Mar
09
2014

Southern Region Age Group Girls Epee 2014

Tags: , , , , ,
Girls U10 Epee
Overall ranking
 Rank  Name  First name  Club
1  LIVESLEY  K  NEWBURY
Girls U12 Epee
Overall ranking
 Rank  Name  First name  Club
 1  HERRLING  M  OXFORD
 2  HORNBY  H  READING
Girls U14 Epee
Overall ranking
 Rank  Name  First name  Club
 1 HARDIE  H  Dilettante
Girls U16 Epee
Overall ranking
 Rank  Name  First name  Club
 1  KNOWLES  R  MARLBOROUGH
 2  HORNBY  O  MALVERN
 3  CONNELL  D  HEADINGTON
 3  SHEATH  K  WINCHESTER
 5  MAHONEY  G  HEADINGTON
 6  GODSAL  C  NONE
 7  GENT  J  HEADINGTON
 8  SAUNDERS  L  MARLBOROUGH
 9  MCQUEEN  A  WINCHESTER
 10  CAYLEY  M  HEADINGTON
 11  MACCLANCY  C  HEADINGTON
 12  ROGERS  A  DILETTANTE
Girls U18 Epee
Overall ranking
 Rank  Name  First name  Club
 1  BRADLEY  E  WINCHESTER
 2  SHEEHAN  Z  SWINDON
 3  CAYLEY  C  HEADINGTON
 3  EMSLEY  A  HEADINGTON
 5  HYDER  A  HEADINGTON
 6  SUTTON  J  HEADINGTON

 

Nov
17
2013

Southern Age Team Foil, Epee, Sabre Results

Tags: , , , , ,

Held at the Fareham leisure centre on the 17th November 2013

U13 Team Epee 1st      Sway  (Serena Hogg, Aaron Crick, Arnie Seal)
  2nd     Abingdon School  (Matthew Green, Guy Tilley, Jake de Jongh)
  3rd     Reading Fencing Club A  (Alex Gladen, Sam Jenkins, Nicholas Vousden)
  3rd     Reading Fencing Club C  (Liliana Kozma, Matthew Boyer, Owen Foulkes)
U13 Team Foil 1st      Club Escrime Winchester   (Oliver Skeen, Spencer Carroll, Jeanne Tan)
  2nd     Espada Fencing Club   (James Bryden, Karol Krasnowolski, William Harris)
  3rd     Espada Fencing Club   (Arron Barns, Callum Fender, Quillan McCulloch)
U16 Team Epee 1st      Abingdon School  (Robert MacLennan, Benjamin Schneider, Patrick Johnson)
  2nd     Espada Fencing Club   (Henry Edbrooke, Jake Ford, Marcus Messer)
  3rd     Abingdon School  (Michael Temporal-Darrell, Jai Sidpra, Jonathan Law  )
U16 Team Foil 1st      Club Escrime Winchester   (Millie Field, Katya Sheath, Lois Fry Samuels)
  2nd     Espada Fencing Club   (Rian Tester, Thomas Bryden, Owen Dutton-Sedman)
U20 Team Foil 1st      Club Escrime Winchester   (Matthew Crawshaw, Lauren Berbour, Fergus Foley)
  2nd     Espada Fencing Club   (Nicholas Kilford, Toby Gutteridge, Alexander Guess)
U20 Team Sabre 1st      Royal Grammar School High Wycombe  (Noah Blakemore, Seth Blakemore, Thomas Rizvi)
  2nd     Lymington Walhampton Fencing Club  (Garreth Read, Harry Doll, Steven Prevett)
  3rd     Marlborough FC / Dauntsey’s  (Tolland Bennett, Gregory K Thomas, Adam Lassiter)
   
   
  A special mention for Arnie Seal from Sway Fencing Club (U13 Team Epee) who was awarded the trophy for sportsmanship.
Mar
10
2013

Southern Age Group Epee Results

Tags: , ,

U12 Boys Epee
   1 MACLENNAN James          ABINGDON PREP
   2 GREEN Matthew            ABINGDON SCH
   3 SEAL Arnie               SWAY FC
   3 VOUSDEN Nicholas         READING FC
   5 CRICK Aaron              SWAY FC
   6 DEZON Arturo             READING FC
   7 JENKINS Samuel           READING FC
   8 STRUGAR Oskar            READING FC

U14 Boys Epee
   1 RUSSELL James                   ALDERSHOT FC
   2 STIGANT Devlin                  MALVERN FC
   3 MACLENNAN Robert                ABINGDON SCHOOL
   3 ROSENBAUM Noam                  READING FC
   5 DRAKE William                   JOSCAS YOUNG BLADES
   6 ROTH Luca                       OXFORD FC
   7 DAVIES Greg                     ABINGDON SCHOOL
   8 JOHNSON Patrick                 ABINGDON SCHOOL
   9 PRENDERGAST William             SWAY FC
  10 HEARFIELD Nathaniel             ALDERSHOT FC
  11 CANTARELLI Alessandro           ABINGDON SCHOOL
  12 THULIN Alex                     ABINGDON SCHOOL
  13 FORD Jake                       ESPADA
  14 DE JONGH Alex                   ABINGDON SCHOOL
  15 GALE Jack                       SWAY FC

U16 Boys Epee
   1 SCHNEIDER Benjamin       ABINGDON FC
   2 JOHNSON William          ABINGDON SCH
   3 DAWSON Jack              ABINGDON SCH
   3 RYERSON STANSFIELD Felix READING FC
   5 MARTYN George            MARLBOROUGH
   6 DOBIE Nick               SWINDON
   7 EDBROOKE-COFFIN Henry    ESPADA
   8 CLAYTON HOLDER Zach      ESPADA
   9 HARDIE Alexander         OXFORD FC
  10 CROXFORD Johnah          EGHAM FC
  11 MOGENSEN Jarl            RGS
  12 MESSER Marcus            ESPADA
  13 SMITH William            ESPADA
  14 RIZVI Thomas             RGS
  15 WILSON Cameron           RGS
  16 BLACKMORE Seth           RGS
  17 LATHAM Matthew           RGS
  18 FOLEY Fergus             WINCHESTER ESCRIME
  19 CHANG Anthony            ABINGDON SCH
  20 COLE Patrick             ABINGDON SCH

U18 Boys Epee
   1 CHAN Herman           ABINGDON SCH
   2 HARRIS Hugo           MARLBOROUGH
   3 HYATT Tom             EGHAM FC
   3 STIGANT Liam          MALVERN
   5 BLACKMORE Noah        ROYAL GRAMMAR SCHOOL
   6 FARAGGI Omri          ABINGDON SCH
   7 MORTON Sebastian      UNKNOWN
   8 CROWE Henry           ABINGDON SCH
   9 HORNBY Edgar          MALVERN
  10 NIKOLAEV Ivan         ABINGDON SCH
  11 NG Bernard            ABINGDON SCH
  12 FOLEY Cormac          WINCHESTER ESCRIME
  13 CORNFORTH Edmund      OXFORD FC
  14 MUNRO Thomas          ABINGDON SCH
  15 FLAWN-THOMAS Piers    READING FC
  16 BOND Kester           ABINGDON SCH

U14 Girls Epee
   1 KNOWLES Rebecca           MARLBOROUGH
   2 GENT Joanna               HEADINGTON
   3 MAHONEY Georgia           HEADINGTON
   3 ZISMAN Elizabeth          WYCOMBE ABBEY
   5 HOGG Serena               SWAY FC
   6 ROGERS Abigail            DILETTANTE
   7 CAYLEY Madeline           HEADINGTON
   8 MACCLANCY Caitlin         HEADINGTON
   9 MAHONEY Cordelia          HEADINGTON

U16 Girls Epee
   1 BRADLEY Ellen                WINCHESTER ESCRIME
   2 CAYLEY Catriona              HEADINGTON
   3 GRAINGER Ashlee              READING FC
   3 SUTTON Joanna                HEADINGTON
   5 HORNBY Odette                MALVERN
   6 MCQUEEN Anna                 WINCHESTER ESCRIME
   7 CONNELL Dearbhla             HEADINGTON
   8 BRIGHT ROSA SAUNDERS Laurel  MARLBOROUGH
   9 HYDER Afrah                  UNKNOWN

U18 Girls Epee
  1 MAYLE Rebecca         MALVERN

Jan
13
2013

2012-2013 Southern Region Senior Epee and Sabre Results

Tags: , , ,

Held at the University of Reading on the 13th January 2013

Men’s Épée

1- Sam Bradley (Winchester)
2- Martin Chadwick (Camden)
3- Alain Barbasiewicz (Reading)
4- David Bradley (Winchester)

Ladies Épée

1- Odette Hornby (Malvern)
2- Caryl Oliver (Wellsbourne)
3- Ellen Bradley (Winchester)
4- Charlotte Homan (Winchester)

Men’s Sabre

1-Sam Gibbs (Swindon)
2- Miles Aubert (Reading Uni)
3- James Fotherby ()
4- Martin Chadwick (Camden)

Ladies Sabre

1- Nicola Freebody (Winchester)
2- Caryl Oliver (Wellesbourne)
3- Ellen Bradley (Winchester)

Jan
15
2012

2011-2012 Southern Region Boy’s U18 Epee

Tags: , ,

Held at the University of Reading on the 15th January 2012

Ranking Name First name Club
1 CHAN Thomas ABINGDON
2 NG Bernard ABINGDON
3 BRADLEY Samuel WINCHESTER
4 BOWEN Kit ABINGDON
5 SALLONS Alexander READING
6 FARAGGI Omri ABINGDON
7 LITTLEFAIR James RGSHW
8 CLARKE Sebastian ESPADA
9 WILLIAMS Callum SALLE OXON
10 NIKOLAEV Ivan ABINGDON
Jan
15
2012

2011-2012 Southern Region Boy’s U16 Epee

Tags: , ,

Held at the University of Reading on the 15th January 2012

Ranking Name First name Club
1 HYATT Tom EGHAM
2 CHAN Herman ABINGDON
3 DOBIE Nicholas SWINDON
3 STIGANT Liam U/A
5 HENDRY William Michael MARLBOROUGH
6 DAWSON Jack ABINGDON
7 JEROME Aaron WELLINGTON COLLEGE
8 MORTON Sebastian KCS WHS
9 CROWE Henry ABINGDON
10 JOHNSON William ABINGDON
11 BLACKMORE Noah RGSHW
12 MARTIN Henry WELLINGTON COLLEGE
13 PARFITT Sebastian WELLINGTON COLLEGE
14 RIZVI Thomas RGSHW
15 LATHAM Matthew RGSHW
16 MOGENSEN Jarl RGSHW
Jan
15
2012

2011-2012 Southern Region Boy’s U14 Epee

Tags: , ,

Held at the University of Reading on the 15th January 2012

Ranking Name First name Club
1 RUSSELL James Euan ALDERSHOT
2 SCHNEIDER Benjamin OXFORD
3 MARTYN George SWINDON
3 STIGANT Devlin U/A
5 ROTH Luca OXFORD
6 HARDIE Alexander OXFORD
7 WILLSON Cameron RGSHW
8 CLARKE James READING
9 EDBROOKE Henry ESPADA
10 STANSFIELD Felix READING
11 JOHNSON Daniel ABINGDON PREP
12 SMITH William ESPADA
13 HEARFIELD Nathaniel ALDERSHOT
14 JOHNSON Patrick ABINGDON PREP
15 BLACKMORE Seth RGSHW
Jan
15
2012

2011-2012 Southern Region Boy’s U12 Epee

Tags: , ,

Held at the University of Reading on the 15th January 2012

Ranking Surname First name Club
1 ROSENBAUM Noam READING
2 SIMPKINS Aston ESPADA
3 GLADEN Alexander READING
3 WILKIE Theo READING
Jan
15
2012

2011-2012 Southern Region Girl’s U18 Epee

Tags: , ,

Held at the University of Reading on the 15th January 2012

Ranking Name First name Club
1 RUSSELL Charlotte Iona ALDERSHOT
2 HOMAN Charlotte Amelia WINCHESTER ESCRIME
3 CUTTER Phoebe WELLESBOURNE
3 MASON Africa ESPADA
5 QUINTON Ella HEADINGTON
6 ROOT Helen HEADINGTON
7 MARTIN Isabella HEADINGTON
8 SUMERAY Jasmine HEADINGTON
9 MCCUE Philippa WYCOMBE ABBEY
Jan
15
2012

2011-2012 Southern Region Girl’s U16 Epee

Tags: , ,

Held at the University of Reading on the 15th January 2012

Ranking Name First name Club
1 SHEEHAN Zoe SWINDON
2 BRADLEY Ellen WINCHESTER
3 BROADBENT Harriet Frances HEADINGTON
3 WOOD Charis ESPADA
5 MAHAL Hanna SALLE ETON
6 POOLE Hannah WYCOMBE ABBEY
7 RARATY Helena WYCOMBE ABBEY
8 MOSELEY Iona WYCOMBE ABBEY
9 KURGO Leonora HEADINGTON
Jan
15
2012

2011-2012 Southern Region Girl’s U14 Epee

Tags: , ,

Held at the University of Reading on the 15th January 2012

Ranking Name First name Club
1 HORNBY Odette READING
2 PATEL Serena ALDERSHOT
3 KNOWLES Rebecca MARLBOROUGH
3 SMITH Rhiannon MARLBOROUGH
5 ZISMAN Elizabeth WYCOMBE ABBEY
6 ROGERS Abigail RGS DILETTANTE
7 GENT Joanna HEADINGTON
8 SAUNDERS Laurel ST JOHNS
Jan
15
2012

2011-2012 Southern Region Men’s Epee

Tags: ,

Held at the University of Reading on the 15th January 2012

Ranking Name First name Club
1 BARBASIEWICZ Alain READING
2 HILLIER David READING
3 COURTNEY Andrew SWINDON
3 GIBBS Samuel SWINDON
5 NORRIS Andrew SOUTHAMPTON UNI
6 MOWBRAY Paul SWINDON
7 PRAYMON Ghyslain READING
8 VOLLER James BEAUCLERK ESCRIME
9 MARKS Nick READING
10 SHELTON Ed BEAUCLERK ESCRIME
11 SEALE Alexander SOUTHAMPTON UNI
12 MOODY Lawrence WESSEX BLADES
13 ROSENBAUM Jeff READING
14 SAMPSON Daniel READING UNI
15 CAKE Dave ESPADA
16 WARD Dennis ESPADA
17 HOLMES Patrick READING UNI
18 ROBERTS John READING UNI
Jan
15
2012

2011-2012 Southern Region Women’s Epee

Tags: ,

Held at the University of Reading on the 15th January 2012

Ranking Name First name Club
1 HOWELL Verity READING
2 AKERS Eleanor SOUTHAMPTON UNI
3 FREEBODY Nicola SOUTHAMPTON UNI
3 KING Clare SWINDON
Jan
23
2011

Southern Region Age Group Under 18 Boys Epee

Tags: , ,

Held at St Bartholomew’s School on 23 January 2011

Overall ranking

Rank

Name

First name

Club

1

FORD

Michael

SALISBURY

2

MOSLEY

Daniel

RGSHW

3

AF GEIJERSSTAM

Cedric

ESPADA

3

JENKINS

James

ABINGDON SCHOOL

5

STANIER

Oliver

OXFORD

6

HONORE

James

ABINGDON SCHOOL

7

CHAN

Thomas

ABINGDON SCHOOL

8

JEFFS

Charles

RGSHW

9

CLARKE

Sebastian

ESPADA

10

MALLINDER

Harry

PORTSMOUTH & SOUTHSEA

11

SALT

Thomas

ABINGDON SCHOOL

12

VINALL

Jeff

NEWBURY

Jan
23
2011

Southern Region Age Group Under 18 Girls Epee

Tags: , ,

Held at St Bartholomew’s School on 23 January 2011

Overall ranking

Rank

Name

First name

Club

1

DOUGLAS

Rebecca

SALLE ETON

2

JONES

Caitlin

SALLE ETON

3

MAHAL

Amber

SALLE ETON

3

SUMERAY

Jasmine

HEADINGTON

5

OSTOJIC

Katherine

WYCOMBE ABBEY

6

GUREL

 Aleka 

WYCOMBE ABBEY

7

QUINTON

Ella

HEADINGTON

Jan
23
2011

Southern Region Age Group Under 16 Girls Epee

Tags: , ,

Held at St Bartholomew’s School on 23 January 2011

Overall ranking

Rank

Name

First name

Club

1

MAYLE

Rebecca

READING

2

HOMAN

Charlotte

ST SWITHUN’S

3

RARATY

Helena

WYCOMBE ABBEY

3

ROOT

Helen

HEADINGTON

5

WOOD

 Charis 

ESPADA

6

MAHAL

Hanna

SALLE ETON

7

JOSLIN

Bethany

TUDOR HALL

8

MARTIN

Isabella

HEADINGTON

9

DAFIONE

Cynthia

WYCOMBE ABBEY

10

GWILLIM-THOMAS

Rose

HEADINGTON

11

SANDBACH

Vicky

NEWBURY

12

RODRIGUES

 Evi 

HEADINGTON

Jan
23
2011

Southern Region Age Group Under 16 Boys Epee

Tags: , ,

Held at St Bartholomew’s School on 23 January 2011

Overall ranking

Rank

Name

First name

Club

1

NG

Bernard

ABINGDON SCHOOL

2

HORNBY

Edgar

READING

3

BRADLEY

Sam

ESPADA

3

CHAN

Herman

ABINGDON SCHOOL

5

FARAGGI

 Omri 

ABINGDON SCHOOL

6

STIGANT

Liam

PORTSMOUTH

7

BOWEN

Kit

ABINGDON SCHOOL

8

COURTIER-DUTTON

Samuel

BRADFIELD COLLEGE

9

CROWE

Henry

ABINGDON SCHOOL

10

LITTLEFAIR

James

RGSHW

11

BLACKMORE

Noah

RGSHW

12

ROBINSON

Max

ABINGDON SCHOOL

13

POPE

Charles

ABINGDON SCHOOL

Jan
23
2011

Southern Region Age Group Under 14 Boys Epee

Tags: , ,

Held at St Bartholomew’s School on 23 January 2011

Overall ranking

Rank

Name

First name

Club

1

CLAYTON HOLDER

Zach

ESPADA

2

DAWSON

Jack

ABINGDON SCHOOL

3

DOBIE

Nick

SWINDON

3

HARDIE

Alexander

OXFORD

5

BEAZLEY

James

ABINGDON SCHOOL

6

GRIFFITHS

Oliver

ESPADA

7

RUTTER

Sebastian

ESPADA

8

MARTYN

George

SWINDON

9

JOHNSON

William

ABINGDON SCHOOL

10

SMITH

William

ESPADA

11

HALBACH

Johannes

OXFORD

12

MESSER

Marcus

ESPADA

13

JOHNSON

Daniel

ABINGDON SCHOOL

Jan
23
2011

Southern Region Age Group Under 14 Girls Epee

Tags: , ,

Held at St Bartholomew’s School on 23 January 2011

Overall ranking

Rank

Name

First name

Club

1

STANIER

Lydia

OXFORD

2

SHEEHAN

Zoe

SWINDON

3

BRADLEY

Ellen

ESPADA

3

SUTTON

Joanna

HEADINGTON

5

BARKER

Katy

HEADINGTON

6

HORNBY

Odette

READING

7

CAYLEY

Catriona

HEADINGTON

8

SMITH

Rhiannon

HEADINGTON

Jan
23
2011

Southern Region Age Group Under 12 Girls Epee

Tags: , ,

Held at St Bartholomew’s School on 23 January 2011

Overall ranking:

Rank

Name

First name

Club

1

KNOWLES

Rebecca

SWINDON

2

ROGERS

Abigail

GODSTOWE

3

UKIL

Rhea

READING

Mar
07
2010

2009 – 2010 Southern Region Age Group Team Epee

Tags: , , ,

Held at the University of Reading on the 7th March 2010

U14
1 – Espada
2 – Reading
3 – Royal Grammar School High Wycombe

U18
1 – Reading
2 – Espada B
3 – Espada A
4 – Wellesbourne

Jan
31
2010

2009 – 2010 Southern Region Men’s Epee

Tags: ,

Held at the University of Reading on the 31st January 2010

Overall Ranking

Place Name Club
1 Barbasiewicz, Philippe Reading
2 Beaumont, Edward Reading
3 Clarke, Christopher Espada
3 Barbasiewicz, Alain Reading
5 Jeddere-Fisher, Alec Reading
6 Gibbs, Sam Swindon
7 Hillier, David Reading
8 Chance, Paul Seacourt
9 Wilkins, David Army (OUOTC)
10 Callaway, Gary Seacourt
11 Shelton, Ed Beauclerk
12 Campbell, Niall Reading
13 Sallons, Alexander Egham
14 Chinsky, Colin Espada
15 Cake, Dave Espada
16 Fry, Andrew Reading
17 Marks, Nicholas Reading
18 Ballantyne, James Newbury
19 Smith, Ian Swindon
20 Ward, Dennis Espada
21 Hettiaratchy, Germunu Eton
21 Treadgold, Alexander RGS
Jan
31
2010

2009 – 2010 Southern Region Women’s Epee

Tags: ,

Held at the University of Reading on the 31st January 2010

Overall Ranking

Place Name Club
1 Mayle, Rebecca Reading
2 Hughes, Samantha Oxford
3 Thomas, Natalie Wessex Blades
3 Lillywhite, Amanda Unattached
5 Mitchell, Hannah Portsmouth & Southsea
6 King, Clare Swindon
6 Whatmoor, Penelope Espada
Nov
22
2009

2009 – 2010 Southern Fencing Junior Epee Boys Under 18

Tags: , ,

Held at Bradfield College on 22 November 2009

Overall ranking

Ranking Name First name Club
1 GULLIVER Harry READING
2 WILTSHIRE Thomas MARLBOROUGH COLLEGE
3 ANDERTON Frazer ESPADA
3 FLAWN-THOMAS Hugo READING
5 WOODHOUSE Hamish MARLBOROUGH COLLEGE
6 STANIER Oliver OXORD FC
7 RADVAN Joshua RGS
8 GARDNER Jamie WINCHESTER
9 OJAKOVOH Thomas WELLESBOURNE
10 SALT Thomas ABINGDON SCHOOL
11 HONORE James ABINGDON SCHOOL
12 SHUKHOBODSKIY Alexander ABINGDON SCHOOL
13 GALPIN Iain ABINGDON SCHOOL
14 LAPWOOD Jonathan ABINGDON SCHOOL 
Nov
22
2009

2009 – 2010 Southern Fencing Junior Epee Girls Under 18

Tags: , ,

Held at Bradfield College on 22 November 2009

Overall ranking

Ranking Name First name Club
1 BOWERS Jacquelynne SALLE ETON
2 TASKER Georgina WELLESBOURNE SWORD CLUB
3 RUSHBROOK Elizabeth ABINGDON /ST HELEN’S
3 THIEDE Emily MARLBOROUGH COLLEGE
5 ROSE-INNES Elizabeth SALLE ETON
6 EKLUND Katerina OXFORD FC
7 WALKER-SMITH Marie WYCOMBE ABBEY
8 SCARLES Georgina WYCOMBE ABBEY
9 LEE Rachel WYCOMBE ABBEY 
Nov
22
2009

2009 – 2010 Southern Fencing Junior Epee Boys Under 12

Tags: , ,

Held at Bradfield College on 22 November 2009

Overall ranking

Ranking Name First name Club
1 CLAYTON-HOLDER Zachary ESPADA
2 MAYLE William READING
3 MARTYN George SWINDON
3 RUTTER Sebastian ESPADA
5 JOHNSON Patrick ABINGDON PREP
6 EDBROOK Henry ESPADA
7 JOHNSON Daniel JOSCA’S YOUNG BLADES
8 ORAEE Darius ABINGDON PREP 
Nov
22
2009

2009 – 2010 Southern Fencing Junior Epee Girls Under 12

Tags: , ,

Held at Bradfield College on 22 November 2009

Overall ranking

Ranking Name First name Club
1 SMITH Rhianannon HEADINGTON
2 KNOWLES Rebecca SWINDON
3 HORNBY Odette READING 
Nov
22
2009

2009 – 2010 Southern Region Junior Epee Boys Under 14

Tags: , ,

Held at Bradfield College on 22 November 2009

Overall ranking

Ranking Name First name Club
1 FLAWN-THOMAS Piers READING
2 HARRIS Hugo R&RFC
3 HORNBY Edgar READING
3 WILLESMITH James ESPADA
5 KEEN Dominic SWAY
6 CROWE Henry ABINGDON SCHOOL
7 JOHNSON William ABINGDON PREP
8 BLACKMORE Noah RGS
9 GOODWIN Nicholas BRADFIELD
10 THOMPSON Joshua SWAY 
Nov
22
2009

2009 – 2010 Southern Region Junior Epee Girls Under 14

Tags: , ,

Held at Bradfield College on 22 November 2009

Overall ranking

Ranking Name First name Club
1 STANIER Lydia OXFORD FC
2 GWILLIM-THOMAS Rose HEADINGTON
3 BRADLEY Ellen ESPADA
3 SANDBACH Vicky CRANFORD HOUSE
5 SHEEHAN Zoe SWINDON
6 RARATY Helena WYCOMBE ABBEY
7 RODRIGUES Evi HEADINGTON 
Nov
22
2009

2009 – 2010 Southern Region Junior Epee Boys Under 16

Tags: , ,

Held at Bradfield College on 22 November 2009

Overall ranking

Ranking Name First name Club
1 CHAN Thomas ABINGDON SCHOOL
2 BRADLEY Sam ESPADA
3 NG Bernard ABINGDON SCHOOL
3 PAIGE Alexander EGHAM
5 JENKINS James ABINGDON SCHOOL
6 SALLONS Alexander EGHAM
7 MOSLEY Daniel RGS
8 MORRIS Jake ALDERSHOT
9 WILLIAMS Callum SALLE BOSTON
10 WOMERSLEY Ollie ESPADA
11 FARAGGI Omri ABINGDON
12 WILLIAMS Henry MARLBOROUGH COLLEGE
13 CLARKE Sebastian ESPADA
14 LITTLEFAIR James RGS
15 STANDISH Harrison MARLBOROUGH COLLEGE
16 JEFFS Charles RGS 
Nov
22
2009

2009 – 2010 Southern Region Junior Epee Girls Under 16

Tags: , ,

Held at Bradfield College on 22 November 2009

Overall ranking

Ranking Name First name Club
1 QUINTON Ella HEADINGTON
2 HOMAN Charlotte ST SWITHUNS
3 HOUSEMAN Gabriella CRANDFORD HOUSE
3 RUSSELL Charlotte ALDERSHOT
5 GREIG Victoria HEADINGTON
6 ROOT Helen HEADINGTON
7 SUMERAY Jasmine HEADINGTON
8 MARTIN Isabella HEADINGTON
9 JEFFS Victoria SALLE ETON
10 MEREDITH Evie WYCOMBE ABBEY
11 DAFINONE Cynthia WYCOMBE ABBEY 
Apr
08
2009

2008-09 Junior Teams Competition

Tags: , , , ,

Rye St Antony School, Headington, Oxford
8th March 2009

Results, in order:

U14 Foil

  1. Escrime
  2. Cheam 1
  3. RGS
  4. Salle Eton 1
  5. Salle Eton 2
  6. Cheam 2
  7. joint: Oxford 1 and Oxford 2

U18 Foil

  1. Escrime 1
  2. Espada 1
  3. Escrime 2
  4. Escrime 3
  5. Espada 2
  6. Salisbury
  7. Oxford

U18 Epee

  1. Reading
  2. Salle Eaton 1
  3. Espada 2
  4. Espada 1
  5. RGS
  6. Headington 1
  7. Headingron 2
Nov
16
2008

2008-09 Men’s Epee

Tags: ,

Held at Bradfield College on 16 November 2008

Ranking Name First name Club
1 BARBASIEWICZ Phillipe READING
2 BATEMAN Steve READING
3 BARBASIEWICZ Alain READING
3 HILLIER David READING
5 FRACASSO Pierpaolo ESPADA
6 MARKS Nick READING
7 CLARKE Christopher ESPADA
8 CHINSKY Colin ESPADA
9 LEECH Mark OXFORD
10 BRADBURY Mike SWINDON
11 WEBB Jonathon ABINGDON
12 WILLIAMS Owen BEAUCLERK
13 COX Christopher OXFORD
14 SHELTON Ed BEAUCLERK
15 BAILEY Charles WELLINGTON COLLEGE
16 WARD Dennis ESPADA
17 HOUSTON Peter SALISBURY
18 CAVE Dave ESPADA
19 OAKDEN David SALLE ETON
20 ANDERSON Alex ABINGDON SCHOOL
21 CREAGH-SNELL Nigel READING
Nov
16
2008

2008-09 Women’s Epee

Tags: ,

Held at Bradfield College on 16th November 2008

Ranking Name First name Club
1 SALLONS Ingrid READING
2 MITCHELL Hannah BEAUCLERK
3 HOWELL Verity READING
3 WHATMOOR Penny ESPADA
Nov
01
2006

BYC Qualifiers 2006-2007

Tags: , , , , , , ,

U12 Boys Sabre

1st Bowen Kit Joscas

 

U14 Boys Sabre

1st Larsson Frederic Salle Eton
2nd Takano Hiroki Salle Eton

 

U14 Girls Sabre

1st Douglas Rebecca Salle Eton
2nd Cumming Catriona Salle Eton
3rd Kingham Alexandra Wycombe Abbey School
3rd Pradhan Jzuee Salle Eton

 

U16 Boys Sabre

1st Bend Michaael Espada
2nd Block Jonathan RGS
3rd Radvan Josh RGS
3rd Sloan Oliver RGS
BYE Fotherby Will Xiphoi
BYE Wood Felix Abingdon School

 

U16 Girls Sabre

1st Bowers Jacquelynne Salle Eton
2nd Van Oss Madeleine Headington
3rd Scarles Georgina Wycombe Abbey
3rd Harris Jessica Headington
BYE Wiltshire Laura Millfield

 

U18 Boys Sabre

1st Smith Martin Seacourt
2nd Collier Edward RGS
3rd Radvan Ben RGS
3rd Mosley Alex RGS

 

U18 Girls Sabre

1st Lewis Rachael Salle Eton
2nd Greatorex Frederica LTFC
3rd Church Amy Aldershot
3rd Heald Ellie Wycombe Abbey School

 

U12 Boys Epee

1st Ross Oliver Reading
2nd Flawn Thomas Piers Reading

 

U12 Girls Epee

1st Mayle Rebecca Reading
2nd Gowers Emily Aldershot

 

U14 Boys Epee

1st Stanier Oliver Oxford Fencing Club
2nd Moseley Daniel Salle Eton
3rd Sallons Alexander Egham
3rd Flawn Thomas Hugo Reading

 

U14 Girls Epee

1st Douglas Rebecca Salle Eton
2nd Mackinnon Leonora Newbury
3rd Hall Harriett Aldershot
3rd Quinton Ella Headington

 

U16 Boys Epee

1st Cripps Richard Eton college
2nd (BYE) Elver Callum Swindon
3rd (BYE) Radvan Josh RGS
3rd Cripps Fred Eton College
5th Gulliver Harry Oxford
6th Block Jonathan RGS
BYE White Ben  

 

U16 Girls Epee

1st Segall Emma Tina Salle Eton
2nd Bowers Jacquelynne Salle Eton
3rd Scarles Georgina Wycombe Abbey School
3rd Senior Garrett Lydia Area 12 MPC

 

U18 Boys Epee

1st Collier Ed RGS
2nd Kill Carl Espada
3rd Brindley Nick Winchester College
3rd Radvan Ben RGS

 

U18 Girls Epee

1st Plant Laura Wessex Wyven
2nd Whittet Annabel Aldershot
3rd Lewis Rachael Salle Eton
3rd Heald Ellie Wycombe Abbey School
Dec
04
2005

Southern Regional Sabre & Epee qualifiers 2005

Tags: , , , , , ,

 

Girls U14 Sabre    
1 Laura Wiltshire Hordle
2 Jzuee Pradhan Salle Eton
3 Rebecca Douglas Salle Eton
4 Madeline van Oss Headington
5 Ruby Hutton Headington
     
Girls U16 Sabre    
1 Florence Amey MoEtX
2 Rachael Lewis Salle Eton
3 Jessica Harris Salle Eton
     
Girls U18 Sabre    
1 Miranda Latham-Jackson Headington
2 Sarah Heald WAS
3 Ellie Heald WAS
4 Sarah Benwell WAS
     
Girls U14 Epee    
1 Rebecca Douglas Salle Eton
2 Bea Knowles Salle Eton
3 Jacqueline Bowers Salle Eton
4 Felicity Morgan Salle Eton
5 Leonora MacKinnon Newbury
6 Georgina Scarles Salle Eton
7 Rosie Oliver Oxford
8 Rebecca Mayle Reading
     
Girls U16 Epee    
1 Rachael Lewis Salle Eton
2 Adele Dauppe DCHS
3 Emma Tina Cegall Salle Eton
4 Lucy Cooper Headington
5 Jessica Harris Headington
     
Girls U18 Epee    
1 Sarah Heald WAS
2 Ellie Heald WAS
     
Boys U14 Sabre    
1 Will Fotherby Abingdon
2 Vadim Tozylkin Moulsford Prep
3 Tom Binnic Moulsford Prep
4 Charles Greig Eton College
5 Joshua Radvan RGS
6 Jason Gourd Salle Eton
7 John McShane Salle Eton
8 Frederic Larrson Salle Eton
     
Boys U16 Sabre    
1 Felix Wood Abingdon School
2 Sam Esser Eton College
3 Conrad Cotton-Barratt MoEtX
4 Tim Schrirc RGS
5 Jonny Block RGS
6 Ollie Sloan RGS
7 Harris Hussain RGS
     
Boys U18 Sabre    
1 Spencer Bullent RGS
2 Williams Hoult RGS
3 David Ramsbottom RGS
     
Boys U14 Epee    
1 Joshua Radvan RGS
2 Callum Elver Swindon FC
3 Oliver Stanier Joscas Young Blades
4 Hiroki Takano Salle Eton
     
Boys U16 Epee    
1 Ben White Reading
2 Conrad Cotton-Barratt MoEtX
3 Ben Radvan RGS
4 Richard Cripps Eton College
5 Sam Esser Eton College
6 Jonny Block RGS
7 Oliver Bryant Salle Eton
8 Adam Butler RGS
9 Chase Lynn MoEtX
10 Nikhil Pradhan Salle Eton
11 Andrew Timmins Swindon FC
12 Nicky de Juniac Eton College
13 Ollie Sloan RGS
     
Boys U18 Epee    
1 Paul Dazely RGS
2 Spencer Bullent RGS
3 Edward Collier RGS
4 William Hoult RGS
5 David Ramsbottom RGS
6 Kelvin Chan Bloxham
7 Angus Lo Bloxham
8 Tom Dawney Eton College
9 Andrew Bosman Bloxham