Mar
09
2014

Southern Region Age Group Sabre 2014

Tags: , , , , ,
Boys U12 Sabre
Overall ranking
 Rank  Name  First name  Club
 1  KERNAN  J Moulsford School
 2  MAGNUSSON  W Moulsford School
 3  BAILEY  B Moulsford School
 3  FULLER  C Moulsford School
 5  WHIPPS  S Moulsford School
 6  CRICK  A Lymington
 7  EDE  S Swindon Silver Blades

 

Boys U14 Sabre
Overall ranking
 Rank  Name  First name  Club
 1  JENSON BENNETT  T Marlborough Fencing Club
 2  GOSNEY  D Moulsford School
 3  MACLENNAN  J Abingdon School Fencing Club
 3  THORNEYCROFT  C Abingdon School Fencing Club
 5  GEORGE  T Royal Grammar School High Wycombe

 

Boys U16 Sabre
Overall ranking
 Rank  Name  First name  Club
 1  BLACKMORE  S  RGS
 2  HARDIE  A  DILETTANTE
 3  GOTHARD  C  RGS
 3  SYDYKOV  S  RGS
 5  CRICK  J  LYMINGTON
 6  WHITE  A  LYMINGTON
 7  READ  G  LYMINGTON

 

Boys U18 sabre
Overall ranking
 Rank  Name  First name  Club
 1  FOTHERBY  J  XIPHOI
 2  CAFFREY  P  UNAFFILIATED
 3  BLACKMORE  N  RGS
 3  RIZVI  T  RGS
 5  AZZOPARDI  F  OXFORD
 6  LATHAM  M  RGS
 7  EATWELL  H  ESPADA
 8  LASSITER  A  MARLBOROUGH
 9  THOMAS  G  UNAFFILIATED
 10  CORNFORTH  E  OXFORD

 

Mar
10
2013

Southern Age Group Epee Results

Tags: , ,

U12 Boys Epee
   1 MACLENNAN James          ABINGDON PREP
   2 GREEN Matthew            ABINGDON SCH
   3 SEAL Arnie               SWAY FC
   3 VOUSDEN Nicholas         READING FC
   5 CRICK Aaron              SWAY FC
   6 DEZON Arturo             READING FC
   7 JENKINS Samuel           READING FC
   8 STRUGAR Oskar            READING FC

U14 Boys Epee
   1 RUSSELL James                   ALDERSHOT FC
   2 STIGANT Devlin                  MALVERN FC
   3 MACLENNAN Robert                ABINGDON SCHOOL
   3 ROSENBAUM Noam                  READING FC
   5 DRAKE William                   JOSCAS YOUNG BLADES
   6 ROTH Luca                       OXFORD FC
   7 DAVIES Greg                     ABINGDON SCHOOL
   8 JOHNSON Patrick                 ABINGDON SCHOOL
   9 PRENDERGAST William             SWAY FC
  10 HEARFIELD Nathaniel             ALDERSHOT FC
  11 CANTARELLI Alessandro           ABINGDON SCHOOL
  12 THULIN Alex                     ABINGDON SCHOOL
  13 FORD Jake                       ESPADA
  14 DE JONGH Alex                   ABINGDON SCHOOL
  15 GALE Jack                       SWAY FC

U16 Boys Epee
   1 SCHNEIDER Benjamin       ABINGDON FC
   2 JOHNSON William          ABINGDON SCH
   3 DAWSON Jack              ABINGDON SCH
   3 RYERSON STANSFIELD Felix READING FC
   5 MARTYN George            MARLBOROUGH
   6 DOBIE Nick               SWINDON
   7 EDBROOKE-COFFIN Henry    ESPADA
   8 CLAYTON HOLDER Zach      ESPADA
   9 HARDIE Alexander         OXFORD FC
  10 CROXFORD Johnah          EGHAM FC
  11 MOGENSEN Jarl            RGS
  12 MESSER Marcus            ESPADA
  13 SMITH William            ESPADA
  14 RIZVI Thomas             RGS
  15 WILSON Cameron           RGS
  16 BLACKMORE Seth           RGS
  17 LATHAM Matthew           RGS
  18 FOLEY Fergus             WINCHESTER ESCRIME
  19 CHANG Anthony            ABINGDON SCH
  20 COLE Patrick             ABINGDON SCH

U18 Boys Epee
   1 CHAN Herman           ABINGDON SCH
   2 HARRIS Hugo           MARLBOROUGH
   3 HYATT Tom             EGHAM FC
   3 STIGANT Liam          MALVERN
   5 BLACKMORE Noah        ROYAL GRAMMAR SCHOOL
   6 FARAGGI Omri          ABINGDON SCH
   7 MORTON Sebastian      UNKNOWN
   8 CROWE Henry           ABINGDON SCH
   9 HORNBY Edgar          MALVERN
  10 NIKOLAEV Ivan         ABINGDON SCH
  11 NG Bernard            ABINGDON SCH
  12 FOLEY Cormac          WINCHESTER ESCRIME
  13 CORNFORTH Edmund      OXFORD FC
  14 MUNRO Thomas          ABINGDON SCH
  15 FLAWN-THOMAS Piers    READING FC
  16 BOND Kester           ABINGDON SCH

U14 Girls Epee
   1 KNOWLES Rebecca           MARLBOROUGH
   2 GENT Joanna               HEADINGTON
   3 MAHONEY Georgia           HEADINGTON
   3 ZISMAN Elizabeth          WYCOMBE ABBEY
   5 HOGG Serena               SWAY FC
   6 ROGERS Abigail            DILETTANTE
   7 CAYLEY Madeline           HEADINGTON
   8 MACCLANCY Caitlin         HEADINGTON
   9 MAHONEY Cordelia          HEADINGTON

U16 Girls Epee
   1 BRADLEY Ellen                WINCHESTER ESCRIME
   2 CAYLEY Catriona              HEADINGTON
   3 GRAINGER Ashlee              READING FC
   3 SUTTON Joanna                HEADINGTON
   5 HORNBY Odette                MALVERN
   6 MCQUEEN Anna                 WINCHESTER ESCRIME
   7 CONNELL Dearbhla             HEADINGTON
   8 BRIGHT ROSA SAUNDERS Laurel  MARLBOROUGH
   9 HYDER Afrah                  UNKNOWN

U18 Girls Epee
  1 MAYLE Rebecca         MALVERN

Jan
15
2012

2011-2012 Southern Region Boy’s U18 Sabre

Tags: , ,

Held at the University of Reading on the 15th January 2012

Ranking Name First name Club
1 AHEARNE Niall ESPADA
2 ESTEVES Nuno OXFORD
3 ELLIS Benjamin ETON
3 HODGES Samuel ABINGDON
5 EHLERS Hendrick ABINGDON SCHOOL
6 LITTLEFAIR James RGSHW
Jan
15
2012

2011-2012 Southern Region Boy’s U16 Sabre

Tags: , ,

Held at the University of Reading on the 15th January 2012

Ranking Name First name Club
1 STIGANT Liam PORTSMOUTH & SOUTHSEA
2 BEAZLEY James ABINGDON
3 CAFFREY Patrick OXFORD
3 FOTHERBY James MOULSFORD
5 PARRY KENT Omar PORTSMOUTH & SOUTHSEA
6 BLACKMORE Noah RGSHW
7 MOGENSEN Jarl RGSHW
8 RIZVI Thomas RGS DILETTANTE
9 RICHARDS Adam RGS DILETTANTE
Jan
15
2012

2011-2012 Southern Region Boy’s U14 Sabre

Tags: , ,

Held at the University of Reading on the 15th January 2012

Ranking Name First name Club
1 HARGROVE Owen MARLBOROUGH COLLEGE
2 PARSONS Rory JOSCAS BLADES
3 STIGANT Devlin CHICHESTER
3 WILLIAMS Ben OXFORD
5 HILDRED Andy MOULSFORD
6 JOHNSON Daniel ABINGDON PREP
7 BLACKMORE Seth RGSHW
8 HAFNER Nick SWINDON
9 SHEPHARD Alfie MOULSFORD
Jan
15
2012

2011-2012 Southern Region Boy’s U12 Sabre

Tags: , ,

Held at the University of Reading on the 15th January 2012

Ranking Name First name Club
1 BENNETT Tolland MARLBOROUGH
2 LAING Marcus MOULSFORD
3 GWILLIM THOMAS Patrick MARLBOROUGH
3 POWELL Harry MOULSFORD
Jan
15
2012

2011-2012 Southern Region Boy’s U18 Epee

Tags: , ,

Held at the University of Reading on the 15th January 2012

Ranking Name First name Club
1 CHAN Thomas ABINGDON
2 NG Bernard ABINGDON
3 BRADLEY Samuel WINCHESTER
4 BOWEN Kit ABINGDON
5 SALLONS Alexander READING
6 FARAGGI Omri ABINGDON
7 LITTLEFAIR James RGSHW
8 CLARKE Sebastian ESPADA
9 WILLIAMS Callum SALLE OXON
10 NIKOLAEV Ivan ABINGDON
Jan
15
2012

2011-2012 Southern Region Boy’s U16 Epee

Tags: , ,

Held at the University of Reading on the 15th January 2012

Ranking Name First name Club
1 HYATT Tom EGHAM
2 CHAN Herman ABINGDON
3 DOBIE Nicholas SWINDON
3 STIGANT Liam U/A
5 HENDRY William Michael MARLBOROUGH
6 DAWSON Jack ABINGDON
7 JEROME Aaron WELLINGTON COLLEGE
8 MORTON Sebastian KCS WHS
9 CROWE Henry ABINGDON
10 JOHNSON William ABINGDON
11 BLACKMORE Noah RGSHW
12 MARTIN Henry WELLINGTON COLLEGE
13 PARFITT Sebastian WELLINGTON COLLEGE
14 RIZVI Thomas RGSHW
15 LATHAM Matthew RGSHW
16 MOGENSEN Jarl RGSHW
Jan
15
2012

2011-2012 Southern Region Boy’s U14 Epee

Tags: , ,

Held at the University of Reading on the 15th January 2012

Ranking Name First name Club
1 RUSSELL James Euan ALDERSHOT
2 SCHNEIDER Benjamin OXFORD
3 MARTYN George SWINDON
3 STIGANT Devlin U/A
5 ROTH Luca OXFORD
6 HARDIE Alexander OXFORD
7 WILLSON Cameron RGSHW
8 CLARKE James READING
9 EDBROOKE Henry ESPADA
10 STANSFIELD Felix READING
11 JOHNSON Daniel ABINGDON PREP
12 SMITH William ESPADA
13 HEARFIELD Nathaniel ALDERSHOT
14 JOHNSON Patrick ABINGDON PREP
15 BLACKMORE Seth RGSHW
Jan
15
2012

2011-2012 Southern Region Boy’s U12 Epee

Tags: , ,

Held at the University of Reading on the 15th January 2012

Ranking Surname First name Club
1 ROSENBAUM Noam READING
2 SIMPKINS Aston ESPADA
3 GLADEN Alexander READING
3 WILKIE Theo READING
Feb
20
2011

2010–2011 Southern Region Boy’s U18 Foil

Tags: , ,

Held at Bradfield College on the 20th February 2011

Overall ranking:

Place Name Club
1 Legovsky, Mark Winchester Escrime
2 Lloyd, Hugo Harrow
3 Manson, James Sussex House
3 Ford, Michael Salisbury
5 Husseini-Eyre, Zayd Winchester Escrime
6 Dawson, Alix Salisbury
7 Jeffs, Charles RGSHW
8 Scowen, Jonathan Thame
9 Butler, Matthew Eton
10 Tal, Roie Eton
Feb
20
2011

2010–2011 Southern Region Boy’s U16 Foil

Tags: , ,

Held at Bradfield College on the 20th February 2011

Overall ranking:

Place Name Club
1 Crawshaw, Matthew Winchester Escrime
2 Foley, Cormac Escrime Winchester
3 Stigant, Liam Portsmouth
3 Peters, Charlie Winchester College
5 McLean, Roderick Winchester Escrime
6 Cornforth, Edmund Joscas
7 King, Ben Burford Blades
8 Marrs, Alexander Walhampton
9 McKee, Matt Thame
10 Blackmore, Noah RGSHW
11 Grose, Dominic Walhampton
Feb
20
2011

2010–2011 Southern Region Boy’s U14 Foil

Tags: , ,

Held at Bradfield College on the 20th February 2011

Overall ranking:

Place Name Club
1 Hendrick, James Swindon
2 Tushingham, Samuel Swindon
3 Steenberger, Hector Swindon
3 Sheard, William Walhampton
5 Strutt, Arran Thame
6 Lloyd, Archie Harrow
7 Mogensen, Jarl Rgshw
8 Wood, Alexander Burford Blades
9T Johnson, Daniel Abingdon Prep
9T Johnson, William Abingdon
11 Moorhead, Leo Cheam
12 Edbrooke, Henry Espada
13 Pigo, Lorenzo Eton
14 Richards, Adam Rgshw
15 Schneider, Benj Abingdon
16 Carter, Samuel Salle Eton
17 Kovacs, Daniel Thame
18 Smith, William Espada
19 Cole, Cameron Rgshw
20 Ahmad, Sharjeel Rgshw
21 Blackmore, Seth Rgshw
Feb
20
2011

2010–2011 Southern Region Boy’s U12 Foil

Tags: , ,

Held at Bradfield College on the 20th February 2011

Overall ranking:

Place Name Club
1 Vaughan williams, Harry Dragon
2 Stigant, Devlin Portsmouth
3 Anwar, Ismail Eton
3 Drake, William Joscas
5 Foakes, Sam Espada
6 Hodgskin, James Cheam
7 Harman-Francis, Theo Dragon
8 Cornforth, Alisdair Joscas
9 James, Oscar Espada
10 Cunningham, Alastair Dragon
11 Young, Ewan Swindon
12 Iwasiuk, Benjamin Burford Blades
13 Sparkes, Sam Swindon
14 Morrey, Sam Dragon
15 Royea, Linden Eton
16 Portwood, Henry Dragon
17 Chelton, James Dragon
Jan
23
2011

Southern Region Age Group Under 18 Boys Sabre

Tags: , ,

Held at St Bartholomew’s School on 23 January 2011

Overall ranking

Rank

Name

First name

Club

1

WOODS

Henry

ETON COLLEGE

2

AU

Jordan

ESPADA

3

AHEARNE

Niall

ESPADA

3

OVINGTON

 Keir 

ESPADA

5

MALLINDER

Harry

PORTSMOUTH & SOUTHSEA

6

BAKER

Samuel

SWAY

Jan
23
2011

Southern Region Age Group Under 16 Girls Sabre

Tags: , ,

Held at St Bartholomew’s School on 23 January 2011

Overall ranking

Rank

Name

First name

Club

1

GWILLIM-THOMAS

Rose

HEADINGTON

2

RODRIGUES

 Evi 

HEADINGTON

3

CAFFREY

Libby

OXFORD FC

Jan
23
2011

Southern Region Age Group Under 16 Boys Sabre

Tags: , ,

Held at St Bartholomew’s School on 23 January 2011

Overall ranking

Rank

Name

First name

Club

1

ESTEVES

 Nuno 

ABINGDON

2

STIGANT

Liam

PORTSMOUTH

3

BLACKMORE

Noah

RGSHW

3

KENT

Omar

RGSHW

Jan
23
2011

Southern Region Age Group Under 14 Boys Sabre

Tags: , ,

Held at St Bartholomew’s School on 23 January 2011

Overall ranking

Rank

Name

First name

Club

1

HARGROVE

Owen

MOULSFORD

2

FOTHERBY

James

XIPHOI

3

CAFFREY

Patrick

OXFORD FC

3

EYEARS

Charlie

ESPADA

5

JOHNSON

Daniel

ABINGDON PREP

Jan
23
2011

Southern Region Age Group Under 12 Boys Sabre

Tags: , ,

Held at St Bartholomew’s School on 23 January 2011

Overall ranking

Rank

Name

First name

Club

1

STIGANT

Devlin

PORTSMOUTH

2

HILDRED

Andrew

MOULSFORD PREP

3

BENNETT

Tolland

SWINDON

3

SHEPPARD

 Alfie 

MOULSFORD PREP

5

LAING

Marcus

MOULSFORD PREP

Jan
23
2011

Southern Region Age Group Under 18 Boys Epee

Tags: , ,

Held at St Bartholomew’s School on 23 January 2011

Overall ranking

Rank

Name

First name

Club

1

FORD

Michael

SALISBURY

2

MOSLEY

Daniel

RGSHW

3

AF GEIJERSSTAM

Cedric

ESPADA

3

JENKINS

James

ABINGDON SCHOOL

5

STANIER

Oliver

OXFORD

6

HONORE

James

ABINGDON SCHOOL

7

CHAN

Thomas

ABINGDON SCHOOL

8

JEFFS

Charles

RGSHW

9

CLARKE

Sebastian

ESPADA

10

MALLINDER

Harry

PORTSMOUTH & SOUTHSEA

11

SALT

Thomas

ABINGDON SCHOOL

12

VINALL

Jeff

NEWBURY

Jan
23
2011

Southern Region Age Group Under 16 Boys Epee

Tags: , ,

Held at St Bartholomew’s School on 23 January 2011

Overall ranking

Rank

Name

First name

Club

1

NG

Bernard

ABINGDON SCHOOL

2

HORNBY

Edgar

READING

3

BRADLEY

Sam

ESPADA

3

CHAN

Herman

ABINGDON SCHOOL

5

FARAGGI

 Omri 

ABINGDON SCHOOL

6

STIGANT

Liam

PORTSMOUTH

7

BOWEN

Kit

ABINGDON SCHOOL

8

COURTIER-DUTTON

Samuel

BRADFIELD COLLEGE

9

CROWE

Henry

ABINGDON SCHOOL

10

LITTLEFAIR

James

RGSHW

11

BLACKMORE

Noah

RGSHW

12

ROBINSON

Max

ABINGDON SCHOOL

13

POPE

Charles

ABINGDON SCHOOL

Jan
23
2011

Southern Region Age Group Under 14 Boys Epee

Tags: , ,

Held at St Bartholomew’s School on 23 January 2011

Overall ranking

Rank

Name

First name

Club

1

CLAYTON HOLDER

Zach

ESPADA

2

DAWSON

Jack

ABINGDON SCHOOL

3

DOBIE

Nick

SWINDON

3

HARDIE

Alexander

OXFORD

5

BEAZLEY

James

ABINGDON SCHOOL

6

GRIFFITHS

Oliver

ESPADA

7

RUTTER

Sebastian

ESPADA

8

MARTYN

George

SWINDON

9

JOHNSON

William

ABINGDON SCHOOL

10

SMITH

William

ESPADA

11

HALBACH

Johannes

OXFORD

12

MESSER

Marcus

ESPADA

13

JOHNSON

Daniel

ABINGDON SCHOOL

Jan
31
2010

2009 – 2010 Southern Region Under 12 Boy’s Foil

Tags: , ,

Held at the University of Reading on the 31st January 2010

Overall Ranking

Place Name Club
1 Sudderick, Felix Aldershot
2 Sheard, William Lymington Walhampton
3 Foley, Fergus Escrime Winchester
3 Hardie, Alexander Oxford
5 Tester, Rian Espada
6 Rutter, Sebastian Espada
7 Parsons, Rory Abingdon Prep
8 Edbrooke, Henry Espada
9 Pennington, Jake Abingdon Prep
10 Vaughan Williams, Harr Dragon School
11 Moorhead, Leo Cheam School
12 Johnson, Daniel Abingdon Prep
13 Arnold, Alex Espada
14 Harman-Francis, Theo Dragon School
15 Mayle, William Reading
16 Oraee, Darius Abingdon Prep
17 Iles, Levi Swindon
18 Cornforth, Alisdair Abingdon Prep
19 Messer, Marcus Espada
20 Wooldridge, Henry Lymington Walhampton
21 Welsh, Austin Abingdon Prep
22 Rowan-Hull, Jeptha Abingdon Prep
23 Johnson, Patrick Abingdon Prep
Jan
31
2010

2009 – 2010 Southern Region Under 16 Boy’s Foil

Tags: , ,

Held at the University of Reading on the 31st January 2010

Overall Ranking

Place Name Club
1 Legkovska, Mark Escrime Winchester
2 Barnes, Daniel Abingdon
3 Mackley, Huon Escrime Winchester
3 Ovington, Keir Espada
5 Foley, Cormac Escrime Winchester
6 Moseley, Daniel RGS
7 Manson, James Eton
8 Crawshaw, Matthew Escrime Winchester
9 Eddings, Toby RGS
10 Jeffs, Charles RGS
11 Dawson, Alexander Salisbury
12 Littlefair, James RGS
13 Husseini-Eyre, Zayd Escrime Winchester
14 Shaw, Oisin Lymington Walhampton
15 Aldridge, Alexander Unattached
16 Lloyd, Hugo Cheam
17 McLean, Roderick Escrime Winchester
18 Clarke, Joseph Newbury
19 Gray, Charlie Escrime Winchester
Jan
31
2010

2009 – 2010 Southern Region Under 14 Boy’s Foil

Tags: , ,

Held at the University of Reading on the 31st January 2010

Overall Ranking

Rank Name Club
1 Hendrick, James Swindon
2 Harris, Hugo R&rfc
3 Johnson, William Abingdon Prep
3 Stigant, Liam Portsmouth
5 Chessell, William Cheam
6 Benbow, Laurence Eton
7 Brown, Malloch Marlborough College
8 Walters, Hugo Lymington Walhampton
9 Lloyd, Archie Cheam
10 Tushingham, Samuel Swindon
11 Cornforth, Edmund Oxford
12 Mogensen, Jarl RGS
13 Griffiths, Oliver Espada
14 Halton, Jonah Unattached (or unknown)
15 Caffrey, Patrick Dragon School
16 Payne, Louis Dragon School
Jan
31
2010

2009 – 2010 Southern Region Under 18 Boy’s Foil

Tags: , ,

Held at the University of Reading on 31st January 2010

Overall ranking

Place Name Club
1 Williams, Steven Unattached
2 Hoad, James Winchester College
3 Woodhouse, Hamish Marlborocollege
3 West, Bede Escrime Winchester
5 Lloyd, Hector Harrow
6 Thiede, Frederick Winchester College
7 Wiltshire, Thomas Marlborocollege
8 Byrne, Matthew Espada
9 Baker, Nathan Espada
Nov
22
2009

2009 – 2010 Southern Fencing Junior Sabre Boys Under 18

Tags: , ,

Held at Bradfield College on 22 November 2009

Overall ranking

Ranking Name First name Club
1 AU Jordan ESPADA
2 BAKER Nathan ESPADA 
Nov
22
2009

2009 – 2010 Southern Fencing Junior Epee Boys Under 12

Tags: , ,

Held at Bradfield College on 22 November 2009

Overall ranking

Ranking Name First name Club
1 CLAYTON-HOLDER Zachary ESPADA
2 MAYLE William READING
3 MARTYN George SWINDON
3 RUTTER Sebastian ESPADA
5 JOHNSON Patrick ABINGDON PREP
6 EDBROOK Henry ESPADA
7 JOHNSON Daniel JOSCA’S YOUNG BLADES
8 ORAEE Darius ABINGDON PREP 
Nov
22
2009

2009 – 2010 Southern Region Junior Epee Boys Under 14

Tags: , ,

Held at Bradfield College on 22 November 2009

Overall ranking

Ranking Name First name Club
1 FLAWN-THOMAS Piers READING
2 HARRIS Hugo R&RFC
3 HORNBY Edgar READING
3 WILLESMITH James ESPADA
5 KEEN Dominic SWAY
6 CROWE Henry ABINGDON SCHOOL
7 JOHNSON William ABINGDON PREP
8 BLACKMORE Noah RGS
9 GOODWIN Nicholas BRADFIELD
10 THOMPSON Joshua SWAY 
Nov
22
2009

2009 – 2010 Southern Region Junior Epee Boys Under 16

Tags: , ,

Held at Bradfield College on 22 November 2009

Overall ranking

Ranking Name First name Club
1 CHAN Thomas ABINGDON SCHOOL
2 BRADLEY Sam ESPADA
3 NG Bernard ABINGDON SCHOOL
3 PAIGE Alexander EGHAM
5 JENKINS James ABINGDON SCHOOL
6 SALLONS Alexander EGHAM
7 MOSLEY Daniel RGS
8 MORRIS Jake ALDERSHOT
9 WILLIAMS Callum SALLE BOSTON
10 WOMERSLEY Ollie ESPADA
11 FARAGGI Omri ABINGDON
12 WILLIAMS Henry MARLBOROUGH COLLEGE
13 CLARKE Sebastian ESPADA
14 LITTLEFAIR James RGS
15 STANDISH Harrison MARLBOROUGH COLLEGE
16 JEFFS Charles RGS 
Nov
22
2009

2009 – 2010 Southern Fencing Junior Epee Boys Under 18

Tags: , ,

Held at Bradfield College on 22 November 2009

Overall ranking

Ranking Name First name Club
1 GULLIVER Harry READING
2 WILTSHIRE Thomas MARLBOROUGH COLLEGE
3 ANDERTON Frazer ESPADA
3 FLAWN-THOMAS Hugo READING
5 WOODHOUSE Hamish MARLBOROUGH COLLEGE
6 STANIER Oliver OXORD FC
7 RADVAN Joshua RGS
8 GARDNER Jamie WINCHESTER
9 OJAKOVOH Thomas WELLESBOURNE
10 SALT Thomas ABINGDON SCHOOL
11 HONORE James ABINGDON SCHOOL
12 SHUKHOBODSKIY Alexander ABINGDON SCHOOL
13 GALPIN Iain ABINGDON SCHOOL
14 LAPWOOD Jonathan ABINGDON SCHOOL 
Nov
22
2009

2009 – 2010 Southern Fencing Junior Sabre Boys Under 12

Tags: , ,

Held at Bradfield College on 22 November 2009

Overall ranking

Ranking Name First name Club
1 PARSONS Rory ABINGDON
2 JOHNSON Daniel JOSCAS
3 JOHNSON Patrick ABINGDON 
Nov
22
2009

2009 – 2010 Southern Fencing Junior Sabre Boys Under 14

Tags: , ,

Held at Bradfield College on 22 November 2009

Overall ranking

Ranking Name First name Club
1 JOHNSON William ABINGDON PREP
2 KENT Omar  
3 CAFFREY Patrick DRAGON SCHOOL
3 PARAGPURI Marcus SALLE ETON 
Nov
22
2009

2009 –2010 Southern Fencing Junior Sabre Boys Under 16

Tags: , ,

Held at Bradfield College on 22 November 2009

Overall ranking

Ranking Name First name Club
1 AHEARNE Niall ESPADA
2 WOODS Henry SALLE ETON
3 OVINGTON Keir ESPADA
3 THURSTON Freddy SALLE ETON
5 SEYMOUR Jago RGS 
Nov
23
2008

2008-09 Under 14 Boy’s Foil

Tags: , ,

Held at Bradfield College on 23 November 2008

Ranking Name First name Club
1 CRAWSHAW Matthew WINCHESTER ESCRIME
2 HARFORD Alexander ETON COLLEGE
3 SHAW Oisin SALLE HOLROYD
3 WALTERS Hugo HORDLE WALHAMPTON
5 FOLEY Cormac WINCHESTER ESCRIME
6 BUXTON Thaddeus CHEAM
7 ALOBADI Laithe SALLE ETON
8 COX Henrik MOULSFORD
9 SIMS Edward HORDLE WALHAMPTON
10 SHEARD Alexander JOSCAS
Nov
23
2008

2008-09 Under 16 Boy’s Foil

Tags: , ,

Held at Bradfield College on 23 November 2008

Ranking Name First name Club
1 LEE Toby ALDERSHOT
2 BARNES Daniel ABINGDON
3 LLOYD Hector ETON COLLEGE
3 MACKLEY Huon WINCHESTER ESCRIME
5 OVINGTON Keir ESPADA
6 JEFFS Charles RGS
7 MOSLEY Daniel RGS
8 LLOYD-WILLIAMS Kyle ESPADA
9 KOETSIER Jonathan WINCHESTER ESCRIME
10 HAVELOCK-ALLEN Henry ETON COLLEGE
11 FIELD Christian  
12 DIXON James SALLE ETON
Nov
23
2008

2008-09 Under 18 Boy’s Foil

Tags: , ,

Held at Bradfield College on 23 November 2008

Ranking Name First name Club
1 BLOCK Jonny RGS
2 DAVIS Ed WINCHESTER ESCRIME
3 HOAD James WINCHESTER COLLEGE
3 JEDDERE-FISHER Alek THAME
5 BUTLER Adam RGS
6 WEST Bede WINCHESTER ESCRIME
7 RAINSLEY David WINCHESTER ESCRIME
8 BALLANTYNE James NEWBURY
9 BAKER Nathan ESPADA
10 STROTHE Alex ETON COLLEGE
Nov
04
2007

2007-08 U12 Boys Foil

Tags: , ,

Held at Bradfield College on 4 November 2007

Ranking Name First name Club
1 BUXTON Thaddeus CHEAM
2 LLOYD Archie CHEAM
3 JOHNSON William JOSCAS
3 WALTERS Hugo HORDLE WALHAMPTON
5 SUDDERICK Felix ALDERSHOT
6 SHEARD Alexander JOSCAS
7 BEAZLEY James MOULSFORD
8 SIMS Edward HORDLE WALHAMPTON
9 MOYLE Maxwell ABINGDON PREP
10 SHEARD William SALLE HOLROYDE
11 VERRET Jean Sebastien JOSCAS
12 FOTHERBY James MOULSFORD
13 FOSTER Joe JOSCAS
14 JOHNSON Daniel JOSCAS
15 ARNOLD Christopher CHEAM
Nov
04
2007

2007- 08 Under 14 Boys Foil

Tags: , ,

Held at Bradfield College on 4 November 2007

Ranking Name First name Club
1 PAIGE Alexander SALLE ETON
2 BARNES Daniel ABINGDON
3 LEE Toby ALDERSHOT
3 LLOYD Hugo CHEAM
5 MACKLEY Huon ESCRIME
6 CRAWSHAW Matthew ESCRIME
7 COOK Riley ESCRIME
8 EDDINGS Toby R G S
9 DIXON Joseph SALLE ETON
10 SEYMOUR Jago R G S
11 MCLEAN Roderick ESCRIME
12 JACK Matthew SALLE ETON
13 SHAW Oisin SALLE HOLROYDE
14 HUSSEINI-EYRE Zayd GODOLPHIN SCH
15 HARFORD Alexander CHEAM
16 ESTEVES Nuno OXFORD FC
17 ALOBAIDI Laith SALLE ETON
18 OVINGTON Keir ESPADA
19 FOLEY Cormac ESCRIME
20 WALLACE Stephen ESCRIME
21 WINDASS Thomas R G S
22 HUEMMERT Felix KOLLOCH FC
23 BONNEFOUS Aurelien DRAGON
24 SPENCE Nicholas NEWBURY
Nov
04
2007

2007-08 U16 Boys Foil

Tags: , ,

Held at Bradfield College on 4 November 2007

Ranking Name First name Club
1 WILLIAMS Steven 126
2 RADVAN Joshua R G S
3 HOAD James WINCHESTER COLLEGE
3 SAMUEL Luke WINCHESTER COLLEGE
5 BUSWELL Anthony XIPHOI
6 LLOYD Hector ETON COLLEGE
7 WELLINGS Sean ESPADA
8 WEST Bede ESCRIME
9 BISHOP Guy WINCHESTER COLLEGE
10 BYRNE Matt ESPADA
Nov
04
2007

2007-08 U18 Boys Foil

Tags: , ,

Held at Bradfield College on 4 November 2007

Ranking Name First name Club
1 DAVIS Ed ESCRIME
2 BUTLER Adam R G S
3 HARDMAN James SALISBURY
3 MOSLEY Alex R G S
5 RADVAN Benjamin R G S
6 KILL Carl ESPADA
7 BLOCK Jonny R G S
8 BALLANTYNE James NEWBURY
9 RAINSLEY David ESCRIME
10 ZDZIEBCZOK Anton ESCRIME
Nov
01
2006

BYC Qualifiers 2006-2007

Tags: , , , , , , ,

U12 Boys Sabre

1st Bowen Kit Joscas

 

U14 Boys Sabre

1st Larsson Frederic Salle Eton
2nd Takano Hiroki Salle Eton

 

U14 Girls Sabre

1st Douglas Rebecca Salle Eton
2nd Cumming Catriona Salle Eton
3rd Kingham Alexandra Wycombe Abbey School
3rd Pradhan Jzuee Salle Eton

 

U16 Boys Sabre

1st Bend Michaael Espada
2nd Block Jonathan RGS
3rd Radvan Josh RGS
3rd Sloan Oliver RGS
BYE Fotherby Will Xiphoi
BYE Wood Felix Abingdon School

 

U16 Girls Sabre

1st Bowers Jacquelynne Salle Eton
2nd Van Oss Madeleine Headington
3rd Scarles Georgina Wycombe Abbey
3rd Harris Jessica Headington
BYE Wiltshire Laura Millfield

 

U18 Boys Sabre

1st Smith Martin Seacourt
2nd Collier Edward RGS
3rd Radvan Ben RGS
3rd Mosley Alex RGS

 

U18 Girls Sabre

1st Lewis Rachael Salle Eton
2nd Greatorex Frederica LTFC
3rd Church Amy Aldershot
3rd Heald Ellie Wycombe Abbey School

 

U12 Boys Epee

1st Ross Oliver Reading
2nd Flawn Thomas Piers Reading

 

U12 Girls Epee

1st Mayle Rebecca Reading
2nd Gowers Emily Aldershot

 

U14 Boys Epee

1st Stanier Oliver Oxford Fencing Club
2nd Moseley Daniel Salle Eton
3rd Sallons Alexander Egham
3rd Flawn Thomas Hugo Reading

 

U14 Girls Epee

1st Douglas Rebecca Salle Eton
2nd Mackinnon Leonora Newbury
3rd Hall Harriett Aldershot
3rd Quinton Ella Headington

 

U16 Boys Epee

1st Cripps Richard Eton college
2nd (BYE) Elver Callum Swindon
3rd (BYE) Radvan Josh RGS
3rd Cripps Fred Eton College
5th Gulliver Harry Oxford
6th Block Jonathan RGS
BYE White Ben  

 

U16 Girls Epee

1st Segall Emma Tina Salle Eton
2nd Bowers Jacquelynne Salle Eton
3rd Scarles Georgina Wycombe Abbey School
3rd Senior Garrett Lydia Area 12 MPC

 

U18 Boys Epee

1st Collier Ed RGS
2nd Kill Carl Espada
3rd Brindley Nick Winchester College
3rd Radvan Ben RGS

 

U18 Girls Epee

1st Plant Laura Wessex Wyven
2nd Whittet Annabel Aldershot
3rd Lewis Rachael Salle Eton
3rd Heald Ellie Wycombe Abbey School
Dec
04
2005

Southern Regional Sabre & Epee qualifiers 2005

Tags: , , , , , ,

 

Girls U14 Sabre    
1 Laura Wiltshire Hordle
2 Jzuee Pradhan Salle Eton
3 Rebecca Douglas Salle Eton
4 Madeline van Oss Headington
5 Ruby Hutton Headington
     
Girls U16 Sabre    
1 Florence Amey MoEtX
2 Rachael Lewis Salle Eton
3 Jessica Harris Salle Eton
     
Girls U18 Sabre    
1 Miranda Latham-Jackson Headington
2 Sarah Heald WAS
3 Ellie Heald WAS
4 Sarah Benwell WAS
     
Girls U14 Epee    
1 Rebecca Douglas Salle Eton
2 Bea Knowles Salle Eton
3 Jacqueline Bowers Salle Eton
4 Felicity Morgan Salle Eton
5 Leonora MacKinnon Newbury
6 Georgina Scarles Salle Eton
7 Rosie Oliver Oxford
8 Rebecca Mayle Reading
     
Girls U16 Epee    
1 Rachael Lewis Salle Eton
2 Adele Dauppe DCHS
3 Emma Tina Cegall Salle Eton
4 Lucy Cooper Headington
5 Jessica Harris Headington
     
Girls U18 Epee    
1 Sarah Heald WAS
2 Ellie Heald WAS
     
Boys U14 Sabre    
1 Will Fotherby Abingdon
2 Vadim Tozylkin Moulsford Prep
3 Tom Binnic Moulsford Prep
4 Charles Greig Eton College
5 Joshua Radvan RGS
6 Jason Gourd Salle Eton
7 John McShane Salle Eton
8 Frederic Larrson Salle Eton
     
Boys U16 Sabre    
1 Felix Wood Abingdon School
2 Sam Esser Eton College
3 Conrad Cotton-Barratt MoEtX
4 Tim Schrirc RGS
5 Jonny Block RGS
6 Ollie Sloan RGS
7 Harris Hussain RGS
     
Boys U18 Sabre    
1 Spencer Bullent RGS
2 Williams Hoult RGS
3 David Ramsbottom RGS
     
Boys U14 Epee    
1 Joshua Radvan RGS
2 Callum Elver Swindon FC
3 Oliver Stanier Joscas Young Blades
4 Hiroki Takano Salle Eton
     
Boys U16 Epee    
1 Ben White Reading
2 Conrad Cotton-Barratt MoEtX
3 Ben Radvan RGS
4 Richard Cripps Eton College
5 Sam Esser Eton College
6 Jonny Block RGS
7 Oliver Bryant Salle Eton
8 Adam Butler RGS
9 Chase Lynn MoEtX
10 Nikhil Pradhan Salle Eton
11 Andrew Timmins Swindon FC
12 Nicky de Juniac Eton College
13 Ollie Sloan RGS
     
Boys U18 Epee    
1 Paul Dazely RGS
2 Spencer Bullent RGS
3 Edward Collier RGS
4 William Hoult RGS
5 David Ramsbottom RGS
6 Kelvin Chan Bloxham
7 Angus Lo Bloxham
8 Tom Dawney Eton College
9 Andrew Bosman Bloxham
Oct
23
2005

Under 12 Boys Foil

Tags: , ,

Held at the Marlborough College on 23rd October 2005

Ranking Name First name Club
1 MACKLEY Huon ESCRIME
2 LLOYD Hugo CHEAM
3 MCSHANE John SALLE ETON
3 MORRIS Miles CHEAM
5 TAKANO Hiroki SALLE ETON
6 LARSSON Fredrick SALLE ETON
7 FOLEY Cormac PORTSMOUTH & SOUTHSEA
8 MOSLEY Dan R G S
9 HUMMERT Felix CHRISTCHURCH CATHERDAL
10 COX Henrik MOULSFORD
11 EDDINS Toby R G S
12 FOVARGUE Hugo HORDLE WALHAMPTON
Oct
23
2005

Under 14 Boys Foil

Tags: , ,

Held at Marlborough College on 23rd October 2005

Ranking Name First name Club
1 ALLEN Thomas ESCRIME
2 SALE Joe ESPADA
3      
3 RADVAN Josh R G S
5 FORD Michael SALISBURY
6 ELLIS Robin DURLSTON COURT
7 STANIER Oliver JOSCAS
8 BARRILLEAUX Austin DURLSTON COURT
9 BINNIE Tom MOULSFORD
10 WELLINGS Sean ESPADA
11 EVANS Michael SALISBURY
12 DEVLIN Shane HORDLE WALHAMPTON
13 WILLIAMS Steven U/A
14 DAVEY Connor ESPADA
Oct
23
2005

Under 16 Boys Foil

Tags: , ,

Held at Marlborough College on 23rd October 2005

Ranking Name First name Club
1 PEGGS Ben NEWBURY
2 DAVIS Edward ESCRIME
3 ESSER Sam ETON COLLEGE
3 KILL Carl ESPADA
5 RADVAN Ben R G S
6 BUTLER Adam R G S
7 POSTON James ETON COLLEGE
8 EVANS Tim SALISBURY
9 MOSLEY Alex R G S
10 HERBERT Ben BRADFIELD COLLEGE
11 HARDMAN James SALISBURY
12 SCHRIRE Tim R G S
13 CLARKE Chris ESPADA
14 CRIPPS Richard ETON COLLEGE
15 OWEN Matthew SALLE ETON
16 BALLANTYNNE James NEWBURY
17 JEDDERE-FISHER Alec THAME
Oct
23
2005

Under 18 Boys Foil

Tags: , ,

Held at Marlborough College on 23rd October 2005

Ranking Name First name Club
1 FOEY Freddie ESCRIME
2 RANDALL Jack STOWE
3 COLLIER Ed R G S
3 NICKSON Tom NEWBURY
5 ROFF Matthew ESCRIME
6 SHOTTON Jack SEACOURT
7 BULLENT Spencer R G S
8 TAYLOR Christopher READING
Nov
01
2004

Results 2004-05

Tags: , , , , , ,

All Results

Girls Under 12 Foil

Ranking Name Club
1 Rebecca Douglas Salle Eton
2 Jessica Hookey Talbot Heath
3= Beatrice Knowles Salle Eton
3= Jzuee Pradhan Salle Eton
5 Lauren Sutherland Dr Challoners
6 Leonora McKinnon Cheam
7 Venetia Nesbitt Hordle Walhampton
8 Francesca Dennis Ballard
9 Sophia Cornish Reading
10 Eliza Hall Escrime
11 Annabel Crowther U/A
12 Emily Pritchett Espada
13 Serena Louth Escrime
14 Amy Bateman Espada

 

Girls Under 14 Foil

Ranking Name Club
1 Grace Stafford Escrime
2 Sarah Morris Cheam
3= Jessica Riley Dragon School
3= Tina Segal Salle Eton
5 Maddy van Oss Dragon School
6 Jacquelynne Bowers Salle Eton
7 Fiona McCellan Bloxham
8 Olivea Sladen Cheam
9 Emily Thomas Salle Eton
10 Charlotte Tweddell Bloxham
11 Laura Wiltshire (withdrawn) Salle Holroyd

 

Girls Under 16 Foil

Ranking Name Club
1 Louise Trillwood Reigate
2 Nikki Barlow Espada

 

Girls Under 18 Foil

Ranking Name Club
1 Emily Brand  
2 Sarah Heald  

 

Boys Under 14 Foil

Ranking Name Club
1 Ben White Newbury
2 Tom Allen Escrime

 

Boys Under 16 Foil

Ranking Name Club
1 Ben Peggs Aldershot
2 Charles Price Stowe School
3= Sam Esser Eton College
3= Thomas Nickerson Newbury
5 Timothy Evans Salisbury
6 Jack Shotton Seacourt
7 Ben Radvan RGS High Wycombe
8 Matthew Hollingsworth Eton College
9 Matthew Owen Salle Eton
10 Sean Weston Salle Eton
11 Andrew Bosman Bloxham
12 Rivers Waldegrave Eton College
13 Marius Bett Marlborough
14 Alex Mosley RGS High Wycombe
15 Nikhil Pradhan Salle Eton