Round #1 - Poule
Round Seeding
Seed Name Club(s) Status
1 Selvan, Ashwin WINCCFC 
2 Shahryn, Zharif MARLC 
3 Yang, Sunny ESPADA 
4 Yeates, Jonathan DILE 
5 McGlone, Theo FIGHFFC 
6 Simpson, Lewis SWINDON 
7 Unger, Colm SALLEFC 
8 Forey-Miller, Jacob SALLO 
9 Metcalfe, Sean ROYAGSHW 
10 Bryden, Thomas ESPADA 
11 Long, Jonathan ROYAGSHW 
12 Fagan, Freddie WINCCFC 
13 Walden, Harry DILE 
14 Mason, Thomas DILE 
15 Wilson, Samuel SALLB 
16 Laakkonen, Tuom MARLC 
Round Scores
Poule #1
# 1 2 3 4 5 V V/M HS HR Ind
Long, Jonathan
ROYAGSHW
1 D0 D0 D1 V5 1 0.25 6 17 -11
Selvan, Ashwin
WINCCFC
2 V5 V5 V5 V5 4 1.00 20 1 +19
Simpson, Lewis
SWINDON
3 V5 D0 D4 V5 2 0.50 14 11 +3
Walden, Harry
DILE
4 V5 D1 V5 V5 3 0.75 16 14 +2
Unger, Colm
SALLEFC
5 D2 D0 D1 D4 0 0.00 7 20 -13

Poule #2
# 1 2 3 4 5 V V/M HS HR Ind
Bryden, Thomas
ESPADA
1 D2 D3 D3 D1 0 0.00 9 20 -11
Shahryn, Zharif
MARLC
2 V5 D2 V5 D1 2 0.50 13 12 +1
McGlone, Theo
FIGHFFC
3 V5 V5 V5 V5 4 1.00 20 12 +8
Mason, Thomas
DILE
4 V5 D0 D4 D1 1 0.25 10 18 -8
Forey-Miller, Jacob
SALLO
5 V5 V5 D3 V5 3 0.75 18 8 +10

Poule #3
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 V V/M HS HR Ind
Wilson, Samuel
SALLB
1 V5 V1 V5 V5 V5 5 1.00 21 6 +15
Metcalfe, Sean
ROYAGSHW
2 D4 V3 V5 V5 V3 4 0.80 20 14 +6
Fagan, Freddie
WINCCFC
3 D0 D2 V5 V5 V5 3 0.60 17 10 +7
Yang, Sunny
ESPADA
4 D1 D2 D2 V5 V5 2 0.40 15 20 -5
Laakkonen, Tuom
MARLC
5 D0 D3 D1 D3 D2 0 0.00 9 25 -16
Yeates, Jonathan
DILE
6 D1 D2 D3 D2 V5 1 0.20 13 20 -7

Round #2 - DE
Round Seeding
Seed Name Club(s) V V/M TS TR Ind Status
1 Selvan, Ashwin WINCCFC  1.00  20  +19  Advanced
2 Wilson, Samuel SALLB  1.00  21  +15  Advanced
3 McGlone, Theo FIGHFFC  1.00  20  12  +8  Advanced
4 Metcalfe, Sean ROYAGSHW  0.80  20  14  +6  Advanced
5 Forey-Miller, Jacob SALLO  0.75  18  +10  Advanced
6 Walden, Harry DILE  0.75  16  14  +2  Advanced
7 Fagan, Freddie WINCCFC  0.60  17  10  +7  Advanced
8 Simpson, Lewis SWINDON  0.50  14  11  +3  Advanced
9 Shahryn, Zharif MARLC  0.50  13  12  +1  Advanced
10 Yang, Sunny ESPADA  0.40  15  20  -5  Advanced
11 Mason, Thomas DILE  0.25  10  18  -8  Advanced
12 Long, Jonathan ROYAGSHW  0.25  17  -11  Advanced
13 Yeates, Jonathan DILE  0.20  13  20  -7  Advanced
14 Bryden, Thomas ESPADA  0.00  20  -11  Advanced
15 Unger, Colm SALLEFC  0.00  20  -13  Advanced
16 Laakkonen, Tuom MARLC  0.00  25  -16  Advanced
Round Scores
Table of 16 Table of 8 Semi-Finals Finals  
         
(1) Selvan, Ashwin
WINCCFC
 
  (1) Selvan, Ashwin
WINCCFC
 
(16) Laakkonen, Tuom
MARLC
 
15 - 4 
    (1) Selvan, Ashwin
WINCCFC
 
(9) Shahryn, Zharif
MARLC
 
  15 - 5 
  (8) Shahryn, Zharif
MARLC
 
 
(8) Simpson, Lewis
SWINDON
 
15 - 10   
    (1) Forey-Miller, Jacob
SALLO
 
(5) Forey-Miller, Jacob
SALLO
 
  15 - 11 
  (5) Forey-Miller, Jacob
SALLO
 
   
(12) Long, Jonathan
ROYAGSHW
 
15 - 3     
    (4) Forey-Miller, Jacob
SALLO
 
 
(13) Yeates, Jonathan
DILE
 
  15 - 6   
  (4) Metcalfe, Sean
ROYAGSHW
 
 
(4) Metcalfe, Sean
ROYAGSHW
 
12 - 9   
    Wilson, Samuel
SALLB
 
(3) McGlone, Theo
FIGHFFC
 
  15 - 8 
  (3) McGlone, Theo
FIGHFFC
 
   
(14) Bryden, Thomas
ESPADA
 
15 - 7     
    (3) McGlone, Theo
FIGHFFC
 
   
(11) Mason, Thomas
DILE
 
  15 - 7     
  (6) Mason, Thomas
DILE
 
     
(6) Walden, Harry
DILE
 
15 - 13       
    (2) Wilson, Samuel
SALLB
 
 
(7) Fagan, Freddie
WINCCFC
 
  15 - 10   
  (7) Fagan, Freddie
WINCCFC
 
   
(10) Yang, Sunny
ESPADA
 
15 - 6     
    (2) Wilson, Samuel
SALLB
 
 
(15) Unger, Colm
SALLEFC
 
  15 - 7   
  (2) Wilson, Samuel
SALLB
 
 
(2) Wilson, Samuel
SALLB
 
15 - 3   
   

Final Results
Event finished at 14:36
Place Name Club(s)
1 Wilson, Samuel SALLB 
2 Forey-Miller, Jacob SALLO 
3T McGlone, Theo FIGHFFC 
3T Selvan, Ashwin WINCCFC 
5 Metcalfe, Sean ROYAGSHW 
6 Fagan, Freddie WINCCFC 
7 Shahryn, Zharif MARLC 
8 Mason, Thomas DILE 
9 Walden, Harry DILE 
10 Simpson, Lewis SWINDON 
11 Yang, Sunny ESPADA 
12 Long, Jonathan ROYAGSHW 
13 Yeates, Jonathan DILE 
14 Bryden, Thomas ESPADA 
15 Unger, Colm SALLEFC 
16 Laakkonen, Tuom MARLC