Nov
17
2013

Southern Age Team Foil, Epee, Sabre Results

Tags: , , , , ,

Held at the Fareham leisure centre on the 17th November 2013

U13 Team Epee 1st      Sway  (Serena Hogg, Aaron Crick, Arnie Seal)
  2nd     Abingdon School  (Matthew Green, Guy Tilley, Jake de Jongh)
  3rd     Reading Fencing Club A  (Alex Gladen, Sam Jenkins, Nicholas Vousden)
  3rd     Reading Fencing Club C  (Liliana Kozma, Matthew Boyer, Owen Foulkes)
U13 Team Foil 1st      Club Escrime Winchester   (Oliver Skeen, Spencer Carroll, Jeanne Tan)
  2nd     Espada Fencing Club   (James Bryden, Karol Krasnowolski, William Harris)
  3rd     Espada Fencing Club   (Arron Barns, Callum Fender, Quillan McCulloch)
U16 Team Epee 1st      Abingdon School  (Robert MacLennan, Benjamin Schneider, Patrick Johnson)
  2nd     Espada Fencing Club   (Henry Edbrooke, Jake Ford, Marcus Messer)
  3rd     Abingdon School  (Michael Temporal-Darrell, Jai Sidpra, Jonathan Law  )
U16 Team Foil 1st      Club Escrime Winchester   (Millie Field, Katya Sheath, Lois Fry Samuels)
  2nd     Espada Fencing Club   (Rian Tester, Thomas Bryden, Owen Dutton-Sedman)
U20 Team Foil 1st      Club Escrime Winchester   (Matthew Crawshaw, Lauren Berbour, Fergus Foley)
  2nd     Espada Fencing Club   (Nicholas Kilford, Toby Gutteridge, Alexander Guess)
U20 Team Sabre 1st      Royal Grammar School High Wycombe  (Noah Blakemore, Seth Blakemore, Thomas Rizvi)
  2nd     Lymington Walhampton Fencing Club  (Garreth Read, Harry Doll, Steven Prevett)
  3rd     Marlborough FC / Dauntsey’s  (Tolland Bennett, Gregory K Thomas, Adam Lassiter)
   
   
  A special mention for Arnie Seal from Sway Fencing Club (U13 Team Epee) who was awarded the trophy for sportsmanship.
Feb
20
2011

2010–2011 Southern Region Boy’s U18 Foil

Tags: , ,

Held at Bradfield College on the 20th February 2011

Overall ranking:

Place Name Club
1 Legovsky, Mark Winchester Escrime
2 Lloyd, Hugo Harrow
3 Manson, James Sussex House
3 Ford, Michael Salisbury
5 Husseini-Eyre, Zayd Winchester Escrime
6 Dawson, Alix Salisbury
7 Jeffs, Charles RGSHW
8 Scowen, Jonathan Thame
9 Butler, Matthew Eton
10 Tal, Roie Eton
Feb
20
2011

2010–2011 Southern Region Girl’s U18 Foil

Tags: , ,

Held at Bradfield College on the 20th February 2011

Overall ranking:

Place Name Club
1 Carrington, Arianna Salisbury
2 McLean, Elizabeth Winchester Escrime
3 Mahal, Amber Eton
3 Shaw, Hannah Oxford
5 Ostojic, Katherine Wycombe Abbey
Feb
20
2011

2010–2011 Southern Region Boy’s U16 Foil

Tags: , ,

Held at Bradfield College on the 20th February 2011

Overall ranking:

Place Name Club
1 Crawshaw, Matthew Winchester Escrime
2 Foley, Cormac Escrime Winchester
3 Stigant, Liam Portsmouth
3 Peters, Charlie Winchester College
5 McLean, Roderick Winchester Escrime
6 Cornforth, Edmund Joscas
7 King, Ben Burford Blades
8 Marrs, Alexander Walhampton
9 McKee, Matt Thame
10 Blackmore, Noah RGSHW
11 Grose, Dominic Walhampton
Feb
20
2011

2010–2011 Southern Region Girl’s U16 Foil

Tags: , ,

Held at Bradfield College on the 20th February 2011

Overall ranking:

Place Name Club
1 Rich, Elaria Eton
2 Douglas, Saskia Salle Eton
3 Mahal, Hanna Eton
3 Root, Helen Headington
5 Osorio, Paula Wellesbourne
6 Greig, Victoria Headington
Feb
20
2011

2010–2011 Southern Region Boy’s U14 Foil

Tags: , ,

Held at Bradfield College on the 20th February 2011

Overall ranking:

Place Name Club
1 Hendrick, James Swindon
2 Tushingham, Samuel Swindon
3 Steenberger, Hector Swindon
3 Sheard, William Walhampton
5 Strutt, Arran Thame
6 Lloyd, Archie Harrow
7 Mogensen, Jarl Rgshw
8 Wood, Alexander Burford Blades
9T Johnson, Daniel Abingdon Prep
9T Johnson, William Abingdon
11 Moorhead, Leo Cheam
12 Edbrooke, Henry Espada
13 Pigo, Lorenzo Eton
14 Richards, Adam Rgshw
15 Schneider, Benj Abingdon
16 Carter, Samuel Salle Eton
17 Kovacs, Daniel Thame
18 Smith, William Espada
19 Cole, Cameron Rgshw
20 Ahmad, Sharjeel Rgshw
21 Blackmore, Seth Rgshw
Feb
20
2011

2010–2011 Southern Region Girl’s U14 Foil

Tags: , ,

Held at Bradfield College on the 20th February 2011

Overall ranking:

Place Name Club
1 Murray, Gracie Walhampton
2 Sutton, Joanna Headington
3 McQueen, Anna Winchester Escrime
3 Begbour, Lauren Sway
5 Bryant, Stacey Salisbury
6 Todd, Flora Headington
7 Fairman, Victoria Winchester Escrime
8 Biles, Mia Oxford
9 Martin, Sabrina Winchester Escrime
10 Barker, Katy Headington
11 Stopford, Alice Headington
Feb
20
2011

2010–2011 Southern Region Girl’s U12 Foil

Tags: , ,

Held at Bradfield College on the 20th February 2011

Overall ranking:

Place Name Club
1 Fairman, Charlotte Winchester Escrime
2 Field, Millicent Winchester Escrime
3 Lloyd, Flora Cheam
3 Marrs, Grace Walhampton
5 Flack, Samantha Winchester Escrime
6 Lloyd, Kitty Cheam
7 Knowles, Rebecca Swindon
8 Samuels, Lois Walhampton
9 Gent, Joanna Headington
10 Eadie, Minna Cheam
11 Rogers, Abigail Godstowe
12 Moore, Isabella Cheam
13 Longden, Etta Dragon
14 Knowles, Charlotte Swindon
Feb
20
2011

2010–2011 Southern Region Boy’s U12 Foil

Tags: , ,

Held at Bradfield College on the 20th February 2011

Overall ranking:

Place Name Club
1 Vaughan williams, Harry Dragon
2 Stigant, Devlin Portsmouth
3 Anwar, Ismail Eton
3 Drake, William Joscas
5 Foakes, Sam Espada
6 Hodgskin, James Cheam
7 Harman-Francis, Theo Dragon
8 Cornforth, Alisdair Joscas
9 James, Oscar Espada
10 Cunningham, Alastair Dragon
11 Young, Ewan Swindon
12 Iwasiuk, Benjamin Burford Blades
13 Sparkes, Sam Swindon
14 Morrey, Sam Dragon
15 Royea, Linden Eton
16 Portwood, Henry Dragon
17 Chelton, James Dragon
Feb
20
2011

2010–2011 Southern Region Men’s Foil

Tags: ,

Held at Bradfield College on the 20th February 2011

Overall Ranking

Place Name Club
1 Rose, Austin Swindon
2 Yuen, Jason Oxford
3 Gibbs, Sam Swindon
3 Carter, Martin Oxford
5 Barbasiewicz, Alain Reading
6 Vice, Mark Swindon
7 Bradbury, Michael Swindon
8 Shelton, Ed Beauclerk Escrime
9 Reynolds, Chris Swindon
10 Leech, Mark Oxford
11 Ward, Dennis Espada
12 Hawks, Elliot Reading
13 Ballantyne, James Newbury
14 Barber, Darren Newbury
Feb
20
2011

2010–2011 Southern Region Women’s Foil

Tags: ,

Held at Bradfield College on the 20th February 2011

Overall Ranking

Place Name Club
1 Hill, Catherine Newbury
2 Lakey, Sian Newbury
Jan
31
2010

2009 – 2010 Southern Region Under 12 Girl’s Foil

Tags: , ,

Held at the University of Reading on the 31st January 2010

Overall Ranking

Place Name Club
1 McQueen, Anna Escrime Winchester
2 Smith, Rhiannon Headington
3 Fairman, Charlotte Escrime Winchester
3 Lloyd, Flora Cheam
5 Fairman, Victoria Escrime Winchester
6 Hardie, Heloise Oxford
7 Knowles, Rebecca Abingdon
8 Eadie, Minna Cheam
9 Wilson, Clara Cheam
10 Field, Millicent Escrime Winchester
11 Lloyd, Kitty Cheam
12 Flack, Samantha Escrime Winchester
13 Dubois, Elizabeth Hordle Walhampston School
14 Moore, Isabella Cheam
15 Tierney, Paige Espada
Jan
31
2010

2009 – 2010 Southern Region Under 12 Boy’s Foil

Tags: , ,

Held at the University of Reading on the 31st January 2010

Overall Ranking

Place Name Club
1 Sudderick, Felix Aldershot
2 Sheard, William Lymington Walhampton
3 Foley, Fergus Escrime Winchester
3 Hardie, Alexander Oxford
5 Tester, Rian Espada
6 Rutter, Sebastian Espada
7 Parsons, Rory Abingdon Prep
8 Edbrooke, Henry Espada
9 Pennington, Jake Abingdon Prep
10 Vaughan Williams, Harr Dragon School
11 Moorhead, Leo Cheam School
12 Johnson, Daniel Abingdon Prep
13 Arnold, Alex Espada
14 Harman-Francis, Theo Dragon School
15 Mayle, William Reading
16 Oraee, Darius Abingdon Prep
17 Iles, Levi Swindon
18 Cornforth, Alisdair Abingdon Prep
19 Messer, Marcus Espada
20 Wooldridge, Henry Lymington Walhampton
21 Welsh, Austin Abingdon Prep
22 Rowan-Hull, Jeptha Abingdon Prep
23 Johnson, Patrick Abingdon Prep
Jan
31
2010

2009 – 2010 Southern Region Under 16 Girl’s Foil

Tags: , ,

Held at the University of Reading on 31st January 2010

Overall Ranking

Place Name Club
1 Rich, Elaria Aldershot
2 Yap, Jin Ai Oxford
3 Sumeray, Jasmine Headington
3 Mahal, Amber Eton
5 Carrington, Arianna Salisbury
6 Martin, Isabella Headington
7 Dafinone, Cynthia Wycombe Abbey
8 Root, Helen Headington
9 Jeffs, Victoria Eton
Jan
31
2010

2009 – 2010 Southern Region Under 16 Boy’s Foil

Tags: , ,

Held at the University of Reading on the 31st January 2010

Overall Ranking

Place Name Club
1 Legkovska, Mark Escrime Winchester
2 Barnes, Daniel Abingdon
3 Mackley, Huon Escrime Winchester
3 Ovington, Keir Espada
5 Foley, Cormac Escrime Winchester
6 Moseley, Daniel RGS
7 Manson, James Eton
8 Crawshaw, Matthew Escrime Winchester
9 Eddings, Toby RGS
10 Jeffs, Charles RGS
11 Dawson, Alexander Salisbury
12 Littlefair, James RGS
13 Husseini-Eyre, Zayd Escrime Winchester
14 Shaw, Oisin Lymington Walhampton
15 Aldridge, Alexander Unattached
16 Lloyd, Hugo Cheam
17 McLean, Roderick Escrime Winchester
18 Clarke, Joseph Newbury
19 Gray, Charlie Escrime Winchester
Jan
31
2010

2009 – 2010 Southern Region Under 14 Boy’s Foil

Tags: , ,

Held at the University of Reading on the 31st January 2010

Overall Ranking

Rank Name Club
1 Hendrick, James Swindon
2 Harris, Hugo R&rfc
3 Johnson, William Abingdon Prep
3 Stigant, Liam Portsmouth
5 Chessell, William Cheam
6 Benbow, Laurence Eton
7 Brown, Malloch Marlborough College
8 Walters, Hugo Lymington Walhampton
9 Lloyd, Archie Cheam
10 Tushingham, Samuel Swindon
11 Cornforth, Edmund Oxford
12 Mogensen, Jarl RGS
13 Griffiths, Oliver Espada
14 Halton, Jonah Unattached (or unknown)
15 Caffrey, Patrick Dragon School
16 Payne, Louis Dragon School
Jan
31
2010

2009 – 2010 Southern Region Under 18 Boy’s Foil

Tags: , ,

Held at the University of Reading on 31st January 2010

Overall ranking

Place Name Club
1 Williams, Steven Unattached
2 Hoad, James Winchester College
3 Woodhouse, Hamish Marlborocollege
3 West, Bede Escrime Winchester
5 Lloyd, Hector Harrow
6 Thiede, Frederick Winchester College
7 Wiltshire, Thomas Marlborocollege
8 Byrne, Matthew Espada
9 Baker, Nathan Espada
Jan
31
2010

2009 – 2010 Southern Region Under 14 Girl’s Foil

Tags: , ,

Held at the University of Reading on the 31st January 2010

Overall Ranking

Place Name Club
1 Stanier, Lydia Oxford Fc
2 Sudderick, Zoe Aldershot
3 Murray, Grace Lymington Walhampton
3 Gwillim-Thomas, Rose Headington
5 Sandbach, Vicky Cranford House
6 Mahal, Hanna Eton
7 Bryant, Stacey Salisbury
8 Eaton Hart, Charlotte Dr Challoners
9 Begbour, Lauren Sway
10 Cayley, Catriona Headington
11 Douglas, Saskia Eton
12 Sutton, Joanna Headington
Jan
31
2010

2009 – 2010 Southern Region Under 18 Girl’s Foil

Tags: , ,

Held at the University of Reading on 31st January 2010

Overall ranking

Place Name Club
1 Rose-Innes, Elizabeth Eton
2 McLean, Elizabeth Escrime Winchester
3 Lee, Rachel Wycombe Abbey
3 Luther, Phoebe Escrime Winchester
5 Eklund, Katerina Oxford Fc
6 Ling, Devon Salisbury
7 Sandbach, Kathy Cranford House
8 Shaw, Hannah Oxford Fc
Jan
31
2010

2009 – 2010 Southern Fencing Men’s Foil

Tags: ,

Held at the University of Reading on the 31st January 2010

Overall Ranking

Place Name Club
1 Barbasiewicz, Alain Reading
2 Gibbs, Sam Swindon
3 Yuen, Jason Oxford
3 Knight, William Oxford
5 Ward, Dennis Espada
6 Reynolds, Chris Swindon
7 Carter, Martin Oxford
8 Vice, Mark Swindon
9 Shelton, Ed Beauclerk
10 Ballantyne, James Newbury
11 Rule, Malcolm Unattached
12 Barron, Michael RAF Wellesbourne
13 Togwell, Richard Swindon
14 Rees, John Portsmouth & Southsea
Jan
31
2010

2009 – 2010 Southern Region Women’s Foil

Tags: ,

Held at the University of Reading on 31st January 2010

Overall Ranking

Place Name Club
1 Cuthbert, Claire Swindon
2 Stanford, Jennifer Swindon
3 Pritchard, Victoria Sway
Apr
08
2009

2008-09 Junior Teams Competition

Tags: , , , ,

Rye St Antony School, Headington, Oxford
8th March 2009

Results, in order:

U14 Foil

  1. Escrime
  2. Cheam 1
  3. RGS
  4. Salle Eton 1
  5. Salle Eton 2
  6. Cheam 2
  7. joint: Oxford 1 and Oxford 2

U18 Foil

  1. Escrime 1
  2. Espada 1
  3. Escrime 2
  4. Escrime 3
  5. Espada 2
  6. Salisbury
  7. Oxford

U18 Epee

  1. Reading
  2. Salle Eaton 1
  3. Espada 2
  4. Espada 1
  5. RGS
  6. Headington 1
  7. Headingron 2
Nov
23
2008

2008-09 Men’s Foil

Tags: ,

Held at Bradfield College on 23 November 2008

Ranking Name First name Club
1 BARBASIEWICZ Alain READING
2 DAVIS Adrian WINCHESTER ESCRIME
3 LEECH Mark OXFORD FC
3 LYONS AMOS Mark WINCHESTER ESCRIME
5 BRADBURY Mike READING
6 CARTER Martin OXFORD FC
7 SHELTON Ed BEAUCLERK ESCRIME
8 ROBERTS Peter WELLESBOURNE
9 HARDIE Gordon OXFORD FC
10 MCQUEEN Ian WINCHESTER ESCRIME
11 WARD Dennis ESPADA
Nov
23
2008

2008-09 Under 12 Girl’s Foil

Tags: , ,

Held at Bradfield College on 23 November 2008

Ranking Name First name Club
1 STANIER Lydia OXFORD FC
2 CRISP Katy ALDERSHOT
3 MCQUEEN Anna WINCHESTER ESCRIME
3 MURRAY Grace LYMINGTON WALHAM
5 VON HAGEN Lucy SALLE ETON
6 DOWIDAR Zeine SALLE ETON
7 FAIRMAN Charlotte WINCHESTER ESCRIME
8 PRICE Phoebe ALDERSHOT
9 DOWIDAR Hana SALLE ETON
10 GARROD Annabel  
11 CHINN Hannah ALDERSHOT
12 FODEN Poppy CHEAM
13 BUXTON Ottilie CHEAM
14 FIELD Alice ALDERSHOT
15 MURPHY Faye  
16 PATEL Serena ALDERSHOT
Nov
23
2008

2008-09 Under 14 Girl’s Foil

Tags: , ,

Held at Bradfield College on 23 November 2008

Ranking Name First name Club
1 SUDDERICK Zoe ALDERSHOT
2 RICH Elaria ALDERSHOT
3 HORN Katherine CHEAM
3 POIL Georgina ALDERSHOT
5 DOUGLAS Saskia SALLE ETON
6 MARTIN Isabella HEADINGTON
7 ROBERTSON Rebecca Jane BASINGSTOKE
8 MAHAL Hannah SALLE ETON
9 SANDERS Shareen SALISBURY
10 SANDBACH Vicky CRANFORD HOUSE
11 MASON Joanna BASIONGSTOKE
12 GREIG Victoria  
13 DE ROSA Juliette SALISBURY
14 HARVEY Mollie CRANFORD HOUSE
15 MURPHY Faye  
16 PATEL Serena ALDERSHOT
Nov
23
2008

2008-09 Under 16 Girl’s Foil

Tags: , ,

Held at Bradfield College on 23 November 2008

Ranking Name First name Club
1 PRADHAN Jzuee SALLE ETON
2 DOUGLAS Rebecca SALLE ETON
3 SEGALL Grace WOKING FC
3 SUDDERICK Phoebe ALDERHOT
5 GREENSTOCK Charlotte SALISBURY
6 CARRINGTON Ariana SALISBURY
7 ROSE-INNES Libby SALLE ETON
8 HOOKEY Jessica SALLE HOLROYD
9 CUMMING Catriona DCHS
10 SHAW Hannah OXFORD HIGH SCHOOL
11 JAMSHAD Amber SALLE ETON
12 DOBSON Elizabeth OXFORD HIGH SCHOOL
13 BRIDGE Gemma CRANFIELD HOUSE
14 MAHAL Amber SALLE ETON
Nov
23
2008

2008-09 Under 18 Girl’s Foil

Tags: , ,

Held at Bradfield College on 23 November 2008

Ranking Name First name Club
1 STAFFORD Grace ALDERSHOT
2 MORRIS Sarah MARLBOROUGH
3 BADENOCH Charlotte WYCOMBE ABBEY
3 LING Devon SALISBURY
5 PEREZ-RODRIGUEZ Margarita WYCOMBE ABBEY
6 BEAGRIE Rachel SALISBURY
Nov
23
2008

2008-09 Women’s Foil

Tags: ,

Held at Bradfield College on 23 November 2008

Ranking Name First name Club
1 LYONS-AMOS Clare WINCHESTER
Nov
23
2008

2008-09 Under 14 Boy’s Foil

Tags: , ,

Held at Bradfield College on 23 November 2008

Ranking Name First name Club
1 CRAWSHAW Matthew WINCHESTER ESCRIME
2 HARFORD Alexander ETON COLLEGE
3 SHAW Oisin SALLE HOLROYD
3 WALTERS Hugo HORDLE WALHAMPTON
5 FOLEY Cormac WINCHESTER ESCRIME
6 BUXTON Thaddeus CHEAM
7 ALOBADI Laithe SALLE ETON
8 COX Henrik MOULSFORD
9 SIMS Edward HORDLE WALHAMPTON
10 SHEARD Alexander JOSCAS
Nov
23
2008

2008-09 Under 16 Boy’s Foil

Tags: , ,

Held at Bradfield College on 23 November 2008

Ranking Name First name Club
1 LEE Toby ALDERSHOT
2 BARNES Daniel ABINGDON
3 LLOYD Hector ETON COLLEGE
3 MACKLEY Huon WINCHESTER ESCRIME
5 OVINGTON Keir ESPADA
6 JEFFS Charles RGS
7 MOSLEY Daniel RGS
8 LLOYD-WILLIAMS Kyle ESPADA
9 KOETSIER Jonathan WINCHESTER ESCRIME
10 HAVELOCK-ALLEN Henry ETON COLLEGE
11 FIELD Christian  
12 DIXON James SALLE ETON
Nov
23
2008

2008-09 Under 18 Boy’s Foil

Tags: , ,

Held at Bradfield College on 23 November 2008

Ranking Name First name Club
1 BLOCK Jonny RGS
2 DAVIS Ed WINCHESTER ESCRIME
3 HOAD James WINCHESTER COLLEGE
3 JEDDERE-FISHER Alek THAME
5 BUTLER Adam RGS
6 WEST Bede WINCHESTER ESCRIME
7 RAINSLEY David WINCHESTER ESCRIME
8 BALLANTYNE James NEWBURY
9 BAKER Nathan ESPADA
10 STROTHE Alex ETON COLLEGE
Nov
04
2007

2007-08 U12 Boys Foil

Tags: , ,

Held at Bradfield College on 4 November 2007

Ranking Name First name Club
1 BUXTON Thaddeus CHEAM
2 LLOYD Archie CHEAM
3 JOHNSON William JOSCAS
3 WALTERS Hugo HORDLE WALHAMPTON
5 SUDDERICK Felix ALDERSHOT
6 SHEARD Alexander JOSCAS
7 BEAZLEY James MOULSFORD
8 SIMS Edward HORDLE WALHAMPTON
9 MOYLE Maxwell ABINGDON PREP
10 SHEARD William SALLE HOLROYDE
11 VERRET Jean Sebastien JOSCAS
12 FOTHERBY James MOULSFORD
13 FOSTER Joe JOSCAS
14 JOHNSON Daniel JOSCAS
15 ARNOLD Christopher CHEAM
Nov
04
2007

2007- 08 Under 14 Boys Foil

Tags: , ,

Held at Bradfield College on 4 November 2007

Ranking Name First name Club
1 PAIGE Alexander SALLE ETON
2 BARNES Daniel ABINGDON
3 LEE Toby ALDERSHOT
3 LLOYD Hugo CHEAM
5 MACKLEY Huon ESCRIME
6 CRAWSHAW Matthew ESCRIME
7 COOK Riley ESCRIME
8 EDDINGS Toby R G S
9 DIXON Joseph SALLE ETON
10 SEYMOUR Jago R G S
11 MCLEAN Roderick ESCRIME
12 JACK Matthew SALLE ETON
13 SHAW Oisin SALLE HOLROYDE
14 HUSSEINI-EYRE Zayd GODOLPHIN SCH
15 HARFORD Alexander CHEAM
16 ESTEVES Nuno OXFORD FC
17 ALOBAIDI Laith SALLE ETON
18 OVINGTON Keir ESPADA
19 FOLEY Cormac ESCRIME
20 WALLACE Stephen ESCRIME
21 WINDASS Thomas R G S
22 HUEMMERT Felix KOLLOCH FC
23 BONNEFOUS Aurelien DRAGON
24 SPENCE Nicholas NEWBURY
Nov
04
2007

2007-08 U16 Boys Foil

Tags: , ,

Held at Bradfield College on 4 November 2007

Ranking Name First name Club
1 WILLIAMS Steven 126
2 RADVAN Joshua R G S
3 HOAD James WINCHESTER COLLEGE
3 SAMUEL Luke WINCHESTER COLLEGE
5 BUSWELL Anthony XIPHOI
6 LLOYD Hector ETON COLLEGE
7 WELLINGS Sean ESPADA
8 WEST Bede ESCRIME
9 BISHOP Guy WINCHESTER COLLEGE
10 BYRNE Matt ESPADA
Nov
04
2007

2007-08 U18 Boys Foil

Tags: , ,

Held at Bradfield College on 4 November 2007

Ranking Name First name Club
1 DAVIS Ed ESCRIME
2 BUTLER Adam R G S
3 HARDMAN James SALISBURY
3 MOSLEY Alex R G S
5 RADVAN Benjamin R G S
6 KILL Carl ESPADA
7 BLOCK Jonny R G S
8 BALLANTYNE James NEWBURY
9 RAINSLEY David ESCRIME
10 ZDZIEBCZOK Anton ESCRIME
Nov
04
2007

2007-08 U12 Girls Foil

Tags: , ,

Held at Bradfield College on 4 November 2007

Ranking Name First name Club
1 LAZELL Milly CHEAM
2 SUDDERICK Zoe ALDERSHOT
3 DOUGLAS Saskia SALLE ETON
3 RICE Ella ALDERSHOT
5 CRISP Katy ALDERSHOT
6 GWILLAM THOMAS Rose KOLLOCH FENCING
7 HUEMMERT Sophie KOLLOCH FENCING
8 STANIER Lydia OXFORD
9 MURRAY Grace HORDLE WALHAMPTON
10 WEBBER Katherine ALDERSHOT
11 DAWSON Byony ABINGDON
12 NEWSOME-STONE Ti Jan SALLE HOLROYDE
13 VERRET Alexanne JOSCAS
14 PRICE Phoebe ALDERSHOT
15 FIELD Alice ALDERSHOT
16 FRY-SAMUELS Lois HORDLE WALHAMPTON
Nov
04
2007

2007-08 U14 Girls Foil

Tags: , ,

Held at Bradfield College on 4 November 2007

Ranking Name First name Club
1 SUDDERICK Phoebe ALDERHOT
2 HOUSEMAN Gaby CRANFORD HOUSE
3 MACKINNON Leonora BRADFIELD
3 POIL Georgia ALDERSHOT
5 SANDERS Shareen SALISBURY
6 HORN Katherine CHEAM
7 BRIDGE Jade CRANFORD HOUSE
8 HALL Eliza CHEAM
9 BUDD Lindsey ST EDMUNDS SCHOOL
10 MCCUE Philippa WYCOMBE ABBEY
11 SUMERAY Jasmine HEADINGTON
12 DOBSON Elizabeth OXFORD HIGH SCH
13 BARLOW Hebe SALLE ETON
14 TAYLOR Charlotte WYCOMBE ABBEY
15 FISK Hannah ALDERSHOT
16 KWONG Joy WYCOMBE ABBEY
Nov
04
2007

2007-08 U16 Girls Foil

Tags: , ,

Held at Bradfield College on 4 November 2007

Ranking Name First name Club
1 BOWERS Jacquelynne SALLE ETON
2 DOUGLAS Rebecca SALLE ETON
3 CUMMING Catriona D C H S
3 PRADHAN Jzuee SALLE ETON
5 SEGALL Grace SALLE ETON
6 MORRIS Sarah MARLBOROUGH
7 ROSE-INNES Libby SALLE ETON
8 SUTHERLAND Lauren SALLE ETON
9 LUTHER Phoebe SALISBURY
10 BADENOCH Charlotte WYCOMBE ABBEY
11 VOLPE Leonora SALLE ETON
12 LING Devon SALISBURY
13 GEORGE Beth ESCRIME
14 WILSON Alex WYCOMBE ABBEY
15 BRIDGE Gemma CRANFIELD HOUSE
16 SANDBACH Kathy CRANFIELD HOUSE
17 COLES Alison SALISBURY
18 PEREZ-RODRIGUEZ Margarita WYCOMBE ABBEY
19 BAILEY Francesca WYCOMBE ABBEY
20 GOODYEAR Lucy CRANFIELD HOUSE
21 HOHNE Clare ESPADA
22 MERSON Tessa CRANFIELD HOUSE
Nov
04
2007

2007-08 U18 Girls Foil

Tags: , ,

Held at Bradfield College on 4 November 2007

Ranking Name First name Club
1 BARLOW Nikki ALDERSHOT
2 MITCHELL Alice ALDERSHOT
3 CHENG Daphne HEADINGTON
3 SEGALL Emma Tina SALLE ETON
5 LEONARD-PUGH Heilin Anne WYCOMBE ABBEY
6 HARRIS Jessica HEADINGTON
7 BARKER Lottie WYCOMBE ABBEY
8 RICHARDS Victoria WYCOMBE ABBEY
9 POPOVICI Leni WYCOMBE ABBEY
Mar
12
2006

Under 14 Team Foil

Tags: , ,
Placing Team Name
1 Salle Eton [A]
2 Newbury
3 Oxford
4 Escrime
5 Headington [A]
6 Salle Eton [D]
7 Salle Eton [B]
8 Salle Eton [E]
9 Joscas
10 Headington [B]
11 Salle Eton [C]
12 Dragon [B]
13 Dragon [A]
Mar
12
2006

Under 18 Team Foil

Tags: , ,
Placing Team Name
1 Radley [A]
2 Salle Eton
3 RGS
4 Stowe
5 Oxford [A]
6 Newbury
7 Radley [B]
8 Oxford High
9 Oxford [B]
Oct
23
2005

Under 12 Boys Foil

Tags: , ,

Held at the Marlborough College on 23rd October 2005

Ranking Name First name Club
1 MACKLEY Huon ESCRIME
2 LLOYD Hugo CHEAM
3 MCSHANE John SALLE ETON
3 MORRIS Miles CHEAM
5 TAKANO Hiroki SALLE ETON
6 LARSSON Fredrick SALLE ETON
7 FOLEY Cormac PORTSMOUTH & SOUTHSEA
8 MOSLEY Dan R G S
9 HUMMERT Felix CHRISTCHURCH CATHERDAL
10 COX Henrik MOULSFORD
11 EDDINS Toby R G S
12 FOVARGUE Hugo HORDLE WALHAMPTON
Oct
23
2005

Under 14 Boys Foil

Tags: , ,

Held at Marlborough College on 23rd October 2005

Ranking Name First name Club
1 ALLEN Thomas ESCRIME
2 SALE Joe ESPADA
3      
3 RADVAN Josh R G S
5 FORD Michael SALISBURY
6 ELLIS Robin DURLSTON COURT
7 STANIER Oliver JOSCAS
8 BARRILLEAUX Austin DURLSTON COURT
9 BINNIE Tom MOULSFORD
10 WELLINGS Sean ESPADA
11 EVANS Michael SALISBURY
12 DEVLIN Shane HORDLE WALHAMPTON
13 WILLIAMS Steven U/A
14 DAVEY Connor ESPADA
Oct
23
2005

Under 16 Boys Foil

Tags: , ,

Held at Marlborough College on 23rd October 2005

Ranking Name First name Club
1 PEGGS Ben NEWBURY
2 DAVIS Edward ESCRIME
3 ESSER Sam ETON COLLEGE
3 KILL Carl ESPADA
5 RADVAN Ben R G S
6 BUTLER Adam R G S
7 POSTON James ETON COLLEGE
8 EVANS Tim SALISBURY
9 MOSLEY Alex R G S
10 HERBERT Ben BRADFIELD COLLEGE
11 HARDMAN James SALISBURY
12 SCHRIRE Tim R G S
13 CLARKE Chris ESPADA
14 CRIPPS Richard ETON COLLEGE
15 OWEN Matthew SALLE ETON
16 BALLANTYNNE James NEWBURY
17 JEDDERE-FISHER Alec THAME
Oct
23
2005

Under 18 Boys Foil

Tags: , ,

Held at Marlborough College on 23rd October 2005

Ranking Name First name Club
1 FOEY Freddie ESCRIME
2 RANDALL Jack STOWE
3 COLLIER Ed R G S
3 NICKSON Tom NEWBURY
5 ROFF Matthew ESCRIME
6 SHOTTON Jack SEACOURT
7 BULLENT Spencer R G S
8 TAYLOR Christopher READING
Oct
23
2005

Under 12 Girls Foil

Tags: , ,

Held at Marlborough College on 23rd October 2005

Ranking Name First name Club
1 MACKINNON Leonora CHEAM
2 HALL Eliza CHEAM
3 DOUGLAS Saskia SALLE ETON
3 EVANS Elizabeth SALISBURY
5 QUINTON Ella HEADINGTON
6 HUMMERT Sophie HEADINGTON
7 TAKANO Riina SALLE ETON
Oct
23
2005

Under 14 Girls Foil

Tags: , ,

Held at Marlborough College on 23rd October 2005

Ranking Name First name Club
1 PRADHAN Jzuee SALLE ETON
2 MORRIS Sarah CHEAM
3 BOWERS Jacquelynne SALLE ETON
3 DOUGLAS Rebecca SALLE ETON
5 FAUSTI Isabelle ESCRIME
6 MORGAN Felicity SALLE ETON
7 VAN OSS Madeline HEADINGTON
8 KNOWLES Beatrice SALLE ETON
9 SANDBACH Katy CRANFORD HOUSE
10 GODFREY Hannah CRANFORD HOUSE
11 GOODYEAR Lucy CRANFORD HOUSE
12 MERSON Tessa CRANFORD HOUSE
Oct
23
2005

Under 16 Girls Foil

Tags: , ,

Held at Marlborough College on 23rd October 2005

Ranking Name First name Club
1 BARLOW Nikki ESPADA
2 MITCHELL Alice ESPADA
3 LEWIS Rachel SALLE ETON
3 SKERMAN Aileen WELLESBOURNE
5 OWENS Leonora OXFORD
6 ANDREW Mary SALISBURY
7 WALTERS Lucy STOWE
Oct
23
2005

Under 18 Girls Foil

Tags: , ,

Held at Marlborough College on 23rd October 2005

Ranking Name First name Club
1 REES Nicola ESCRIME
2 DAVIES Rosie NEWBURY
3 HEALD Sarah WYCOMBE ABBEY
3 HEALD Ellie WYCOMBE ABBEY
Nov
01
2004

Results 2004-05

Tags: , , , , , ,

All Results

Girls Under 12 Foil

Ranking Name Club
1 Rebecca Douglas Salle Eton
2 Jessica Hookey Talbot Heath
3= Beatrice Knowles Salle Eton
3= Jzuee Pradhan Salle Eton
5 Lauren Sutherland Dr Challoners
6 Leonora McKinnon Cheam
7 Venetia Nesbitt Hordle Walhampton
8 Francesca Dennis Ballard
9 Sophia Cornish Reading
10 Eliza Hall Escrime
11 Annabel Crowther U/A
12 Emily Pritchett Espada
13 Serena Louth Escrime
14 Amy Bateman Espada

 

Girls Under 14 Foil

Ranking Name Club
1 Grace Stafford Escrime
2 Sarah Morris Cheam
3= Jessica Riley Dragon School
3= Tina Segal Salle Eton
5 Maddy van Oss Dragon School
6 Jacquelynne Bowers Salle Eton
7 Fiona McCellan Bloxham
8 Olivea Sladen Cheam
9 Emily Thomas Salle Eton
10 Charlotte Tweddell Bloxham
11 Laura Wiltshire (withdrawn) Salle Holroyd

 

Girls Under 16 Foil

Ranking Name Club
1 Louise Trillwood Reigate
2 Nikki Barlow Espada

 

Girls Under 18 Foil

Ranking Name Club
1 Emily Brand  
2 Sarah Heald  

 

Boys Under 14 Foil

Ranking Name Club
1 Ben White Newbury
2 Tom Allen Escrime

 

Boys Under 16 Foil

Ranking Name Club
1 Ben Peggs Aldershot
2 Charles Price Stowe School
3= Sam Esser Eton College
3= Thomas Nickerson Newbury
5 Timothy Evans Salisbury
6 Jack Shotton Seacourt
7 Ben Radvan RGS High Wycombe
8 Matthew Hollingsworth Eton College
9 Matthew Owen Salle Eton
10 Sean Weston Salle Eton
11 Andrew Bosman Bloxham
12 Rivers Waldegrave Eton College
13 Marius Bett Marlborough
14 Alex Mosley RGS High Wycombe
15 Nikhil Pradhan Salle Eton