Jan
27
2013

Southern Region Age Group Foil Results 2013

Results for the Age Group Foil held at the University of Reading SportsPark.

U10 Boys Foil
1 SKEEN, Oliver Club Escrime Winchester
2 BRYDEN, James Espada
3 SIMMONDS, Benjamin Swindon
4 KASNOWOLSKI, Karol Espada
5 HARRIS, William
6 KNOWLES, Robert Marlborough Fencing Club
7 MASSEY-COOKE, Cyrus
8 QUITTENTON, Rowan
9 HODGSON, Oliver
10 GUNATILLEKE, Lucas Abingdon Prep School
U10   Girls Foil
1 QUELCH, Abigail Salle Oxon
2 ATTIAS, Olivia Salle Oxon
3 CHINSKY, Chloe Espada
4 WILLIAMS, Eve Swindon
5 REYNARD, Beatrice Oxford Fencing Club
6 METCALFE, Bethan Hamilton Academicals
7 BAXENDALE, Phoebe Salle Oxon
8 LIVESLEY, Kathryn Newbury & District Fencing Club
U12   Boys Foil
1 GOODENOUGH, Oliver Swindon
2 SIMPSON, Lewis Swindon
3T YOUNG, Ewan Swindon
3T LAROUSSE, Noe Dragon School
5 QUELCH, Leiden Salle Oxon
6 CARROLL, Spencer Club Escrime Winchester
7 METCALFE, Sean Hamilton Academicals
8 LONERGAN, Owain Swindon
9 FRAUENFELD, Luca Abingdon
10 BANDA, Henry Swindon
11 THORNYCROFT, Conor Abingdon Prep School
12 UNGER, Colm Salle Eton
13 GAUGER, Noah Swindon
14 COOKE, Alec Joscas
15 REID, Thomas Espada
16 MYERS, Daniel Salle Oxon
17 MAGE, James Oxford Fencing Club
18 MACLENNAN, James Abingdon Prep School
19 SEAL, Arnold Sway Fencing Club
U12   Girls Foil
1 TIERNEY, Paige Oxford Fencing Club
2 KNOWLES, Charlotte Marlborough Fencing Club
3T SCARLES, Olivia Wycombe Cygnets
3T WILSON, Phoebe Cheam
5 DEWSHI, Celeste Salle Oxon
6 BATES, Natasha Aldershot Fencing Club
7 ASHTON, Lily Aldershot Fencing Club
8 BLACKMORE, Phoebe Hamilton Academicals
9 IMI, Lucia Cheam
10 KING, Lucy Headington
11 PERCIVAL, Indiana Headington
12 ASQUITH, Iona Headington
U14   Boys Foil
1 FOAKES, Samuel Espada
2 WILSON, Samuel Salle Boston
3T DRAKE, William Abingdon Prep School
3T FOREY-MILLER, Jacob Salle Oxon
5 ANWAR, Ismail Salle Eton
6 CORNFORTH, Alisdair Abingdon Prep School
7 ATTIAS, Ben Salle Oxon
8 VAUGHAN-WILLIAMS, Harry Dragon School
9 HUTTER, Bray Salle Oxon
10 MORRIS, Frederick Salisbury Fencing Club
11 BRYDEN, Thomas Espada
12 BALMFORTH, Charlie Espada
13 HINDOCHA, Roshan Royal Grammar School High Wycombe
14 HALSEY, George Prior Park Prep School
15 RAMSDEN, Samuel Royal Grammar School High Wycombe
16 WORMAN, Matthew Wycombe Cygnets
17 FLEW, Barnaby Salle Eton
18 MANLOW, Jude Espada
19 SYDYKOV, Samir Royal Grammar School High Wycombe
20 WHITE, Adam Swindon
21 GEORGE, Thomas Royal Grammar School High Wycombe
22 WONG, Yison Royal Grammar School High Wycombe
U14   Girls Foil
1 PATEL, Serena Aldershot Fencing Club
2 DE LANGE, Kayleigh Salle Oxon
3T HARDIE, Heloïse Oxford Fencing Club
3T FIELD, Millicent Club Escrime Winchester
5 FAIRMAN, Charlotte Club Escrime Winchester
6 MARRS, Grace Lymington Walhampton FC
7 WILSON, Clara Cheam
8 FLACK, Samantha Club Escrime Winchester
9 SAMUELS, Lois Lymington Walhampton FC
10 MILFORD, Jemima Club Escrime Winchester
11 LLOYD, Kitty Cheam
12 KUCHARSKA, Ela Aldershot Fencing Club
13 ROGERS, Abigail Royal Grammar School High Wycombe
14 GENT, Joanna Headington
15 MAHONEY, Georgia Headington
16 PAYNE, Katherine Prior Park Prep School
17 SMART, Serena Guildford High School
18 MORAR, Shakira Headington
19 WARNER, Abbie Aldershot Fencing Club
20 CAYLEY, Madeleine Headington
U16   Boys Foil
1 FOLEY, Fergus Club Escrime Winchester
2 HARDIE, Alexander Oxford Fencing Club
3T RIZVI, Thomas Royal Grammar School High Wycombe
3T DE LANGE, Kieran Salle Oxon
5 TUSHINGHAM, Samuel Swindon
6 MOGENSEN, Jarl Dilettante
7 KOVACS, Daniel Thame Duellists
8 HENDRICK, James Swindon
9 STRUTT, Arran Thame Duellists
10 SHIPSEY, Isaac Academy D’escrime
11 BLACKMORE, Seth Royal Grammar School High Wycombe
12 TESTER, Rian Espada
13 QUELCH, Leon Salle Oxon
14 RICHARDS, Adam Royal Grammar School High Wycombe
15 GOTHARD, Christopher Royal Grammar School High Wycombe
16 GUTTERIDGE, Toby Espada
17 MYERS, Matthew Salle Oxon
18 LATHAM, Matthew Royal Grammar School High Wycombe
19 MOKHTARI, Adel Royal Grammar School High Wycombe
20 DUTTON-SEDMAN, Owen Espada
21 DEVARAJAN, Sanjeev Royal Grammar School High Wycombe
U16   Girls Foil
1 MURRAY, Grace Swindon
2 FAIRMAN, Victoria Club Escrime Winchester
3T BEGBOUR, Lauren Club Escrime Winchester
3T TAYLOR, Tiffany Salle Oxon
5 MCQUEEN, Anna Club Escrime Winchester
6 SHEATH, Katya Club Escrime Winchester
7 STOPFORD, Alice Headington School
8 RICHARDS, Catriona Salisbury Fencing Club
9 CAYLEY, Catriona Headington
10 SUTTON, Joanna Headington
11 TSANG, Jemima St Swithun’s
12 FORD, Isabel St Swithun’s
13 HUXLEY, Eloise Headington
14 CONNELL, Dearbhla Headington
U18   Boys Foil
1 CRAWSHAW, Matthew Club Escrime Winchester
2 FOLEY, Cormac Club Escrime Winchester
3T KILFORD, Nicholas Espada
3T TAYLOR, Harrison Salle Oxon
5 PETERS, Charlie Winchester College
6 CORNFORTH, Edmund Oxford Fencing Club
7 MARSHALL, Richard Salle Oxon
8 CEARNS, Niall Lymington Walhampton
9 MARRS, Alex Lymington Walhampton FC
10 BLACKMORE, Noah Royal Grammar School High Wycombe
11 FIELDER, Josh Lymington Walhampton FC
U18   Girls Foil
1 SUDDERICK, Zoe Aldershot Fencing Club
2 CARINS, Miranda Salisbury Fencing Club
3T MAYLE, Rebecca Reading
3T TAYLOR, Natalie Salle Oxon
5 DAFIONE, Cynthia Wycombe Abbey
6 UEBELE, Maria Oxford Fencing Club