Mar
09
2014

Southern Region Age Group Girls Sabre 2014

Tags: , , , , ,
Girls U12 Sabre
Overall ranking
 Rank  Name  First name  Club
1  ASQUITH  IONA Headington School
Girls U14 Sabre
Overall ranking
 Rank  Name  First name  Club
 1  HUGHES  K Marlborough
 2  FOSTER  S Salle Eton
 3  BLACKMORE  P Hamilton Academicals
Girls U16 Sabre
Overall ranking
 Rank  Name  First name  Club
 1  GENT  J  HEADINGTON
 2  HUXLEY  E  HEADINGTON
 3  MACCLANCY  C  HEADINGTON
 3  MAHONEY  G  HEADINGTON
 5  GATEHOUSE  I  SALLE ETON
Girls U18 Sabre
Overall ranking
 Rank  Name  First name  Club
1 DOUGLAS S Dilettante
2 HYDER A Headington School

 

Mar
09
2014

Southern Region Age Group Sabre 2014

Tags: , , , , ,
Boys U12 Sabre
Overall ranking
 Rank  Name  First name  Club
 1  KERNAN  J Moulsford School
 2  MAGNUSSON  W Moulsford School
 3  BAILEY  B Moulsford School
 3  FULLER  C Moulsford School
 5  WHIPPS  S Moulsford School
 6  CRICK  A Lymington
 7  EDE  S Swindon Silver Blades

 

Boys U14 Sabre
Overall ranking
 Rank  Name  First name  Club
 1  JENSON BENNETT  T Marlborough Fencing Club
 2  GOSNEY  D Moulsford School
 3  MACLENNAN  J Abingdon School Fencing Club
 3  THORNEYCROFT  C Abingdon School Fencing Club
 5  GEORGE  T Royal Grammar School High Wycombe

 

Boys U16 Sabre
Overall ranking
 Rank  Name  First name  Club
 1  BLACKMORE  S  RGS
 2  HARDIE  A  DILETTANTE
 3  GOTHARD  C  RGS
 3  SYDYKOV  S  RGS
 5  CRICK  J  LYMINGTON
 6  WHITE  A  LYMINGTON
 7  READ  G  LYMINGTON

 

Boys U18 sabre
Overall ranking
 Rank  Name  First name  Club
 1  FOTHERBY  J  XIPHOI
 2  CAFFREY  P  UNAFFILIATED
 3  BLACKMORE  N  RGS
 3  RIZVI  T  RGS
 5  AZZOPARDI  F  OXFORD
 6  LATHAM  M  RGS
 7  EATWELL  H  ESPADA
 8  LASSITER  A  MARLBOROUGH
 9  THOMAS  G  UNAFFILIATED
 10  CORNFORTH  E  OXFORD

 

Nov
17
2013

Southern Age Team Foil, Epee, Sabre Results

Tags: , , , , ,

Held at the Fareham leisure centre on the 17th November 2013

U13 Team Epee 1st      Sway  (Serena Hogg, Aaron Crick, Arnie Seal)
  2nd     Abingdon School  (Matthew Green, Guy Tilley, Jake de Jongh)
  3rd     Reading Fencing Club A  (Alex Gladen, Sam Jenkins, Nicholas Vousden)
  3rd     Reading Fencing Club C  (Liliana Kozma, Matthew Boyer, Owen Foulkes)
U13 Team Foil 1st      Club Escrime Winchester   (Oliver Skeen, Spencer Carroll, Jeanne Tan)
  2nd     Espada Fencing Club   (James Bryden, Karol Krasnowolski, William Harris)
  3rd     Espada Fencing Club   (Arron Barns, Callum Fender, Quillan McCulloch)
U16 Team Epee 1st      Abingdon School  (Robert MacLennan, Benjamin Schneider, Patrick Johnson)
  2nd     Espada Fencing Club   (Henry Edbrooke, Jake Ford, Marcus Messer)
  3rd     Abingdon School  (Michael Temporal-Darrell, Jai Sidpra, Jonathan Law  )
U16 Team Foil 1st      Club Escrime Winchester   (Millie Field, Katya Sheath, Lois Fry Samuels)
  2nd     Espada Fencing Club   (Rian Tester, Thomas Bryden, Owen Dutton-Sedman)
U20 Team Foil 1st      Club Escrime Winchester   (Matthew Crawshaw, Lauren Berbour, Fergus Foley)
  2nd     Espada Fencing Club   (Nicholas Kilford, Toby Gutteridge, Alexander Guess)
U20 Team Sabre 1st      Royal Grammar School High Wycombe  (Noah Blakemore, Seth Blakemore, Thomas Rizvi)
  2nd     Lymington Walhampton Fencing Club  (Garreth Read, Harry Doll, Steven Prevett)
  3rd     Marlborough FC / Dauntsey’s  (Tolland Bennett, Gregory K Thomas, Adam Lassiter)
   
   
  A special mention for Arnie Seal from Sway Fencing Club (U13 Team Epee) who was awarded the trophy for sportsmanship.
Jan
13
2013

2012-2013 Southern Region Senior Epee and Sabre Results

Tags: , , ,

Held at the University of Reading on the 13th January 2013

Men’s Épée

1- Sam Bradley (Winchester)
2- Martin Chadwick (Camden)
3- Alain Barbasiewicz (Reading)
4- David Bradley (Winchester)

Ladies Épée

1- Odette Hornby (Malvern)
2- Caryl Oliver (Wellsbourne)
3- Ellen Bradley (Winchester)
4- Charlotte Homan (Winchester)

Men’s Sabre

1-Sam Gibbs (Swindon)
2- Miles Aubert (Reading Uni)
3- James Fotherby ()
4- Martin Chadwick (Camden)

Ladies Sabre

1- Nicola Freebody (Winchester)
2- Caryl Oliver (Wellesbourne)
3- Ellen Bradley (Winchester)

Jan
15
2012

2011-2012 Southern Region Girl’s U18 Sabre

Tags: , ,

Held at the University of Reading on the 15th January 2012

Ranking Name First name Club
1 DAVIS Harriet SWINDON
2 GRAY Anna MARLBOROUGH COLLEGE
3 CAFFREY Cecelia OXFORD
3 QUINTON Ella HEADINGTON
Jan
15
2012

2011-2012 Southern Region Boy’s U18 Sabre

Tags: , ,

Held at the University of Reading on the 15th January 2012

Ranking Name First name Club
1 AHEARNE Niall ESPADA
2 ESTEVES Nuno OXFORD
3 ELLIS Benjamin ETON
3 HODGES Samuel ABINGDON
5 EHLERS Hendrick ABINGDON SCHOOL
6 LITTLEFAIR James RGSHW
Jan
15
2012

2011-2012 Southern Region Boy’s U16 Sabre

Tags: , ,

Held at the University of Reading on the 15th January 2012

Ranking Name First name Club
1 STIGANT Liam PORTSMOUTH & SOUTHSEA
2 BEAZLEY James ABINGDON
3 CAFFREY Patrick OXFORD
3 FOTHERBY James MOULSFORD
5 PARRY KENT Omar PORTSMOUTH & SOUTHSEA
6 BLACKMORE Noah RGSHW
7 MOGENSEN Jarl RGSHW
8 RIZVI Thomas RGS DILETTANTE
9 RICHARDS Adam RGS DILETTANTE
Jan
15
2012

2011-2012 Southern Region Girl’s U14 Sabre

Tags: , ,

Held at the University of Reading on the 15th January 2012

Ranking Name First name Club
1 GENT Joanna HEADINGTON
2 SMITH Rhiannon HEADINGTON
3 BAXTER Primrose WYCOMBE ABBEY
Jan
15
2012

2011-2012 Southern Region Boy’s U14 Sabre

Tags: , ,

Held at the University of Reading on the 15th January 2012

Ranking Name First name Club
1 HARGROVE Owen MARLBOROUGH COLLEGE
2 PARSONS Rory JOSCAS BLADES
3 STIGANT Devlin CHICHESTER
3 WILLIAMS Ben OXFORD
5 HILDRED Andy MOULSFORD
6 JOHNSON Daniel ABINGDON PREP
7 BLACKMORE Seth RGSHW
8 HAFNER Nick SWINDON
9 SHEPHARD Alfie MOULSFORD
Jan
15
2012

2011-2012 Southern Region Girl’s U12 Sabre

Tags: , ,

Held at the University of Reading on the 15th January 2012

Ranking Name First name Club
1 HUGHES Kathryn SWINDON
2 SIMPSON-DENT Emily WYCOMBE ABBEY
3 KNOWLES Charlotte MARLBOROUGH
Jan
15
2012

2011-2012 Southern Region Boy’s U12 Sabre

Tags: , ,

Held at the University of Reading on the 15th January 2012

Ranking Name First name Club
1 BENNETT Tolland MARLBOROUGH
2 LAING Marcus MOULSFORD
3 GWILLIM THOMAS Patrick MARLBOROUGH
3 POWELL Harry MOULSFORD
Jan
15
2012

2011-2012 Southern Region Women’s Sabre

Tags: ,

Held at the University of Reading on the 15th January 2012

Ranking Name First name Club
1 SANGER Kevanne SWINDON
2 HOWELLS Abigail ESPADA
3 AKERS Eleanor U/A
3 KING Clare SWINDON
Jan
15
2012

2011-2012 Southern Region Men’s Sabre

Tags: ,

Held at the University of Reading on the 15th January 2012

Ranking Name First name Club
1 GIBBS Samuel SWINDON
2 AUBERT Miles READING UNI
3 AU Jordan ESPADA
3 HOLMES Patrick READING UNI
5 GAISFORD Oliver SWINDON
6 BARBASIEWICZ Alain READING
7 BAKER Nathan ESPADA
8 ESTEVES Jorge OXFORD
9 WARD Dennis ESPADA
10 SHELTON Ed U/A
11 ANDREWS Chris SOUTHAMPTON UNI
Jan
23
2011

Southern Region Age Group Under 18 Girls Sabre

Tags: , ,

Held at St Bartholomew’s School on 23 January 2011

Overall ranking

Rank

Name

First name

Club

1

DAVIES

Harriet

SWINDON

2

QUINTON

Ella

HEADINGTON

3

CAFFREY

Cecelia

OXFORD FC

Jan
23
2011

Southern Region Age Group Under 18 Boys Sabre

Tags: , ,

Held at St Bartholomew’s School on 23 January 2011

Overall ranking

Rank

Name

First name

Club

1

WOODS

Henry

ETON COLLEGE

2

AU

Jordan

ESPADA

3

AHEARNE

Niall

ESPADA

3

OVINGTON

 Keir 

ESPADA

5

MALLINDER

Harry

PORTSMOUTH & SOUTHSEA

6

BAKER

Samuel

SWAY

Jan
23
2011

Southern Region Age Group Under 16 Boys Sabre

Tags: , ,

Held at St Bartholomew’s School on 23 January 2011

Overall ranking

Rank

Name

First name

Club

1

ESTEVES

 Nuno 

ABINGDON

2

STIGANT

Liam

PORTSMOUTH

3

BLACKMORE

Noah

RGSHW

3

KENT

Omar

RGSHW

Jan
23
2011

Southern Region Age Group Under 16 Girls Sabre

Tags: , ,

Held at St Bartholomew’s School on 23 January 2011

Overall ranking

Rank

Name

First name

Club

1

GWILLIM-THOMAS

Rose

HEADINGTON

2

RODRIGUES

 Evi 

HEADINGTON

3

CAFFREY

Libby

OXFORD FC

Jan
23
2011

Southern Region Age Group Under 14 Boys Sabre

Tags: , ,

Held at St Bartholomew’s School on 23 January 2011

Overall ranking

Rank

Name

First name

Club

1

HARGROVE

Owen

MOULSFORD

2

FOTHERBY

James

XIPHOI

3

CAFFREY

Patrick

OXFORD FC

3

EYEARS

Charlie

ESPADA

5

JOHNSON

Daniel

ABINGDON PREP

Jan
23
2011

Southern Region Age Group Under 14 Girls Sabre

Tags: , ,

Held at St Bartholomew’s School on 23 January 2011

Overall ranking

Rank

Name

First name

Club

1

SMITH

Rhiannon

HEADINGTON

Jan
23
2011

Southern Region Age Group Under 12 Boys Sabre

Tags: , ,

Held at St Bartholomew’s School on 23 January 2011

Overall ranking

Rank

Name

First name

Club

1

STIGANT

Devlin

PORTSMOUTH

2

HILDRED

Andrew

MOULSFORD PREP

3

BENNETT

Tolland

SWINDON

3

SHEPPARD

 Alfie 

MOULSFORD PREP

5

LAING

Marcus

MOULSFORD PREP

Jan
23
2011

Southern Region Age Group Under 12 Girls Sabre

Tags: , ,

Held at St Bartholomew’s School on 23 January 2011

Overall ranking

Rank

Name

First name

Club

1

HUGHES

Kathryn

SWINDON

Nov
22
2009

2009 – 2010 Southern Fencing Junior Sabre Girls Under 18

Tags: , ,

Held at Bradfield College on 22 November 2009

Overall ranking

Ranking Name First name Club
1 PRADHAN Jzuee NLSC
2 CUMMING Catriona NLSC
3 SEARLES Georgina WYCOMBE ABBEY 
Nov
22
2009

2009 – 2010 Southern Fencing Junior Sabre Boys Under 12

Tags: , ,

Held at Bradfield College on 22 November 2009

Overall ranking

Ranking Name First name Club
1 PARSONS Rory ABINGDON
2 JOHNSON Daniel JOSCAS
3 JOHNSON Patrick ABINGDON 
Nov
22
2009

2009 – 2010 Southern Fencing Junior Sabre Girls Under 12

Tags: , ,

Held at Bradfield College on 22 November 2009

Overall ranking

Ranking Name First name Club
1 HUGHES Kathryn SWINDON
2 SMITH Rhiannon HEADINGTON 
Nov
22
2009

2009 – 2010 Southern Fencing Junior Sabre Boys Under 14

Tags: , ,

Held at Bradfield College on 22 November 2009

Overall ranking

Ranking Name First name Club
1 JOHNSON William ABINGDON PREP
2 KENT Omar  
3 CAFFREY Patrick DRAGON SCHOOL
3 PARAGPURI Marcus SALLE ETON 
Nov
22
2009

2009 – 2010 Southern Fencing Junior Sabre Girls Under 14

Tags: , ,

Held at Bradfield College on 22 November 2009

Overall ranking

Ranking Name First name Club
1 GWILLIM-THOMAS Rose HEADINGTON
2 RODRIGUES Evi HEADINGTON 
Nov
22
2009

2009 –2010 Southern Fencing Junior Sabre Boys Under 16

Tags: , ,

Held at Bradfield College on 22 November 2009

Overall ranking

Ranking Name First name Club
1 AHEARNE Niall ESPADA
2 WOODS Henry SALLE ETON
3 OVINGTON Keir ESPADA
3 THURSTON Freddy SALLE ETON
5 SEYMOUR Jago RGS 
Nov
22
2009

2009 – 2010 Southern Fencing Junior Sabre Girls Under 16

Tags: , ,

Held at Bradfield College on 22 November 2009

Overall ranking

Ranking Name First name Club
1 HOUSEMAN Gabriella CRANFORD HOUSE
2 ROOT Helen HEADINGTON
3 QUINTON Ella HEADINGTON
3 SUMERAY Jasmine HEADINGTON 
Nov
22
2009

2009 – 2010 Southern Fencing Junior Sabre Boys Under 18

Tags: , ,

Held at Bradfield College on 22 November 2009

Overall ranking

Ranking Name First name Club
1 AU Jordan ESPADA
2 BAKER Nathan ESPADA 
Nov
22
2009

2009 – 2010 Southern Fencing Sabre Men’s Sabre

Tags: ,

Held at Bradfield College on 22 November 2009

Overall Ranking

Ranking Name First name Club
1 AU Jordan ESPADA
2 GIBBS Samuel SWINDON
3 CHADWICK Martin READING
3 ESTEVES Jorge OXFORD
5 BARBASIEWICZ Alain READING
6 TREDGOLD Alex READING
7 WARD Dennis ESPADA
8 FOOT George ESPADA
9 AMBROSE-WILLIAMS Clive ABINGDON
10 JOHNSON-KLINDT Leanne SWINDON
11 AHEARNE Niall ESPADA
12 BAKER Nathan ESPADA

Tableau Mens Sabre 22-11-09

Nov
16
2008

2008-09 Men’s Sabre

Tags: ,

Held at Bradfield College on 16 November 2008

Ranking Name First name Club
1 MORRIS Carl SEACOURT
2 BARBASIEWICZ Alain READING
3 ESTEVES Jorge OXFORD
3 WARD Dennis ESPADA
Nov
01
2006

BYC Qualifiers 2006-2007

Tags: , , , , , , ,

U12 Boys Sabre

1st Bowen Kit Joscas

 

U14 Boys Sabre

1st Larsson Frederic Salle Eton
2nd Takano Hiroki Salle Eton

 

U14 Girls Sabre

1st Douglas Rebecca Salle Eton
2nd Cumming Catriona Salle Eton
3rd Kingham Alexandra Wycombe Abbey School
3rd Pradhan Jzuee Salle Eton

 

U16 Boys Sabre

1st Bend Michaael Espada
2nd Block Jonathan RGS
3rd Radvan Josh RGS
3rd Sloan Oliver RGS
BYE Fotherby Will Xiphoi
BYE Wood Felix Abingdon School

 

U16 Girls Sabre

1st Bowers Jacquelynne Salle Eton
2nd Van Oss Madeleine Headington
3rd Scarles Georgina Wycombe Abbey
3rd Harris Jessica Headington
BYE Wiltshire Laura Millfield

 

U18 Boys Sabre

1st Smith Martin Seacourt
2nd Collier Edward RGS
3rd Radvan Ben RGS
3rd Mosley Alex RGS

 

U18 Girls Sabre

1st Lewis Rachael Salle Eton
2nd Greatorex Frederica LTFC
3rd Church Amy Aldershot
3rd Heald Ellie Wycombe Abbey School

 

U12 Boys Epee

1st Ross Oliver Reading
2nd Flawn Thomas Piers Reading

 

U12 Girls Epee

1st Mayle Rebecca Reading
2nd Gowers Emily Aldershot

 

U14 Boys Epee

1st Stanier Oliver Oxford Fencing Club
2nd Moseley Daniel Salle Eton
3rd Sallons Alexander Egham
3rd Flawn Thomas Hugo Reading

 

U14 Girls Epee

1st Douglas Rebecca Salle Eton
2nd Mackinnon Leonora Newbury
3rd Hall Harriett Aldershot
3rd Quinton Ella Headington

 

U16 Boys Epee

1st Cripps Richard Eton college
2nd (BYE) Elver Callum Swindon
3rd (BYE) Radvan Josh RGS
3rd Cripps Fred Eton College
5th Gulliver Harry Oxford
6th Block Jonathan RGS
BYE White Ben  

 

U16 Girls Epee

1st Segall Emma Tina Salle Eton
2nd Bowers Jacquelynne Salle Eton
3rd Scarles Georgina Wycombe Abbey School
3rd Senior Garrett Lydia Area 12 MPC

 

U18 Boys Epee

1st Collier Ed RGS
2nd Kill Carl Espada
3rd Brindley Nick Winchester College
3rd Radvan Ben RGS

 

U18 Girls Epee

1st Plant Laura Wessex Wyven
2nd Whittet Annabel Aldershot
3rd Lewis Rachael Salle Eton
3rd Heald Ellie Wycombe Abbey School
Dec
04
2005

Southern Regional Sabre & Epee qualifiers 2005

Tags: , , , , , ,

 

Girls U14 Sabre    
1 Laura Wiltshire Hordle
2 Jzuee Pradhan Salle Eton
3 Rebecca Douglas Salle Eton
4 Madeline van Oss Headington
5 Ruby Hutton Headington
     
Girls U16 Sabre    
1 Florence Amey MoEtX
2 Rachael Lewis Salle Eton
3 Jessica Harris Salle Eton
     
Girls U18 Sabre    
1 Miranda Latham-Jackson Headington
2 Sarah Heald WAS
3 Ellie Heald WAS
4 Sarah Benwell WAS
     
Girls U14 Epee    
1 Rebecca Douglas Salle Eton
2 Bea Knowles Salle Eton
3 Jacqueline Bowers Salle Eton
4 Felicity Morgan Salle Eton
5 Leonora MacKinnon Newbury
6 Georgina Scarles Salle Eton
7 Rosie Oliver Oxford
8 Rebecca Mayle Reading
     
Girls U16 Epee    
1 Rachael Lewis Salle Eton
2 Adele Dauppe DCHS
3 Emma Tina Cegall Salle Eton
4 Lucy Cooper Headington
5 Jessica Harris Headington
     
Girls U18 Epee    
1 Sarah Heald WAS
2 Ellie Heald WAS
     
Boys U14 Sabre    
1 Will Fotherby Abingdon
2 Vadim Tozylkin Moulsford Prep
3 Tom Binnic Moulsford Prep
4 Charles Greig Eton College
5 Joshua Radvan RGS
6 Jason Gourd Salle Eton
7 John McShane Salle Eton
8 Frederic Larrson Salle Eton
     
Boys U16 Sabre    
1 Felix Wood Abingdon School
2 Sam Esser Eton College
3 Conrad Cotton-Barratt MoEtX
4 Tim Schrirc RGS
5 Jonny Block RGS
6 Ollie Sloan RGS
7 Harris Hussain RGS
     
Boys U18 Sabre    
1 Spencer Bullent RGS
2 Williams Hoult RGS
3 David Ramsbottom RGS
     
Boys U14 Epee    
1 Joshua Radvan RGS
2 Callum Elver Swindon FC
3 Oliver Stanier Joscas Young Blades
4 Hiroki Takano Salle Eton
     
Boys U16 Epee    
1 Ben White Reading
2 Conrad Cotton-Barratt MoEtX
3 Ben Radvan RGS
4 Richard Cripps Eton College
5 Sam Esser Eton College
6 Jonny Block RGS
7 Oliver Bryant Salle Eton
8 Adam Butler RGS
9 Chase Lynn MoEtX
10 Nikhil Pradhan Salle Eton
11 Andrew Timmins Swindon FC
12 Nicky de Juniac Eton College
13 Ollie Sloan RGS
     
Boys U18 Epee    
1 Paul Dazely RGS
2 Spencer Bullent RGS
3 Edward Collier RGS
4 William Hoult RGS
5 David Ramsbottom RGS
6 Kelvin Chan Bloxham
7 Angus Lo Bloxham
8 Tom Dawney Eton College
9 Andrew Bosman Bloxham