Results

The most recent results will appear below. To view all the other results please select the season to the right. For full current season results place select the 2011 – 2012 season results.

Oct
16
2017

  Age Group Team 2017-18 Results

The age group team competition results for 2017-18 can be found at:

http://southernfencing.org.uk/recentresults/ageteam2017-18/

(There are probably some errors around the details of team members however the overall scores should be correct, Please contact webmaster@southernfencing.org.uk to correct any mistakes)

Mar
19
2017

  Age Group Foil 2017

Results:

http://southernfencing.org.uk/results/agegroupfoil2017-18

 

Mar
19
2017

  Age Group Epee and Sabre Live Results

Age Group Epee and Sabre live results: 

 http://southernfencing.org.uk/liveresults/

(NB: This is running off a phone so may be intermittent at times)

May
05
2016

  BYC 2016

Congratulations to all those who represented Southern at the BYC.
We trust you all enjoyed you weekend in Sheffield. It was good to see so many competing
Overall we did very well, coming 5th out of the 18 regions that are eligible to compete here (Lon were 1st, SW 2nd , WM 3rd & SE 4th)

Our silverware was in the u18 foil, very well done to Charlotte Fairman

We did put up very good fights with some thrilling finals that we just missed out in – well done to those who were runners up:

U12 epee  –  Sarah Boucher-Rowe
U14 epee  –  Messina Herrling
U14 foil  –  Emily Beardmore
U16 epee  –  James Russell

There were some brilliant semi finals, with our medallists narrowly missing their place in their final:

U12 foil  –  Celena Appleby-Prince
U16 foil – Heloise Hardie
U18 foil  –  Serena Patel
U12 foil  –  Attikan Yavuz
U12 epee  –  Frederick Edgecliffe-Johnson
U16 foil  –  Oscar Lhoste
U18 epee – Ben Schneider

We also had last 8 places for the following girls and boys:

Eva Reston
India George
Edward Payne

And, last 16 places for the following boys and girls:

Abigail Rogers
Caitlin MacClancy
Ela Kucharska
Eva Reston
Imogen Edgecliffe-Johnson
Katie Pettigrew
Millicent Field
Oliva Attias
Oliva O’Connell
Rhiannon Hales
Sarah Boucher-Rowe
Edward Payne
Felix Stansfield
Felix Sudderick
Frederick Edgecliffe-Johnson
Harry Bastin-Hall
Jacob Forey-Miller
Lewis Barnes
Marcel Byrne
Hal Seed
Sebastian Wilson

Apr
11
2016

  Senior Foil Results

Results of the senior foil from the 10th April:

Senior Foil
Male
1st Austen Rose
2nd Mark Leech
3rd  Mark Vice
3rd Mile Bradbury
Female
1st Dawn Thompson
Novice Foil
Female 
1st Aditi Aggarwar
Male
1st Alistair Tuckey
Mar
08
2016

  Southern Fencing Region Age Group Epee and Sabre Results

The results for the age group epee and sabre (BYC qualifiers) can be found here:

http://southernfencing.org.uk/recentresults/ageepeesabre2015-16/

Jan
31
2016

  Southern Age Group Foil results

Full results for the Southern Fencing Region Foil Qualifier (Age Group Foil) on the 31st Jan 2016 can be found here:

http://southernfencing.org.uk/recentresults/agefoil2015-16/index.htm

Mar
01
2015

  Age Group Epee and Sabre 2014-15 Results

Results from the 2014-15 age group epee and sabre qualifier held at Bradfield College can be found here:

www.southernfencing.org.uk/recentresults/ageepeesabre2014-15/index.htm

Feb
22
2015

  U10 Foil Results 2015

Boys

Name Club(s)
1 Teale, Ethan Swindon FC
2 Peach, William John Swindon FC
3T Rafferty, Christopher Swindon FC
3T Beautyman, Cador Swindon FC
5 Pitman, James Swindon FC
6 Hunter, George Espada
7 Turner, Ben Swindon FC
8 Hedley-Cheney, Stefan Espada
9 Salle, Isaac Thame Duellist
10 Fisher, Reuben A/F
11 Crosbie, Bruno Westminster Under School
12 Greening, Matthew Swindon FC
13 Liebenberg, Alec Swindon FC

 

Girls

Name Club(s)
1 Begbour, Natasha Escrime Winchester
2 Preston, Niamh Swindon FC
3T Anwar, Maryam Salle Eton
3T George, Grace Oxford Fencing Club
5 Keighley, Hannah St Francis School
6 Twiss, Gabriella A/F
Jan
27
2015

  Age Group Foil 2014-2015 Results

Results from the 2014-15 age group foil qualifier held at Bradfield College can be found here:

www.southernfencing.org.uk/recentresults/agefoil2014-15

 

Mar
09
2014

  Southern Region Age Group Girls Sabre 2014

Girls U12 Sabre
Overall ranking
 Rank  Name  First name  Club
1  ASQUITH  IONA Headington School
Girls U14 Sabre
Overall ranking
 Rank  Name  First name  Club
 1  HUGHES  K Marlborough
 2  FOSTER  S Salle Eton
 3  BLACKMORE  P Hamilton Academicals
Girls U16 Sabre
Overall ranking
 Rank  Name  First name  Club
 1  GENT  J  HEADINGTON
 2  HUXLEY  E  HEADINGTON
 3  MACCLANCY  C  HEADINGTON
 3  MAHONEY  G  HEADINGTON
 5  GATEHOUSE  I  SALLE ETON
Girls U18 Sabre
Overall ranking
 Rank  Name  First name  Club
1 DOUGLAS S Dilettante
2 HYDER A Headington School

 

Mar
09
2014

  Southern Region Age Goup Epee Boys 2014

Boys U12 Epee
Overall ranking
 Rank  Name  First name  Club
 1  GAUGER  N  SWINDON
 2  RADFORD  J  READING
 3  BASTON-HALL  H  ABINGDON
 3  MARTYN  M  ESPADA
 5  LANDOLFI  A  SOUTHAMPTON
 6  MACLEOD  G  READING
 7  CRICK  A  LYMINGTON
 8  DE JONGH  J  ABINGDON
 9  JENKINS  S  READING
 10  CARVER  G  ABINGDON

 

Boys U14 Epee
Overall ranking
 Rank  Name  First name  Club
 1  DAVIES  G  ABINGDON
 2  ROSENBAUM  N  READING
 3  CORNFORTH  A  OXFORD
 3  TEMPORAL DARELL  M  ABINGDON
 5  DAY  M  SALLE ETON
 6  SEAL  A  LYMINGTON
 7  TILLEY  G  ABINGDON
 8  MACLENNAN  J  ABINGDON
 9  GLADEN  A  READING
 10  BOYER  M  READING
 11  DE JONGH  A  ABINGDON
 12  MUNDAY  J  ABINGDON
 13  GREEN  M  ABINGDON

 

Boys U16 Epee
Overall ranking
 Rank  Name  First name  Club
 1  SCHNEIDER  B  ABINGDON
 2  STANSFIELD  F  READING
 3  MACLENNAN  R  ABINGDON
 3  ROBINSON  P  GUILDFORD
 5  BLACKMORE  S  RGS
 6  HARDIE  A  DILENTTANTE
 7  EDBROOKE-COFFIN  H  ESPADA
 8  FORD  J  ESPADA
 9  COLE  P  ABINGDON
 10  GOTHARD  C  RGS
 11  CRICK  J  UNAFFILIATED
 12  PRENDERGAST  W  LYMINGTON
 13  SYDYKOV  S  RGS
 14  MESSER  M  ESPADA
 15  SIDPRA  J  ABINGDON
 16  HABGOOD-BROWN  O  ALDERSHOT
 17  JOHNSON  P  ABINGDON
 18  LAW  J  ABINGDON

 

Boys U18 Epee
Overall ranking
 Rank  Name  First name  Club
 1  HORNBY  E  MALVERN
 2  CHAN  H  ABINGDON
 3  DAWSON  J  ABINGDON
 3  MORTON  S  GUILDFORD
 5  DOBIE  N  SWINDON
 6  HYATT  T  EGHAM
 7  CAFFREY  P  NONE
 8  JOHNSON  W  ABINGDON
 9  BLACKMOOR  N  RGS
 10  LATHAM  M  RGS
 11  FEATHERSTONE  T  NONE
 12  RIZVI  T  RGS
 13  FLAWN-THOMAS  P  READING

 

Mar
09
2014

  Southern Region Age Group Girls Epee 2014

Girls U10 Epee
Overall ranking
 Rank  Name  First name  Club
1  LIVESLEY  K  NEWBURY
Girls U12 Epee
Overall ranking
 Rank  Name  First name  Club
 1  HERRLING  M  OXFORD
 2  HORNBY  H  READING
Girls U14 Epee
Overall ranking
 Rank  Name  First name  Club
 1 HARDIE  H  Dilettante
Girls U16 Epee
Overall ranking
 Rank  Name  First name  Club
 1  KNOWLES  R  MARLBOROUGH
 2  HORNBY  O  MALVERN
 3  CONNELL  D  HEADINGTON
 3  SHEATH  K  WINCHESTER
 5  MAHONEY  G  HEADINGTON
 6  GODSAL  C  NONE
 7  GENT  J  HEADINGTON
 8  SAUNDERS  L  MARLBOROUGH
 9  MCQUEEN  A  WINCHESTER
 10  CAYLEY  M  HEADINGTON
 11  MACCLANCY  C  HEADINGTON
 12  ROGERS  A  DILETTANTE
Girls U18 Epee
Overall ranking
 Rank  Name  First name  Club
 1  BRADLEY  E  WINCHESTER
 2  SHEEHAN  Z  SWINDON
 3  CAYLEY  C  HEADINGTON
 3  EMSLEY  A  HEADINGTON
 5  HYDER  A  HEADINGTON
 6  SUTTON  J  HEADINGTON

 

Mar
09
2014

  Southern Region Age Group Sabre 2014

Boys U12 Sabre
Overall ranking
 Rank  Name  First name  Club
 1  KERNAN  J Moulsford School
 2  MAGNUSSON  W Moulsford School
 3  BAILEY  B Moulsford School
 3  FULLER  C Moulsford School
 5  WHIPPS  S Moulsford School
 6  CRICK  A Lymington
 7  EDE  S Swindon Silver Blades

 

Boys U14 Sabre
Overall ranking
 Rank  Name  First name  Club
 1  JENSON BENNETT  T Marlborough Fencing Club
 2  GOSNEY  D Moulsford School
 3  MACLENNAN  J Abingdon School Fencing Club
 3  THORNEYCROFT  C Abingdon School Fencing Club
 5  GEORGE  T Royal Grammar School High Wycombe

 

Boys U16 Sabre
Overall ranking
 Rank  Name  First name  Club
 1  BLACKMORE  S  RGS
 2  HARDIE  A  DILETTANTE
 3  GOTHARD  C  RGS
 3  SYDYKOV  S  RGS
 5  CRICK  J  LYMINGTON
 6  WHITE  A  LYMINGTON
 7  READ  G  LYMINGTON

 

Boys U18 sabre
Overall ranking
 Rank  Name  First name  Club
 1  FOTHERBY  J  XIPHOI
 2  CAFFREY  P  UNAFFILIATED
 3  BLACKMORE  N  RGS
 3  RIZVI  T  RGS
 5  AZZOPARDI  F  OXFORD
 6  LATHAM  M  RGS
 7  EATWELL  H  ESPADA
 8  LASSITER  A  MARLBOROUGH
 9  THOMAS  G  UNAFFILIATED
 10  CORNFORTH  E  OXFORD

 

Nov
17
2013

  Southern Age Team Foil, Epee, Sabre Results

Held at the Fareham leisure centre on the 17th November 2013

U13 Team Epee 1st      Sway  (Serena Hogg, Aaron Crick, Arnie Seal)
  2nd     Abingdon School  (Matthew Green, Guy Tilley, Jake de Jongh)
  3rd     Reading Fencing Club A  (Alex Gladen, Sam Jenkins, Nicholas Vousden)
  3rd     Reading Fencing Club C  (Liliana Kozma, Matthew Boyer, Owen Foulkes)
U13 Team Foil 1st      Club Escrime Winchester   (Oliver Skeen, Spencer Carroll, Jeanne Tan)
  2nd     Espada Fencing Club   (James Bryden, Karol Krasnowolski, William Harris)
  3rd     Espada Fencing Club   (Arron Barns, Callum Fender, Quillan McCulloch)
U16 Team Epee 1st      Abingdon School  (Robert MacLennan, Benjamin Schneider, Patrick Johnson)
  2nd     Espada Fencing Club   (Henry Edbrooke, Jake Ford, Marcus Messer)
  3rd     Abingdon School  (Michael Temporal-Darrell, Jai Sidpra, Jonathan Law  )
U16 Team Foil 1st      Club Escrime Winchester   (Millie Field, Katya Sheath, Lois Fry Samuels)
  2nd     Espada Fencing Club   (Rian Tester, Thomas Bryden, Owen Dutton-Sedman)
U20 Team Foil 1st      Club Escrime Winchester   (Matthew Crawshaw, Lauren Berbour, Fergus Foley)
  2nd     Espada Fencing Club   (Nicholas Kilford, Toby Gutteridge, Alexander Guess)
U20 Team Sabre 1st      Royal Grammar School High Wycombe  (Noah Blakemore, Seth Blakemore, Thomas Rizvi)
  2nd     Lymington Walhampton Fencing Club  (Garreth Read, Harry Doll, Steven Prevett)
  3rd     Marlborough FC / Dauntsey’s  (Tolland Bennett, Gregory K Thomas, Adam Lassiter)
   
   
  A special mention for Arnie Seal from Sway Fencing Club (U13 Team Epee) who was awarded the trophy for sportsmanship.
Mar
10
2013

  Southern Age Group Sabre Results

U12 Boys
   1 POWELL Harry           MOULSFORD
   2 KERNAN Jude            MOULSFORD
   3 FULLER Charles         MOULSFORD
   3 NIEDERHEITMANN Evan    MOULSFORD
   5 MAGNUSSON William      MOULSFORD
   6 ASQUITH Iona           HEADINGTON
   6 FULLER Maximillian     MOULSFORD
   6 LEEDHAM Hugo           MOULSFORD

U14 Boys
   1 SYDYKOV Samir           RGS
   2 STIGANT Devlin          MALVERN
   3 BENNET Tolland          MARLBOROUGH
   3 WILLIAMS Benjamin       OXFORD FC
   5 WHITE Asher             LYMINGTON WALHAMPTON
   6 READ Garreth            LYMINGTON WALHAMPTON
   7 DRAKE William           JOSCAS YOUNG BLADES
   8 CRICK Jacob             SWAY FC

U16 Boys
   1 BEAZLEY James                        ABINGDON FC
   2 RIZVI Thomas                         RGS
   3 FOLEY Fergus                         WINCHESTER ESCRIME
   3 FOTHERBY James                       XIPHOI
   5 AZZOPARDI Fredrik                    OXFORD FC
   6 EATWELL Hayden                       ESPADA
   7 BYRNE Harley                         ESPADA
   8 AHMAD Sharjeel                       DELETTANTE
   9 BLACKMORE Seth                       RGS
  10 LATHAM Matthew                       RGS
  11 SENTHILKUMAR DEVARAJAN Sanjeev       RGS
  12 HYDER Afrah                          UNKNOWN

U18 Boys
   1 Blackmore Noah        RGS
   2 STIGANT Liam          MALVERN
   3 HODGES Samuel         ABINGDON FC
   3 WILKINSON Henry       ESPADA
   5 CORNFORTH Edmund      OXFORD FC
   6 FOLEY Cormac          WINCHESTER ESCRIME
   7 MAYLE Rebecca         MALVERN

U14 Girls
   1 GENT Joanna
   2 MACCLANCY Caitlin
   3 MAHONEY Georgia
   3 MARRS Grace

U16 Girls
   1 HUXLEY Eloise                        HEADINGTON

Mar
10
2013

  Southern Age Group Epee Results

U12 Boys Epee
   1 MACLENNAN James          ABINGDON PREP
   2 GREEN Matthew            ABINGDON SCH
   3 SEAL Arnie               SWAY FC
   3 VOUSDEN Nicholas         READING FC
   5 CRICK Aaron              SWAY FC
   6 DEZON Arturo             READING FC
   7 JENKINS Samuel           READING FC
   8 STRUGAR Oskar            READING FC

U14 Boys Epee
   1 RUSSELL James                   ALDERSHOT FC
   2 STIGANT Devlin                  MALVERN FC
   3 MACLENNAN Robert                ABINGDON SCHOOL
   3 ROSENBAUM Noam                  READING FC
   5 DRAKE William                   JOSCAS YOUNG BLADES
   6 ROTH Luca                       OXFORD FC
   7 DAVIES Greg                     ABINGDON SCHOOL
   8 JOHNSON Patrick                 ABINGDON SCHOOL
   9 PRENDERGAST William             SWAY FC
  10 HEARFIELD Nathaniel             ALDERSHOT FC
  11 CANTARELLI Alessandro           ABINGDON SCHOOL
  12 THULIN Alex                     ABINGDON SCHOOL
  13 FORD Jake                       ESPADA
  14 DE JONGH Alex                   ABINGDON SCHOOL
  15 GALE Jack                       SWAY FC

U16 Boys Epee
   1 SCHNEIDER Benjamin       ABINGDON FC
   2 JOHNSON William          ABINGDON SCH
   3 DAWSON Jack              ABINGDON SCH
   3 RYERSON STANSFIELD Felix READING FC
   5 MARTYN George            MARLBOROUGH
   6 DOBIE Nick               SWINDON
   7 EDBROOKE-COFFIN Henry    ESPADA
   8 CLAYTON HOLDER Zach      ESPADA
   9 HARDIE Alexander         OXFORD FC
  10 CROXFORD Johnah          EGHAM FC
  11 MOGENSEN Jarl            RGS
  12 MESSER Marcus            ESPADA
  13 SMITH William            ESPADA
  14 RIZVI Thomas             RGS
  15 WILSON Cameron           RGS
  16 BLACKMORE Seth           RGS
  17 LATHAM Matthew           RGS
  18 FOLEY Fergus             WINCHESTER ESCRIME
  19 CHANG Anthony            ABINGDON SCH
  20 COLE Patrick             ABINGDON SCH

U18 Boys Epee
   1 CHAN Herman           ABINGDON SCH
   2 HARRIS Hugo           MARLBOROUGH
   3 HYATT Tom             EGHAM FC
   3 STIGANT Liam          MALVERN
   5 BLACKMORE Noah        ROYAL GRAMMAR SCHOOL
   6 FARAGGI Omri          ABINGDON SCH
   7 MORTON Sebastian      UNKNOWN
   8 CROWE Henry           ABINGDON SCH
   9 HORNBY Edgar          MALVERN
  10 NIKOLAEV Ivan         ABINGDON SCH
  11 NG Bernard            ABINGDON SCH
  12 FOLEY Cormac          WINCHESTER ESCRIME
  13 CORNFORTH Edmund      OXFORD FC
  14 MUNRO Thomas          ABINGDON SCH
  15 FLAWN-THOMAS Piers    READING FC
  16 BOND Kester           ABINGDON SCH

U14 Girls Epee
   1 KNOWLES Rebecca           MARLBOROUGH
   2 GENT Joanna               HEADINGTON
   3 MAHONEY Georgia           HEADINGTON
   3 ZISMAN Elizabeth          WYCOMBE ABBEY
   5 HOGG Serena               SWAY FC
   6 ROGERS Abigail            DILETTANTE
   7 CAYLEY Madeline           HEADINGTON
   8 MACCLANCY Caitlin         HEADINGTON
   9 MAHONEY Cordelia          HEADINGTON

U16 Girls Epee
   1 BRADLEY Ellen                WINCHESTER ESCRIME
   2 CAYLEY Catriona              HEADINGTON
   3 GRAINGER Ashlee              READING FC
   3 SUTTON Joanna                HEADINGTON
   5 HORNBY Odette                MALVERN
   6 MCQUEEN Anna                 WINCHESTER ESCRIME
   7 CONNELL Dearbhla             HEADINGTON
   8 BRIGHT ROSA SAUNDERS Laurel  MARLBOROUGH
   9 HYDER Afrah                  UNKNOWN

U18 Girls Epee
  1 MAYLE Rebecca         MALVERN

Jan
27
2013

  Southern Region Age Group Foil Results 2013

Results for the Age Group Foil held at the University of Reading SportsPark.

U10 Boys Foil
1 SKEEN, Oliver Club Escrime Winchester
2 BRYDEN, James Espada
3 SIMMONDS, Benjamin Swindon
4 KASNOWOLSKI, Karol Espada
5 HARRIS, William
6 KNOWLES, Robert Marlborough Fencing Club
7 MASSEY-COOKE, Cyrus
8 QUITTENTON, Rowan
9 HODGSON, Oliver
10 GUNATILLEKE, Lucas Abingdon Prep School
U10   Girls Foil
1 QUELCH, Abigail Salle Oxon
2 ATTIAS, Olivia Salle Oxon
3 CHINSKY, Chloe Espada
4 WILLIAMS, Eve Swindon
5 REYNARD, Beatrice Oxford Fencing Club
6 METCALFE, Bethan Hamilton Academicals
7 BAXENDALE, Phoebe Salle Oxon
8 LIVESLEY, Kathryn Newbury & District Fencing Club
U12   Boys Foil
1 GOODENOUGH, Oliver Swindon
2 SIMPSON, Lewis Swindon
3T YOUNG, Ewan Swindon
3T LAROUSSE, Noe Dragon School
5 QUELCH, Leiden Salle Oxon
6 CARROLL, Spencer Club Escrime Winchester
7 METCALFE, Sean Hamilton Academicals
8 LONERGAN, Owain Swindon
9 FRAUENFELD, Luca Abingdon
10 BANDA, Henry Swindon
11 THORNYCROFT, Conor Abingdon Prep School
12 UNGER, Colm Salle Eton
13 GAUGER, Noah Swindon
14 COOKE, Alec Joscas
15 REID, Thomas Espada
16 MYERS, Daniel Salle Oxon
17 MAGE, James Oxford Fencing Club
18 MACLENNAN, James Abingdon Prep School
19 SEAL, Arnold Sway Fencing Club
U12   Girls Foil
1 TIERNEY, Paige Oxford Fencing Club
2 KNOWLES, Charlotte Marlborough Fencing Club
3T SCARLES, Olivia Wycombe Cygnets
3T WILSON, Phoebe Cheam
5 DEWSHI, Celeste Salle Oxon
6 BATES, Natasha Aldershot Fencing Club
7 ASHTON, Lily Aldershot Fencing Club
8 BLACKMORE, Phoebe Hamilton Academicals
9 IMI, Lucia Cheam
10 KING, Lucy Headington
11 PERCIVAL, Indiana Headington
12 ASQUITH, Iona Headington
U14   Boys Foil
1 FOAKES, Samuel Espada
2 WILSON, Samuel Salle Boston
3T DRAKE, William Abingdon Prep School
3T FOREY-MILLER, Jacob Salle Oxon
5 ANWAR, Ismail Salle Eton
6 CORNFORTH, Alisdair Abingdon Prep School
7 ATTIAS, Ben Salle Oxon
8 VAUGHAN-WILLIAMS, Harry Dragon School
9 HUTTER, Bray Salle Oxon
10 MORRIS, Frederick Salisbury Fencing Club
11 BRYDEN, Thomas Espada
12 BALMFORTH, Charlie Espada
13 HINDOCHA, Roshan Royal Grammar School High Wycombe
14 HALSEY, George Prior Park Prep School
15 RAMSDEN, Samuel Royal Grammar School High Wycombe
16 WORMAN, Matthew Wycombe Cygnets
17 FLEW, Barnaby Salle Eton
18 MANLOW, Jude Espada
19 SYDYKOV, Samir Royal Grammar School High Wycombe
20 WHITE, Adam Swindon
21 GEORGE, Thomas Royal Grammar School High Wycombe
22 WONG, Yison Royal Grammar School High Wycombe
U14   Girls Foil
1 PATEL, Serena Aldershot Fencing Club
2 DE LANGE, Kayleigh Salle Oxon
3T HARDIE, Heloïse Oxford Fencing Club
3T FIELD, Millicent Club Escrime Winchester
5 FAIRMAN, Charlotte Club Escrime Winchester
6 MARRS, Grace Lymington Walhampton FC
7 WILSON, Clara Cheam
8 FLACK, Samantha Club Escrime Winchester
9 SAMUELS, Lois Lymington Walhampton FC
10 MILFORD, Jemima Club Escrime Winchester
11 LLOYD, Kitty Cheam
12 KUCHARSKA, Ela Aldershot Fencing Club
13 ROGERS, Abigail Royal Grammar School High Wycombe
14 GENT, Joanna Headington
15 MAHONEY, Georgia Headington
16 PAYNE, Katherine Prior Park Prep School
17 SMART, Serena Guildford High School
18 MORAR, Shakira Headington
19 WARNER, Abbie Aldershot Fencing Club
20 CAYLEY, Madeleine Headington
U16   Boys Foil
1 FOLEY, Fergus Club Escrime Winchester
2 HARDIE, Alexander Oxford Fencing Club
3T RIZVI, Thomas Royal Grammar School High Wycombe
3T DE LANGE, Kieran Salle Oxon
5 TUSHINGHAM, Samuel Swindon
6 MOGENSEN, Jarl Dilettante
7 KOVACS, Daniel Thame Duellists
8 HENDRICK, James Swindon
9 STRUTT, Arran Thame Duellists
10 SHIPSEY, Isaac Academy D’escrime
11 BLACKMORE, Seth Royal Grammar School High Wycombe
12 TESTER, Rian Espada
13 QUELCH, Leon Salle Oxon
14 RICHARDS, Adam Royal Grammar School High Wycombe
15 GOTHARD, Christopher Royal Grammar School High Wycombe
16 GUTTERIDGE, Toby Espada
17 MYERS, Matthew Salle Oxon
18 LATHAM, Matthew Royal Grammar School High Wycombe
19 MOKHTARI, Adel Royal Grammar School High Wycombe
20 DUTTON-SEDMAN, Owen Espada
21 DEVARAJAN, Sanjeev Royal Grammar School High Wycombe
U16   Girls Foil
1 MURRAY, Grace Swindon
2 FAIRMAN, Victoria Club Escrime Winchester
3T BEGBOUR, Lauren Club Escrime Winchester
3T TAYLOR, Tiffany Salle Oxon
5 MCQUEEN, Anna Club Escrime Winchester
6 SHEATH, Katya Club Escrime Winchester
7 STOPFORD, Alice Headington School
8 RICHARDS, Catriona Salisbury Fencing Club
9 CAYLEY, Catriona Headington
10 SUTTON, Joanna Headington
11 TSANG, Jemima St Swithun’s
12 FORD, Isabel St Swithun’s
13 HUXLEY, Eloise Headington
14 CONNELL, Dearbhla Headington
U18   Boys Foil
1 CRAWSHAW, Matthew Club Escrime Winchester
2 FOLEY, Cormac Club Escrime Winchester
3T KILFORD, Nicholas Espada
3T TAYLOR, Harrison Salle Oxon
5 PETERS, Charlie Winchester College
6 CORNFORTH, Edmund Oxford Fencing Club
7 MARSHALL, Richard Salle Oxon
8 CEARNS, Niall Lymington Walhampton
9 MARRS, Alex Lymington Walhampton FC
10 BLACKMORE, Noah Royal Grammar School High Wycombe
11 FIELDER, Josh Lymington Walhampton FC
U18   Girls Foil
1 SUDDERICK, Zoe Aldershot Fencing Club
2 CARINS, Miranda Salisbury Fencing Club
3T MAYLE, Rebecca Reading
3T TAYLOR, Natalie Salle Oxon
5 DAFIONE, Cynthia Wycombe Abbey
6 UEBELE, Maria Oxford Fencing Club