Round #1 - DE
Round Seeding
Seed Name Club(s) Status
1 BASTON-HALL, Tony ABINFC 
2 MASON, Thomas DILE 
3 GLADEN, Alexander READFC 
4 STEPHENS, Timothy OXFOFC 
5 OVERELL, Casimir OXFOFC 
6 BURBAGE, George LUSOFA 
7 MEREDITH, Aaron ESPADA 
8 REES, John SEACFC 
9 EDGECLIFFE-JOHNSON, Paul ALDERSHOT 
10 HYDES, David READFC 
11 GAUGER, Richard MARLFC 
12 PARKER, William SALLEFC 
13 PRITCHARD, Jacob MARLFC 
14 WATTERS, John SALLEFC 
15 LANDOLFI, Salvatore CLUBEW 
Round Scores
Table of 16 Table of 8 Semi-Finals Finals  
         
(1) BASTON-HALL, Tony
ABINFC
 
  (1) BASTON-HALL, Tony
ABINFC
 
(16) -BYE-   
    (1) BASTON-HALL, Tony
ABINFC
 
(9) EDGECLIFFE-JOHNSON, Paul
ALDERSHOT
 
  15 - 12 
  (8) REES, John
SEACFC
 
 
(8) REES, John
SEACFC
 
15 - 13   
    (1) STEPHENS, Timothy
OXFOFC
 
(5) OVERELL, Casimir
OXFOFC
 
  15 - 11 
  (5) OVERELL, Casimir
OXFOFC
 
   
(12) PARKER, William
SALLEFC
 
15 - 10     
    (4) STEPHENS, Timothy
OXFOFC
 
 
(13) PRITCHARD, Jacob
MARLFC
 
  15 - 13   
  (4) STEPHENS, Timothy
OXFOFC
 
 
(4) STEPHENS, Timothy
OXFOFC
 
15 - 3   
    (1) MASON, Thomas
DILE
 
(3) GLADEN, Alexander
READFC
 
  15 - 13 
  (3) GLADEN, Alexander
READFC
 
   
(14) WATTERS, John
SALLEFC
 
15 - 7     
    (3) GLADEN, Alexander
READFC
 
   
(11) GAUGER, Richard
MARLFC
 
  15 - 12     
  (6) BURBAGE, George
LUSOFA
 
     
(6) BURBAGE, George
LUSOFA
 
15 - 10       
    (2) MASON, Thomas
DILE
 
 
(7) MEREDITH, Aaron
ESPADA
 
  15 - 12   
  (7) HYDES, David
READFC
 
   
(10) HYDES, David
READFC
 
6 - 5     
    (2) MASON, Thomas
DILE
 
 
(15) LANDOLFI, Salvatore
CLUBEW
 
  15 - 8   
  (2) MASON, Thomas
DILE
 
 
(2) MASON, Thomas
DILE
 
15 - 5   
   

Final Results
Event finished at 14:49
Place Name Club(s)
1 MASON, Thomas DILE 
2 STEPHENS, Timothy OXFOFC 
3T GLADEN, Alexander READFC 
3T BASTON-HALL, Tony ABINFC 
5 OVERELL, Casimir OXFOFC 
6 BURBAGE, George LUSOFA 
7 REES, John SEACFC 
8 HYDES, David READFC 
9 MEREDITH, Aaron ESPADA 
10 EDGECLIFFE-JOHNSON, Paul ALDERSHOT 
11 GAUGER, Richard MARLFC 
12 PARKER, William SALLEFC 
13 PRITCHARD, Jacob MARLFC 
14 WATTERS, John SALLEFC 
15 LANDOLFI, Salvatore CLUBEW