Feb
26
2012
Southern Region Age Group Foil Results – 2012
Provisional results from the Southern Age Group Foil held on the 26th February 2012 at St Bartholomew School, Newbury.
(Any mistakes email: webmaster@southernfencing.org.uk)
U12 | Girls | |
1 | HARDIE, Heloise | Oxford Fencing Club |
2 | FLACK, Samantha | Club Escrime Winchester |
3T | KNOWLES, Charlotte | Marlborough Fencing Club |
3T | MILFORD, Jemima | St Edmund’s School Salisbury |
5 | BROWN, Grace | Salisbury Fencing Club |
6 | TIERNEY, Paige | Oxford Fencing Club |
7 | PELOPIDA, Dulcie | Unattached (or unknown) |
8 | WAITE, Celia | Salisbury |
9 | WILSON, Phoebe | Cheam School |
10 | SCARLES, Olivia | Chesham |
11 | DEWSHI-WATSON, Celeste | Salle Oxon |
12 | BLACKMORE, Phoebe | Hamilton Academicals |
U14 | Girls | |
1 | FAIRMAN, Charlotte | Club Escrime Winchester |
2 | FAIRMAN, Victoria | Club Escrime Winchester |
3T | MARRS, Grace | Lymington Walhampton FC |
3T | PATEL, Serena | Aldershot |
5 | SAMUELS, Lois | Lymington Walhampton FC |
6 | RICHARDS, Catriona | Salisbury |
7 | DE LANGE, Kayleigh | Salle Oxon |
8 | FORD, Isabel | St Swithuns |
9 | MCQUEEN, Anna | Club Escrime Winchester |
10 | TAYLOR, Tiffany | Salle Oxon |
11 | BROWN-DUTHIE, Rachel | Aldershot |
12 | FIELD, Millicent | Club Escrime Winchester |
13 | MACCLANCY, Caitlin | Unattached (or unknown) |
14 | ROGERS, Abigail | Dilettante |
15 | PIARE, Loretta | Wycombe High School |
16 | ZISMAN, Elizabeth | Wycombe Abbey |
17 | MARTIN, Grace | Newbury |
18 | GENT, Joanna | Headington School |
19 | MAHONEY, Georgia | Headington School |
20 | HERSON, Tosca | Headington School |
21 | VON LEWINSKI, Kira | Wycombe Abbey |
U16 | Girls | |
1 | RICE, Ella | Aldershot |
2 | SUDDERICK, Zoe | Aldershot |
3T | MURRAY, Gracie | Lymington Walhampton FC |
3T | BRYANT, Stacey | Salisbury |
5 | CARINS, Miranda | Salisbury |
6 | BEGBOUR, Lauren | Lymington Walhampton |
7 | DOUGLAS, Saskia | Dilettante |
8 | HUSSEIENI-EYRE, Nadia | Club Escrime Winchester |
9 | POOLE, Hannah | Wycombe Abbey |
10 | MARTIN, Olivia | Newbury |
11 | LEE, Sara | Wycombe Abbey |
U18 | Girls | |
1 | CARRINGTON, Arianna | Salisbury Fencing Club |
2 | MARTIN, Isabella | Headington School |
3T | HORN, Katherine | Club Escrime Winchester |
3T | DAFIONE, Cynthia | Wycombe Abbey |
5 | ROOT, Helen | Headington School |
6 | BONHAM-JONES, Madeleine | Oxford Fencing Club |
U12 | Boys | |
1 | SIMPSON, Lewis | Swindon |
2 | ATTIAS, Ben | Salle Oxon |
3T | DRAKE, William | Joscas |
3T | BRYDEN, Thomas | Espada |
5 | WILSON, Samuel | Salle Boston |
6 | GOODENOUGH, Oliver | Swindon |
7 | FOREY-MILLER, Jacob | Salle Oxon |
8 | LAROUSSE, Noe | Dragon School |
9 | VAUGHAN WILLIAMS, Harry | Dragon School |
10 | MOATTI, Nathaniel | Dragon School |
11 | CARROLL, Spencer | Club Escrime Winchester |
12 | YOUNG, Ewan | Swindon |
13 | PORTWOOD, Henry | Dragon School |
14 | CUNNINGHAM, Alastair | Dragon School |
15 | QUINTON, Milo | Salle Eton |
16 | QUELCH, Leiden | Salle Oxon |
17 | BLEASE, Archie | Club Escrime Winchester |
18 | SKEEN, Oliver | Club Escrime Winchester |
19 | FERGUSON, Edward | Aldershot |
U14 | Boys | |
1 | SUDDERICK, Felix | Aldershot |
2 | FOLEY, Fergus | Club Escrime Winchester |
3T | HARDIE, Alexander | Oxford Fencing Club |
3T | BLACKMORE, Seth | RGSHW |
5 | SCHNEIDER, Ben | Oxford Fencing Club |
6 | SHEARD, William | Lymington Walhampton FC |
7 | TESTER, Rian | Espada |
8 | BRUCHEZ, Jacob | Espada |
9 | STIGANT, Devlin | Chichester |
10 | FOAKES, Samuel | Espada |
11 | ANWAR, Ismail | Salle Eton |
12 | EDBROOKE, Henry | Espada |
13 | HODGSKIN, Jamie | Cheam School |
14 | GOTHARD, Christopher | RGSHW |
15 | MOKHTARI, Adel | RGSHW |
16 | ILES, Levi | Swindon Fencing |
17 | JOHNSON, Daniel | Abingdon Prep |
18 | QUELCH, Leon | Salle Oxon |
19 | SYDYKOV, Samir | RGSHW |
U16 | Boys | |
1 | TUSHINGHAM, Samuel | Swindon |
2 | STEENBERGEN-COCKERTON, Hector | Swindon |
3T | CORNFORTH, Edmund | Oxford Fencing Club |
3T | TAYLOR, Harrison | Salle Oxon |
5 | STRUTT, Arran | Thame Duellists |
6 | MARRS, Alex | Lymington Walhampton FC |
7 | MEAD-BRIGGS, Andrew | Club Escrime Winchester |
8 | RICHARDS, Adam | Dilettante |
9 | MOGENSEN, Jarl | Dilettante |
10 | MYERS, Matthew | Salle Oxon |
11 | HENDRICK, James | Swindon |
12 | GOODE, Michael | RGSHW |
13 | BLACKMORE, Noah | RGSHW |
14 | ROLLASON, Freddie | Eton |
15 | BOYLE, Henry | Aldershot |
16 | CARTER, Samuel | Salle Eton |
17 | KILFORD, Nicholas | Espada |
18 | AHMAD, Sharjeel | RGSHW |
19 | RIZVI, Thomas | Wellesbourne |
20 | KOVACS, Daniel | Thame Duellists |
21 | DE LANGE, Kieran | Salle Oxon |
22 | RIZVI, Syed | Salle Eton |
23 | COLE, Cameron | RGS Dilettante |
24 | LATHAM, Matthew | RGSHW |
25 | DAVIS, Bradley | Wellesbourne |
U18 | Boys | |
1 | LEGKOVSKY, Mark | Club Escrime Winchester |
2 | FOLEY, Cormac | Club Escrime Winchester |
3T | MANSON, James | Sussex House |
3T | CRAWSHAW, Matthew | Club Escrime Winchester |
5 | HUSSEINI-EYRE, Zayd | Club Escrime Winchester |
6 | MOSLEY, Daniel | RGSHW |
7 | OVINGTON, Keir | Espada |
8 | MCLEAN, Roderick | Club Escrime Winchester |
9 | BUTLER, Matthew | Salle Eton |
10 | MORGAN, Tim | Espada |
11 | SCOWEN, Jonathan | Thame Duellists |
12 | BRUNTON, Iain | Salle Oxon |
13 | TAL, Roie | Salle Eton |
14 | TURNER, Jason | Oxford Fencing Club |