 3 BASTON-HALL, Harry 3
      D40 V43      

Final Results
Event finished at 17:00
Place Name Club(s) Members
1 Abingdon ABIN  Baston-Hall, De Jongh, Larousse 
2 Club Escrime Winchester CLUBEW  Landolfi, Kwiatkowski, Dedman 
3T Luso Fencing Academy 2 LUSOFA  Burbage, Owen, Tucker 
3T Winchester College 1 WIN COL  Clutterbuck, Hudson, Selvan 
5 Reading READFC  Bruijn-Yard, Landolfi, MacLeod, Pratley 
6 Winchester College 2 WIN COL  Discombe-Short, Kim, Morgan 
7 Oxford Fencing Club OXFOFC  Na, KIRKPATRICK, Sparkes 
8 Luso Fencing Academy 1 LUSOFA  Lindgren, Silva, Yates