Mar
09
2014

Southern Region Age Group Girls Sabre 2014

Tags: , , , , ,
Girls U12 Sabre
Overall ranking
 Rank  Name  First name  Club
1  ASQUITH  IONA Headington School
Girls U14 Sabre
Overall ranking
 Rank  Name  First name  Club
 1  HUGHES  K Marlborough
 2  FOSTER  S Salle Eton
 3  BLACKMORE  P Hamilton Academicals
Girls U16 Sabre
Overall ranking
 Rank  Name  First name  Club
 1  GENT  J  HEADINGTON
 2  HUXLEY  E  HEADINGTON
 3  MACCLANCY  C  HEADINGTON
 3  MAHONEY  G  HEADINGTON
 5  GATEHOUSE  I  SALLE ETON
Girls U18 Sabre
Overall ranking
 Rank  Name  First name  Club
1 DOUGLAS S Dilettante
2 HYDER A Headington School

 

Mar
09
2014

Southern Region Age Group Girls Epee 2014

Tags: , , , , ,
Girls U10 Epee
Overall ranking
 Rank  Name  First name  Club
1  LIVESLEY  K  NEWBURY
Girls U12 Epee
Overall ranking
 Rank  Name  First name  Club
 1  HERRLING  M  OXFORD
 2  HORNBY  H  READING
Girls U14 Epee
Overall ranking
 Rank  Name  First name  Club
 1 HARDIE  H  Dilettante
Girls U16 Epee
Overall ranking
 Rank  Name  First name  Club
 1  KNOWLES  R  MARLBOROUGH
 2  HORNBY  O  MALVERN
 3  CONNELL  D  HEADINGTON
 3  SHEATH  K  WINCHESTER
 5  MAHONEY  G  HEADINGTON
 6  GODSAL  C  NONE
 7  GENT  J  HEADINGTON
 8  SAUNDERS  L  MARLBOROUGH
 9  MCQUEEN  A  WINCHESTER
 10  CAYLEY  M  HEADINGTON
 11  MACCLANCY  C  HEADINGTON
 12  ROGERS  A  DILETTANTE
Girls U18 Epee
Overall ranking
 Rank  Name  First name  Club
 1  BRADLEY  E  WINCHESTER
 2  SHEEHAN  Z  SWINDON
 3  CAYLEY  C  HEADINGTON
 3  EMSLEY  A  HEADINGTON
 5  HYDER  A  HEADINGTON
 6  SUTTON  J  HEADINGTON

 

Mar
09
2014

Southern Region Age Group Sabre 2014

Tags: , , , , ,
Boys U12 Sabre
Overall ranking
 Rank  Name  First name  Club
 1  KERNAN  J Moulsford School
 2  MAGNUSSON  W Moulsford School
 3  BAILEY  B Moulsford School
 3  FULLER  C Moulsford School
 5  WHIPPS  S Moulsford School
 6  CRICK  A Lymington
 7  EDE  S Swindon Silver Blades

 

Boys U14 Sabre
Overall ranking
 Rank  Name  First name  Club
 1  JENSON BENNETT  T Marlborough Fencing Club
 2  GOSNEY  D Moulsford School
 3  MACLENNAN  J Abingdon School Fencing Club
 3  THORNEYCROFT  C Abingdon School Fencing Club
 5  GEORGE  T Royal Grammar School High Wycombe

 

Boys U16 Sabre
Overall ranking
 Rank  Name  First name  Club
 1  BLACKMORE  S  RGS
 2  HARDIE  A  DILETTANTE
 3  GOTHARD  C  RGS
 3  SYDYKOV  S  RGS
 5  CRICK  J  LYMINGTON
 6  WHITE  A  LYMINGTON
 7  READ  G  LYMINGTON

 

Boys U18 sabre
Overall ranking
 Rank  Name  First name  Club
 1  FOTHERBY  J  XIPHOI
 2  CAFFREY  P  UNAFFILIATED
 3  BLACKMORE  N  RGS
 3  RIZVI  T  RGS
 5  AZZOPARDI  F  OXFORD
 6  LATHAM  M  RGS
 7  EATWELL  H  ESPADA
 8  LASSITER  A  MARLBOROUGH
 9  THOMAS  G  UNAFFILIATED
 10  CORNFORTH  E  OXFORD

 

Nov
17
2013

Southern Age Team Foil, Epee, Sabre Results

Tags: , , , , ,

Held at the Fareham leisure centre on the 17th November 2013

U13 Team Epee 1st      Sway  (Serena Hogg, Aaron Crick, Arnie Seal)
  2nd     Abingdon School  (Matthew Green, Guy Tilley, Jake de Jongh)
  3rd     Reading Fencing Club A  (Alex Gladen, Sam Jenkins, Nicholas Vousden)
  3rd     Reading Fencing Club C  (Liliana Kozma, Matthew Boyer, Owen Foulkes)
U13 Team Foil 1st      Club Escrime Winchester   (Oliver Skeen, Spencer Carroll, Jeanne Tan)
  2nd     Espada Fencing Club   (James Bryden, Karol Krasnowolski, William Harris)
  3rd     Espada Fencing Club   (Arron Barns, Callum Fender, Quillan McCulloch)
U16 Team Epee 1st      Abingdon School  (Robert MacLennan, Benjamin Schneider, Patrick Johnson)
  2nd     Espada Fencing Club   (Henry Edbrooke, Jake Ford, Marcus Messer)
  3rd     Abingdon School  (Michael Temporal-Darrell, Jai Sidpra, Jonathan Law  )
U16 Team Foil 1st      Club Escrime Winchester   (Millie Field, Katya Sheath, Lois Fry Samuels)
  2nd     Espada Fencing Club   (Rian Tester, Thomas Bryden, Owen Dutton-Sedman)
U20 Team Foil 1st      Club Escrime Winchester   (Matthew Crawshaw, Lauren Berbour, Fergus Foley)
  2nd     Espada Fencing Club   (Nicholas Kilford, Toby Gutteridge, Alexander Guess)
U20 Team Sabre 1st      Royal Grammar School High Wycombe  (Noah Blakemore, Seth Blakemore, Thomas Rizvi)
  2nd     Lymington Walhampton Fencing Club  (Garreth Read, Harry Doll, Steven Prevett)
  3rd     Marlborough FC / Dauntsey’s  (Tolland Bennett, Gregory K Thomas, Adam Lassiter)
   
   
  A special mention for Arnie Seal from Sway Fencing Club (U13 Team Epee) who was awarded the trophy for sportsmanship.
Jan
15
2012

2011-2012 Southern Region Boy’s U16 Sabre

Tags: , ,

Held at the University of Reading on the 15th January 2012

Ranking Name First name Club
1 STIGANT Liam PORTSMOUTH & SOUTHSEA
2 BEAZLEY James ABINGDON
3 CAFFREY Patrick OXFORD
3 FOTHERBY James MOULSFORD
5 PARRY KENT Omar PORTSMOUTH & SOUTHSEA
6 BLACKMORE Noah RGSHW
7 MOGENSEN Jarl RGSHW
8 RIZVI Thomas RGS DILETTANTE
9 RICHARDS Adam RGS DILETTANTE
Jan
15
2012

2011-2012 Southern Region Boy’s U16 Epee

Tags: , ,

Held at the University of Reading on the 15th January 2012

Ranking Name First name Club
1 HYATT Tom EGHAM
2 CHAN Herman ABINGDON
3 DOBIE Nicholas SWINDON
3 STIGANT Liam U/A
5 HENDRY William Michael MARLBOROUGH
6 DAWSON Jack ABINGDON
7 JEROME Aaron WELLINGTON COLLEGE
8 MORTON Sebastian KCS WHS
9 CROWE Henry ABINGDON
10 JOHNSON William ABINGDON
11 BLACKMORE Noah RGSHW
12 MARTIN Henry WELLINGTON COLLEGE
13 PARFITT Sebastian WELLINGTON COLLEGE
14 RIZVI Thomas RGSHW
15 LATHAM Matthew RGSHW
16 MOGENSEN Jarl RGSHW
Feb
20
2011

2010–2011 Southern Region Girl’s U16 Foil

Tags: , ,

Held at Bradfield College on the 20th February 2011

Overall ranking:

Place Name Club
1 Rich, Elaria Eton
2 Douglas, Saskia Salle Eton
3 Mahal, Hanna Eton
3 Root, Helen Headington
5 Osorio, Paula Wellesbourne
6 Greig, Victoria Headington
Feb
20
2011

2010–2011 Southern Region Boy’s U16 Foil

Tags: , ,

Held at Bradfield College on the 20th February 2011

Overall ranking:

Place Name Club
1 Crawshaw, Matthew Winchester Escrime
2 Foley, Cormac Escrime Winchester
3 Stigant, Liam Portsmouth
3 Peters, Charlie Winchester College
5 McLean, Roderick Winchester Escrime
6 Cornforth, Edmund Joscas
7 King, Ben Burford Blades
8 Marrs, Alexander Walhampton
9 McKee, Matt Thame
10 Blackmore, Noah RGSHW
11 Grose, Dominic Walhampton
Jan
23
2011

Southern Region Age Group Under 16 Boys Sabre

Tags: , ,

Held at St Bartholomew’s School on 23 January 2011

Overall ranking

Rank

Name

First name

Club

1

ESTEVES

 Nuno 

ABINGDON

2

STIGANT

Liam

PORTSMOUTH

3

BLACKMORE

Noah

RGSHW

3

KENT

Omar

RGSHW

Jan
23
2011

Southern Region Age Group Under 16 Girls Sabre

Tags: , ,

Held at St Bartholomew’s School on 23 January 2011

Overall ranking

Rank

Name

First name

Club

1

GWILLIM-THOMAS

Rose

HEADINGTON

2

RODRIGUES

 Evi 

HEADINGTON

3

CAFFREY

Libby

OXFORD FC

Jan
23
2011

Southern Region Age Group Under 16 Boys Epee

Tags: , ,

Held at St Bartholomew’s School on 23 January 2011

Overall ranking

Rank

Name

First name

Club

1

NG

Bernard

ABINGDON SCHOOL

2

HORNBY

Edgar

READING

3

BRADLEY

Sam

ESPADA

3

CHAN

Herman

ABINGDON SCHOOL

5

FARAGGI

 Omri 

ABINGDON SCHOOL

6

STIGANT

Liam

PORTSMOUTH

7

BOWEN

Kit

ABINGDON SCHOOL

8

COURTIER-DUTTON

Samuel

BRADFIELD COLLEGE

9

CROWE

Henry

ABINGDON SCHOOL

10

LITTLEFAIR

James

RGSHW

11

BLACKMORE

Noah

RGSHW

12

ROBINSON

Max

ABINGDON SCHOOL

13

POPE

Charles

ABINGDON SCHOOL

Jan
23
2011

Southern Region Age Group Under 16 Girls Epee

Tags: , ,

Held at St Bartholomew’s School on 23 January 2011

Overall ranking

Rank

Name

First name

Club

1

MAYLE

Rebecca

READING

2

HOMAN

Charlotte

ST SWITHUN’S

3

RARATY

Helena

WYCOMBE ABBEY

3

ROOT

Helen

HEADINGTON

5

WOOD

 Charis 

ESPADA

6

MAHAL

Hanna

SALLE ETON

7

JOSLIN

Bethany

TUDOR HALL

8

MARTIN

Isabella

HEADINGTON

9

DAFIONE

Cynthia

WYCOMBE ABBEY

10

GWILLIM-THOMAS

Rose

HEADINGTON

11

SANDBACH

Vicky

NEWBURY

12

RODRIGUES

 Evi 

HEADINGTON

Jan
31
2010

2009 – 2010 Southern Region Under 16 Girl’s Foil

Tags: , ,

Held at the University of Reading on 31st January 2010

Overall Ranking

Place Name Club
1 Rich, Elaria Aldershot
2 Yap, Jin Ai Oxford
3 Sumeray, Jasmine Headington
3 Mahal, Amber Eton
5 Carrington, Arianna Salisbury
6 Martin, Isabella Headington
7 Dafinone, Cynthia Wycombe Abbey
8 Root, Helen Headington
9 Jeffs, Victoria Eton
Jan
31
2010

2009 – 2010 Southern Region Under 16 Boy’s Foil

Tags: , ,

Held at the University of Reading on the 31st January 2010

Overall Ranking

Place Name Club
1 Legkovska, Mark Escrime Winchester
2 Barnes, Daniel Abingdon
3 Mackley, Huon Escrime Winchester
3 Ovington, Keir Espada
5 Foley, Cormac Escrime Winchester
6 Moseley, Daniel RGS
7 Manson, James Eton
8 Crawshaw, Matthew Escrime Winchester
9 Eddings, Toby RGS
10 Jeffs, Charles RGS
11 Dawson, Alexander Salisbury
12 Littlefair, James RGS
13 Husseini-Eyre, Zayd Escrime Winchester
14 Shaw, Oisin Lymington Walhampton
15 Aldridge, Alexander Unattached
16 Lloyd, Hugo Cheam
17 McLean, Roderick Escrime Winchester
18 Clarke, Joseph Newbury
19 Gray, Charlie Escrime Winchester
Nov
22
2009

2009 –2010 Southern Fencing Junior Sabre Boys Under 16

Tags: , ,

Held at Bradfield College on 22 November 2009

Overall ranking

Ranking Name First name Club
1 AHEARNE Niall ESPADA
2 WOODS Henry SALLE ETON
3 OVINGTON Keir ESPADA
3 THURSTON Freddy SALLE ETON
5 SEYMOUR Jago RGS 
Nov
22
2009

2009 – 2010 Southern Fencing Junior Sabre Girls Under 16

Tags: , ,

Held at Bradfield College on 22 November 2009

Overall ranking

Ranking Name First name Club
1 HOUSEMAN Gabriella CRANFORD HOUSE
2 ROOT Helen HEADINGTON
3 QUINTON Ella HEADINGTON
3 SUMERAY Jasmine HEADINGTON 
Nov
22
2009

2009 – 2010 Southern Region Junior Epee Boys Under 16

Tags: , ,

Held at Bradfield College on 22 November 2009

Overall ranking

Ranking Name First name Club
1 CHAN Thomas ABINGDON SCHOOL
2 BRADLEY Sam ESPADA
3 NG Bernard ABINGDON SCHOOL
3 PAIGE Alexander EGHAM
5 JENKINS James ABINGDON SCHOOL
6 SALLONS Alexander EGHAM
7 MOSLEY Daniel RGS
8 MORRIS Jake ALDERSHOT
9 WILLIAMS Callum SALLE BOSTON
10 WOMERSLEY Ollie ESPADA
11 FARAGGI Omri ABINGDON
12 WILLIAMS Henry MARLBOROUGH COLLEGE
13 CLARKE Sebastian ESPADA
14 LITTLEFAIR James RGS
15 STANDISH Harrison MARLBOROUGH COLLEGE
16 JEFFS Charles RGS 
Nov
22
2009

2009 – 2010 Southern Region Junior Epee Girls Under 16

Tags: , ,

Held at Bradfield College on 22 November 2009

Overall ranking

Ranking Name First name Club
1 QUINTON Ella HEADINGTON
2 HOMAN Charlotte ST SWITHUNS
3 HOUSEMAN Gabriella CRANDFORD HOUSE
3 RUSSELL Charlotte ALDERSHOT
5 GREIG Victoria HEADINGTON
6 ROOT Helen HEADINGTON
7 SUMERAY Jasmine HEADINGTON
8 MARTIN Isabella HEADINGTON
9 JEFFS Victoria SALLE ETON
10 MEREDITH Evie WYCOMBE ABBEY
11 DAFINONE Cynthia WYCOMBE ABBEY 
Nov
23
2008

2008-09 Under 16 Boy’s Foil

Tags: , ,

Held at Bradfield College on 23 November 2008

Ranking Name First name Club
1 LEE Toby ALDERSHOT
2 BARNES Daniel ABINGDON
3 LLOYD Hector ETON COLLEGE
3 MACKLEY Huon WINCHESTER ESCRIME
5 OVINGTON Keir ESPADA
6 JEFFS Charles RGS
7 MOSLEY Daniel RGS
8 LLOYD-WILLIAMS Kyle ESPADA
9 KOETSIER Jonathan WINCHESTER ESCRIME
10 HAVELOCK-ALLEN Henry ETON COLLEGE
11 FIELD Christian  
12 DIXON James SALLE ETON
Nov
23
2008

2008-09 Under 16 Girl’s Foil

Tags: , ,

Held at Bradfield College on 23 November 2008

Ranking Name First name Club
1 PRADHAN Jzuee SALLE ETON
2 DOUGLAS Rebecca SALLE ETON
3 SEGALL Grace WOKING FC
3 SUDDERICK Phoebe ALDERHOT
5 GREENSTOCK Charlotte SALISBURY
6 CARRINGTON Ariana SALISBURY
7 ROSE-INNES Libby SALLE ETON
8 HOOKEY Jessica SALLE HOLROYD
9 CUMMING Catriona DCHS
10 SHAW Hannah OXFORD HIGH SCHOOL
11 JAMSHAD Amber SALLE ETON
12 DOBSON Elizabeth OXFORD HIGH SCHOOL
13 BRIDGE Gemma CRANFIELD HOUSE
14 MAHAL Amber SALLE ETON
Nov
04
2007

2007-08 U16 Boys Foil

Tags: , ,

Held at Bradfield College on 4 November 2007

Ranking Name First name Club
1 WILLIAMS Steven 126
2 RADVAN Joshua R G S
3 HOAD James WINCHESTER COLLEGE
3 SAMUEL Luke WINCHESTER COLLEGE
5 BUSWELL Anthony XIPHOI
6 LLOYD Hector ETON COLLEGE
7 WELLINGS Sean ESPADA
8 WEST Bede ESCRIME
9 BISHOP Guy WINCHESTER COLLEGE
10 BYRNE Matt ESPADA
Nov
04
2007

2007-08 U16 Girls Foil

Tags: , ,

Held at Bradfield College on 4 November 2007

Ranking Name First name Club
1 BOWERS Jacquelynne SALLE ETON
2 DOUGLAS Rebecca SALLE ETON
3 CUMMING Catriona D C H S
3 PRADHAN Jzuee SALLE ETON
5 SEGALL Grace SALLE ETON
6 MORRIS Sarah MARLBOROUGH
7 ROSE-INNES Libby SALLE ETON
8 SUTHERLAND Lauren SALLE ETON
9 LUTHER Phoebe SALISBURY
10 BADENOCH Charlotte WYCOMBE ABBEY
11 VOLPE Leonora SALLE ETON
12 LING Devon SALISBURY
13 GEORGE Beth ESCRIME
14 WILSON Alex WYCOMBE ABBEY
15 BRIDGE Gemma CRANFIELD HOUSE
16 SANDBACH Kathy CRANFIELD HOUSE
17 COLES Alison SALISBURY
18 PEREZ-RODRIGUEZ Margarita WYCOMBE ABBEY
19 BAILEY Francesca WYCOMBE ABBEY
20 GOODYEAR Lucy CRANFIELD HOUSE
21 HOHNE Clare ESPADA
22 MERSON Tessa CRANFIELD HOUSE
Nov
01
2006

BYC Qualifiers 2006-2007

Tags: , , , , , , ,

U12 Boys Sabre

1st Bowen Kit Joscas

 

U14 Boys Sabre

1st Larsson Frederic Salle Eton
2nd Takano Hiroki Salle Eton

 

U14 Girls Sabre

1st Douglas Rebecca Salle Eton
2nd Cumming Catriona Salle Eton
3rd Kingham Alexandra Wycombe Abbey School
3rd Pradhan Jzuee Salle Eton

 

U16 Boys Sabre

1st Bend Michaael Espada
2nd Block Jonathan RGS
3rd Radvan Josh RGS
3rd Sloan Oliver RGS
BYE Fotherby Will Xiphoi
BYE Wood Felix Abingdon School

 

U16 Girls Sabre

1st Bowers Jacquelynne Salle Eton
2nd Van Oss Madeleine Headington
3rd Scarles Georgina Wycombe Abbey
3rd Harris Jessica Headington
BYE Wiltshire Laura Millfield

 

U18 Boys Sabre

1st Smith Martin Seacourt
2nd Collier Edward RGS
3rd Radvan Ben RGS
3rd Mosley Alex RGS

 

U18 Girls Sabre

1st Lewis Rachael Salle Eton
2nd Greatorex Frederica LTFC
3rd Church Amy Aldershot
3rd Heald Ellie Wycombe Abbey School

 

U12 Boys Epee

1st Ross Oliver Reading
2nd Flawn Thomas Piers Reading

 

U12 Girls Epee

1st Mayle Rebecca Reading
2nd Gowers Emily Aldershot

 

U14 Boys Epee

1st Stanier Oliver Oxford Fencing Club
2nd Moseley Daniel Salle Eton
3rd Sallons Alexander Egham
3rd Flawn Thomas Hugo Reading

 

U14 Girls Epee

1st Douglas Rebecca Salle Eton
2nd Mackinnon Leonora Newbury
3rd Hall Harriett Aldershot
3rd Quinton Ella Headington

 

U16 Boys Epee

1st Cripps Richard Eton college
2nd (BYE) Elver Callum Swindon
3rd (BYE) Radvan Josh RGS
3rd Cripps Fred Eton College
5th Gulliver Harry Oxford
6th Block Jonathan RGS
BYE White Ben  

 

U16 Girls Epee

1st Segall Emma Tina Salle Eton
2nd Bowers Jacquelynne Salle Eton
3rd Scarles Georgina Wycombe Abbey School
3rd Senior Garrett Lydia Area 12 MPC

 

U18 Boys Epee

1st Collier Ed RGS
2nd Kill Carl Espada
3rd Brindley Nick Winchester College
3rd Radvan Ben RGS

 

U18 Girls Epee

1st Plant Laura Wessex Wyven
2nd Whittet Annabel Aldershot
3rd Lewis Rachael Salle Eton
3rd Heald Ellie Wycombe Abbey School
Dec
04
2005

Southern Regional Sabre & Epee qualifiers 2005

Tags: , , , , , ,

 

Girls U14 Sabre    
1 Laura Wiltshire Hordle
2 Jzuee Pradhan Salle Eton
3 Rebecca Douglas Salle Eton
4 Madeline van Oss Headington
5 Ruby Hutton Headington
     
Girls U16 Sabre    
1 Florence Amey MoEtX
2 Rachael Lewis Salle Eton
3 Jessica Harris Salle Eton
     
Girls U18 Sabre    
1 Miranda Latham-Jackson Headington
2 Sarah Heald WAS
3 Ellie Heald WAS
4 Sarah Benwell WAS
     
Girls U14 Epee    
1 Rebecca Douglas Salle Eton
2 Bea Knowles Salle Eton
3 Jacqueline Bowers Salle Eton
4 Felicity Morgan Salle Eton
5 Leonora MacKinnon Newbury
6 Georgina Scarles Salle Eton
7 Rosie Oliver Oxford
8 Rebecca Mayle Reading
     
Girls U16 Epee    
1 Rachael Lewis Salle Eton
2 Adele Dauppe DCHS
3 Emma Tina Cegall Salle Eton
4 Lucy Cooper Headington
5 Jessica Harris Headington
     
Girls U18 Epee    
1 Sarah Heald WAS
2 Ellie Heald WAS
     
Boys U14 Sabre    
1 Will Fotherby Abingdon
2 Vadim Tozylkin Moulsford Prep
3 Tom Binnic Moulsford Prep
4 Charles Greig Eton College
5 Joshua Radvan RGS
6 Jason Gourd Salle Eton
7 John McShane Salle Eton
8 Frederic Larrson Salle Eton
     
Boys U16 Sabre    
1 Felix Wood Abingdon School
2 Sam Esser Eton College
3 Conrad Cotton-Barratt MoEtX
4 Tim Schrirc RGS
5 Jonny Block RGS
6 Ollie Sloan RGS
7 Harris Hussain RGS
     
Boys U18 Sabre    
1 Spencer Bullent RGS
2 Williams Hoult RGS
3 David Ramsbottom RGS
     
Boys U14 Epee    
1 Joshua Radvan RGS
2 Callum Elver Swindon FC
3 Oliver Stanier Joscas Young Blades
4 Hiroki Takano Salle Eton
     
Boys U16 Epee    
1 Ben White Reading
2 Conrad Cotton-Barratt MoEtX
3 Ben Radvan RGS
4 Richard Cripps Eton College
5 Sam Esser Eton College
6 Jonny Block RGS
7 Oliver Bryant Salle Eton
8 Adam Butler RGS
9 Chase Lynn MoEtX
10 Nikhil Pradhan Salle Eton
11 Andrew Timmins Swindon FC
12 Nicky de Juniac Eton College
13 Ollie Sloan RGS
     
Boys U18 Epee    
1 Paul Dazely RGS
2 Spencer Bullent RGS
3 Edward Collier RGS
4 William Hoult RGS
5 David Ramsbottom RGS
6 Kelvin Chan Bloxham
7 Angus Lo Bloxham
8 Tom Dawney Eton College
9 Andrew Bosman Bloxham
Oct
23
2005

Under 16 Boys Foil

Tags: , ,

Held at Marlborough College on 23rd October 2005

Ranking Name First name Club
1 PEGGS Ben NEWBURY
2 DAVIS Edward ESCRIME
3 ESSER Sam ETON COLLEGE
3 KILL Carl ESPADA
5 RADVAN Ben R G S
6 BUTLER Adam R G S
7 POSTON James ETON COLLEGE
8 EVANS Tim SALISBURY
9 MOSLEY Alex R G S
10 HERBERT Ben BRADFIELD COLLEGE
11 HARDMAN James SALISBURY
12 SCHRIRE Tim R G S
13 CLARKE Chris ESPADA
14 CRIPPS Richard ETON COLLEGE
15 OWEN Matthew SALLE ETON
16 BALLANTYNNE James NEWBURY
17 JEDDERE-FISHER Alec THAME
Oct
23
2005

Under 16 Girls Foil

Tags: , ,

Held at Marlborough College on 23rd October 2005

Ranking Name First name Club
1 BARLOW Nikki ESPADA
2 MITCHELL Alice ESPADA
3 LEWIS Rachel SALLE ETON
3 SKERMAN Aileen WELLESBOURNE
5 OWENS Leonora OXFORD
6 ANDREW Mary SALISBURY
7 WALTERS Lucy STOWE
Nov
01
2004

Results 2004-05

Tags: , , , , , ,

All Results

Girls Under 12 Foil

Ranking Name Club
1 Rebecca Douglas Salle Eton
2 Jessica Hookey Talbot Heath
3= Beatrice Knowles Salle Eton
3= Jzuee Pradhan Salle Eton
5 Lauren Sutherland Dr Challoners
6 Leonora McKinnon Cheam
7 Venetia Nesbitt Hordle Walhampton
8 Francesca Dennis Ballard
9 Sophia Cornish Reading
10 Eliza Hall Escrime
11 Annabel Crowther U/A
12 Emily Pritchett Espada
13 Serena Louth Escrime
14 Amy Bateman Espada

 

Girls Under 14 Foil

Ranking Name Club
1 Grace Stafford Escrime
2 Sarah Morris Cheam
3= Jessica Riley Dragon School
3= Tina Segal Salle Eton
5 Maddy van Oss Dragon School
6 Jacquelynne Bowers Salle Eton
7 Fiona McCellan Bloxham
8 Olivea Sladen Cheam
9 Emily Thomas Salle Eton
10 Charlotte Tweddell Bloxham
11 Laura Wiltshire (withdrawn) Salle Holroyd

 

Girls Under 16 Foil

Ranking Name Club
1 Louise Trillwood Reigate
2 Nikki Barlow Espada

 

Girls Under 18 Foil

Ranking Name Club
1 Emily Brand  
2 Sarah Heald  

 

Boys Under 14 Foil

Ranking Name Club
1 Ben White Newbury
2 Tom Allen Escrime

 

Boys Under 16 Foil

Ranking Name Club
1 Ben Peggs Aldershot
2 Charles Price Stowe School
3= Sam Esser Eton College
3= Thomas Nickerson Newbury
5 Timothy Evans Salisbury
6 Jack Shotton Seacourt
7 Ben Radvan RGS High Wycombe
8 Matthew Hollingsworth Eton College
9 Matthew Owen Salle Eton
10 Sean Weston Salle Eton
11 Andrew Bosman Bloxham
12 Rivers Waldegrave Eton College
13 Marius Bett Marlborough
14 Alex Mosley RGS High Wycombe
15 Nikhil Pradhan Salle Eton