Southern Age Group Foil 2019 – Results
The results of the Southern Fencing Region Age Group Foil 2019 held on the 27th January 2019 at the
The results of the Southern Fencing Region Age Group Foil 2019 held on the 27th January 2019 at the
Girls U12 | Sabre | ||
Overall ranking | |||
Rank | Name | First name | Club |
1 | ASQUITH | IONA | Headington School |
Girls U14 | Sabre | ||
Overall ranking | |||
Rank | Name | First name | Club |
1 | HUGHES | K | Marlborough |
2 | FOSTER | S | Salle Eton |
3 | BLACKMORE | P | Hamilton Academicals |
Girls U16 | Sabre | ||
Overall ranking | |||
Rank | Name | First name | Club |
1 | GENT | J | HEADINGTON |
2 | HUXLEY | E | HEADINGTON |
3 | MACCLANCY | C | HEADINGTON |
3 | MAHONEY | G | HEADINGTON |
5 | GATEHOUSE | I | SALLE ETON |
Girls U18 | Sabre | ||
Overall ranking | |||
Rank | Name | First name | Club |
1 | DOUGLAS | S | Dilettante |
2 | HYDER | A | Headington School |
Girls U10 | Epee | ||
Overall ranking | |||
Rank | Name | First name | Club |
1 | LIVESLEY | K | NEWBURY |
Girls U12 | Epee | ||
Overall ranking | |||
Rank | Name | First name | Club |
1 | HERRLING | M | OXFORD |
2 | HORNBY | H | READING |
Girls U14 | Epee | ||
Overall ranking | |||
Rank | Name | First name | Club |
1 | HARDIE | H | Dilettante |
Girls U16 | Epee | ||
Overall ranking | |||
Rank | Name | First name | Club |
1 | KNOWLES | R | MARLBOROUGH |
2 | HORNBY | O | MALVERN |
3 | CONNELL | D | HEADINGTON |
3 | SHEATH | K | WINCHESTER |
5 | MAHONEY | G | HEADINGTON |
6 | GODSAL | C | NONE |
7 | GENT | J | HEADINGTON |
8 | SAUNDERS | L | MARLBOROUGH |
9 | MCQUEEN | A | WINCHESTER |
10 | CAYLEY | M | HEADINGTON |
11 | MACCLANCY | C | HEADINGTON |
12 | ROGERS | A | DILETTANTE |
Girls U18 | Epee | ||
Overall ranking | |||
Rank | Name | First name | Club |
1 | BRADLEY | E | WINCHESTER |
2 | SHEEHAN | Z | SWINDON |
3 | CAYLEY | C | HEADINGTON |
3 | EMSLEY | A | HEADINGTON |
5 | HYDER | A | HEADINGTON |
6 | SUTTON | J | HEADINGTON |
Boys U12 | Sabre | ||
Overall ranking | |||
Rank | Name | First name | Club |
1 | KERNAN | J | Moulsford School |
2 | MAGNUSSON | W | Moulsford School |
3 | BAILEY | B | Moulsford School |
3 | FULLER | C | Moulsford School |
5 | WHIPPS | S | Moulsford School |
6 | CRICK | A | Lymington |
7 | EDE | S | Swindon Silver Blades |
Boys U14 | Sabre | ||
Overall ranking | |||
Rank | Name | First name | Club |
1 | JENSON BENNETT | T | Marlborough Fencing Club |
2 | GOSNEY | D | Moulsford School |
3 | MACLENNAN | J | Abingdon School Fencing Club |
3 | THORNEYCROFT | C | Abingdon School Fencing Club |
5 | GEORGE | T | Royal Grammar School High Wycombe |
Boys U16 | Sabre | ||
Overall ranking | |||
Rank | Name | First name | Club |
1 | BLACKMORE | S | RGS |
2 | HARDIE | A | DILETTANTE |
3 | GOTHARD | C | RGS |
3 | SYDYKOV | S | RGS |
5 | CRICK | J | LYMINGTON |
6 | WHITE | A | LYMINGTON |
7 | READ | G | LYMINGTON |
Boys U18 | sabre | ||
Overall ranking | |||
Rank | Name | First name | Club |
1 | FOTHERBY | J | XIPHOI |
2 | CAFFREY | P | UNAFFILIATED |
3 | BLACKMORE | N | RGS |
3 | RIZVI | T | RGS |
5 | AZZOPARDI | F | OXFORD |
6 | LATHAM | M | RGS |
7 | EATWELL | H | ESPADA |
8 | LASSITER | A | MARLBOROUGH |
9 | THOMAS | G | UNAFFILIATED |
10 | CORNFORTH | E | OXFORD |
Held at the University of Reading on the 15th January 2012
Ranking | Name | First name | Club |
---|---|---|---|
1 | HUGHES | Kathryn | SWINDON |
2 | SIMPSON-DENT | Emily | WYCOMBE ABBEY |
3 | KNOWLES | Charlotte | MARLBOROUGH |
Held at the University of Reading on the 15th January 2012
Ranking | Name | First name | Club |
---|---|---|---|
1 | BENNETT | Tolland | MARLBOROUGH |
2 | LAING | Marcus | MOULSFORD |
3 | GWILLIM THOMAS | Patrick | MARLBOROUGH |
3 | POWELL | Harry | MOULSFORD |
Held at the University of Reading on the 15th January 2012
Ranking | Surname | First name | Club |
1 | ROSENBAUM | Noam | READING |
2 | SIMPKINS | Aston | ESPADA |
3 | GLADEN | Alexander | READING |
3 | WILKIE | Theo | READING |
Held at Bradfield College on the 20th February 2011
Overall ranking:
Place | Name | Club |
1 | Vaughan williams, Harry | Dragon |
2 | Stigant, Devlin | Portsmouth |
3 | Anwar, Ismail | Eton |
3 | Drake, William | Joscas |
5 | Foakes, Sam | Espada |
6 | Hodgskin, James | Cheam |
7 | Harman-Francis, Theo | Dragon |
8 | Cornforth, Alisdair | Joscas |
9 | James, Oscar | Espada |
10 | Cunningham, Alastair | Dragon |
11 | Young, Ewan | Swindon |
12 | Iwasiuk, Benjamin | Burford Blades |
13 | Sparkes, Sam | Swindon |
14 | Morrey, Sam | Dragon |
15 | Royea, Linden | Eton |
16 | Portwood, Henry | Dragon |
17 | Chelton, James | Dragon |
Held at Bradfield College on the 20th February 2011
Overall ranking:
Place | Name | Club |
1 | Fairman, Charlotte | Winchester Escrime |
2 | Field, Millicent | Winchester Escrime |
3 | Lloyd, Flora | Cheam |
3 | Marrs, Grace | Walhampton |
5 | Flack, Samantha | Winchester Escrime |
6 | Lloyd, Kitty | Cheam |
7 | Knowles, Rebecca | Swindon |
8 | Samuels, Lois | Walhampton |
9 | Gent, Joanna | Headington |
10 | Eadie, Minna | Cheam |
11 | Rogers, Abigail | Godstowe |
12 | Moore, Isabella | Cheam |
13 | Longden, Etta | Dragon |
14 | Knowles, Charlotte | Swindon |
Rank |
Name |
First name |
Club |
1 |
STIGANT |
Devlin |
PORTSMOUTH |
2 |
HILDRED |
Andrew |
MOULSFORD PREP |
3 |
BENNETT |
Tolland |
SWINDON |
3 |
SHEPPARD |
Alfie |
MOULSFORD PREP |
5 |
LAING |
Marcus |
MOULSFORD PREP |
Rank |
Name |
First name |
Club |
1 |
HUGHES |
Kathryn |
SWINDON |
Held at St Bartholomew’s School on 23 January 2011
Overall ranking:
Rank |
Name |
First name |
Club |
1 |
KNOWLES |
Rebecca |
SWINDON |
2 |
ROGERS |
Abigail |
GODSTOWE |
3 |
UKIL |
Rhea |
READING |
Held at the University of Reading on the 31st January 2010
Overall Ranking
Place | Name | Club |
1 | McQueen, Anna | Escrime Winchester |
2 | Smith, Rhiannon | Headington |
3 | Fairman, Charlotte | Escrime Winchester |
3 | Lloyd, Flora | Cheam |
5 | Fairman, Victoria | Escrime Winchester |
6 | Hardie, Heloise | Oxford |
7 | Knowles, Rebecca | Abingdon |
8 | Eadie, Minna | Cheam |
9 | Wilson, Clara | Cheam |
10 | Field, Millicent | Escrime Winchester |
11 | Lloyd, Kitty | Cheam |
12 | Flack, Samantha | Escrime Winchester |
13 | Dubois, Elizabeth | Hordle Walhampston School |
14 | Moore, Isabella | Cheam |
15 | Tierney, Paige | Espada |
Held at the University of Reading on the 31st January 2010
Overall Ranking
Place | Name | Club |
1 | Sudderick, Felix | Aldershot |
2 | Sheard, William | Lymington Walhampton |
3 | Foley, Fergus | Escrime Winchester |
3 | Hardie, Alexander | Oxford |
5 | Tester, Rian | Espada |
6 | Rutter, Sebastian | Espada |
7 | Parsons, Rory | Abingdon Prep |
8 | Edbrooke, Henry | Espada |
9 | Pennington, Jake | Abingdon Prep |
10 | Vaughan Williams, Harr | Dragon School |
11 | Moorhead, Leo | Cheam School |
12 | Johnson, Daniel | Abingdon Prep |
13 | Arnold, Alex | Espada |
14 | Harman-Francis, Theo | Dragon School |
15 | Mayle, William | Reading |
16 | Oraee, Darius | Abingdon Prep |
17 | Iles, Levi | Swindon |
18 | Cornforth, Alisdair | Abingdon Prep |
19 | Messer, Marcus | Espada |
20 | Wooldridge, Henry | Lymington Walhampton |
21 | Welsh, Austin | Abingdon Prep |
22 | Rowan-Hull, Jeptha | Abingdon Prep |
23 | Johnson, Patrick | Abingdon Prep |
Overall ranking
Ranking | Name | First name | Club |
1 | CLAYTON-HOLDER | Zachary | ESPADA |
2 | MAYLE | William | READING |
3 | MARTYN | George | SWINDON |
3 | RUTTER | Sebastian | ESPADA |
5 | JOHNSON | Patrick | ABINGDON PREP |
6 | EDBROOK | Henry | ESPADA |
7 | JOHNSON | Daniel | JOSCA’S YOUNG BLADES |
8 | ORAEE | Darius | ABINGDON PREP |
Overall ranking
Ranking | Name | First name | Club |
1 | SMITH | Rhianannon | HEADINGTON |
2 | KNOWLES | Rebecca | SWINDON |
3 | HORNBY | Odette | READING |
Overall ranking
Ranking | Name | First name | Club |
1 | PARSONS | Rory | ABINGDON |
2 | JOHNSON | Daniel | JOSCAS |
3 | JOHNSON | Patrick | ABINGDON |
Overall ranking
Ranking | Name | First name | Club |
1 | HUGHES | Kathryn | SWINDON |
2 | SMITH | Rhiannon | HEADINGTON |
Ranking | Name | First name | Club |
1 | STANIER | Lydia | OXFORD FC |
2 | CRISP | Katy | ALDERSHOT |
3 | MCQUEEN | Anna | WINCHESTER ESCRIME |
3 | MURRAY | Grace | LYMINGTON WALHAM |
5 | VON HAGEN | Lucy | SALLE ETON |
6 | DOWIDAR | Zeine | SALLE ETON |
7 | FAIRMAN | Charlotte | WINCHESTER ESCRIME |
8 | PRICE | Phoebe | ALDERSHOT |
9 | DOWIDAR | Hana | SALLE ETON |
10 | GARROD | Annabel | |
11 | CHINN | Hannah | ALDERSHOT |
12 | FODEN | Poppy | CHEAM |
13 | BUXTON | Ottilie | CHEAM |
14 | FIELD | Alice | ALDERSHOT |
15 | MURPHY | Faye | |
16 | PATEL | Serena | ALDERSHOT |
Ranking | Name | First name | Club |
1 | BUXTON | Thaddeus | CHEAM |
2 | LLOYD | Archie | CHEAM |
3 | JOHNSON | William | JOSCAS |
3 | WALTERS | Hugo | HORDLE WALHAMPTON |
5 | SUDDERICK | Felix | ALDERSHOT |
6 | SHEARD | Alexander | JOSCAS |
7 | BEAZLEY | James | MOULSFORD |
8 | SIMS | Edward | HORDLE WALHAMPTON |
9 | MOYLE | Maxwell | ABINGDON PREP |
10 | SHEARD | William | SALLE HOLROYDE |
11 | VERRET | Jean Sebastien | JOSCAS |
12 | FOTHERBY | James | MOULSFORD |
13 | FOSTER | Joe | JOSCAS |
14 | JOHNSON | Daniel | JOSCAS |
15 | ARNOLD | Christopher | CHEAM |
Ranking | Name | First name | Club |
1 | LAZELL | Milly | CHEAM |
2 | SUDDERICK | Zoe | ALDERSHOT |
3 | DOUGLAS | Saskia | SALLE ETON |
3 | RICE | Ella | ALDERSHOT |
5 | CRISP | Katy | ALDERSHOT |
6 | GWILLAM THOMAS | Rose | KOLLOCH FENCING |
7 | HUEMMERT | Sophie | KOLLOCH FENCING |
8 | STANIER | Lydia | OXFORD |
9 | MURRAY | Grace | HORDLE WALHAMPTON |
10 | WEBBER | Katherine | ALDERSHOT |
11 | DAWSON | Byony | ABINGDON |
12 | NEWSOME-STONE | Ti Jan | SALLE HOLROYDE |
13 | VERRET | Alexanne | JOSCAS |
14 | PRICE | Phoebe | ALDERSHOT |
15 | FIELD | Alice | ALDERSHOT |
16 | FRY-SAMUELS | Lois | HORDLE WALHAMPTON |
1st | Bowen | Kit | Joscas |
1st | Larsson | Frederic | Salle Eton |
2nd | Takano | Hiroki | Salle Eton |
1st | Douglas | Rebecca | Salle Eton |
2nd | Cumming | Catriona | Salle Eton |
3rd | Kingham | Alexandra | Wycombe Abbey School |
3rd | Pradhan | Jzuee | Salle Eton |
1st | Bend | Michaael | Espada |
2nd | Block | Jonathan | RGS |
3rd | Radvan | Josh | RGS |
3rd | Sloan | Oliver | RGS |
BYE | Fotherby | Will | Xiphoi |
BYE | Wood | Felix | Abingdon School |
1st | Bowers | Jacquelynne | Salle Eton |
2nd | Van Oss | Madeleine | Headington |
3rd | Scarles | Georgina | Wycombe Abbey |
3rd | Harris | Jessica | Headington |
BYE | Wiltshire | Laura | Millfield |
1st | Smith | Martin | Seacourt |
2nd | Collier | Edward | RGS |
3rd | Radvan | Ben | RGS |
3rd | Mosley | Alex | RGS |
1st | Lewis | Rachael | Salle Eton |
2nd | Greatorex | Frederica | LTFC |
3rd | Church | Amy | Aldershot |
3rd | Heald | Ellie | Wycombe Abbey School |
1st | Ross | Oliver | Reading |
2nd | Flawn Thomas | Piers | Reading |
1st | Mayle | Rebecca | Reading |
2nd | Gowers | Emily | Aldershot |
1st | Stanier | Oliver | Oxford Fencing Club |
2nd | Moseley | Daniel | Salle Eton |
3rd | Sallons | Alexander | Egham |
3rd | Flawn Thomas | Hugo | Reading |
1st | Douglas | Rebecca | Salle Eton |
2nd | Mackinnon | Leonora | Newbury |
3rd | Hall | Harriett | Aldershot |
3rd | Quinton | Ella | Headington |
1st | Cripps | Richard | Eton college |
2nd (BYE) | Elver | Callum | Swindon |
3rd (BYE) | Radvan | Josh | RGS |
3rd | Cripps | Fred | Eton College |
5th | Gulliver | Harry | Oxford |
6th | Block | Jonathan | RGS |
BYE | White | Ben |
1st | Segall | Emma Tina | Salle Eton |
2nd | Bowers | Jacquelynne | Salle Eton |
3rd | Scarles | Georgina | Wycombe Abbey School |
3rd | Senior Garrett | Lydia | Area 12 MPC |
1st | Collier | Ed | RGS |
2nd | Kill | Carl | Espada |
3rd | Brindley | Nick | Winchester College |
3rd | Radvan | Ben | RGS |
1st | Plant | Laura | Wessex Wyven |
2nd | Whittet | Annabel | Aldershot |
3rd | Lewis | Rachael | Salle Eton |
3rd | Heald | Ellie | Wycombe Abbey School |
Held at the Marlborough College on 23rd October 2005
Ranking | Name | First name | Club |
1 | MACKLEY | Huon | ESCRIME |
2 | LLOYD | Hugo | CHEAM |
3 | MCSHANE | John | SALLE ETON |
3 | MORRIS | Miles | CHEAM |
5 | TAKANO | Hiroki | SALLE ETON |
6 | LARSSON | Fredrick | SALLE ETON |
7 | FOLEY | Cormac | PORTSMOUTH & SOUTHSEA |
8 | MOSLEY | Dan | R G S |
9 | HUMMERT | Felix | CHRISTCHURCH CATHERDAL |
10 | COX | Henrik | MOULSFORD |
11 | EDDINS | Toby | R G S |
12 | FOVARGUE | Hugo | HORDLE WALHAMPTON |
Ranking | Name | First name | Club |
1 | MACKINNON | Leonora | CHEAM |
2 | HALL | Eliza | CHEAM |
3 | DOUGLAS | Saskia | SALLE ETON |
3 | EVANS | Elizabeth | SALISBURY |
5 | QUINTON | Ella | HEADINGTON |
6 | HUMMERT | Sophie | HEADINGTON |
7 | TAKANO | Riina | SALLE ETON |
Ranking | Name | Club |
1 | Rebecca Douglas | Salle Eton |
2 | Jessica Hookey | Talbot Heath |
3= | Beatrice Knowles | Salle Eton |
3= | Jzuee Pradhan | Salle Eton |
5 | Lauren Sutherland | Dr Challoners |
6 | Leonora McKinnon | Cheam |
7 | Venetia Nesbitt | Hordle Walhampton |
8 | Francesca Dennis | Ballard |
9 | Sophia Cornish | Reading |
10 | Eliza Hall | Escrime |
11 | Annabel Crowther | U/A |
12 | Emily Pritchett | Espada |
13 | Serena Louth | Escrime |
14 | Amy Bateman | Espada |
Ranking | Name | Club |
1 | Grace Stafford | Escrime |
2 | Sarah Morris | Cheam |
3= | Jessica Riley | Dragon School |
3= | Tina Segal | Salle Eton |
5 | Maddy van Oss | Dragon School |
6 | Jacquelynne Bowers | Salle Eton |
7 | Fiona McCellan | Bloxham |
8 | Olivea Sladen | Cheam |
9 | Emily Thomas | Salle Eton |
10 | Charlotte Tweddell | Bloxham |
11 | Laura Wiltshire (withdrawn) | Salle Holroyd |
Ranking | Name | Club |
1 | Louise Trillwood | Reigate |
2 | Nikki Barlow | Espada |
Ranking | Name | Club |
1 | Emily Brand | |
2 | Sarah Heald |
Ranking | Name | Club |
1 | Ben White | Newbury |
2 | Tom Allen | Escrime |
Ranking | Name | Club |
1 | Ben Peggs | Aldershot |
2 | Charles Price | Stowe School |
3= | Sam Esser | Eton College |
3= | Thomas Nickerson | Newbury |
5 | Timothy Evans | Salisbury |
6 | Jack Shotton | Seacourt |
7 | Ben Radvan | RGS High Wycombe |
8 | Matthew Hollingsworth | Eton College |
9 | Matthew Owen | Salle Eton |
10 | Sean Weston | Salle Eton |
11 | Andrew Bosman | Bloxham |
12 | Rivers Waldegrave | Eton College |
13 | Marius Bett | Marlborough |
14 | Alex Mosley | RGS High Wycombe |
15 | Nikhil Pradhan | Salle Eton |