Southern Age Group Foil 2019 – Results
The results of the Southern Fencing Region Age Group Foil 2019 held on the 27th January 2019 at the
The results of the Southern Fencing Region Age Group Foil 2019 held on the 27th January 2019 at the
Girls U12 | Sabre | ||
Overall ranking | |||
Rank | Name | First name | Club |
1 | ASQUITH | IONA | Headington School |
Girls U14 | Sabre | ||
Overall ranking | |||
Rank | Name | First name | Club |
1 | HUGHES | K | Marlborough |
2 | FOSTER | S | Salle Eton |
3 | BLACKMORE | P | Hamilton Academicals |
Girls U16 | Sabre | ||
Overall ranking | |||
Rank | Name | First name | Club |
1 | GENT | J | HEADINGTON |
2 | HUXLEY | E | HEADINGTON |
3 | MACCLANCY | C | HEADINGTON |
3 | MAHONEY | G | HEADINGTON |
5 | GATEHOUSE | I | SALLE ETON |
Girls U18 | Sabre | ||
Overall ranking | |||
Rank | Name | First name | Club |
1 | DOUGLAS | S | Dilettante |
2 | HYDER | A | Headington School |
Girls U10 | Epee | ||
Overall ranking | |||
Rank | Name | First name | Club |
1 | LIVESLEY | K | NEWBURY |
Girls U12 | Epee | ||
Overall ranking | |||
Rank | Name | First name | Club |
1 | HERRLING | M | OXFORD |
2 | HORNBY | H | READING |
Girls U14 | Epee | ||
Overall ranking | |||
Rank | Name | First name | Club |
1 | HARDIE | H | Dilettante |
Girls U16 | Epee | ||
Overall ranking | |||
Rank | Name | First name | Club |
1 | KNOWLES | R | MARLBOROUGH |
2 | HORNBY | O | MALVERN |
3 | CONNELL | D | HEADINGTON |
3 | SHEATH | K | WINCHESTER |
5 | MAHONEY | G | HEADINGTON |
6 | GODSAL | C | NONE |
7 | GENT | J | HEADINGTON |
8 | SAUNDERS | L | MARLBOROUGH |
9 | MCQUEEN | A | WINCHESTER |
10 | CAYLEY | M | HEADINGTON |
11 | MACCLANCY | C | HEADINGTON |
12 | ROGERS | A | DILETTANTE |
Girls U18 | Epee | ||
Overall ranking | |||
Rank | Name | First name | Club |
1 | BRADLEY | E | WINCHESTER |
2 | SHEEHAN | Z | SWINDON |
3 | CAYLEY | C | HEADINGTON |
3 | EMSLEY | A | HEADINGTON |
5 | HYDER | A | HEADINGTON |
6 | SUTTON | J | HEADINGTON |
Boys U12 | Sabre | ||
Overall ranking | |||
Rank | Name | First name | Club |
1 | KERNAN | J | Moulsford School |
2 | MAGNUSSON | W | Moulsford School |
3 | BAILEY | B | Moulsford School |
3 | FULLER | C | Moulsford School |
5 | WHIPPS | S | Moulsford School |
6 | CRICK | A | Lymington |
7 | EDE | S | Swindon Silver Blades |
Boys U14 | Sabre | ||
Overall ranking | |||
Rank | Name | First name | Club |
1 | JENSON BENNETT | T | Marlborough Fencing Club |
2 | GOSNEY | D | Moulsford School |
3 | MACLENNAN | J | Abingdon School Fencing Club |
3 | THORNEYCROFT | C | Abingdon School Fencing Club |
5 | GEORGE | T | Royal Grammar School High Wycombe |
Boys U16 | Sabre | ||
Overall ranking | |||
Rank | Name | First name | Club |
1 | BLACKMORE | S | RGS |
2 | HARDIE | A | DILETTANTE |
3 | GOTHARD | C | RGS |
3 | SYDYKOV | S | RGS |
5 | CRICK | J | LYMINGTON |
6 | WHITE | A | LYMINGTON |
7 | READ | G | LYMINGTON |
Boys U18 | sabre | ||
Overall ranking | |||
Rank | Name | First name | Club |
1 | FOTHERBY | J | XIPHOI |
2 | CAFFREY | P | UNAFFILIATED |
3 | BLACKMORE | N | RGS |
3 | RIZVI | T | RGS |
5 | AZZOPARDI | F | OXFORD |
6 | LATHAM | M | RGS |
7 | EATWELL | H | ESPADA |
8 | LASSITER | A | MARLBOROUGH |
9 | THOMAS | G | UNAFFILIATED |
10 | CORNFORTH | E | OXFORD |
Held at the University of Reading on the 15th January 2012
Ranking | Name | First name | Club |
---|---|---|---|
1 | DAVIS | Harriet | SWINDON |
2 | GRAY | Anna | MARLBOROUGH COLLEGE |
3 | CAFFREY | Cecelia | OXFORD |
3 | QUINTON | Ella | HEADINGTON |
Held at the University of Reading on the 15th January 2012
Ranking | Name | First name | Club |
---|---|---|---|
1 | AHEARNE | Niall | ESPADA |
2 | ESTEVES | Nuno | OXFORD |
3 | ELLIS | Benjamin | ETON |
3 | HODGES | Samuel | ABINGDON |
5 | EHLERS | Hendrick | ABINGDON SCHOOL |
6 | LITTLEFAIR | James | RGSHW |
Held at the University of Reading on the 15th January 2012
Ranking | Name | First name | Club |
---|---|---|---|
1 | CHAN | Thomas | ABINGDON |
2 | NG | Bernard | ABINGDON |
3 | BRADLEY | Samuel | WINCHESTER |
4 | BOWEN | Kit | ABINGDON |
5 | SALLONS | Alexander | READING |
6 | FARAGGI | Omri | ABINGDON |
7 | LITTLEFAIR | James | RGSHW |
8 | CLARKE | Sebastian | ESPADA |
9 | WILLIAMS | Callum | SALLE OXON |
10 | NIKOLAEV | Ivan | ABINGDON |
Held at the University of Reading on the 15th January 2012
Ranking | Name | First name | Club |
---|---|---|---|
1 | RUSSELL | Charlotte Iona | ALDERSHOT |
2 | HOMAN | Charlotte Amelia | WINCHESTER ESCRIME |
3 | CUTTER | Phoebe | WELLESBOURNE |
3 | MASON | Africa | ESPADA |
5 | QUINTON | Ella | HEADINGTON |
6 | ROOT | Helen | HEADINGTON |
7 | MARTIN | Isabella | HEADINGTON |
8 | SUMERAY | Jasmine | HEADINGTON |
9 | MCCUE | Philippa | WYCOMBE ABBEY |
Held at Bradfield College on the 20th February 2011
Overall ranking:
Place | Name | Club |
1 | Legovsky, Mark | Winchester Escrime |
2 | Lloyd, Hugo | Harrow |
3 | Manson, James | Sussex House |
3 | Ford, Michael | Salisbury |
5 | Husseini-Eyre, Zayd | Winchester Escrime |
6 | Dawson, Alix | Salisbury |
7 | Jeffs, Charles | RGSHW |
8 | Scowen, Jonathan | Thame |
9 | Butler, Matthew | Eton |
10 | Tal, Roie | Eton |
Held at Bradfield College on the 20th February 2011
Overall ranking:
Place | Name | Club |
1 | Carrington, Arianna | Salisbury |
2 | McLean, Elizabeth | Winchester Escrime |
3 | Mahal, Amber | Eton |
3 | Shaw, Hannah | Oxford |
5 | Ostojic, Katherine | Wycombe Abbey |
Rank |
Name |
First name |
Club |
1 |
WOODS |
Henry |
ETON COLLEGE |
2 |
AU |
Jordan |
ESPADA |
3 |
AHEARNE |
Niall |
ESPADA |
3 |
OVINGTON |
Keir |
ESPADA |
5 |
MALLINDER |
Harry |
PORTSMOUTH & SOUTHSEA |
6 |
BAKER |
Samuel |
SWAY |
Rank |
Name |
First name |
Club |
1 |
DAVIES |
Harriet |
SWINDON |
2 |
QUINTON |
Ella |
HEADINGTON |
3 |
CAFFREY |
Cecelia |
OXFORD FC |
Rank |
Name |
First name |
Club |
1 |
FORD |
Michael |
SALISBURY |
2 |
MOSLEY |
Daniel |
RGSHW |
3 |
AF GEIJERSSTAM |
Cedric |
ESPADA |
3 |
JENKINS |
James |
ABINGDON SCHOOL |
5 |
STANIER |
Oliver |
OXFORD |
6 |
HONORE |
James |
ABINGDON SCHOOL |
7 |
CHAN |
Thomas |
ABINGDON SCHOOL |
8 |
JEFFS |
Charles |
RGSHW |
9 |
CLARKE |
Sebastian |
ESPADA |
10 |
MALLINDER |
Harry |
PORTSMOUTH & SOUTHSEA |
11 |
SALT |
Thomas |
ABINGDON SCHOOL |
12 |
VINALL |
Jeff |
NEWBURY |
Rank |
Name |
First name |
Club |
1 |
DOUGLAS |
Rebecca |
SALLE ETON |
2 |
JONES |
Caitlin |
SALLE ETON |
3 |
MAHAL |
Amber |
SALLE ETON |
3 |
SUMERAY |
Jasmine |
HEADINGTON |
5 |
OSTOJIC |
Katherine |
WYCOMBE ABBEY |
6 |
GUREL |
Aleka |
WYCOMBE ABBEY |
7 |
QUINTON |
Ella |
HEADINGTON |
Held at the University of Reading on the 7th March 2010
U14
1 – Espada
2 – Reading
3 – Royal Grammar School High Wycombe
U18
1 – Reading
2 – Espada B
3 – Espada A
4 – Wellesbourne
Held at the University of Reading on 31st January 2010
Overall ranking
Place | Name | Club |
1 | Rose-Innes, Elizabeth | Eton |
2 | McLean, Elizabeth | Escrime Winchester |
3 | Lee, Rachel | Wycombe Abbey |
3 | Luther, Phoebe | Escrime Winchester |
5 | Eklund, Katerina | Oxford Fc |
6 | Ling, Devon | Salisbury |
7 | Sandbach, Kathy | Cranford House |
8 | Shaw, Hannah | Oxford Fc |
Held at the University of Reading on 31st January 2010
Overall ranking
Place | Name | Club |
1 | Williams, Steven | Unattached |
2 | Hoad, James | Winchester College |
3 | Woodhouse, Hamish | Marlborocollege |
3 | West, Bede | Escrime Winchester |
5 | Lloyd, Hector | Harrow |
6 | Thiede, Frederick | Winchester College |
7 | Wiltshire, Thomas | Marlborocollege |
8 | Byrne, Matthew | Espada |
9 | Baker, Nathan | Espada |
Overall ranking
Ranking | Name | First name | Club |
1 | GULLIVER | Harry | READING |
2 | WILTSHIRE | Thomas | MARLBOROUGH COLLEGE |
3 | ANDERTON | Frazer | ESPADA |
3 | FLAWN-THOMAS | Hugo | READING |
5 | WOODHOUSE | Hamish | MARLBOROUGH COLLEGE |
6 | STANIER | Oliver | OXORD FC |
7 | RADVAN | Joshua | RGS |
8 | GARDNER | Jamie | WINCHESTER |
9 | OJAKOVOH | Thomas | WELLESBOURNE |
10 | SALT | Thomas | ABINGDON SCHOOL |
11 | HONORE | James | ABINGDON SCHOOL |
12 | SHUKHOBODSKIY | Alexander | ABINGDON SCHOOL |
13 | GALPIN | Iain | ABINGDON SCHOOL |
14 | LAPWOOD | Jonathan | ABINGDON SCHOOL |
Overall ranking
Ranking | Name | First name | Club |
1 | BOWERS | Jacquelynne | SALLE ETON |
2 | TASKER | Georgina | WELLESBOURNE SWORD CLUB |
3 | RUSHBROOK | Elizabeth | ABINGDON /ST HELEN’S |
3 | THIEDE | Emily | MARLBOROUGH COLLEGE |
5 | ROSE-INNES | Elizabeth | SALLE ETON |
6 | EKLUND | Katerina | OXFORD FC |
7 | WALKER-SMITH | Marie | WYCOMBE ABBEY |
8 | SCARLES | Georgina | WYCOMBE ABBEY |
9 | LEE | Rachel | WYCOMBE ABBEY |
Held at Bradfield College on 22 November 2009
Overall ranking
Ranking | Name | First name | Club |
1 | AU | Jordan | ESPADA |
2 | BAKER | Nathan | ESPADA |
Overall ranking
Ranking | Name | First name | Club |
1 | PRADHAN | Jzuee | NLSC |
2 | CUMMING | Catriona | NLSC |
3 | SEARLES | Georgina | WYCOMBE ABBEY |
Results, in order:
U14 Foil
U18 Foil
U18 Epee
Ranking | Name | First name | Club |
1 | BLOCK | Jonny | RGS |
2 | DAVIS | Ed | WINCHESTER ESCRIME |
3 | HOAD | James | WINCHESTER COLLEGE |
3 | JEDDERE-FISHER | Alek | THAME |
5 | BUTLER | Adam | RGS |
6 | WEST | Bede | WINCHESTER ESCRIME |
7 | RAINSLEY | David | WINCHESTER ESCRIME |
8 | BALLANTYNE | James | NEWBURY |
9 | BAKER | Nathan | ESPADA |
10 | STROTHE | Alex | ETON COLLEGE |
Ranking | Name | First name | Club |
1 | STAFFORD | Grace | ALDERSHOT |
2 | MORRIS | Sarah | MARLBOROUGH |
3 | BADENOCH | Charlotte | WYCOMBE ABBEY |
3 | LING | Devon | SALISBURY |
5 | PEREZ-RODRIGUEZ | Margarita | WYCOMBE ABBEY |
6 | BEAGRIE | Rachel | SALISBURY |
Ranking | Name | First name | Club |
1 | DAVIS | Ed | ESCRIME |
2 | BUTLER | Adam | R G S |
3 | HARDMAN | James | SALISBURY |
3 | MOSLEY | Alex | R G S |
5 | RADVAN | Benjamin | R G S |
6 | KILL | Carl | ESPADA |
7 | BLOCK | Jonny | R G S |
8 | BALLANTYNE | James | NEWBURY |
9 | RAINSLEY | David | ESCRIME |
10 | ZDZIEBCZOK | Anton | ESCRIME |
Ranking | Name | First name | Club |
1 | BARLOW | Nikki | ALDERSHOT |
2 | MITCHELL | Alice | ALDERSHOT |
3 | CHENG | Daphne | HEADINGTON |
3 | SEGALL | Emma Tina | SALLE ETON |
5 | LEONARD-PUGH | Heilin Anne | WYCOMBE ABBEY |
6 | HARRIS | Jessica | HEADINGTON |
7 | BARKER | Lottie | WYCOMBE ABBEY |
8 | RICHARDS | Victoria | WYCOMBE ABBEY |
9 | POPOVICI | Leni | WYCOMBE ABBEY |
1st | Bowen | Kit | Joscas |
1st | Larsson | Frederic | Salle Eton |
2nd | Takano | Hiroki | Salle Eton |
1st | Douglas | Rebecca | Salle Eton |
2nd | Cumming | Catriona | Salle Eton |
3rd | Kingham | Alexandra | Wycombe Abbey School |
3rd | Pradhan | Jzuee | Salle Eton |
1st | Bend | Michaael | Espada |
2nd | Block | Jonathan | RGS |
3rd | Radvan | Josh | RGS |
3rd | Sloan | Oliver | RGS |
BYE | Fotherby | Will | Xiphoi |
BYE | Wood | Felix | Abingdon School |
1st | Bowers | Jacquelynne | Salle Eton |
2nd | Van Oss | Madeleine | Headington |
3rd | Scarles | Georgina | Wycombe Abbey |
3rd | Harris | Jessica | Headington |
BYE | Wiltshire | Laura | Millfield |
1st | Smith | Martin | Seacourt |
2nd | Collier | Edward | RGS |
3rd | Radvan | Ben | RGS |
3rd | Mosley | Alex | RGS |
1st | Lewis | Rachael | Salle Eton |
2nd | Greatorex | Frederica | LTFC |
3rd | Church | Amy | Aldershot |
3rd | Heald | Ellie | Wycombe Abbey School |
1st | Ross | Oliver | Reading |
2nd | Flawn Thomas | Piers | Reading |
1st | Mayle | Rebecca | Reading |
2nd | Gowers | Emily | Aldershot |
1st | Stanier | Oliver | Oxford Fencing Club |
2nd | Moseley | Daniel | Salle Eton |
3rd | Sallons | Alexander | Egham |
3rd | Flawn Thomas | Hugo | Reading |
1st | Douglas | Rebecca | Salle Eton |
2nd | Mackinnon | Leonora | Newbury |
3rd | Hall | Harriett | Aldershot |
3rd | Quinton | Ella | Headington |
1st | Cripps | Richard | Eton college |
2nd (BYE) | Elver | Callum | Swindon |
3rd (BYE) | Radvan | Josh | RGS |
3rd | Cripps | Fred | Eton College |
5th | Gulliver | Harry | Oxford |
6th | Block | Jonathan | RGS |
BYE | White | Ben |
1st | Segall | Emma Tina | Salle Eton |
2nd | Bowers | Jacquelynne | Salle Eton |
3rd | Scarles | Georgina | Wycombe Abbey School |
3rd | Senior Garrett | Lydia | Area 12 MPC |
1st | Collier | Ed | RGS |
2nd | Kill | Carl | Espada |
3rd | Brindley | Nick | Winchester College |
3rd | Radvan | Ben | RGS |
1st | Plant | Laura | Wessex Wyven |
2nd | Whittet | Annabel | Aldershot |
3rd | Lewis | Rachael | Salle Eton |
3rd | Heald | Ellie | Wycombe Abbey School |
Placing | Team Name |
1 | Radley [A] |
2 | Salle Eton |
3 | RGS |
4 | Stowe |
5 | Oxford [A] |
6 | Newbury |
7 | Radley [B] |
8 | Oxford High |
9 | Oxford [B] |
Girls U14 Sabre | ||
1 | Laura Wiltshire | Hordle |
2 | Jzuee Pradhan | Salle Eton |
3 | Rebecca Douglas | Salle Eton |
4 | Madeline van Oss | Headington |
5 | Ruby Hutton | Headington |
Girls U16 Sabre | ||
1 | Florence Amey | MoEtX |
2 | Rachael Lewis | Salle Eton |
3 | Jessica Harris | Salle Eton |
Girls U18 Sabre | ||
1 | Miranda Latham-Jackson | Headington |
2 | Sarah Heald | WAS |
3 | Ellie Heald | WAS |
4 | Sarah Benwell | WAS |
Girls U14 Epee | ||
1 | Rebecca Douglas | Salle Eton |
2 | Bea Knowles | Salle Eton |
3 | Jacqueline Bowers | Salle Eton |
4 | Felicity Morgan | Salle Eton |
5 | Leonora MacKinnon | Newbury |
6 | Georgina Scarles | Salle Eton |
7 | Rosie Oliver | Oxford |
8 | Rebecca Mayle | Reading |
Girls U16 Epee | ||
1 | Rachael Lewis | Salle Eton |
2 | Adele Dauppe | DCHS |
3 | Emma Tina Cegall | Salle Eton |
4 | Lucy Cooper | Headington |
5 | Jessica Harris | Headington |
Girls U18 Epee | ||
1 | Sarah Heald | WAS |
2 | Ellie Heald | WAS |
Boys U14 Sabre | ||
1 | Will Fotherby | Abingdon |
2 | Vadim Tozylkin | Moulsford Prep |
3 | Tom Binnic | Moulsford Prep |
4 | Charles Greig | Eton College |
5 | Joshua Radvan | RGS |
6 | Jason Gourd | Salle Eton |
7 | John McShane | Salle Eton |
8 | Frederic Larrson | Salle Eton |
Boys U16 Sabre | ||
1 | Felix Wood | Abingdon School |
2 | Sam Esser | Eton College |
3 | Conrad Cotton-Barratt | MoEtX |
4 | Tim Schrirc | RGS |
5 | Jonny Block | RGS |
6 | Ollie Sloan | RGS |
7 | Harris Hussain | RGS |
Boys U18 Sabre | ||
1 | Spencer Bullent | RGS |
2 | Williams Hoult | RGS |
3 | David Ramsbottom | RGS |
Boys U14 Epee | ||
1 | Joshua Radvan | RGS |
2 | Callum Elver | Swindon FC |
3 | Oliver Stanier | Joscas Young Blades |
4 | Hiroki Takano | Salle Eton |
Boys U16 Epee | ||
1 | Ben White | Reading |
2 | Conrad Cotton-Barratt | MoEtX |
3 | Ben Radvan | RGS |
4 | Richard Cripps | Eton College |
5 | Sam Esser | Eton College |
6 | Jonny Block | RGS |
7 | Oliver Bryant | Salle Eton |
8 | Adam Butler | RGS |
9 | Chase Lynn | MoEtX |
10 | Nikhil Pradhan | Salle Eton |
11 | Andrew Timmins | Swindon FC |
12 | Nicky de Juniac | Eton College |
13 | Ollie Sloan | RGS |
Boys U18 Epee | ||
1 | Paul Dazely | RGS |
2 | Spencer Bullent | RGS |
3 | Edward Collier | RGS |
4 | William Hoult | RGS |
5 | David Ramsbottom | RGS |
6 | Kelvin Chan | Bloxham |
7 | Angus Lo | Bloxham |
8 | Tom Dawney | Eton College |
9 | Andrew Bosman | Bloxham |
Ranking | Name | First name | Club |
1 | FOEY | Freddie | ESCRIME |
2 | RANDALL | Jack | STOWE |
3 | COLLIER | Ed | R G S |
3 | NICKSON | Tom | NEWBURY |
5 | ROFF | Matthew | ESCRIME |
6 | SHOTTON | Jack | SEACOURT |
7 | BULLENT | Spencer | R G S |
8 | TAYLOR | Christopher | READING |
Ranking | Name | First name | Club |
1 | REES | Nicola | ESCRIME |
2 | DAVIES | Rosie | NEWBURY |
3 | HEALD | Sarah | WYCOMBE ABBEY |
3 | HEALD | Ellie | WYCOMBE ABBEY |
Ranking | Name | Club |
1 | Rebecca Douglas | Salle Eton |
2 | Jessica Hookey | Talbot Heath |
3= | Beatrice Knowles | Salle Eton |
3= | Jzuee Pradhan | Salle Eton |
5 | Lauren Sutherland | Dr Challoners |
6 | Leonora McKinnon | Cheam |
7 | Venetia Nesbitt | Hordle Walhampton |
8 | Francesca Dennis | Ballard |
9 | Sophia Cornish | Reading |
10 | Eliza Hall | Escrime |
11 | Annabel Crowther | U/A |
12 | Emily Pritchett | Espada |
13 | Serena Louth | Escrime |
14 | Amy Bateman | Espada |
Ranking | Name | Club |
1 | Grace Stafford | Escrime |
2 | Sarah Morris | Cheam |
3= | Jessica Riley | Dragon School |
3= | Tina Segal | Salle Eton |
5 | Maddy van Oss | Dragon School |
6 | Jacquelynne Bowers | Salle Eton |
7 | Fiona McCellan | Bloxham |
8 | Olivea Sladen | Cheam |
9 | Emily Thomas | Salle Eton |
10 | Charlotte Tweddell | Bloxham |
11 | Laura Wiltshire (withdrawn) | Salle Holroyd |
Ranking | Name | Club |
1 | Louise Trillwood | Reigate |
2 | Nikki Barlow | Espada |
Ranking | Name | Club |
1 | Emily Brand | |
2 | Sarah Heald |
Ranking | Name | Club |
1 | Ben White | Newbury |
2 | Tom Allen | Escrime |
Ranking | Name | Club |
1 | Ben Peggs | Aldershot |
2 | Charles Price | Stowe School |
3= | Sam Esser | Eton College |
3= | Thomas Nickerson | Newbury |
5 | Timothy Evans | Salisbury |
6 | Jack Shotton | Seacourt |
7 | Ben Radvan | RGS High Wycombe |
8 | Matthew Hollingsworth | Eton College |
9 | Matthew Owen | Salle Eton |
10 | Sean Weston | Salle Eton |
11 | Andrew Bosman | Bloxham |
12 | Rivers Waldegrave | Eton College |
13 | Marius Bett | Marlborough |
14 | Alex Mosley | RGS High Wycombe |
15 | Nikhil Pradhan | Salle Eton |