Round #1 - Poule
Round Seeding
Seed Name Club(s) Status
1 garson, magnus OXFOFC 
2 Seed, Hal THAMD 
3 Singh Gill, Jayden FIGHFFC 
4 Robbins, Charlie SWINDON 
5 Coryndon, Arthur SARUS 
6 Barber, Michael METRF 
7 Aslanska, Alek FIGHFFC 
8 Muller, Hugo ABINPYB 
9 Wallis, Luigi FIGHFFC 
10 Teather, Edward ESPADA 
11 Edgecliffe-Johnson, Frederick ALDEFC 
12 Smith, Louis NEWBFC 
13 Read, Zak SARUS 
14 Scott Payne, Edward SWINDON 
15 Gothard, Alexander DILE 
16 Taiwo, Adekunle SARUS 
17 James-Lee, Joshua ABINPYB 
18 Frost, Harry FIGHFFC 
19 Hedley-Cheney, Stefan ESPADA 
20 Teale, Ethan SWINDON 
21 Byrne, Marcel FIGHFFC 
22 Wiseman, Owen CLUBEW 
23 Lewin, Ben FIGHFFC 
24 Ryan, Seth SARUS 
Round Scores
Poule #1
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 V V/M HS HR Ind
Frost, Harry
FIGHFFC
1 D2 D1 V4 D2 V5 2 0.40 14 17 -3
Wallis, Luigi
FIGHFFC
2 V5 V5 V5 D1 V5 4 0.80 21 10 +11
Taiwo, Adekunle
SARUS
3 V5 D1 V5 D1 V5 3 0.60 17 14 +3
Ryan, Seth
SARUS
4 D2 D4 D1 D1 D2 0 0.00 10 24 -14
garson, magnus
OXFOFC
5 V4 V2 V5 V5 V5 5 1.00 21 5 +16
Muller, Hugo
ABINPYB
6 D1 D1 D2 V5 D0 1 0.20 9 22 -13

Poule #2
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 V V/M HS HR Ind
Aslanska, Alek
FIGHFFC
1 V4 D1 D0 V5 D1 2 0.40 11 18 -7
Lewin, Ben
FIGHFFC
2 D3 D2 D0 V5 V3 2 0.40 13 19 -6
Seed, Hal
THAMD
3 V5 V5 D3 V5 V5 4 0.80 23 9 +14
Scott Payne, Edward
SWINDON
4 V5 V5 V4 V5 V5 5 1.00 24 3 +21
Teather, Edward
ESPADA
5 D0 D3 D2 D0 D2 0 0.00 7 25 -18
James-Lee, Joshua
ABINPYB
6 V5 D2 D0 D0 V5 2 0.40 12 16 -4

Poule #3
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 V V/M HS HR Ind
Hedley-Cheney, Stefan
ESPADA
1 D3 V5 D3 D1 V5 2 0.40 17 16 +1
Edgecliffe-Johnson, Frederick
ALDEFC
2 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 5 1.00 25 7 +18
Read, Zak
SARUS
3 D0 D0 D0 D0 D0 0 0.00 0 25 -25
Barber, Michael
METRF
4 V4 D0 V5 D1 V5 3 0.60 15 16 -1
Teale, Ethan
SWINDON
5 V5 D3 V5 V5 V5 4 0.80 23 8 +15
Singh Gill, Jayden
FIGHFFC
6 D2 D1 V5 D3 D1 1 0.20 12 20 -8

Poule #4
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 V V/M HS HR Ind
Robbins, Charlie
SWINDON
1 V5 V5 V5 V5 D0 4 0.80 20 6 +14
Coryndon, Arthur
SARUS
2 D0 V5 V3 D1 D1 2 0.40 10 21 -11
Smith, Louis
NEWBFC
3 D0 D4 D1 D1 D0 0 0.00 6 24 -18
Gothard, Alexander
DILE
4 D0 D2 V4 V4 D0 2 0.40 10 17 -7
Wiseman, Owen
CLUBEW
5 D1 V5 V5 D3 D0 2 0.40 14 16 -2
Byrne, Marcel
FIGHFFC
6 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 5 1.00 25 1 +24

Round #2 - DE
Round Seeding
Seed Name Club(s) V V/M TS TR Ind Status
1 Byrne, Marcel FIGHFFC  1.00  25  +24  Advanced
2 Scott Payne, Edward SWINDON  1.00  24  +21  Advanced
3 Edgecliffe-Johnson, Frederick ALDEFC  1.00  25  +18  Advanced
4 garson, magnus OXFOFC  1.00  21  +16  Advanced
5 Teale, Ethan SWINDON  0.80  23  +15  Advanced
6 Seed, Hal THAMD  0.80  23  +14  Advanced
7 Robbins, Charlie SWINDON  0.80  20  +14  Advanced
8 Wallis, Luigi FIGHFFC  0.80  21  10  +11  Advanced
9 Taiwo, Adekunle SARUS  0.60  17  14  +3  Advanced
10 Barber, Michael METRF  0.60  15  16  -1  Advanced
11 Hedley-Cheney, Stefan ESPADA  0.40  17  16  +1  Advanced
12 Wiseman, Owen CLUBEW  0.40  14  16  -2  Advanced
13 Frost, Harry FIGHFFC  0.40  14  17  -3  Advanced
14 James-Lee, Joshua ABINPYB  0.40  12  16  -4  Advanced
15 Lewin, Ben FIGHFFC  0.40  13  19  -6  Advanced
16 Aslanska, Alek FIGHFFC  0.40  11  18  -7  Advanced
17 Gothard, Alexander DILE  0.40  10  17  -7  Advanced
18 Coryndon, Arthur SARUS  0.40  10  21  -11  Advanced
19 Singh Gill, Jayden FIGHFFC  0.20  12  20  -8  Advanced
20 Muller, Hugo ABINPYB  0.20  22  -13  Advanced
21 Ryan, Seth SARUS  0.00  10  24  -14  Advanced
22 Teather, Edward ESPADA  0.00  25  -18  Advanced
23 Smith, Louis NEWBFC  0.00  24  -18  Advanced
24 Read, Zak SARUS  0.00  25  -25  Advanced
Round Scores
View tableau from
Table of 32 Table of 16 Table of 8 Semi-Finals Finals  
           
(1) Byrne, Marcel
FIGHFFC
 
  (1) Byrne, Marcel
FIGHFFC
 
(32) -BYE-   
    (1) Byrne, Marcel
FIGHFFC
 
(17) Gothard, Alexander
DILE
 
  10 - 2 
  (16) Gothard, Alexander
DILE
 
 
(16) Aslanska, Alek
FIGHFFC
 
10 - 5   
    (1) Byrne, Marcel
FIGHFFC
 
(9) Taiwo, Adekunle
SARUS
 
  7 - 5 
  (9) Taiwo, Adekunle
SARUS
 
   
(24) Read, Zak
SARUS
 
10 - 3     
    (8) Wallis, Luigi
FIGHFFC
 
 
(25) -BYE-    10 - 3   
  (8) Wallis, Luigi
FIGHFFC
 
 
(8) Wallis, Luigi
FIGHFFC
 
   
    (1) Byrne, Marcel
FIGHFFC
 
(5) Teale, Ethan
SWINDON
 
  10 - 2 
  (5) Teale, Ethan
SWINDON
 
   
(28) -BYE-       
    (5) Teale, Ethan
SWINDON
 
   
(21) Ryan, Seth
SARUS
 
  10 - 2     
  (12) Wiseman, Owen
CLUBEW
 
     
(12) Wiseman, Owen
CLUBEW
 
10 - 6       
    (4) garson, magnus
OXFOFC
 
 
(13) Frost, Harry
FIGHFFC
 
  10 - 9   
  (13) Frost, Harry
FIGHFFC
 
   
(20) Muller, Hugo
ABINPYB
 
10 - 8     
    (4) garson, magnus
OXFOFC
 
 
(29) -BYE-    10 - 9   
  (4) garson, magnus
OXFOFC
 
 
(4) garson, magnus
OXFOFC
 
   
    Scott Payne, Edward
SWINDON
 
(3) Edgecliffe-Johnson, Frederick
ALDEFC
 
  10 - 2 
  (3) Edgecliffe-Johnson, Frederick
ALDEFC
 
   
(30) -BYE-       
    (3) Edgecliffe-Johnson, Frederick
ALDEFC
 
   
(19) Singh Gill, Jayden
FIGHFFC
 
  10 - 4     
  (14) Singh Gill, Jayden
FIGHFFC
 
     
(14) James-Lee, Joshua
ABINPYB
 
Opponent withdrew       
    (3) Edgecliffe-Johnson, Frederick
ALDEFC
 
   
(11) Hedley-Cheney, Stefan
ESPADA
 
  10 - 5     
  (11) Hedley-Cheney, Stefan
ESPADA
 
       
(22) Teather, Edward
ESPADA
 
10 - 3         
    (6) Seed, Hal
THAMD
 
     
(27) -BYE-    10 - 1       
  (6) Seed, Hal
THAMD
 
     
(6) Seed, Hal
THAMD
 
       
    (2) Scott Payne, Edward
SWINDON
 
 
(7) Robbins, Charlie
SWINDON
 
  10 - 6   
  (7) Robbins, Charlie
SWINDON
 
   
(26) -BYE-       
    (7) Robbins, Charlie
SWINDON
 
   
(23) Smith, Louis
NEWBFC
 
  10 - 0     
  (10) Smith, Louis
NEWBFC
 
     
(10) Barber, Michael
METRF
 
10 - 6       
    (2) Scott Payne, Edward
SWINDON
 
 
(15) Lewin, Ben
FIGHFFC
 
  10 - 6   
  (15) Lewin, Ben
FIGHFFC
 
   
(18) Coryndon, Arthur
SARUS
 
10 - 2     
    (2) Scott Payne, Edward
SWINDON
 
 
(31) -BYE-    10 - 4   
  (2) Scott Payne, Edward
SWINDON
 
 
(2) Scott Payne, Edward
SWINDON
 
   
   

Final Results
Event finished at 15:10
Place Name Club(s)
1 Scott Payne, Edward SWINDON 
2 Byrne, Marcel FIGHFFC 
3T garson, magnus OXFOFC 
3T Edgecliffe-Johnson, Frederick ALDEFC 
5 Teale, Ethan SWINDON 
6 Seed, Hal THAMD 
7 Robbins, Charlie SWINDON 
8 Wallis, Luigi FIGHFFC 
9 Taiwo, Adekunle SARUS 
10 Hedley-Cheney, Stefan ESPADA 
11 Wiseman, Owen CLUBEW 
12 Frost, Harry FIGHFFC 
13 Lewin, Ben FIGHFFC 
14 Gothard, Alexander DILE 
15 Singh Gill, Jayden FIGHFFC 
16 Smith, Louis NEWBFC 
17 Barber, Michael METRF 
18 James-Lee, Joshua ABINPYB 
19 Aslanska, Alek FIGHFFC 
20 Coryndon, Arthur SARUS 
21 Muller, Hugo ABINPYB 
22 Ryan, Seth SARUS 
23 Teather, Edward ESPADA 
24 Read, Zak SARUS