Held at the Fareham leisure centre on the 17th November 2013
U13 Team Epee |
1st – Sway (Serena Hogg, Aaron Crick, Arnie Seal) |
|
2nd – Abingdon School (Matthew Green, Guy Tilley, Jake de Jongh) |
|
3rd – Reading Fencing Club A (Alex Gladen, Sam Jenkins, Nicholas Vousden) |
|
3rd – Reading Fencing Club C (Liliana Kozma, Matthew Boyer, Owen Foulkes) |
U13 Team Foil |
1st – Club Escrime Winchester (Oliver Skeen, Spencer Carroll, Jeanne Tan) |
|
2nd – Espada Fencing Club (James Bryden, Karol Krasnowolski, William Harris) |
|
3rd – Espada Fencing Club (Arron Barns, Callum Fender, Quillan McCulloch) |
U16 Team Epee |
1st – Abingdon School (Robert MacLennan, Benjamin Schneider, Patrick Johnson) |
|
2nd – Espada Fencing Club (Henry Edbrooke, Jake Ford, Marcus Messer) |
|
3rd – Abingdon School (Michael Temporal-Darrell, Jai Sidpra, Jonathan Law ) |
U16 Team Foil |
1st – Club Escrime Winchester (Millie Field, Katya Sheath, Lois Fry Samuels) |
|
2nd – Espada Fencing Club (Rian Tester, Thomas Bryden, Owen Dutton-Sedman) |
U20 Team Foil |
1st – Club Escrime Winchester (Matthew Crawshaw, Lauren Berbour, Fergus Foley) |
|
2nd – Espada Fencing Club (Nicholas Kilford, Toby Gutteridge, Alexander Guess) |
U20 Team Sabre |
1st – Royal Grammar School High Wycombe (Noah Blakemore, Seth Blakemore, Thomas Rizvi) |
|
2nd – Lymington Walhampton Fencing Club (Garreth Read, Harry Doll, Steven Prevett) |
|
3rd – Marlborough FC / Dauntsey’s (Tolland Bennett, Gregory K Thomas, Adam Lassiter) |
|
|
|
|
|
A special mention for Arnie Seal from Sway Fencing Club (U13 Team Epee) who was awarded the trophy for sportsmanship. |
Held at the University of Reading on the 13th January 2013
Men’s Épée
1- Sam Bradley (Winchester)
2- Martin Chadwick (Camden)
3- Alain Barbasiewicz (Reading)
4- David Bradley (Winchester)
Ladies Épée
1- Odette Hornby (Malvern)
2- Caryl Oliver (Wellsbourne)
3- Ellen Bradley (Winchester)
4- Charlotte Homan (Winchester)
Men’s Sabre
1-Sam Gibbs (Swindon)
2- Miles Aubert (Reading Uni)
3- James Fotherby ()
4- Martin Chadwick (Camden)
Ladies Sabre
1- Nicola Freebody (Winchester)
2- Caryl Oliver (Wellesbourne)
3- Ellen Bradley (Winchester)
Held at the University of Reading on the 15th January 2012
Ranking |
Name |
First name |
Club |
1 |
DAVIS |
Harriet |
SWINDON |
2 |
GRAY |
Anna |
MARLBOROUGH COLLEGE |
3 |
CAFFREY |
Cecelia |
OXFORD |
3 |
QUINTON |
Ella |
HEADINGTON |
Held at the University of Reading on the 15th January 2012
Ranking |
Name |
First name |
Club |
1 |
AHEARNE |
Niall |
ESPADA |
2 |
ESTEVES |
Nuno |
OXFORD |
3 |
ELLIS |
Benjamin |
ETON |
3 |
HODGES |
Samuel |
ABINGDON |
5 |
EHLERS |
Hendrick |
ABINGDON SCHOOL |
6 |
LITTLEFAIR |
James |
RGSHW |
Held at the University of Reading on the 15th January 2012
Ranking |
Name |
First name |
Club |
1 |
STIGANT |
Liam |
PORTSMOUTH & SOUTHSEA |
2 |
BEAZLEY |
James |
ABINGDON |
3 |
CAFFREY |
Patrick |
OXFORD |
3 |
FOTHERBY |
James |
MOULSFORD |
5 |
PARRY KENT |
Omar |
PORTSMOUTH & SOUTHSEA |
6 |
BLACKMORE |
Noah |
RGSHW |
7 |
MOGENSEN |
Jarl |
RGSHW |
8 |
RIZVI |
Thomas |
RGS DILETTANTE |
9 |
RICHARDS |
Adam |
RGS DILETTANTE |
Held at the University of Reading on the 15th January 2012
Ranking |
Name |
First name |
Club |
1 |
GENT |
Joanna |
HEADINGTON |
2 |
SMITH |
Rhiannon |
HEADINGTON |
3 |
BAXTER |
Primrose |
WYCOMBE ABBEY |
Held at the University of Reading on the 15th January 2012
Ranking |
Name |
First name |
Club |
1 |
HARGROVE |
Owen |
MARLBOROUGH COLLEGE |
2 |
PARSONS |
Rory |
JOSCAS BLADES |
3 |
STIGANT |
Devlin |
CHICHESTER |
3 |
WILLIAMS |
Ben |
OXFORD |
5 |
HILDRED |
Andy |
MOULSFORD |
6 |
JOHNSON |
Daniel |
ABINGDON PREP |
7 |
BLACKMORE |
Seth |
RGSHW |
8 |
HAFNER |
Nick |
SWINDON |
9 |
SHEPHARD |
Alfie |
MOULSFORD |
Held at the University of Reading on the 15th January 2012
Ranking |
Name |
First name |
Club |
1 |
HUGHES |
Kathryn |
SWINDON |
2 |
SIMPSON-DENT |
Emily |
WYCOMBE ABBEY |
3 |
KNOWLES |
Charlotte |
MARLBOROUGH |
Held at the University of Reading on the 15th January 2012
Ranking |
Name |
First name |
Club |
1 |
BENNETT |
Tolland |
MARLBOROUGH |
2 |
LAING |
Marcus |
MOULSFORD |
3 |
GWILLIM THOMAS |
Patrick |
MARLBOROUGH |
3 |
POWELL |
Harry |
MOULSFORD |
Held at the University of Reading on the 15th January 2012
Ranking |
Name |
First name |
Club |
1 |
SANGER |
Kevanne |
SWINDON |
2 |
HOWELLS |
Abigail |
ESPADA |
3 |
AKERS |
Eleanor |
U/A |
3 |
KING |
Clare |
SWINDON |
Held at the University of Reading on the 15th January 2012
Ranking |
Name |
First name |
Club |
1 |
GIBBS |
Samuel |
SWINDON |
2 |
AUBERT |
Miles |
READING UNI |
3 |
AU |
Jordan |
ESPADA |
3 |
HOLMES |
Patrick |
READING UNI |
5 |
GAISFORD |
Oliver |
SWINDON |
6 |
BARBASIEWICZ |
Alain |
READING |
7 |
BAKER |
Nathan |
ESPADA |
8 |
ESTEVES |
Jorge |
OXFORD |
9 |
WARD |
Dennis |
ESPADA |
10 |
SHELTON |
Ed |
U/A |
11 |
ANDREWS |
Chris |
SOUTHAMPTON UNI |
Held at Bradfield College on 22 November 2009
Overall ranking
Ranking |
Name |
First name |
Club |
1 |
AU |
Jordan |
ESPADA |
2 |
BAKER |
Nathan |
ESPADA |
Held at Bradfield College on 22 November 2009
Overall Ranking
Ranking |
Name |
First name |
Club |
1 |
AU |
Jordan |
ESPADA |
2 |
GIBBS |
Samuel |
SWINDON |
3 |
CHADWICK |
Martin |
READING |
3 |
ESTEVES |
Jorge |
OXFORD |
5 |
BARBASIEWICZ |
Alain |
READING |
6 |
TREDGOLD |
Alex |
READING |
7 |
WARD |
Dennis |
ESPADA |
8 |
FOOT |
George |
ESPADA |
9 |
AMBROSE-WILLIAMS |
Clive |
ABINGDON |
10 |
JOHNSON-KLINDT |
Leanne |
SWINDON |
11 |
AHEARNE |
Niall |
ESPADA |
12 |
BAKER |
Nathan |
ESPADA |
Tableau Mens Sabre 22-11-09