Mar
09
2014

Southern Region Age Group Girls Sabre 2014

Tags: , , , , ,
Girls U12 Sabre
Overall ranking
 Rank  Name  First name  Club
1  ASQUITH  IONA Headington School
Girls U14 Sabre
Overall ranking
 Rank  Name  First name  Club
 1  HUGHES  K Marlborough
 2  FOSTER  S Salle Eton
 3  BLACKMORE  P Hamilton Academicals
Girls U16 Sabre
Overall ranking
 Rank  Name  First name  Club
 1  GENT  J  HEADINGTON
 2  HUXLEY  E  HEADINGTON
 3  MACCLANCY  C  HEADINGTON
 3  MAHONEY  G  HEADINGTON
 5  GATEHOUSE  I  SALLE ETON
Girls U18 Sabre
Overall ranking
 Rank  Name  First name  Club
1 DOUGLAS S Dilettante
2 HYDER A Headington School

 

Mar
09
2014

Southern Region Age Group Girls Epee 2014

Tags: , , , , ,
Girls U10 Epee
Overall ranking
 Rank  Name  First name  Club
1  LIVESLEY  K  NEWBURY
Girls U12 Epee
Overall ranking
 Rank  Name  First name  Club
 1  HERRLING  M  OXFORD
 2  HORNBY  H  READING
Girls U14 Epee
Overall ranking
 Rank  Name  First name  Club
 1 HARDIE  H  Dilettante
Girls U16 Epee
Overall ranking
 Rank  Name  First name  Club
 1  KNOWLES  R  MARLBOROUGH
 2  HORNBY  O  MALVERN
 3  CONNELL  D  HEADINGTON
 3  SHEATH  K  WINCHESTER
 5  MAHONEY  G  HEADINGTON
 6  GODSAL  C  NONE
 7  GENT  J  HEADINGTON
 8  SAUNDERS  L  MARLBOROUGH
 9  MCQUEEN  A  WINCHESTER
 10  CAYLEY  M  HEADINGTON
 11  MACCLANCY  C  HEADINGTON
 12  ROGERS  A  DILETTANTE
Girls U18 Epee
Overall ranking
 Rank  Name  First name  Club
 1  BRADLEY  E  WINCHESTER
 2  SHEEHAN  Z  SWINDON
 3  CAYLEY  C  HEADINGTON
 3  EMSLEY  A  HEADINGTON
 5  HYDER  A  HEADINGTON
 6  SUTTON  J  HEADINGTON

 

Mar
09
2014

Southern Region Age Group Sabre 2014

Tags: , , , , ,
Boys U12 Sabre
Overall ranking
 Rank  Name  First name  Club
 1  KERNAN  J Moulsford School
 2  MAGNUSSON  W Moulsford School
 3  BAILEY  B Moulsford School
 3  FULLER  C Moulsford School
 5  WHIPPS  S Moulsford School
 6  CRICK  A Lymington
 7  EDE  S Swindon Silver Blades

 

Boys U14 Sabre
Overall ranking
 Rank  Name  First name  Club
 1  JENSON BENNETT  T Marlborough Fencing Club
 2  GOSNEY  D Moulsford School
 3  MACLENNAN  J Abingdon School Fencing Club
 3  THORNEYCROFT  C Abingdon School Fencing Club
 5  GEORGE  T Royal Grammar School High Wycombe

 

Boys U16 Sabre
Overall ranking
 Rank  Name  First name  Club
 1  BLACKMORE  S  RGS
 2  HARDIE  A  DILETTANTE
 3  GOTHARD  C  RGS
 3  SYDYKOV  S  RGS
 5  CRICK  J  LYMINGTON
 6  WHITE  A  LYMINGTON
 7  READ  G  LYMINGTON

 

Boys U18 sabre
Overall ranking
 Rank  Name  First name  Club
 1  FOTHERBY  J  XIPHOI
 2  CAFFREY  P  UNAFFILIATED
 3  BLACKMORE  N  RGS
 3  RIZVI  T  RGS
 5  AZZOPARDI  F  OXFORD
 6  LATHAM  M  RGS
 7  EATWELL  H  ESPADA
 8  LASSITER  A  MARLBOROUGH
 9  THOMAS  G  UNAFFILIATED
 10  CORNFORTH  E  OXFORD

 

Jan
15
2012

2011-2012 Southern Region Girl’s U14 Sabre

Tags: , ,

Held at the University of Reading on the 15th January 2012

Ranking Name First name Club
1 GENT Joanna HEADINGTON
2 SMITH Rhiannon HEADINGTON
3 BAXTER Primrose WYCOMBE ABBEY
Jan
15
2012

2011-2012 Southern Region Boy’s U14 Sabre

Tags: , ,

Held at the University of Reading on the 15th January 2012

Ranking Name First name Club
1 HARGROVE Owen MARLBOROUGH COLLEGE
2 PARSONS Rory JOSCAS BLADES
3 STIGANT Devlin CHICHESTER
3 WILLIAMS Ben OXFORD
5 HILDRED Andy MOULSFORD
6 JOHNSON Daniel ABINGDON PREP
7 BLACKMORE Seth RGSHW
8 HAFNER Nick SWINDON
9 SHEPHARD Alfie MOULSFORD
Jan
15
2012

2011-2012 Southern Region Boy’s U14 Epee

Tags: , ,

Held at the University of Reading on the 15th January 2012

Ranking Name First name Club
1 RUSSELL James Euan ALDERSHOT
2 SCHNEIDER Benjamin OXFORD
3 MARTYN George SWINDON
3 STIGANT Devlin U/A
5 ROTH Luca OXFORD
6 HARDIE Alexander OXFORD
7 WILLSON Cameron RGSHW
8 CLARKE James READING
9 EDBROOKE Henry ESPADA
10 STANSFIELD Felix READING
11 JOHNSON Daniel ABINGDON PREP
12 SMITH William ESPADA
13 HEARFIELD Nathaniel ALDERSHOT
14 JOHNSON Patrick ABINGDON PREP
15 BLACKMORE Seth RGSHW
Jan
15
2012

2011-2012 Southern Region Girl’s U14 Epee

Tags: , ,

Held at the University of Reading on the 15th January 2012

Ranking Name First name Club
1 HORNBY Odette READING
2 PATEL Serena ALDERSHOT
3 KNOWLES Rebecca MARLBOROUGH
3 SMITH Rhiannon MARLBOROUGH
5 ZISMAN Elizabeth WYCOMBE ABBEY
6 ROGERS Abigail RGS DILETTANTE
7 GENT Joanna HEADINGTON
8 SAUNDERS Laurel ST JOHNS
Feb
20
2011

2010–2011 Southern Region Boy’s U14 Foil

Tags: , ,

Held at Bradfield College on the 20th February 2011

Overall ranking:

Place Name Club
1 Hendrick, James Swindon
2 Tushingham, Samuel Swindon
3 Steenberger, Hector Swindon
3 Sheard, William Walhampton
5 Strutt, Arran Thame
6 Lloyd, Archie Harrow
7 Mogensen, Jarl Rgshw
8 Wood, Alexander Burford Blades
9T Johnson, Daniel Abingdon Prep
9T Johnson, William Abingdon
11 Moorhead, Leo Cheam
12 Edbrooke, Henry Espada
13 Pigo, Lorenzo Eton
14 Richards, Adam Rgshw
15 Schneider, Benj Abingdon
16 Carter, Samuel Salle Eton
17 Kovacs, Daniel Thame
18 Smith, William Espada
19 Cole, Cameron Rgshw
20 Ahmad, Sharjeel Rgshw
21 Blackmore, Seth Rgshw
Feb
20
2011

2010–2011 Southern Region Girl’s U14 Foil

Tags: , ,

Held at Bradfield College on the 20th February 2011

Overall ranking:

Place Name Club
1 Murray, Gracie Walhampton
2 Sutton, Joanna Headington
3 McQueen, Anna Winchester Escrime
3 Begbour, Lauren Sway
5 Bryant, Stacey Salisbury
6 Todd, Flora Headington
7 Fairman, Victoria Winchester Escrime
8 Biles, Mia Oxford
9 Martin, Sabrina Winchester Escrime
10 Barker, Katy Headington
11 Stopford, Alice Headington
Jan
23
2011

Southern Region Age Group Under 14 Girls Sabre

Tags: , ,

Held at St Bartholomew’s School on 23 January 2011

Overall ranking

Rank

Name

First name

Club

1

SMITH

Rhiannon

HEADINGTON

Jan
23
2011

Southern Region Age Group Under 14 Boys Sabre

Tags: , ,

Held at St Bartholomew’s School on 23 January 2011

Overall ranking

Rank

Name

First name

Club

1

HARGROVE

Owen

MOULSFORD

2

FOTHERBY

James

XIPHOI

3

CAFFREY

Patrick

OXFORD FC

3

EYEARS

Charlie

ESPADA

5

JOHNSON

Daniel

ABINGDON PREP

Jan
23
2011

Southern Region Age Group Under 14 Boys Epee

Tags: , ,

Held at St Bartholomew’s School on 23 January 2011

Overall ranking

Rank

Name

First name

Club

1

CLAYTON HOLDER

Zach

ESPADA

2

DAWSON

Jack

ABINGDON SCHOOL

3

DOBIE

Nick

SWINDON

3

HARDIE

Alexander

OXFORD

5

BEAZLEY

James

ABINGDON SCHOOL

6

GRIFFITHS

Oliver

ESPADA

7

RUTTER

Sebastian

ESPADA

8

MARTYN

George

SWINDON

9

JOHNSON

William

ABINGDON SCHOOL

10

SMITH

William

ESPADA

11

HALBACH

Johannes

OXFORD

12

MESSER

Marcus

ESPADA

13

JOHNSON

Daniel

ABINGDON SCHOOL

Jan
23
2011

Southern Region Age Group Under 14 Girls Epee

Tags: , ,

Held at St Bartholomew’s School on 23 January 2011

Overall ranking

Rank

Name

First name

Club

1

STANIER

Lydia

OXFORD

2

SHEEHAN

Zoe

SWINDON

3

BRADLEY

Ellen

ESPADA

3

SUTTON

Joanna

HEADINGTON

5

BARKER

Katy

HEADINGTON

6

HORNBY

Odette

READING

7

CAYLEY

Catriona

HEADINGTON

8

SMITH

Rhiannon

HEADINGTON

Mar
07
2010

2009 – 2010 Southern Region Age Group Team Epee

Tags: , , ,

Held at the University of Reading on the 7th March 2010

U14
1 – Espada
2 – Reading
3 – Royal Grammar School High Wycombe

U18
1 – Reading
2 – Espada B
3 – Espada A
4 – Wellesbourne

Jan
31
2010

2009 – 2010 Southern Region Under 14 Boy’s Foil

Tags: , ,

Held at the University of Reading on the 31st January 2010

Overall Ranking

Rank Name Club
1 Hendrick, James Swindon
2 Harris, Hugo R&rfc
3 Johnson, William Abingdon Prep
3 Stigant, Liam Portsmouth
5 Chessell, William Cheam
6 Benbow, Laurence Eton
7 Brown, Malloch Marlborough College
8 Walters, Hugo Lymington Walhampton
9 Lloyd, Archie Cheam
10 Tushingham, Samuel Swindon
11 Cornforth, Edmund Oxford
12 Mogensen, Jarl RGS
13 Griffiths, Oliver Espada
14 Halton, Jonah Unattached (or unknown)
15 Caffrey, Patrick Dragon School
16 Payne, Louis Dragon School
Jan
31
2010

2009 – 2010 Southern Region Under 14 Girl’s Foil

Tags: , ,

Held at the University of Reading on the 31st January 2010

Overall Ranking

Place Name Club
1 Stanier, Lydia Oxford Fc
2 Sudderick, Zoe Aldershot
3 Murray, Grace Lymington Walhampton
3 Gwillim-Thomas, Rose Headington
5 Sandbach, Vicky Cranford House
6 Mahal, Hanna Eton
7 Bryant, Stacey Salisbury
8 Eaton Hart, Charlotte Dr Challoners
9 Begbour, Lauren Sway
10 Cayley, Catriona Headington
11 Douglas, Saskia Eton
12 Sutton, Joanna Headington
Nov
22
2009

2009 – 2010 Southern Region Junior Epee Boys Under 14

Tags: , ,

Held at Bradfield College on 22 November 2009

Overall ranking

Ranking Name First name Club
1 FLAWN-THOMAS Piers READING
2 HARRIS Hugo R&RFC
3 HORNBY Edgar READING
3 WILLESMITH James ESPADA
5 KEEN Dominic SWAY
6 CROWE Henry ABINGDON SCHOOL
7 JOHNSON William ABINGDON PREP
8 BLACKMORE Noah RGS
9 GOODWIN Nicholas BRADFIELD
10 THOMPSON Joshua SWAY 
Nov
22
2009

2009 – 2010 Southern Region Junior Epee Girls Under 14

Tags: , ,

Held at Bradfield College on 22 November 2009

Overall ranking

Ranking Name First name Club
1 STANIER Lydia OXFORD FC
2 GWILLIM-THOMAS Rose HEADINGTON
3 BRADLEY Ellen ESPADA
3 SANDBACH Vicky CRANFORD HOUSE
5 SHEEHAN Zoe SWINDON
6 RARATY Helena WYCOMBE ABBEY
7 RODRIGUES Evi HEADINGTON 
Nov
22
2009

2009 – 2010 Southern Fencing Junior Sabre Boys Under 14

Tags: , ,

Held at Bradfield College on 22 November 2009

Overall ranking

Ranking Name First name Club
1 JOHNSON William ABINGDON PREP
2 KENT Omar  
3 CAFFREY Patrick DRAGON SCHOOL
3 PARAGPURI Marcus SALLE ETON 
Nov
22
2009

2009 – 2010 Southern Fencing Junior Sabre Girls Under 14

Tags: , ,

Held at Bradfield College on 22 November 2009

Overall ranking

Ranking Name First name Club
1 GWILLIM-THOMAS Rose HEADINGTON
2 RODRIGUES Evi HEADINGTON 
Apr
08
2009

2008-09 Junior Teams Competition

Tags: , , , ,

Rye St Antony School, Headington, Oxford
8th March 2009

Results, in order:

U14 Foil

  1. Escrime
  2. Cheam 1
  3. RGS
  4. Salle Eton 1
  5. Salle Eton 2
  6. Cheam 2
  7. joint: Oxford 1 and Oxford 2

U18 Foil

  1. Escrime 1
  2. Espada 1
  3. Escrime 2
  4. Escrime 3
  5. Espada 2
  6. Salisbury
  7. Oxford

U18 Epee

  1. Reading
  2. Salle Eaton 1
  3. Espada 2
  4. Espada 1
  5. RGS
  6. Headington 1
  7. Headingron 2
Nov
23
2008

2008-09 Under 14 Boy’s Foil

Tags: , ,

Held at Bradfield College on 23 November 2008

Ranking Name First name Club
1 CRAWSHAW Matthew WINCHESTER ESCRIME
2 HARFORD Alexander ETON COLLEGE
3 SHAW Oisin SALLE HOLROYD
3 WALTERS Hugo HORDLE WALHAMPTON
5 FOLEY Cormac WINCHESTER ESCRIME
6 BUXTON Thaddeus CHEAM
7 ALOBADI Laithe SALLE ETON
8 COX Henrik MOULSFORD
9 SIMS Edward HORDLE WALHAMPTON
10 SHEARD Alexander JOSCAS
Nov
23
2008

2008-09 Under 14 Girl’s Foil

Tags: , ,

Held at Bradfield College on 23 November 2008

Ranking Name First name Club
1 SUDDERICK Zoe ALDERSHOT
2 RICH Elaria ALDERSHOT
3 HORN Katherine CHEAM
3 POIL Georgina ALDERSHOT
5 DOUGLAS Saskia SALLE ETON
6 MARTIN Isabella HEADINGTON
7 ROBERTSON Rebecca Jane BASINGSTOKE
8 MAHAL Hannah SALLE ETON
9 SANDERS Shareen SALISBURY
10 SANDBACH Vicky CRANFORD HOUSE
11 MASON Joanna BASIONGSTOKE
12 GREIG Victoria  
13 DE ROSA Juliette SALISBURY
14 HARVEY Mollie CRANFORD HOUSE
15 MURPHY Faye  
16 PATEL Serena ALDERSHOT
Nov
04
2007

2007- 08 Under 14 Boys Foil

Tags: , ,

Held at Bradfield College on 4 November 2007

Ranking Name First name Club
1 PAIGE Alexander SALLE ETON
2 BARNES Daniel ABINGDON
3 LEE Toby ALDERSHOT
3 LLOYD Hugo CHEAM
5 MACKLEY Huon ESCRIME
6 CRAWSHAW Matthew ESCRIME
7 COOK Riley ESCRIME
8 EDDINGS Toby R G S
9 DIXON Joseph SALLE ETON
10 SEYMOUR Jago R G S
11 MCLEAN Roderick ESCRIME
12 JACK Matthew SALLE ETON
13 SHAW Oisin SALLE HOLROYDE
14 HUSSEINI-EYRE Zayd GODOLPHIN SCH
15 HARFORD Alexander CHEAM
16 ESTEVES Nuno OXFORD FC
17 ALOBAIDI Laith SALLE ETON
18 OVINGTON Keir ESPADA
19 FOLEY Cormac ESCRIME
20 WALLACE Stephen ESCRIME
21 WINDASS Thomas R G S
22 HUEMMERT Felix KOLLOCH FC
23 BONNEFOUS Aurelien DRAGON
24 SPENCE Nicholas NEWBURY
Nov
04
2007

2007-08 U14 Girls Foil

Tags: , ,

Held at Bradfield College on 4 November 2007

Ranking Name First name Club
1 SUDDERICK Phoebe ALDERHOT
2 HOUSEMAN Gaby CRANFORD HOUSE
3 MACKINNON Leonora BRADFIELD
3 POIL Georgia ALDERSHOT
5 SANDERS Shareen SALISBURY
6 HORN Katherine CHEAM
7 BRIDGE Jade CRANFORD HOUSE
8 HALL Eliza CHEAM
9 BUDD Lindsey ST EDMUNDS SCHOOL
10 MCCUE Philippa WYCOMBE ABBEY
11 SUMERAY Jasmine HEADINGTON
12 DOBSON Elizabeth OXFORD HIGH SCH
13 BARLOW Hebe SALLE ETON
14 TAYLOR Charlotte WYCOMBE ABBEY
15 FISK Hannah ALDERSHOT
16 KWONG Joy WYCOMBE ABBEY
Nov
01
2006

BYC Qualifiers 2006-2007

Tags: , , , , , , ,

U12 Boys Sabre

1st Bowen Kit Joscas

 

U14 Boys Sabre

1st Larsson Frederic Salle Eton
2nd Takano Hiroki Salle Eton

 

U14 Girls Sabre

1st Douglas Rebecca Salle Eton
2nd Cumming Catriona Salle Eton
3rd Kingham Alexandra Wycombe Abbey School
3rd Pradhan Jzuee Salle Eton

 

U16 Boys Sabre

1st Bend Michaael Espada
2nd Block Jonathan RGS
3rd Radvan Josh RGS
3rd Sloan Oliver RGS
BYE Fotherby Will Xiphoi
BYE Wood Felix Abingdon School

 

U16 Girls Sabre

1st Bowers Jacquelynne Salle Eton
2nd Van Oss Madeleine Headington
3rd Scarles Georgina Wycombe Abbey
3rd Harris Jessica Headington
BYE Wiltshire Laura Millfield

 

U18 Boys Sabre

1st Smith Martin Seacourt
2nd Collier Edward RGS
3rd Radvan Ben RGS
3rd Mosley Alex RGS

 

U18 Girls Sabre

1st Lewis Rachael Salle Eton
2nd Greatorex Frederica LTFC
3rd Church Amy Aldershot
3rd Heald Ellie Wycombe Abbey School

 

U12 Boys Epee

1st Ross Oliver Reading
2nd Flawn Thomas Piers Reading

 

U12 Girls Epee

1st Mayle Rebecca Reading
2nd Gowers Emily Aldershot

 

U14 Boys Epee

1st Stanier Oliver Oxford Fencing Club
2nd Moseley Daniel Salle Eton
3rd Sallons Alexander Egham
3rd Flawn Thomas Hugo Reading

 

U14 Girls Epee

1st Douglas Rebecca Salle Eton
2nd Mackinnon Leonora Newbury
3rd Hall Harriett Aldershot
3rd Quinton Ella Headington

 

U16 Boys Epee

1st Cripps Richard Eton college
2nd (BYE) Elver Callum Swindon
3rd (BYE) Radvan Josh RGS
3rd Cripps Fred Eton College
5th Gulliver Harry Oxford
6th Block Jonathan RGS
BYE White Ben  

 

U16 Girls Epee

1st Segall Emma Tina Salle Eton
2nd Bowers Jacquelynne Salle Eton
3rd Scarles Georgina Wycombe Abbey School
3rd Senior Garrett Lydia Area 12 MPC

 

U18 Boys Epee

1st Collier Ed RGS
2nd Kill Carl Espada
3rd Brindley Nick Winchester College
3rd Radvan Ben RGS

 

U18 Girls Epee

1st Plant Laura Wessex Wyven
2nd Whittet Annabel Aldershot
3rd Lewis Rachael Salle Eton
3rd Heald Ellie Wycombe Abbey School
Mar
12
2006

Under 14 Team Foil

Tags: , ,
Placing Team Name
1 Salle Eton [A]
2 Newbury
3 Oxford
4 Escrime
5 Headington [A]
6 Salle Eton [D]
7 Salle Eton [B]
8 Salle Eton [E]
9 Joscas
10 Headington [B]
11 Salle Eton [C]
12 Dragon [B]
13 Dragon [A]
Dec
04
2005

Southern Regional Sabre & Epee qualifiers 2005

Tags: , , , , , ,

 

Girls U14 Sabre    
1 Laura Wiltshire Hordle
2 Jzuee Pradhan Salle Eton
3 Rebecca Douglas Salle Eton
4 Madeline van Oss Headington
5 Ruby Hutton Headington
     
Girls U16 Sabre    
1 Florence Amey MoEtX
2 Rachael Lewis Salle Eton
3 Jessica Harris Salle Eton
     
Girls U18 Sabre    
1 Miranda Latham-Jackson Headington
2 Sarah Heald WAS
3 Ellie Heald WAS
4 Sarah Benwell WAS
     
Girls U14 Epee    
1 Rebecca Douglas Salle Eton
2 Bea Knowles Salle Eton
3 Jacqueline Bowers Salle Eton
4 Felicity Morgan Salle Eton
5 Leonora MacKinnon Newbury
6 Georgina Scarles Salle Eton
7 Rosie Oliver Oxford
8 Rebecca Mayle Reading
     
Girls U16 Epee    
1 Rachael Lewis Salle Eton
2 Adele Dauppe DCHS
3 Emma Tina Cegall Salle Eton
4 Lucy Cooper Headington
5 Jessica Harris Headington
     
Girls U18 Epee    
1 Sarah Heald WAS
2 Ellie Heald WAS
     
Boys U14 Sabre    
1 Will Fotherby Abingdon
2 Vadim Tozylkin Moulsford Prep
3 Tom Binnic Moulsford Prep
4 Charles Greig Eton College
5 Joshua Radvan RGS
6 Jason Gourd Salle Eton
7 John McShane Salle Eton
8 Frederic Larrson Salle Eton
     
Boys U16 Sabre    
1 Felix Wood Abingdon School
2 Sam Esser Eton College
3 Conrad Cotton-Barratt MoEtX
4 Tim Schrirc RGS
5 Jonny Block RGS
6 Ollie Sloan RGS
7 Harris Hussain RGS
     
Boys U18 Sabre    
1 Spencer Bullent RGS
2 Williams Hoult RGS
3 David Ramsbottom RGS
     
Boys U14 Epee    
1 Joshua Radvan RGS
2 Callum Elver Swindon FC
3 Oliver Stanier Joscas Young Blades
4 Hiroki Takano Salle Eton
     
Boys U16 Epee    
1 Ben White Reading
2 Conrad Cotton-Barratt MoEtX
3 Ben Radvan RGS
4 Richard Cripps Eton College
5 Sam Esser Eton College
6 Jonny Block RGS
7 Oliver Bryant Salle Eton
8 Adam Butler RGS
9 Chase Lynn MoEtX
10 Nikhil Pradhan Salle Eton
11 Andrew Timmins Swindon FC
12 Nicky de Juniac Eton College
13 Ollie Sloan RGS
     
Boys U18 Epee    
1 Paul Dazely RGS
2 Spencer Bullent RGS
3 Edward Collier RGS
4 William Hoult RGS
5 David Ramsbottom RGS
6 Kelvin Chan Bloxham
7 Angus Lo Bloxham
8 Tom Dawney Eton College
9 Andrew Bosman Bloxham
Oct
23
2005

Under 14 Boys Foil

Tags: , ,

Held at Marlborough College on 23rd October 2005

Ranking Name First name Club
1 ALLEN Thomas ESCRIME
2 SALE Joe ESPADA
3      
3 RADVAN Josh R G S
5 FORD Michael SALISBURY
6 ELLIS Robin DURLSTON COURT
7 STANIER Oliver JOSCAS
8 BARRILLEAUX Austin DURLSTON COURT
9 BINNIE Tom MOULSFORD
10 WELLINGS Sean ESPADA
11 EVANS Michael SALISBURY
12 DEVLIN Shane HORDLE WALHAMPTON
13 WILLIAMS Steven U/A
14 DAVEY Connor ESPADA
Oct
23
2005

Under 14 Girls Foil

Tags: , ,

Held at Marlborough College on 23rd October 2005

Ranking Name First name Club
1 PRADHAN Jzuee SALLE ETON
2 MORRIS Sarah CHEAM
3 BOWERS Jacquelynne SALLE ETON
3 DOUGLAS Rebecca SALLE ETON
5 FAUSTI Isabelle ESCRIME
6 MORGAN Felicity SALLE ETON
7 VAN OSS Madeline HEADINGTON
8 KNOWLES Beatrice SALLE ETON
9 SANDBACH Katy CRANFORD HOUSE
10 GODFREY Hannah CRANFORD HOUSE
11 GOODYEAR Lucy CRANFORD HOUSE
12 MERSON Tessa CRANFORD HOUSE
Nov
01
2004

Results 2004-05

Tags: , , , , , ,

All Results

Girls Under 12 Foil

Ranking Name Club
1 Rebecca Douglas Salle Eton
2 Jessica Hookey Talbot Heath
3= Beatrice Knowles Salle Eton
3= Jzuee Pradhan Salle Eton
5 Lauren Sutherland Dr Challoners
6 Leonora McKinnon Cheam
7 Venetia Nesbitt Hordle Walhampton
8 Francesca Dennis Ballard
9 Sophia Cornish Reading
10 Eliza Hall Escrime
11 Annabel Crowther U/A
12 Emily Pritchett Espada
13 Serena Louth Escrime
14 Amy Bateman Espada

 

Girls Under 14 Foil

Ranking Name Club
1 Grace Stafford Escrime
2 Sarah Morris Cheam
3= Jessica Riley Dragon School
3= Tina Segal Salle Eton
5 Maddy van Oss Dragon School
6 Jacquelynne Bowers Salle Eton
7 Fiona McCellan Bloxham
8 Olivea Sladen Cheam
9 Emily Thomas Salle Eton
10 Charlotte Tweddell Bloxham
11 Laura Wiltshire (withdrawn) Salle Holroyd

 

Girls Under 16 Foil

Ranking Name Club
1 Louise Trillwood Reigate
2 Nikki Barlow Espada

 

Girls Under 18 Foil

Ranking Name Club
1 Emily Brand  
2 Sarah Heald  

 

Boys Under 14 Foil

Ranking Name Club
1 Ben White Newbury
2 Tom Allen Escrime

 

Boys Under 16 Foil

Ranking Name Club
1 Ben Peggs Aldershot
2 Charles Price Stowe School
3= Sam Esser Eton College
3= Thomas Nickerson Newbury
5 Timothy Evans Salisbury
6 Jack Shotton Seacourt
7 Ben Radvan RGS High Wycombe
8 Matthew Hollingsworth Eton College
9 Matthew Owen Salle Eton
10 Sean Weston Salle Eton
11 Andrew Bosman Bloxham
12 Rivers Waldegrave Eton College
13 Marius Bett Marlborough
14 Alex Mosley RGS High Wycombe
15 Nikhil Pradhan Salle Eton