Round #1 - Poule
Round Seeding
Seed Name Club(s) Status
1 EDGECLIFFE-JOHNSON, Paul ALDERSHOT 
2 HYDES, David READFC 
3 BASTON-HALL, Tony ABINFC 
4 STEPHENS, Timothy OXFOFC 
5 GAUGER, Richard MARLFC 
6 WATTERS, John SALLEFC 
7 REES, John SEACFC 
8 PRITCHARD, Jacob MARLFC 
9 GLADEN, Alexander READFC 
11 GRAINGER, Ashlee READFC 
12 PARKER, William SALLEFC 
13 MEREDITH, Aaron ESPADA 
14 MASON, Thomas DILE 
15 BURBAGE, George LUSOFA 
16 TESTER, Anne OXFOFC 
17 OVERELL, Casimir OXFOFC 
18 LANDOLFI, Salvatore CLUBEW 
Round Scores
Poule #1
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 V V/M HS HR Ind
REES, John
SEACFC
1 D0 D1 V5 V5 V5 3 0.60 16 22 -6
GRAINGER, Ashlee
READFC
2 V5 D4 V5 D4 D3 2 0.40 21 19 +2
OVERELL, Casimir
OXFOFC
3 V5 V5 D2 V5 D2 3 0.60 19 16 +3
MEREDITH, Aaron
ESPADA
4 D4 D4 V5 V5 V5 3 0.60 23 16 +7
WATTERS, John
SALLEFC
5 D4 V5 D1 D1 D1 1 0.20 12 24 -12
EDGECLIFFE-JOHNSON, Paul
ALDERSHOT
6 D4 V5 V5 D3 V5 3 0.60 22 16 +6

Poule #2
# 1 2 3 4 5 V V/M HS HR Ind
PARKER, William
SALLEFC
1 D0 V5 D3 V5 2 0.50 13 17 -4
MASON, Thomas
DILE
2 V5 D3 V5 V5 3 0.75 18 8 +10
HYDES, David
READFC
3 D3 V5 D3 V5 2 0.50 16 15 +1
GAUGER, Richard
MARLFC
4 V5 D2 V5 D4 2 0.50 16 16 0
TESTER, Anne
OXFOFC
5 D4 D1 D2 V5 1 0.25 12 19 -7

Poule #3
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 V V/M HS HR Ind
BASTON-HALL, Tony
ABINFC
1 V5 V5 V5 V5 D3 4 0.80 23 15 +8
PRITCHARD, Jacob
MARLFC
2 D2 V5 D0 D1 D2 1 0.20 10 20 -10
LANDOLFI, Salvatore
CLUBEW
3 D1 D0 D0 D1 D1 0 0.00 3 25 -22
STEPHENS, Timothy
OXFOFC
4 D4 V5 V5 V5 D2 3 0.60 21 11 +10
GLADEN, Alexander
READFC
5 D3 V5 V5 D1 V5 3 0.60 19 14 +5
BURBAGE, George
LUSOFA
6 V5 V5 V5 V5 D2 4 0.80 22 13 +9

Round #2 - Poule
Round Seeding
Seed Name Club(s) V V/M HS HR Ind Status
1 BURBAGE, George LUSOFA  0.80  22  13  +9  Advanced
2 BASTON-HALL, Tony ABINFC  0.80  23  15  +8  Advanced
3 MASON, Thomas DILE  0.75  18  +10  Advanced
4 STEPHENS, Timothy OXFOFC  0.60  21  11  +10  Advanced
5 MEREDITH, Aaron ESPADA  0.60  23  16  +7  Advanced
6 EDGECLIFFE-JOHNSON, Paul ALDERSHOT  0.60  22  16  +6  Advanced
7 GLADEN, Alexander READFC  0.60  19  14  +5  Advanced
8 OVERELL, Casimir OXFOFC  0.60  19  16  +3  Advanced
9 REES, John SEACFC  0.60  16  22  -6  Advanced
10 HYDES, David READFC  0.50  16  15  +1  Advanced
11 GAUGER, Richard MARLFC  0.50  16  16  Advanced
12 PARKER, William SALLEFC  0.50  13  17  -4  Advanced
13 GRAINGER, Ashlee READFC  0.40  21  19  +2  Advanced
14 TESTER, Anne OXFOFC  0.25  12  19  -7  Advanced
15 PRITCHARD, Jacob MARLFC  0.20  10  20  -10  Advanced
16 WATTERS, John SALLEFC  0.20  12  24  -12  Advanced
17 LANDOLFI, Salvatore CLUBEW  0.00  25  -22  Advanced
Round Scores
Poule #1
# 1 2 3 4 5 V V/M HS HR Ind
GRAINGER, Ashlee
READFC
1 D1 V5 V5 D2 2 0.50 13 17 -4
GLADEN, Alexander
READFC
2 V5 V5 V5 V5 4 1.00 20 8 +12
BURBAGE, George
LUSOFA
3 D3 D2 V5 V5 2 0.50 15 17 -2
PARKER, William
SALLEFC
4 D4 D1 D4 D3 0 0.00 12 20 -8
EDGECLIFFE-JOHNSON, Paul
ALDERSHOT
5 V5 D4 D3 V5 2 0.50 17 15 +2

Poule #2
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 V V/M HS HR Ind
OVERELL, Casimir
OXFOFC
1 V5 V5 D3 V5 V5 4 0.80 23 9 +14
TESTER, Anne
OXFOFC
2 D2 D4 V5 D1 D2 1 0.20 14 21 -7
GAUGER, Richard
MARLFC
3 D0 V5 V5 D2 D3 2 0.40 15 19 -4
LANDOLFI, Salvatore
CLUBEW
4 V5 D1 D1 D0 D1 1 0.20 8 20 -12
BASTON-HALL, Tony
ABINFC
5 D0 V5 V5 V5 V5 4 0.80 20 8 +12
MEREDITH, Aaron
ESPADA
6 D2 V5 V4 V2 D0 3 0.60 13 16 -3

Poule #3
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 V V/M HS HR Ind
REES, John
SEACFC
1 V5 V5 D4 V4 D1 3 0.60 19 16 +3
PRITCHARD, Jacob
MARLFC
2 D0 V5 D2 D4 D1 1 0.20 12 24 -12
WATTERS, John
SALLEFC
3 D3 D4 D3 D2 D1 0 0.00 13 25 -12
STEPHENS, Timothy
OXFOFC
4 V5 V5 V5 D3 V5 4 0.80 23 16 +7
HYDES, David
READFC
5 D3 V5 V5 V5 D2 3 0.60 20 18 +2
MASON, Thomas
DILE
6 V5 V5 V5 D2 V5 4 0.80 22 10 +12

Final Results
Event finished at 12:24
Place Name Club(s)
1 BASTON-HALL, Tony ABINFC 
2 MASON, Thomas DILE 
3 GLADEN, Alexander READFC 
4 STEPHENS, Timothy OXFOFC 
5 OVERELL, Casimir OXFOFC 
6 BURBAGE, George LUSOFA 
7 MEREDITH, Aaron ESPADA 
8 REES, John SEACFC 
9 EDGECLIFFE-JOHNSON, Paul ALDERSHOT 
10 HYDES, David READFC 
11 GRAINGER, Ashlee READFC 
12 GAUGER, Richard MARLFC 
13 PARKER, William SALLEFC 
14 TESTER, Anne OXFOFC 
15 PRITCHARD, Jacob MARLFC 
16 WATTERS, John SALLEFC 
17 LANDOLFI, Salvatore CLUBEW