Held at the Fareham leisure centre on the 17th November 2013
U13 Team Epee |
1st – Sway (Serena Hogg, Aaron Crick, Arnie Seal) |
|
2nd – Abingdon School (Matthew Green, Guy Tilley, Jake de Jongh) |
|
3rd – Reading Fencing Club A (Alex Gladen, Sam Jenkins, Nicholas Vousden) |
|
3rd – Reading Fencing Club C (Liliana Kozma, Matthew Boyer, Owen Foulkes) |
U13 Team Foil |
1st – Club Escrime Winchester (Oliver Skeen, Spencer Carroll, Jeanne Tan) |
|
2nd – Espada Fencing Club (James Bryden, Karol Krasnowolski, William Harris) |
|
3rd – Espada Fencing Club (Arron Barns, Callum Fender, Quillan McCulloch) |
U16 Team Epee |
1st – Abingdon School (Robert MacLennan, Benjamin Schneider, Patrick Johnson) |
|
2nd – Espada Fencing Club (Henry Edbrooke, Jake Ford, Marcus Messer) |
|
3rd – Abingdon School (Michael Temporal-Darrell, Jai Sidpra, Jonathan Law ) |
U16 Team Foil |
1st – Club Escrime Winchester (Millie Field, Katya Sheath, Lois Fry Samuels) |
|
2nd – Espada Fencing Club (Rian Tester, Thomas Bryden, Owen Dutton-Sedman) |
U20 Team Foil |
1st – Club Escrime Winchester (Matthew Crawshaw, Lauren Berbour, Fergus Foley) |
|
2nd – Espada Fencing Club (Nicholas Kilford, Toby Gutteridge, Alexander Guess) |
U20 Team Sabre |
1st – Royal Grammar School High Wycombe (Noah Blakemore, Seth Blakemore, Thomas Rizvi) |
|
2nd – Lymington Walhampton Fencing Club (Garreth Read, Harry Doll, Steven Prevett) |
|
3rd – Marlborough FC / Dauntsey’s (Tolland Bennett, Gregory K Thomas, Adam Lassiter) |
|
|
|
|
|
A special mention for Arnie Seal from Sway Fencing Club (U13 Team Epee) who was awarded the trophy for sportsmanship. |
U12 Boys Epee
1 MACLENNAN James ABINGDON PREP
2 GREEN Matthew ABINGDON SCH
3 SEAL Arnie SWAY FC
3 VOUSDEN Nicholas READING FC
5 CRICK Aaron SWAY FC
6 DEZON Arturo READING FC
7 JENKINS Samuel READING FC
8 STRUGAR Oskar READING FC
U14 Boys Epee
1 RUSSELL James ALDERSHOT FC
2 STIGANT Devlin MALVERN FC
3 MACLENNAN Robert ABINGDON SCHOOL
3 ROSENBAUM Noam READING FC
5 DRAKE William JOSCAS YOUNG BLADES
6 ROTH Luca OXFORD FC
7 DAVIES Greg ABINGDON SCHOOL
8 JOHNSON Patrick ABINGDON SCHOOL
9 PRENDERGAST William SWAY FC
10 HEARFIELD Nathaniel ALDERSHOT FC
11 CANTARELLI Alessandro ABINGDON SCHOOL
12 THULIN Alex ABINGDON SCHOOL
13 FORD Jake ESPADA
14 DE JONGH Alex ABINGDON SCHOOL
15 GALE Jack SWAY FC
U16 Boys Epee
1 SCHNEIDER Benjamin ABINGDON FC
2 JOHNSON William ABINGDON SCH
3 DAWSON Jack ABINGDON SCH
3 RYERSON STANSFIELD Felix READING FC
5 MARTYN George MARLBOROUGH
6 DOBIE Nick SWINDON
7 EDBROOKE-COFFIN Henry ESPADA
8 CLAYTON HOLDER Zach ESPADA
9 HARDIE Alexander OXFORD FC
10 CROXFORD Johnah EGHAM FC
11 MOGENSEN Jarl RGS
12 MESSER Marcus ESPADA
13 SMITH William ESPADA
14 RIZVI Thomas RGS
15 WILSON Cameron RGS
16 BLACKMORE Seth RGS
17 LATHAM Matthew RGS
18 FOLEY Fergus WINCHESTER ESCRIME
19 CHANG Anthony ABINGDON SCH
20 COLE Patrick ABINGDON SCH
U18 Boys Epee
1 CHAN Herman ABINGDON SCH
2 HARRIS Hugo MARLBOROUGH
3 HYATT Tom EGHAM FC
3 STIGANT Liam MALVERN
5 BLACKMORE Noah ROYAL GRAMMAR SCHOOL
6 FARAGGI Omri ABINGDON SCH
7 MORTON Sebastian UNKNOWN
8 CROWE Henry ABINGDON SCH
9 HORNBY Edgar MALVERN
10 NIKOLAEV Ivan ABINGDON SCH
11 NG Bernard ABINGDON SCH
12 FOLEY Cormac WINCHESTER ESCRIME
13 CORNFORTH Edmund OXFORD FC
14 MUNRO Thomas ABINGDON SCH
15 FLAWN-THOMAS Piers READING FC
16 BOND Kester ABINGDON SCH
U14 Girls Epee
1 KNOWLES Rebecca MARLBOROUGH
2 GENT Joanna HEADINGTON
3 MAHONEY Georgia HEADINGTON
3 ZISMAN Elizabeth WYCOMBE ABBEY
5 HOGG Serena SWAY FC
6 ROGERS Abigail DILETTANTE
7 CAYLEY Madeline HEADINGTON
8 MACCLANCY Caitlin HEADINGTON
9 MAHONEY Cordelia HEADINGTON
U16 Girls Epee
1 BRADLEY Ellen WINCHESTER ESCRIME
2 CAYLEY Catriona HEADINGTON
3 GRAINGER Ashlee READING FC
3 SUTTON Joanna HEADINGTON
5 HORNBY Odette MALVERN
6 MCQUEEN Anna WINCHESTER ESCRIME
7 CONNELL Dearbhla HEADINGTON
8 BRIGHT ROSA SAUNDERS Laurel MARLBOROUGH
9 HYDER Afrah UNKNOWN
U18 Girls Epee
1 MAYLE Rebecca MALVERN
Held at the University of Reading on the 13th January 2013
Men’s Épée
1- Sam Bradley (Winchester)
2- Martin Chadwick (Camden)
3- Alain Barbasiewicz (Reading)
4- David Bradley (Winchester)
Ladies Épée
1- Odette Hornby (Malvern)
2- Caryl Oliver (Wellsbourne)
3- Ellen Bradley (Winchester)
4- Charlotte Homan (Winchester)
Men’s Sabre
1-Sam Gibbs (Swindon)
2- Miles Aubert (Reading Uni)
3- James Fotherby ()
4- Martin Chadwick (Camden)
Ladies Sabre
1- Nicola Freebody (Winchester)
2- Caryl Oliver (Wellesbourne)
3- Ellen Bradley (Winchester)
Held at the University of Reading on the 15th January 2012
Ranking |
Name |
First name |
Club |
1 |
CHAN |
Thomas |
ABINGDON |
2 |
NG |
Bernard |
ABINGDON |
3 |
BRADLEY |
Samuel |
WINCHESTER |
4 |
BOWEN |
Kit |
ABINGDON |
5 |
SALLONS |
Alexander |
READING |
6 |
FARAGGI |
Omri |
ABINGDON |
7 |
LITTLEFAIR |
James |
RGSHW |
8 |
CLARKE |
Sebastian |
ESPADA |
9 |
WILLIAMS |
Callum |
SALLE OXON |
10 |
NIKOLAEV |
Ivan |
ABINGDON |
Held at the University of Reading on the 15th January 2012
Ranking |
Name |
First name |
Club |
1 |
HYATT |
Tom |
EGHAM |
2 |
CHAN |
Herman |
ABINGDON |
3 |
DOBIE |
Nicholas |
SWINDON |
3 |
STIGANT |
Liam |
U/A |
5 |
HENDRY |
William Michael |
MARLBOROUGH |
6 |
DAWSON |
Jack |
ABINGDON |
7 |
JEROME |
Aaron |
WELLINGTON COLLEGE |
8 |
MORTON |
Sebastian |
KCS WHS |
9 |
CROWE |
Henry |
ABINGDON |
10 |
JOHNSON |
William |
ABINGDON |
11 |
BLACKMORE |
Noah |
RGSHW |
12 |
MARTIN |
Henry |
WELLINGTON COLLEGE |
13 |
PARFITT |
Sebastian |
WELLINGTON COLLEGE |
14 |
RIZVI |
Thomas |
RGSHW |
15 |
LATHAM |
Matthew |
RGSHW |
16 |
MOGENSEN |
Jarl |
RGSHW |
Held at the University of Reading on the 15th January 2012
Ranking |
Name |
First name |
Club |
1 |
RUSSELL |
James Euan |
ALDERSHOT |
2 |
SCHNEIDER |
Benjamin |
OXFORD |
3 |
MARTYN |
George |
SWINDON |
3 |
STIGANT |
Devlin |
U/A |
5 |
ROTH |
Luca |
OXFORD |
6 |
HARDIE |
Alexander |
OXFORD |
7 |
WILLSON |
Cameron |
RGSHW |
8 |
CLARKE |
James |
READING |
9 |
EDBROOKE |
Henry |
ESPADA |
10 |
STANSFIELD |
Felix |
READING |
11 |
JOHNSON |
Daniel |
ABINGDON PREP |
12 |
SMITH |
William |
ESPADA |
13 |
HEARFIELD |
Nathaniel |
ALDERSHOT |
14 |
JOHNSON |
Patrick |
ABINGDON PREP |
15 |
BLACKMORE |
Seth |
RGSHW |
Held at the University of Reading on the 15th January 2012
Ranking |
Surname |
First name |
Club |
1 |
ROSENBAUM |
Noam |
READING |
2 |
SIMPKINS |
Aston |
ESPADA |
3 |
GLADEN |
Alexander |
READING |
3 |
WILKIE |
Theo |
READING |
Held at the University of Reading on the 15th January 2012
Ranking |
Name |
First name |
Club |
1 |
RUSSELL |
Charlotte Iona |
ALDERSHOT |
2 |
HOMAN |
Charlotte Amelia |
WINCHESTER ESCRIME |
3 |
CUTTER |
Phoebe |
WELLESBOURNE |
3 |
MASON |
Africa |
ESPADA |
5 |
QUINTON |
Ella |
HEADINGTON |
6 |
ROOT |
Helen |
HEADINGTON |
7 |
MARTIN |
Isabella |
HEADINGTON |
8 |
SUMERAY |
Jasmine |
HEADINGTON |
9 |
MCCUE |
Philippa |
WYCOMBE ABBEY |
Held at the University of Reading on the 15th January 2012
Ranking |
Name |
First name |
Club |
1 |
SHEEHAN |
Zoe |
SWINDON |
2 |
BRADLEY |
Ellen |
WINCHESTER |
3 |
BROADBENT |
Harriet Frances |
HEADINGTON |
3 |
WOOD |
Charis |
ESPADA |
5 |
MAHAL |
Hanna |
SALLE ETON |
6 |
POOLE |
Hannah |
WYCOMBE ABBEY |
7 |
RARATY |
Helena |
WYCOMBE ABBEY |
8 |
MOSELEY |
Iona |
WYCOMBE ABBEY |
9 |
KURGO |
Leonora |
HEADINGTON |
Held at the University of Reading on the 15th January 2012
Ranking |
Name |
First name |
Club |
1 |
HORNBY |
Odette |
READING |
2 |
PATEL |
Serena |
ALDERSHOT |
3 |
KNOWLES |
Rebecca |
MARLBOROUGH |
3 |
SMITH |
Rhiannon |
MARLBOROUGH |
5 |
ZISMAN |
Elizabeth |
WYCOMBE ABBEY |
6 |
ROGERS |
Abigail |
RGS DILETTANTE |
7 |
GENT |
Joanna |
HEADINGTON |
8 |
SAUNDERS |
Laurel |
ST JOHNS |
Held at the University of Reading on the 15th January 2012
Ranking |
Name |
First name |
Club |
1 |
BARBASIEWICZ |
Alain |
READING |
2 |
HILLIER |
David |
READING |
3 |
COURTNEY |
Andrew |
SWINDON |
3 |
GIBBS |
Samuel |
SWINDON |
5 |
NORRIS |
Andrew |
SOUTHAMPTON UNI |
6 |
MOWBRAY |
Paul |
SWINDON |
7 |
PRAYMON |
Ghyslain |
READING |
8 |
VOLLER |
James |
BEAUCLERK ESCRIME |
9 |
MARKS |
Nick |
READING |
10 |
SHELTON |
Ed |
BEAUCLERK ESCRIME |
11 |
SEALE |
Alexander |
SOUTHAMPTON UNI |
12 |
MOODY |
Lawrence |
WESSEX BLADES |
13 |
ROSENBAUM |
Jeff |
READING |
14 |
SAMPSON |
Daniel |
READING UNI |
15 |
CAKE |
Dave |
ESPADA |
16 |
WARD |
Dennis |
ESPADA |
17 |
HOLMES |
Patrick |
READING UNI |
18 |
ROBERTS |
John |
READING UNI |
Held at the University of Reading on the 15th January 2012
Ranking |
Name |
First name |
Club |
1 |
HOWELL |
Verity |
READING |
2 |
AKERS |
Eleanor |
SOUTHAMPTON UNI |
3 |
FREEBODY |
Nicola |
SOUTHAMPTON UNI |
3 |
KING |
Clare |
SWINDON |
Held at St Bartholomew’s School on 23 January 2011
Overall ranking:
Rank
|
Name
|
First name
|
Club
|
1
|
KNOWLES
|
Rebecca
|
SWINDON
|
2
|
ROGERS
|
Abigail
|
GODSTOWE
|
3
|
UKIL
|
Rhea
|
READING
|
Held at the University of Reading on the 7th March 2010
U14
1 – Espada
2 – Reading
3 – Royal Grammar School High Wycombe
U18
1 – Reading
2 – Espada B
3 – Espada A
4 – Wellesbourne
Held at the University of Reading on the 31st January 2010
Overall Ranking
Place |
Name |
Club |
1 |
Barbasiewicz, Philippe |
Reading |
2 |
Beaumont, Edward |
Reading |
3 |
Clarke, Christopher |
Espada |
3 |
Barbasiewicz, Alain |
Reading |
5 |
Jeddere-Fisher, Alec |
Reading |
6 |
Gibbs, Sam |
Swindon |
7 |
Hillier, David |
Reading |
8 |
Chance, Paul |
Seacourt |
9 |
Wilkins, David |
Army (OUOTC) |
10 |
Callaway, Gary |
Seacourt |
11 |
Shelton, Ed |
Beauclerk |
12 |
Campbell, Niall |
Reading |
13 |
Sallons, Alexander |
Egham |
14 |
Chinsky, Colin |
Espada |
15 |
Cake, Dave |
Espada |
16 |
Fry, Andrew |
Reading |
17 |
Marks, Nicholas |
Reading |
18 |
Ballantyne, James |
Newbury |
19 |
Smith, Ian |
Swindon |
20 |
Ward, Dennis |
Espada |
21 |
Hettiaratchy, Germunu |
Eton |
21 |
Treadgold, Alexander |
RGS |
Held at the University of Reading on the 31st January 2010
Overall Ranking
Place |
Name |
Club |
1 |
Mayle, Rebecca |
Reading |
2 |
Hughes, Samantha |
Oxford |
3 |
Thomas, Natalie |
Wessex Blades |
3 |
Lillywhite, Amanda |
Unattached |
5 |
Mitchell, Hannah |
Portsmouth & Southsea |
6 |
King, Clare |
Swindon |
6 |
Whatmoor, Penelope |
Espada |